--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Stiching Holland Triathlon 1999

European Championships Triathlon Long Distance 
Almere, Holland
Results                                       Date:  September 4th 1999 
EC  Men - General Class 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Marel J. van de HOL 07.57.46 0.52.17 4.24.28 2.41.01
2 Vabrousek P.  CZE 08.04.11 0.49.52 4.28.32 2.45.47
3 Oudeman M. HOL 08.05.44 0.52.19 4.24.24 2.49.01
4 Gossum D. van BEL 08.06.47 0.50.38 4.27.38 2.48.31
5 Schellens G. BEL 08.09.28 0.54.01 4.34.19 2.41.08
6 Segers P. BEL 08.13.42 0.52.22 4.26.00 2.55.20
7 Diesen R. van HOL 08.14.37 0.50.44 4.27.38 2.56.15
8 Ittman M.  HOL 08.16.06 0.50.35 4.27.43 2.57.50
9 Sindballe Thorbjørn  DEN 08.18.54 0.50.29 4.24.46 3.03.39
10 Yastrebov A. N. UKR 08.20.10 0.56.48 4.32.23 2.51.49
11 Jenkinson J. GBR 08.20.30 0.54.19 4.34.11 2.52.00
12 Nilsson Per  DEN 08.26.07 0.52.11 4.36.17 2.57.39
51 Flemmer Uffe DEN 09.37.43 0.51.03 4.46.40 4.00.00
63 Nikolajsen Ole DEN 09.52.30 1.00.41 4.57.59 3.53.50
84 Bjerre Jannik DEN 10.14.54 1.00.20 5.15.16 3.59.18
 
EC  Women - General Class 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heeren I. HOL 08.56.22 1.00.48 4.59.47 2.55.48
2 Zeekant M. HOL 09.23.38 0.54.40 4.59.39 3.29.19
3 Vlot C, HOL 09.24.00 0.58.33 5.02.10 3.23.17
4 Eesbeek C. van BEL 09.43.26 0.58.30 5.14.57 3.30.01
5 Kozuline T. UKR 09.43.53 1.04.27 5.20.30 3.18.56
6 Kelja R. FIN 09.46.06 0.58.40 5.15.07 3.32.19
7 Postma M. HOL 09.49.22 1.04.34 5.12.58 3.31.50
8 Purdy H. GBR 09.55.30 1.02.22 5.27.13 3.25.55
9 Keck G. GER 09.57.14 1.02.42 5.19.02 3.35.30
10 Pihala M. FIN 09.59.17 1.10.05 5.12.14 3.36.58

 

Men 40 -  44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vyncke E. BEL 08.52.22 0.56.50 4.31.42 3.23.50
2 Ruumpol H. HOL 09.01.43 0.55.59 4.43.51 3.21.53
3 Stoobants R. BEL 09.07.32 1.00.34 4.53.21 3.13.37
4 Zoontjens B.T.M. HOL  09.08.35 1.03.04 4.47.18 3.18.13
5 Vrijheid H. HOL 09.21.37 1.03.02 4.41.57 3.36.38
6 Runer K. ITA 09.25.05 0.57.18 4.54.44 3.33.03
7 Zanten R. van HOL 09.25.47 0.57.10 5.01.01 3.27.36
8 Eriksson W. BEL 09.41.26 1.09.42 4.55.46 3.35.58
9 Kaye S. GBR 09.47.09 1.00.46 5.04.36 3.41.47
10 Clamp D. GBR 09.54.39 1.02.10 5.02.26 3.50.03
11 Olsen Karsten DEN 10.00.33 1.12.12 5.10.05 3.38.16

 

Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jensen Rita DEN 11.15.40 1.26.48 5.53.14 3.55.38
2 Smart S. GBR 11.21.49 1.17.06 5.40.06 4.24.37
3 Uil M. HOL 11.29.01 1.19.47 5.39.44 4.29.30
4 Kaisere M. GER 12.19.45 1.20.02 5.55.07 5.04.36

