Aitoman  Triathlon 2001

Moorea, Tahiti

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                 Date:  2001

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CORNEC FREDERIC FRA 09:27:09 00:53:17 04:59:14 03:34:38
2 GUERRY TAMATOA TAH 10:11:30 00:52:08 05:33:41 03:45:41
3 REARDON JOHN MICHAE USA 10:38:08 01:02:06 05:16:59 04:19:03
4 THEUNYNCK GUY FRA 10:53:00 01:05:07 05:37:57 04:09:56
5 GASSNER CHRISTIAN AUT 10:59:25 00:52:11 05:39:39 04:27:35
6 PORTMAN MARKUS SUI 11:04:55 01:07:11 05:44:09 04:13:35
7 BERRUS CHRISTOPHER FRA 11:10:13 01:05:33 05:37:45 04:26:55
8 MACHEBOEUF LAURENT TAH 11:13:52 00:58:15 06:10:00 04:05:37
9 MAUDONNET BERNARD FRA 11:32:38 00:54:54 05:54:59 04:42:45
10 PRICE ROGER USA 11:56:34 01:12:42 05:51:11 04:52:41
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DEBOUT FLORENCE FRA 12:06:03 01:00:26 06:16:54 04:48:43

 

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GASSNER CHRISTIAN AUT 10:59:25 00:52:11 05:39:39 04:27:35

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CORNEC FREDERIC FRA 09:27:09 00:53:17 04:59:14 03:34:38

 

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GUERRY TAMATOA TAH 10:11:30 00:52:08 05:33:41 03:45:41
2 PORTMAN MARKUS SUI 11:04:55 01:07:11 05:44:09 04:13:35
3 PRICE ROGER USA 11:56:34 01:12:42 05:51:11 04:52:41
4 TEAMO   GABRIEL TAH 12:23:43 01:12:38 06:42:15 04:28:50
5 ROBINSON DANIEL USA 12:36:36 01:13:38 05:55:16 05:27:42

 

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 REARDON JOHN MICHAEL USA 10:38:08 01:02:06 05:16:59 04:19:03
2 THEUNYNCK GUY FRA 10:53:00 01:05:07 05:37:57 04:09:56
3 MACHEBOEUF LAURENT TAH 11:13:52 00:58:15 06:10:00 04:05:37
4 MAUDONNET BERNARD FRA 11:32:38 00:54:54 05:54:59 04:42:45
5 TEAMO  GILLES TAH 12:11:58 01:05:38 06:25:01 04:41:19
6 ROSCOL SAM TAH 12:33:12 01:18:45 06:49:59 04:24:28
7 RATA  STEPHANE USA 12:48:16 01:21:34 06:31:23 04:55:19
8 FLAHERTY DANIEL USA  12:59:05 01:18:56 06:16:46 05:23:23
9 ROGER JACQUES NC  13:36:04 01:05:30 07:03:35 05:26:59

 

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DEBOUT FLORENCE FRA 12:06:03 01:00:26 06:16:54 04:48:43

 

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BERRUS CHRISTOPHER FRA 11:10:13 01:05:33 05:37:45 04:26:55

 

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 D'AIDECHE  HENRY FRA 12:42:35 01:05:23 06:55:09 04:42:03

To Menu - Ironman  Results

TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard