--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Nuon Holland Triathlon 2001

21th Dutch Open Holland Championship
Almere Haven, Almere Holland 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
Startlist  : 363 (Men: 337 Women: 26)
  Started  : 363  -  Finishers  : 329
  Disqualified :      0  -  Drop outs  :    34
  Limit   :    15 hrs
Result                                 Date: September 1th 2001
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gossum D. van BEL 08:20:32 0:52:17 4:41:07 2:47:08
2 Lautenbacher R. GER 08:28:14 0:52:23 4:43:59 2:51:52
3 Schellens G.P.M. BEL 08:29:07 0:53:16 4:51:08 2:44:43
4 Flier B. HOL 08:32:02 0:52:25 4:43:41 2:55:56
5 Ittmann M. HOL 08:32:14 0:53:42 4:42:32 2:56:00
6 Heldoorn F.R. HOL 08:38:56 0:52:19 4:42:29 3:04:08
7 Beuselinck J.B. BEL 08:39:48 0:52:36 4:51:29 2:55:43
8 Brands C.M. HOL 08:46:35 0:58:10 4:45:27 3:02:58
9 Bocek R. CZE 08:56:17 0:56:08 4:59:16 3:00:53
10 Boot M. Almere HOL 08:56:45 0:54:21 5:00:58 3:01:26
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vlot C. H.I.Ambacht HOL 09:45:27 0:58:46 5:16:50 3:29:51
2 Jorgensen Karin DEN 09:54:58 0:59:02 5:31:49 3:24:07
3 Eesbeek C. van BEL 10:07:35 0:58:54 5:39:48 3:28:53
4 Wende C. GER 10:12:54 0:58:13 5:34:16 3:40:25
5 Meer I. van der HOL 10:53:23 1:16:34 5:55:21 3:41:28
6 Roldan Clara R.C. SPA 10:59:00 0:58:14 5:56:59 4:03:47
7 Sicking A.S. GER 10:59:11 1:16:51 5:47:27 3:54:53
8 Plas M.M. van der HOL 11:03:47 0:56:07 5:44:23 4:23:17
9 Dauben C.D. GER 11:13:29 1:09:11 5:57:09 4:07:09
10 Rotteveel G.C. Hol 11:14:28  1:04:16  6:08:56 4:01:16

 

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Diesen R.A.J. van HOL 08:52:09 0:53:50 4:50:10 3:08:09
2 Kreykenbohm F.  Nienburg GER 09:23:06 0:56:25 5:07:22 3:19:19
3 Leek J.J.T HOL 09:49:35 0:58:26 5:05:50 3:45:19
4 Schwalbach J.D. HOL 10:00:38 1:04:22 5:23:17 3:32:59
5 Withaar J. HOL 10:03:22 1:12:56 5:20:35 3:29:51
6 Kienstra G.E.M. HOL 10:04:29 1:09:00 5:28:39 3:26:50
7 Rijkenberg H.P. HOL 10:10:12 1:17:42 5:31:01 3:21:29
8 Corveleijn A. HOL 10:12:50 1:04:34 5:20:45 3:47:31
9 Kort W.R.H. HOL 10:14:21 1:11:20 5:28:15 3:34:46
10 Engels S. BEL 10:18:21 1:13:39 5:32:49 3:31:53

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yarde S.R. GBR 11:10:58 1:00:13 5:59:01 4:11:44
2 Baere C.D.B de BEL 11:38:43 1:29:38 6:15:41 3:53:24
3 Bergh L.S.B. BEL 11:52:09 1:15:11 6:27:28 4:09:30

 

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mijwaart G.J. HOL 09:55:42 1:07:31 5:07:38 3:40:33
2 Hofman W.H. HOL 10:04:52 0:58:07 5:34:21 3:32:24
3 Wanders E.W.J HOL 10:10:41 1:10:17 5:31:10 3:29:14
4 Peterse H. HOL 10:31:28 1:05:25 5:26:44 3:59:19
5 Blanchy J. BEL 10:36:17 1:12:22 5:50:55 3:33:00
6 Heyden B. van der HOL 10:38:20 1:13:26 5:16:31 4:08:23
7 Roelants R.M.J. BEL 11:17:45 1:11:52 5:25:41 4:40:12
8 Kruidenier P.J. HOL 11:22:58 1:26:02 5:58:02 3:58:54
9 Pettinga R.P. HOL 11:25:18 1:18:25 6:17:08 3:49:45
10 Blokzijl J. HOL 11:33:39 1:09:53 5:35:03 4:48:43

 

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Meeuwisse E.th.F. HOL 11:15:02 1:08:15 6:06:18 4:00:29

 

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Berg P.J.H. van den HOL 10:08:58 1:03:50 5:17:13 3:47:55
2 Knol H. HOL 10:16:37 1:02:59 5:20:38 3:53:00
3 Lucke P.C. HOL 10:40:48 1:16:31 5:38:22 3:45:55
4 Drunen J.M.G.A. van HOL 10:48:37 1:09:37 5:47:54 3:51:06
5 Derks J. GER 11:07:35 1:27:35 5:33:58 4:06:02
6 Admiraal G. HOL 11:18:23 1:19:03 5:45:05 4:14:15
7 Tilburg A.A.B. van HOL 11:36:59  1:22:50 6:14:02 4:00:07
8 Hartog L. de HOL 11:41:36 1:22:49 5:59:42 4:19:05
9 Kolk W.L van der HOL 11:48:33 1:14:31 6:14:22 4:19:40
10 Wilborts J. HOL 12:19:28 1:29:03 6:12:26 4:37:59

 

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Roozendaal - Rep T. HEL 11:13:04 1:20:07 5:49:54 4:03:03
2 Markenstein W.C. HOL 14:02:23 1:16:03 7:05:52 5:40:28

 

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vloedbeld G.J.M. HOL 10:44:38 1:02:54 5:47:05 3:54:39
2 Pol J.C. van de Veenendaal HOL 11:20:54 1:05:36 6:03:10 4:12:08
3 Fidder H. HOL 11:29:48 1:19:42 5:43:51 4:26:15
4 Linden J.A. van der HOL 11:36:05 1:03:59 6:19:03 4:13:03
5 Barneveld M. van HOL 11:40:41 1:13:11 6:19:48 4:07:42
6 Veen L. Ter Aar HOL 11:57:25 1:27:39 5:58:52 4:30:54
7 Boon W. Spijkenisse HOL 12:00:41 1:16:58 6:12:44 4:30:59
8 Sinke I. HOL 13:03:24 1:17:22 6:21:07 5:24:55
9 Hatfield E.H. GBR 13:06:46 1:22:33 6:51:06 4:53:07
10 Becker H.J. GER 13:13:04 1:42:51 6:39:38 4:50:35
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results