--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

SPA  Holland Triathlon  EC  1991

Almere Haven, Almere Holland

Swim 3,8k - Bike 180k - Run 42,195k
              Startlist  : 228 (Men: 196  Women: 32)
  Finishers  : 174
  Drop outs  :   54
  Limit   :   15 hrs
Results                                      Date: August 17th 1991
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ben van Zelst HOL 08.25.30    53.35 4.43.10 2.48.45
2 Jos Everts HOL 08.30.20    56.53 4.38.33 2.54.54
3 Jürgen Zack GER 08.33.17    53.36 4.41.52 2.57.49
4 Nick Marijnissen HOL 08.39.04    50.59 4.53.00 2.55.05
5 Grzegorz Zgliczynski POL 08.41.55    52.14 4.45.03 3.04.38
6 Henry Kiens HOL 08.43.06    51.05 4.45.39 3.06.22
7 Jean Moreau FRA 08.44.14    53.31 4.54.15 2.56.28
8 Matthias Giez GER 08.44.19    56.56 4.50.27 2.56.56
9 Rik van Trigt HOL 08.44.50    57.51 4.49.39 2.57.20
10 Teemu Vesala FIN 08.47.26 1.00.43 4.54.20 2.52.23
42  Bent Andersen DEN 09.36.18    56.32 5.29.49 3.09.57
43 Rasmus Juvik DEN 09.39.31    59.12  5.13.38 3.26.41
45 Rasmus Haaning DEN 09.42.26    58.26 5.04.28 3.39.32
56 Lars Christensen DEN 09.58.21 1.11.43 5.13.55 3.32.43

 
Elite Women
Place Navn Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thea Sybesma HOL 09.18.04    56.39 5.05.15 3.16.10
2 Ada van Zwieten HOL 09.48.01 1.04.36 5.16.09 3.27.16
3 Katinka Wiltenburg HOL 09.52.45 1.09.22 5.27.41 3.15.42
4 Irma Zwartkruis HOL 10.00.30 1.04.39 5.29.43 3.26.08
5 Elisabeth Poncelet FRA 10.01.12 1.00.49 5.42.28 3.17.55
6 Anne-Marie Rouchon FRA 10.09.29 1.04.26 5.44.32 3.20.31
7 Dagmar Geissinger GER 10.12.29 1.09.58 5.31.53 3.30.38
8 Anneliese Weber GER 10.19.25 1.06.06 5.42.56 3.30.23
9 Henny Verdonk HOL 10.36.52 1.09.56 5.34.46 3.52.10
10 Brigitte Rollin SWI 10.40.48 1.14.46 5.41.05 3.44.57

 
  Men 40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Niemala Risto  FIN 09.49.51 1.10.57 5.13.58 3.24.56
2  Bjarne Vidar Oen NOR 09.50.38 1.02.21 5.29.34 3.18.43
3 Reinhold Humbold  GER 09.51.23 1.02.00 5.23.42 3.25.41
4 Andre Durando FRA 10.08.52 1.05.29 5.36.38 3.26.45
5 Jac Kessels HOL 10.10.11 1.11.20 5.32.58 3.25.53
6 Francis Murault FRA 10.12,48 1.09.30 5.41.45 3.21.33
7 Henk Dedert HOL 10.15.05 1.17.10 5.35.14 3.22.41
8 Guy Tessarotto FRA 10.24.52 1.23.26 5.15.34 3.45.52
9 Ronald Hovius HOL 10.32.20 1.24.03 5.33.27 3.34.50
10 Alain Laribi FRA 10.38.45 1.04.47 5.45.34 3.48.24
26 Visti Petersen DEN 11.54.03 1.37.50 5.48.35 4.27.38
30 Søren Højbjerre DEN 12.41.45 1.30.10 6.45.53 4.25.42

 
Women 40   44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Trijn Roozendaal-Rep. HOL 11.21.52 1.30.39 5.45.53 4.05.20
2 Ingrid Storms HOL 11.57.50 1.24.54 6.10.41 4.22.15
3 Heide Schloesser GER 11.59.33 1.40.17 6.22.35 3.56.41

