--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

SPA  Holland  Triathlon  1990

Almere Haven, Almere Holland

10th Dutch Open Championships Long Distance

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,195k run
 Startlist  : 881 (Men: 855  Women: 26)
  Finishers  : 663
  Drop outs  : 218
  Limit   :   15 hrs
 
Results                                              Date: August 18th 1990 
Elite Men
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jos Everts HOL 08.29.46    53.00  4.42.52 2.53.54
2 Ben van Zelst HOL 08.40.19    52.22 4.47.22 3.00.35
3 Rik van Trigt HOL 08.46.22    56.33 4.56.49 2.33.00
4 Henry Kiens HOL 08.48.12    50.09 4.52.31 3.05.32
5 Richard van Diesen HOL 08.49.55    56.10 4.51.44 3.02.01
6 Nick Marijnissen HOL 08.51.46    50.08 5.01.45 2.59.53
7 John Engele HOL 08.53.27    57.30 5.02.56 2.53.01
8 Steve Bentley AUS 08.58.11    57.33 4.53.34 3.07.04
9 Dennis van Hinte HOL 09.02.28    49.48 5.06.22 3.06.18
10 Mark Thuring HOL 09.05.27    57.41 4.46.03 3.21.43
11 Frank Heldoorn HOL 09.05.58    50.07 5.05.22 3.10.29
12 Pim veeger HOL 09.15.15    57.46 4.57.06 3.20.23
13 Rob Mouthaan HOL 09.17.20    57.27 5.02.13 3.17.40
14 Rasmus Juvik DEN 09.20.25 1.05.00 5.02.20 3.13.05
15 Jan Louisse HOL 09.23.29    56.26 5.12.29 3.14.34
19 Mads Mikkelsen DEN 09.33.44 1.15.55 5.17.30 3.00.19
39 Morten Baden Jørgensen DEN 09.58.53 1.11.19 5.31.54 3.15.40
65 Carsten Hyldebrandt DEN 10.18.22 1.16.17 5.11.55 3.50.10
66 Jan Haughuus DEN 10.18.24    57.13 5.40.51 3.40.20
71 Kjeld Tang Andersen DEN 10.23.17 1.04.20 5.25.04 3.53.53
127 Niels Jørn Jensen DEN 10.56.15 1.27.58 5.46.24 3.41.53
160 Peter Søby DEN 11.15.28 1.05.25 5.49.41 4.20.22
169 Michael Hyldgaard DEN 11.19.55 1.19.45 5.45.47 4.14.23
174 Karl Brønnum DEN 11.20.21 1.12.25 6.12.36 3.55.20
183 Ole Andersen DEN 11.22.51 1.01.34 6.18.55 4.02.22
184 Jon Petterson DEN 11.23.35 1.01.37 6.13.33 4.08.25
200 Jens Hansen DEN 11.31.19 1.21.36 6.05.34 4.04.09
214 Stig Sørensen DEN 11.35.33 1.19.13 6.07.26 4.08.54
243 Peter Jakobsen DEN 11.44.25 1.13.31 6.08.28 4.22.26
318 Henrik Ilsøe DEN 12.18.42 1.19.43 6.56.56 4.02.03
326 Tom Schamaitat DEN 12.23.51 1.21.16 6.41.52 4.20.43
341 Niels Jacobsen DEN 12.31.47 1.09.17 6.41.42 4.40.48
360 Jan Larsen DEN 12.41.02 1.43.39 6.21.03 4.36.20
376 Søren Malmberg DEN 12.49.15 1.20.07 6.22.09 5.06.59
419 Michael Bruhn DEN 13.20.53 1.02.10 6.43.03 5.35.40
445 Flemming Eriksen DEN 13.43.37 1.29.40 6.43.00 5.30.57
 
