--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Lease  Plan   

Holland  Triathlon  1993

Almere Haven, Almere Holland
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,195k run
 Startlist  : 954 (Men: 916  Women: 38)
  Finishers  : 826
  Drop outs  : 128
  Limit   :   14 hr
 
Results                                                    Date:  September 4th 1993
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 J. Marel HOL 08.16.21    53.47 4.34.08 2.48.26
2 B. van Zelst HOL 08.18.20    53.45 4.39.27 2.45.08
3 Rik van Trigt HOL 08.19.21    51.23 4.41.08 2.46.50
4 N. Croft AUS 08.26.07    47.08 4.48.52 2.50.07
5 Jos Everts HOL 08.29.39    53.44 4.39.48 2.56.07
6 E. Venderbosch HOL 08.34.00    51.33 4.42.09 3.00.18
7 M. Koks HOL 08.34.59    53.56 4.39.39 3.01.24
8 Frank Heldoorn HOL 08.37.50    50.07 4.43.23 3.04.20
9 M. Pessink HOL 08.44.08    49.36 4.52.34 3.01.58
10 Henry Kiens HOL 08.44.41    48.27 4.45.16 3.10.58
11 M. Breedijk HOL 08.46.49    53.50  4.53.51 2.59.08
62 K. Andersen DEN 09.44.38    59.33 5.10.09 3.34.56
90 N. Kokberg DEN 09.57.01     53.34 5.28.02 3.29.25
92 Claus Beck DEN 09.57.20 1.02.57 5.25.57 3.28.26
97 Per S. Salmonsen DEN 09.58.07    49.20 5.23.52 3.44.55
120 Claus Trabjerg DEN 10.06.30 1.02.49 5.37.27 3.26.14
123 T. Jensen DEN 10.09.06 1.07.47 5.31.00 3.30.19
126 N.Leist DEN 10.09.36 1.16.14 5.10.47 3.42.35
162 O. Hjorth DEN 10.22.17 1.06.55 5.53.12 3.22.10
170 M. Jørgensen DEN 10.23.53 1.04.05 5.16.39 4.03.09
178 H. Wollesen DEN 10.25.25 1.05.57 5.35.53 3.43.35
184 M. Grenaa DEN 10.26.26 1.05.51 5.39.48 3.40.47
213 H. Jensen DEN 10.37.11    56.14 5.44.33 3.56.24
239 Carsten Ditlefsen DEN 10.44.57 1.14.28 5.31.32 3.58.57
249 H. Jakobsen DEN 10.47.36 1.05.20 5.43.45 3.58.31
251 M. Jensen DEN 10.48.20 1.06.02 5.38.42 4.03.36
278 J. Christiansen DEN 10.53.48 1.18.41 5.42.40 3.52.27
301 J. Rasmussen DEN 10.58.01 1.10.32 5.38.24 4.09.05
338 M. Jacobsen DEN 11.10.40    57.50 5.47.13 4.25.37
348 T. Nielsen DEN 11.14.15 1.08.28 5.36.10 4.29.37
349 S. Østergård DEN 11.14.18 1.06.46 5.48.58 4.18.34
362 B.F. Findinge DEN 11.17.50 1.11.54 5.56.41 4.09.15
391 T. Søgaard DEN 11.27.02 1.10.00 5.39.50 4.37.12
396 Lars Mink Jensen DEN 11.27.58 1.17.17 6.04.11 4.06.30
441 P. Kristensen DEN 11.42.09 1.04.33 5.49.19 4.48.17
444 M. Rasmussen DEN 11.44.28 1.21.45 5.59.58 4.22.45
464 S. Kristensen DEN 11.50.46 1.09.11 6.34.35 4.07.00
486 T. Johansen DEN 12.01.18 1.23.37 6.30.33 4.07.08
521 F. Sørensen DEN 12.17.57 1.11.37 6.31.39 4.34.41
531 K. Blomsterberg DEN 12.24.37 1.22.40 6.15.04 4.46.53
553 Karl Brønnum DEN 12.39.28 1.21.14 6.15.33 5.02.41
554 M. Petersen DEN 12.39.30 1.14.35 6.18.27 5.06.28
560 B.V. Veiergang DEN 12.42.03 1.23.01 6.42.05 4.36.57
606 Jimmy Aaen DEN 13.25.55 1.05.08 7.08.37 5.12.10
619 L. Hansen DEN 13.49.33 1.16.39 7.02.04 5.30.50
 

 

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 B. Woesik AUS 09.29.09    54.02 5.14.53 3.20.27
2 Ada van Zwieten HOL 09.37.11    57.16 5.13.09 3.26.46
3 Katinka Wiltenburg HOL 09.39.04 1.00.14 5.21.00 3.17.50
4 C. Vlot HOL 09.39.43    58.16 5.15.01 3.26.26
5 F. Jansen HOL 09.43.06 1.00.22 5.18.01 3.24.43
6 T. Ellingham AUS 10.00.35    50.50 5.31.07 3.38.38
7 M. Zeekant HOL 10.12.41    53.44 5.36.45 3.42.12
8 G. Jarlström FIN 10.29.20    52.58 5.47.04 3.49.18
9 M. Decoutere BEL 10.32.58 1.05.11 5.56.32 3.31.15
10 M. van-Met Boven HOL 10.37.06 1.11.11 5.33.40 3.52.15

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 F. Smolders BEL 09.13.30 1.07.40 4.58.48 3.07.02
2 M. Mizera POL 09.39.39 1.10.29 5.21.55 3.07.17
3 M. van der Ark HOL 09.41.53 1.04.11 5.10.52 3.26.50
4 S. Appeldoorn HOL 09.45.05 1.02.14 5.16.03 3.26.48
5 P. Kasperczyk GER 09.49.15 1.06.13 5.13.12 3.29.50
6 G. Cornelissen HOL 09.50.03 1.07.47 5.16.21 3.25.55
7 J. Menke HOL 09.54.36    55.17 5.14.37 3.44.42
8 H. Janssen HOL 10.11.13 1.06.40 5.15.00 3.49.33
9 T. Leendertse HOL 10.18.14 1.06.26 5.30.41 3.41.07
10 M. Koorneef HOL 10.23.56 1.12.48 5.24.42 3.46.26

 

Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 J. Th. Wiendes-Zweers HOL 11.37.25 1.15.04 6.19.47 4.02.34
2 T. Roozendool-Rep HOL 11.39.02 1.21.57 5.42.23 4.34.42
3 K. van Bloois HOL 11.58.28 1.13.59 6.24.13 4.20.16
4 B. Bech-Madsen DEN 12.34.05 1.32.28 6.30.14 4.31.23
5 W. Markenstein HOL 13.53.07 1.13.16 6.46.11 5.53.40
6 A.C. van Bonn HOL 13.54.01 1.33.15 6.52.20 5.28.26

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 H. Knol HOL 09.51.03 1.03.50 5.14.31 3.32.42
2 Kurt Bech-Madsen DEN 10.13.22 1.04.51 5.15.46 3.52.45
3 F. Prottiwensky OST 10.19.29 1.18.38 5.30.28 3.30.23
4 G. Vloedbeld HOL 10.24.59 1.02.44 5.44.48 3.37.27
5 Visti Petersen DEN 10.28.56 1.26.35 5.32.42 3.29.39
7 R.Bauw HOL 10.29.28 1.07.09 5.30.49 3.51.30
8 H. Boscker HOL 10.49.12 1.28.04 5.19.29 4.01.39
9 K. Compagner HOL 10.50.08 1.02.16 6.0003 3.47.49
10 N. Kanters HOL 10.54.25  1.03.24 5.33.59 4.17.02

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 H. Verdonk HOL 10.47.11 1.05.52 5.39.06 4.02.13
2 H. van Gerven HOL 12.26.42 1.24.59 6.29.51 4.31.52

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 I. Verheul HOL 10.14.33 1.20.56 5.05.42 3.47.55
2 A. Middelveldt HOL 10.26.03 1.15.30 5.27.28 3.43.05
3 H. Fidder HOL 10.56.14 1.19.40 5.42.13 3.54.21
4 J. Kok HOL 11.17.41 1.21.17 6.02.01 3.54.23
5 A. Koster HOL 11.25.15 1.15.46 6.08.18 4.01.11
6 Richard Westerbeek HOL 11.34.51 1.12.23 6.16.22 4.06.06
7 R. de Rooy HOL 11.37.59 1.17.15 6.11.10 4.09.34
8 H. Oving HOL 11.38.20 1.20.51 5.52.20 4.25.09
9 J. Vlak HOL 11.54.20 1.12.27 6.06.18 4.35.35
10 J.E. Boys GBR 11.54.39 1.16.25 6.23.42 4.14.32

 

Men 55- 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 H. van Giezen HOL 11.47.36 1.21.12 6.09.00 4.17.24
2 J. Eichhorn HOL 12.05.31 1.07.50 6.03.27 4.54.14
3 R. Brouwer HOL 12.18.27 1.31.49 6.43.43 4.02.55
4 P. Massee HOL 13.48.31 1.26.52 6.55.11 5.26.28
5 H. Huizink HOL 14.00.47 1.22.12 6.59.46 5.38.49
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results