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hartmut Poul BEL 10.00.48 1.07.56 5.17.00 3.35.52
2 Dick Benschop HOL 10.13.21 1.17.16 5.13.05 3.43.00
3 Jacques Vinuales FRA 10.14.40 1.25.59 5.26.21 3.22.20
4 Heiko Oving HOL 10.39.01 1.20.12 5.31.01 3.47.48
5 Bote Nicolay HOL 10.42.16 1.30.59 5.20.28 3.50.49
6 Fritz Braun GER 10.48.07 1.21.06 5.37.24 3.49.37
7 Sef Queis HOL 10.51.33 1.41.46 5.32.29 3.37.38
8 Ton de Haan HOL 10.54.03 1.05.12 5.27.09 4.21.42
9 Risto Raisanen SWE 10.59.43 1.15.43 5.44.59 3.59.01
10 James Bolo FRA 11.06.58 1.15.10 6.07.42 3.44.06

 
Men 50   54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Orjan Sandler SWE 09.50.14 1.06.48 5.16.30 3.26.56
2 Ber Heijn HOL 10.18.54 1.24.31 5.17.41 3.36.42
3 Izaak Verheul HOL 10.29.26 1.26.25 5.17.13 3.45.48
4 Harry van der Werff HOL 10.49.52 1.38.41 5.32.17 3.38.54
5 Richard Westerbeek HOL 11.29.08 1.17.06 6.12.01 4.00.01
6 Joris Wuyts BEL 11.40.11 1.26.25 6.08.46 4.05.00
7 Jan Eichhorn HOL 12.09.46 1.10.38 6.18.47 4.40.21
8 Reinhard Wodick HOL 12.14.38 1.36.56 6.04.45 4.32.57
9 Jan Pool HOL 12.15.25 1.47.42 6.00.30 4.27.13
10 Jorna Maurinsalo FIN 12.35.00 1.17.21 6.32.52 4.44.47

 
  Men 55 -  59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jan Nowak POL 12.40.51 1.29.08 6.37.43 4.34.00
2 Ralph Stevens GBR 12.49.33 1.25.22 6.34.20 4.49.51
3 Jean-Pier Itterbeek BEL 13.03.51 1.32.49 6.33.43 4.57.19
4 Willem Visser HOL 13.29.43 1.58.11 6.45.25 4.46.07
5 Ben van Leeuwen HOL 14.02.41 1.45.04 7.13.25 5.04.12
6 Kees Oosterling HOL 14.05.54 2.07.14 7.19.17 4.39.23
7 Jan de Mooij HOL 14.23.59 2.13.07 6.52.14 5.18.38
8 Bob Plantin FRA 14.41.46 1.42.24 7.52.31 5.06.51

 
Men 60 -  64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Robert Junker LUX 12.53.22 1.52.51 6.33.40 4.26.51
2 Jürgen Oertwig GER 13.20.46 1.56.56 7.06.03 4.17.47
3 Gerad ten Hulscher HOL 14.02.26 1.32.56 6.44.33 5.44.57
4 Theo Kochi HOL 14.05.52 1.48.18 7.34.11 4.43.23

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Open Class

Not the European Championships

 