Elite Women
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thea Sybestma HOL 09.20.35    56.29 5.10.17 3.13.49
2 Marie-Jose Dam HOL 10.58.09 1.02.33 5.51.40 4.03.56
3 Gerda de Koning HOL 11.08.29 1.06.00 5.45.45 4.16.44
4 Astrid Benohr GER 11.14.14 1.23.35 6.07.45 3.42.54
5 Mirjan Claessens HOL 11.37.00 1.10.45 6.21.47 4.04.28
6 Marion van de Veerdonk HOL 11.41.09 1.29.12 6.31.33 3.40.24
7 Leike van Beek HOL 12.04.12 1.14.42 6.58.02 3.51.24
8 Kirsten Frederiksen DEN 12.12.01 1.29.32 6.19.38 4.22.51
9 Bep Raalte-Valstar HOL 12.37.22 1.19.06 6.18.59 4.59.17
10 Gerda van der Veen HOL 12.47.22 1.20.00 6.35.11 4.52.11

 

Men 40 - 49
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Henk Dedert HOL 10.06.50 1.11.06 5.37.42 3.18.02
2 Ton de Haan HOL 10.10.47 1.00.58 5.16.10 3.53.39
3 Paul van den Berg HOL 10.19.31 1.05.20 5.19.03 3.55.08
4 Bert Vreeswijk HOL 10.40.40 1.12.00 5.41.48 3.46.52
5 Jens Andersen DEN 10.43.53 1.25.24 5.42.37 3.35.52
6 Ton voor den Dag HOL 10.44.17 1.15.52 5.48.05 3.40.20
7 Ronald Hovius HOL 10.49.51 1.20.42 5.56.28 3.32.41
8 Andre Stuyfersant HOL 10.56.09 1.30.35 5.15.17 4.10.17
9 Gerard Vloedbeld HOL 10.56.39 1.10.05 5.56.19 3.50.15
10 Jac Kessels HOL 10.57.44 1.13.17 6.05.58 3.38.29
46 Kurt Bech-Madsen DEN 12.07.02 1.13.13 6.15.29 4.38.20
47 Søren Højbjerre DEN 12.07.06 1.39.47 6.37.55 3.49.24
70 Knud Aagaard DEN 12.42.30 1.46.56 6.26.56 4.28.38
98 Ove Clausen Hansen DEN 13.48.02 1.54.55 6.51.40 5.01.27
105 Leif Kristensen DEN 13.58.05 1.25.55 7.09.25 5.22.45
110 Poul Frederiksen DEN 14.10.34 2.07.18 6.59.31 5.03.45
115 Allan Nielsen DEN 14.23.00 1.27.22 7.50.38 5.05.00

 

Women 40 - 49
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Henny Verdonk HOL 10.37.11 1.07.19 5.52.04 3.37.48
2 Ingrid Storms HOL 11.28.15 1.17.34 6.03.50 4.06.51
3 Margrie Straetmans HOL 13.24.46 1.16.20 7.06.51 5.01.35

 

Men 50  +
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Izaak Verheul HOL 10.20.58 1.20.33 5.13.56 3.46.29
2 Harry van den Werff HOL 10.44.25 1.29.58 5.31.52 3.42.35
3 Richard Westerbeek HOL 11.22.30 1.26.37 6.01.14 3.54.39
4 Joris Wuyts BEL 11.26.14 1.12.10 6.13.39 4.00.25
5 Freek Seiffers HOL 11.45.03 1.22.12 6.19.50 4.03.01
6 Arij Koedoot HOL 11.52.19 1.16.28 6.11.16 4.24.35
7 Jørgen Larsen DEN 11.59.24 1.38.55 6.07.08 4.13.21
8 Wim Kerkhof HOL 12.23.32 1.36.41 5.56.18 4.50.33
9 Jan Eichorn HOL 12.25.34 1.10.15 6.17.42 4.57.37
10 Robert Junker LUX 12.28.22 1.40.00 6.10.28 4.37.54
23 Jens J. Holmegaard Nielsen DEN 14.01.36 1.28.46 6.36.47 5.56.03
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard