--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Nuon  Holland Triathlon 2000

20th Dutch Open Championships Long Distance
Almere Haven, Almere Holland 
 3,860k swim - 180,2k bike - 42,195k run
 Startlist  : 460 (Men: 433 Women: 27)
  Started  : 460  -  Finishers  : 404
  Disqualified :      3  -  Drop outs  :    56
  Limit   :    14 hrs
Results                                           Date:  September  2th  2000
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vabrousek P. CZE 08.15.24 0.54.18 4.36.32 2.44.36
2 Lehtinen A. FIN 08.17.14 0.59.54 4.34.54 2.42.26
3 Heldoorn F.R. HOL 08.25.20 0.53.07 4.37.42 2.54.31
4 Gosselink G.A.B. HOL 08.27.02 0.54.22 4.36.20 2.56.20
5 Flier B. HOL 08.28.59 0.54.10 4.36.37 2.58.12
6 Schellens G. P. M. BEL 08.30.01 0.54.16 4.50.44 2.45.01
7 Merzlov A. RUS 08.32.39 0.46.50 4.43.57 3.01.52
8 Lehman T. HUN 08.33.37 0.53.05 4.48.38 2.51.54
9 Shortis P. GER 08.37.17 0.53.05 4.54.51 2.49.21
10 Schilder R. HOL 08.45.18 0.56.27 4.52.43 2.56.08
11 Heusinkveld G. HOL 08.45.51 0.57.50 4.40.20 3.07.41
12 Vytmsal F. GER 08.51.32 0.55.32 4.53.39 3.02.21
13 Pedersen A. P. DEN 08.52.07 1.01.58 4.43.34 3.06.35
14 Krijnen M. HOL 08.57.32 0.55.34 4.53.28 3.08.30
15 Tinga T. HOL 08.58.27 0.55.17 4.53.45 3.09.25
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kristensen Lisbeth DEN 09.08.23 0.54.51 4.54.54 3.18.38
2 Vlot Cora HOL 09.36.09 1.01.29 5.09.10 3.25.30
3 Eesbeek Christel van BEL 09.46.19 1.01.31 5.23.30 3.21.18
4 Postma Mariska HOL 09.54.13 1.10.11 5.11.57 3.32.05
5 Vastenburg Guerie HOL 10.00.39 1.11.31 5.10.37 3.38.31
6 Pakarinen Katja FIN 10.04.15 0.56.38 5.13.51 3.53.46
7 Sellink J. HOL 10.26.50 1.14.53 5.29.19 3.42.38
8 Ward Lauren AUS 10.35.37 1.10.13 5.42.20 3.43.04
9 Gerads E. HOL 10.53.22 1.07.23 5.29.33 4.16.26
10 Muller M.S. GER 10.54.06 1.15.13 5.45.56 3.52.57

 

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Diesen R.A.J.van HOL 08.54.38 0.57.13 4.51.45 3.05.40
2 Wijk C. L.van HOL 09.22.30 1.11.02 4.50.12 3.21.16
3 Timm R. GER 09.25.43 1.02.32 5.02.34 3.20.37
4 Zoontjens B.T.M. HOL 09.34.58 1.11.04 4.52.55 3.30.59
5 Wijk A.C.van HOL 09.46.54 1.06.49 4.58.35 3.41.30
6 Beek H.van der HOL 09.52.38 1.11.06 4.56.05 3.45.27
7 Brouwer J. HOL 09.54.36 1.18.29 5.22.15 3.13.52
8 Kirs M. HOL 10.02.30 1.02.54 5.30.53 3.28.43
9 Varenkamp P. HOL 10.02.41 1.01.27 5.12.49 3.48.25
10 Baas D.C. HOL 10.08.33 1.03.54 5.10.21 3.54.18

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Uil M. HOL 11.46.57 1.19.14 5.49.23 4.38.20
2 Rutten C.M.J. BEL 12.39.02 1.16.59 6.26.06 4.55.57

 

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Moraal M.A. HOL 09.40.34 1.05.52 4.56.53 3.37.49
2 Schoonderbeek A. HOL 09.47.47 1.01.29 5.21.58 3.24.20
3 Nes F. HOL 09.51.49 1.02.32 5.09.50 3.39.27
4 Pellekooren A. HOL 09.55.25 1.17.23 4.45.23 3.52.39
5 Cloudt F. HOL 10.10.38 1.08.51 5.16.22 3.45.23
6 Eriksson M.A. BEL 10.15.16 1.12.33 5.26.06 3.36.37
7 Gerriszen H.G.J.M. HOL 10.23.02 1.08.52 5.32.28 3.41.42
8 Thiel M.J.M.van HOL 10.39.13 1.19.09 5.28.02 3.52.02
9 Admiraal G. HOL 10.39.40 1.24.15 3.30.38 3.44.47
10 Massez W. BEL 10.42.09 1.14.56 5.25.19 4.01.54

 

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Meeuwisse E.th.F. HOL 11.12.41 1.13.11 6.02.14 3.57.16
2 Bokkers H. HOL 11.27.03 1.33.12 5.42.13 4.11.38
3 Bloois K.van HOL 12.36.23 1.17.58 6.22.13 4.56.12

 

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Knol H. HOL 09.40.50 1.06.43 4.58.49 3.35.26
2 Berg P.J.H.v.den HOL 09.53.47 1.07.36 5.05.43 3.40.28
3 Zielstra M. HOL 09.55.06 1.02.46 5.20.39 3.31.41
4 Edam W. HOL 10.31.31 1.14.16 5.28.09 3.49.06
5 Vloedbeld G. HOL 10.36.48 1.06.28 5.34.34 3.55.46
6 Bauw R. HOL 10.42.01 1.19.56 5.15.15 4.06.50
7 Lucke P.C. HOL 10.42.41 1.21.55 5.28.58 3.51.48
8 Tinnemans K. HOL 10.52.22 1.29.21 5.21.01 4.02.00
9 Swathof S. HOL 10.53.32 1.14.38 5.37.57 4.00.57
10 Bolscher F.J.N.v.h. HOL 11.12.25 1.20.43 5.51.42 4.00.00

 

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Roozendaal - Rep.T. HOL 11.30.38 1.34.07 5.35.18 4.21.13

 

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Paul H. BEL 10.31.48 1.07.22 5.17.47 4.06.39
2 Fidder H. HOL 11.09.58 1.20.17 5.28.25 4.21.16
3 Veen L. HOL 11.47.04 1.36.31 5.51.22 4.19.11
4 Terlingen J.J. HOL 11.53.12 1.19.13 5.57.34 4.36.25
5 Becker H.J. GER 11.54.07 1.54.43 5.28.23 4.31.01
6 Boon W. HOL 12.02.47 1.25.00 5.52.10 4.45.37
7 Groeneveld L. HOL 12.09.56 1.24.01 5.52.43 4.53.12
8 Sinke I. HOL 12.37.20 1.19.56 6.03.06 5.14.18
9 Boys J.E. GBR 12.40.15 1.32.57 6.18.48 4.48.30

 

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Westerbeek R. HOL 11.54.44 1.23.16 5.59.26 4.32.02
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results