    Results                                      Date:  August  17th 1991

Men 20 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Frank Wiebers HOL 09.19.12 1.02.47 4.59.43 3.16.42
2 Jan Louisse HOL 09.20.56    58.59 5.05.26 3.16.31
3 Rob Mouthaan HOL 09.26.28 1.00.30 5.10.56 3.15.02
4 Olaf Geserrick GER 09.29.15    57.46 5.19.49 3.11.40
5 Maurits van de Heijde HOL 09.30.22 1.02.25 5.05.53 3.22.04
28 Lars Bo Jeppesen DEN 09.57.16 1.11.14 5.11.07 3.34.55
88 Kjeld Tang Andersen DEN 10.27.59 1.06.12 5.29.31 3.52.16
108 Carsten Ditlefsen DEN 10.36.38 1.20.03 5.40.50 3.35.45
110 Claus Trabjerg DEN 10.37.16 1.07.07 5.58.38 3.31.31
117 Ole Andersen DEN 10.40.54 1.07.10 5.42.55 3.50.49
118 Morten Fenger DEN 10.41.01 1.03.28 6.08.12 3.29.21
123 Martin Westergaard DEN 10.43.07 1.23.27 5.35.55 3.43.45
165 Filip Klein DEN 10.54.26 1.07.24 5.37.06 4.09.56
181 Tony Ditlevsen DEN 10.58.30 1.33.37 5.41.32 3.43.21
237 Frans Christensen DEN 11.18.21 1.10.10 5.39.57 4.28.14
318 Søren Andersen DEN 11.37.26 1.05.12 5.47.06 4.45.08
332 Peter Rasmussen DEN 11.42.06 1.15.48 6.29.27 3.56.51
398 Stig Østergaard DEN 11.56.51 1.28.45 5.55.39 4.32.27
405 Benny Johansen DEN 12.00.02 1.24.06 5.48.13 4.47.43
406 Lars Buhl DEN 12.00.25 1.34.58 6.07.45 4.17.42
513 Bruno Brix DEN 12.41.55 1.15.54 6.16.23 5.09.38
553 Bill Christensen DEN 12.58.39 1.25.18 6.44.38 4.48.43
566 Claus Olsen DEN 13.07.03 1.25.09 6.12.55 5.28.59
624 Claus W. Langballe DEN 13.39.45 1.25.22 7.03.22 5.11.01
628 Poul Nielsen DEN 13.42.40 1.31.44 6.38.19 5.32.37

 
  Women 20 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Birgit Landewe HOL 11.04.11 1.08.37 6.07.22 3.48.12
2 Mario van de Veerdonk HOL 11.58.03 1.29.26 6.40.48 3.47.49
3 Lenie Gerritzen HOL 12.01.48 1.28.34 6.10.22 4.22.52
4 Barbara Beustem GER 12.09.05 1.13.20 6.41.07 4.14.38
5 Ine Heesakkers HOL 12.15.10 1.22.56 6.34.02 4.18.12

 
  Men 40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Henk Knol HOL 10.13.27 1.07.12 5.30.45 3.35.30
2 Joop Sanders HOL 10.52.16 1.32.24 5.44.07 3.35.45
3  Karl Heinz Wallmeier GER 10.54.08 1.24.23 5.50.33 3.39.12
4 Nico van Andel HOL 10.54.59 1.20.51 5.43.39 3.50.29
5 Bertu van der Horst HOL 11.02.04 1.19.09 6.05.12 3.37.43
52 Palle S. Høy DEN 12.58.49 1.45.35 6.05.19 5.07.55

 
  Women 40 -44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ann Robinson SLO 14.12.22 1.16.27 7.34.57 5.20.58

 
  Men 45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Arend R. Middelveldt HOL 11.10.56 1.27.43 5.46.18 3.56.55
2 Heinz-Jürgen Becker GER 11.50.31 1.37.30 6.10.30 4.02.31
3 Willem Nell HOL 12.04.09 1.38.34 6.08.06 4.17.29
4 Willem Boon HOL 12.11.26 1.26.14 6.14.54 4.30.18
5 Joop Raaphorst HOL 12.22.19 1.34.23 6.27.54 4.20.02
6 Leif Kristiansen DEN 12.32.02 1.17.02 6.50.40 4.24.20
13 Knud Aagaard DEN 13.09.08 1.46.20 6.20.22 5.02.26

 
  Men 50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gordon S. Merfield GBR 11.47.09 1.27.24 6.25.34 3.54.11
2 Herman den Boer HOL 13.14.19 1.46.07 6.38.14 4.49.58
3 Henk van Giezen HOL 13.22.22 1.39.23 6.49.13 4.53.46
4 Floor van Berkel HOL 13.29.40 1.32.49 6.53.17 5.03.34
5 Kees Warmerdam HOL 13.30.49 1.58.35 7.10.40 4.21.34
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results