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Verbraeken F. BEL 09.15.57 1.02.42 4.51.07 3.22.08
2 Pellekooren A. HOL 09.25.33 1.09.28 4.39.18 3.36.47
3 Sattler H.L. GER 09.27.44 0.55.13 5.00.57 3.31.34
4 Boshoeve A. HOL 09.36.50 0.58.23 5.00.04 3.38.23
5 Motorin V. RUS 09.38.11 1.05.15 4.55.34 3.37.22
6 Mijwaart J.  HOL 09.45.15 1.09.52 4.43.57 3.51.26
7 Groenholm P. FIN 09.58.27 1.09.52 5.12.04 3.36.31
8 Edam W. HOL 10.09.15 1.09.26 5.25.55 3.33.54
9 Holz D. GER 10.09.45 1.00.39 5.13.17 3.55.49
10 Burnett N. GBR 10.18.02 1.09.30 5.12.55 3.55.37

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Roozendaal- Rep. T. HOL 10.50.37 1.24.39 5.16.11 4.09.47
2 Nooijer W. de HOL 11.06.59 1.19.57 5.37.16 4.09.46
3 Stouten - Meeuwisse HOL 11.40.12 0.50.10 6.20.20 4.29.12

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Knol H. HOL 09.20.13 1.02.01 4.50.01 3.28.11
2 Zeilstra M. HOL 09:37:59 1:00:29 5:03:55 3:33:35 
3 Brinke G. ten  HOL 10:05:17 1:22:40 4:55:27  3:47:10 
4 Vloedbeld G.  HOL 10:09:01 1:03:05 5:14:58  3:50:58
5  Plas M. van de HOL 10:16:35  1:07:21  5:07:08 4:02:06
6 Noelmans L.J.H.  BEL 10:42:10 1:13:43 5:29:11  3:59:16
7 Cheek P. HOL 12:03:39  1:01:08 5:28:58  5:33:33 
8  Kunz G. GER 12:26:48  1:49:16  5:55:01 4:42:31
9 Vandenbogaert G. BEL 12:47:37 1:17:15 5:30:10  6:00:12

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pflug M. GER 10:25:35 0:59:42 5:14:01 4:11:52 
2 Aagaard Knud DEN 10:34:01 1:17:36 4:59:54  4:16:31
3 Winkler G. GER 10:37:41 1:14:05 5:10:52 4:12:44
4 Fidder H. HOL 10:53:00 1:18:26 5:15:44 4:18:50
5 Riechert W. GER 11:01:13  1:34:08  5:31:16 3:55:49 
6 Hartsleben H.  AUT 11:39:39  1:15:40 5:30:51 4:53:08 
7 Hantke P. GER 12:13:03 1:21:05 6:00:45 4:51:13
8 Sinke I. HOL 12:39:43 1:18:18 5:43:15 5:38:10
9 Romberg L. HOL 13:09:39 1:24:03  6:24:30 5:21:06 
10 Fruin G. GBR 13:39:12 1:21:46  6:25:10 5:52:16 

 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bosman G. HOL 10.55.39 1.26.44 5.19.22 4.09.33
2 Eichhorn J. HOL 12.09.01 1.09.40 5.39.28 5.19.53
3 Brouwer R. HOL 12.22.22 1.28.56 6.18.01 4.35.24
4 Miettinen P. FIN 13.16.30 1.57.14 6.34.58 4.44.18


 

          Dutch open championships 

Men 21 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Malre J. van de HOL 07:57:46 0:52:17 4:24:28 2:41:01
2 Oudeman M. HOL 08:05:44 0:52:19 4:24:24 2:49:01
3 Diesen R. van HOL 08:14:37 0:50:44 4:27:38 2:56:15
4 Ittman M. HOL 08:16:08 0:50:35 4:27:43 2:57:50
5 Schilder R. HOL 08:26:25 0:52:04 4:34:02 3:00:19
6 Gosselink G. HOL 08:29:16 0:49:04 4:29:17 3:10:55
7 Brands C.M. HOL 08:30:46 0:54:10 4:34:08 3:02:28
8 Flier B. HOL 08:37:17 0:51:15 4:34:53 3:11:09
9 Mayer M. AUT 08:39:21 0:51:34 4:34:14 3:13:33
10 Vries B. de HOL 08:39:40 0:51:03 4:35:19 3:13:18
61 Just Klaus DEN 09:46:35 1:06:50 5:01:46 3:37:59 
62 Jensen Mogens DEN 09:46:36 0:56:36 5:11:55 3:38:05
249 Kristensen B. DEN 11:48:39 1:15:51 5:33:14 4:59:34

 

Women 21 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heeren I. HOL 8:56:23 1:00:48 4:59:47 2:55:48
2 Roocke R. AUS 9:05:04 0:58:26 4:49:30 3:17:08
3 Zeekant M. HOL 9:23:38 0:54:40 4:59:39 3:29:19
4 Vlot C. HOL 9:24:00 0:58:33 5:02:10 3:23:17
5 Postma M. HOL 9:49:22 1:04:34 5:12:58 3:31:50
6 Vastenburg G. HOL 9:56:22 1:13:06 5:01:28 3:41:48
7 Pierik - Wopereis E. HOL 10:06:04 1:02:36 5:13:45 3:49:43
8 Ritman J. HOL 10:22:22 1:04:04 5:32:56 3:45:22
9 Sellink J. HOL 10:36:41 1:06:34 5:25:45 4:04:22
10 Buchmann I. GER 11:16:22 1:03:42 5:30:01 4:42:39

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1  Ruumpol H. HOL 9:01:43 0:55:59 4:43:51 3:21:53
2 Zoontjens B.T.M. HOL 9:08:35 1:03:04 4:47:18 3:18:13
3 Zanten R. van HOL 9:25:33 1:09:28 4:39:18 3:36:47
4 Doyen D, HOL 9:36:29 1:02:47 4:45:50 3:47:52
5 Gerritzen H.G.J.M. HOL 9:47:37 1:02:30 5:05:19 3:39:48
6 Tanis G.A. HOL 9:47:52 0:57:56 4:49:52 4:00:04
7 Kort W. de HOL 9:59:15 1:07:05 4:59:08 3:53:02
8 Harteveld P.A.  HOL 10:03:54 0:56:49 5:15:58 3:51:07
9 Nieuwenhuizen H. van HOL 10:07:12 1:01:37 5:06:32  3:59:03
10 Baas D. HOL 10:12:56 1:01:06 5:03:46 4:08:04

 

Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Uil M. HOL 11:29:01 1:19:47 5:39:44 4:29:30
2 Broere E. HOL 11:54:53 1:12:49  6:06:36 4:35:28
3 Koenders M. HOL 12:15:19 1:09:37 6:08:09 4:57:33
4 Poele V.H. te HOL 12:30:41 1:02:41 5:57:51  5:30:09
5 Kortekaas M. HOL 12:49:13 1:10:31 6:14:03 5:24:39 
6 Claessens M.J. HOL 13:02:17 1:20:18 6:26:19 5:15:40
7 Poel C.D. van der HOL 14:23:20 1:12:08 6:46:59 6:24:13

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Knol H. HOL 9:20:13 1:02:01 4:50:01 3:28:11
2 Zeilstra M. HOL 9:37:59 1:00:29 5:03:55 3:33:35
3  Brinke G. ten HOL 10:05:17 1:22:40 4:55:27 3:47:10 
4 Vloedbeld G. HOL 10:09:01  1:03:05 5:14:58 3:50:58
5 Bauw R. HOL 10:13:24  1:11:30 4:53:24  4:08:30
6 Plas M. van de  HOL 10:16:35 1:07:21 5:07:08 4:02:06
7  Lucke P.C. HOL 10:58:47 1:14:26 5:26:20 4:18:01
8 Tilburg A.A.B. van  HOL 11:37:17 1:23:38 5:51:38 4:22:01
9 1583 Schuurman D. HOL 11:38:10 1:03:30  5:04:56 5:29:44
10 Swarthof S. HOL 11:47:13 1:08:28 5:27:58 5:10:47

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Veen L. HOL 10:46:04 1:19:31  5:15:42 4:10:51
2 Fidder H. HOL 10:53:00 1:18:26 5:15:44  4:18:50
3 Groeneveld L. HOL 11:17:56 1:16:20 5:28:13  4:33:23
4 Boon W. HOL 11:18:49 1:10:48 5:36:22 4:31:39
5 Westerbeek R. HOL 11:46:31  1:12:32 5:40:26 4:53:33
6 Vlak J. HOL 12:08:13 1:11:35 5:37:47 5:18:51
7 179 Sinke I.  HOL 12:39:43 1:18:18 5:43:15 5:38:10 
8 Romberg L. HOL 13:09:39  1:24:03 6:24:30 5:21:06

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bosman G. HOL 10:55:39 1:26:44 5:19:22  4:09:33
2 Eichhorn J.  HOL 12:09:01 1:09:40 5:39:28 5:19:53
3 Brouwer R. HOL 12:22:22 1:28:56 6:18:01 4:35:25
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results