----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Nuon  Holland Triathlon 2002

22th Dutch Open Championships Long Distance
Almere Haven, Almere Holland
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
  Startlist  : 362 (Men: 339 Women: 23)
  Started  : 349  Finishers  : 308
  Disqualified : 0  Drop outs  :41
  Limit   :15 hrs
 

Result                                                       Date: August 31th 2002
Men Top 10
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gerrit Schellens BEL 8:28:02 0:55:47 4:49:50 2:42:25
2 Dirk van Gossum BEL 8:33:59 0:56:03 4:49:09 2:48:47
3 Rolf Lautenbacher GER 8:40:12 0:53:32 4:52:23 2:54:17
4 Bert Flier HOL 8:53:57 0:56:06 4:55:00 3:02:51
5 Machiel Ittmann HOL 8:55:18 0:56:15 4:49:30 3:09:33
6 Michael Krijnen HOL 9:00:55 0:56:12 5:02:03 3:02:40
7 Anton Mol HOL 9:10:01 0:59:33 5:08:44 3:01:44
8 Sergio Buena Penta ESP 9:17:41 1:04:31 5:04:42 3:08:28
9 Corne Klein HOL 9:17:41 0:56:26 5:12:37 3:15:06
10 Perry Huizer HOL 9:24:09 0:56:28 5:11:03 3:17:58

Women Top 10
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tamara Kozulina UKR 9:47:05 1:05:05 5:35:53 3:06:07
2 Cora Vlot HOL 9:50:17 1:02:23 5:24:44 3:23:10
3 Nicole Best GER 10:06:24 1:00:43 5:39:22 3:26:19
4 Mariska Kramer-Postma HOL 10:20:09 1:10:23 5:36:00 3:33:46
5 Heleen bij de Vaate HOL 10:40:21 1:09:58 5:38:19 3:52:04
6 Roos Tji HOL 11:24:27 1:03:59 6:18:22 4:02:06
7 Ellen van de Maagdenberg HOL 11:28:16 1:05:15 6:23:29 3:59:32
8 Bep Meeuwisse HOL 11:32:14 1:16:46 6:13:16 4:02:12
9 Marleen Roks HOL 11:36:30 1:22:05 6:10:43 4:03:42
10 Jeannet Ordelman HOL 11:38:54 1:10:23 6:08:51 4:19:40

Men  21 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gerrit Schellens BEL 8:28:02 0:55:47 4:49:50 2:42:25
2 Rolf Lautenbacher GER 8:40:12 0:53:32 4:52:23 2:54:17
3 Bert Flier HOL 8:53:57 0:56:06 4:55:00 3:02:51
4 Machiel Ittmann HOL 8:55:18 0:56:15 4:49:30 3:09:33
5 Michael Krijnen HOL 9:00:55 0:56:12 5:02:03 3:02:40
6 Anton Mol HOL 9:10:01 0:59:33 5:08:44 3:01:44
7 Sergio Buena Penta ESP 9:17:41 1:04:31 5:04:42 3:08:28
8 Corne Klein HOL 9:24:09 0:56:26 5:12:37 3:15:06
9 Perry Huizer HOL 9:25:29 0:56:28 5:11:03 3:17:58
10 Stephan Adriaens BEL 9:26:04 1:02:24 5:16:20 3:07:20

Women  21 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tamara Kozulina UKR 9:47:05 1:05:05 5:35:53 3:06:07
2 Cora Vlot HOL 9:50:17 1:02:23 5:24:44 3:23:10
3 Nicole Best GER 10:06:24 1:00:43 5:39:22 3:26:19
4 Mariska Kramer-Postma HOL 10:20:09 1:10:23 5:36:00 3:33:46
5 Heleen bij de Vaate HOL 10:40:21 1:09:58 5:38:19 3:52:04
6 Roos Tji HOL 11:24:27 1:03:59 6:18:22 4:02:06
7 Ellen van de Maagdenberg HOL 11:28:16 1:05:15 6:23:29 3:59:32
8 Jeannet Ordelman HOL 11:38:54 1:10:23 6:08:51 4:19:40
9 Cobine Bleek-van Dam HOL 11:42:12 1:19:42 5:58:17 4:24:13
10 Jacomina Eijkelboom HOL 11:50:21 1:09:39 6:12:46 4:27:56

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dirk van Gossum BEL 8:33:59 0:56:03 4:49:09 2:48:47
2 Pieter-Jan Paarlberg HOL 9:29:44 1:03:54 4:57:35 3:28:15
3 Andreas Hryciuk GER 9:30:34 1:10:33 5:15:24 3:04:37
4 Jac van Leeuwen HOL 9:35:47 1:01:34 5:05:58 3:28:15
5 Jos Brouwer HOL 10:14:32 1:15:11 5:28:24 3:30:57
6 Huub Stammes HOL 10:17:15 1:08:12 5:20:16 3:48:47
7 Marc Dhont BEL 10:25:38 1:06:21 5:32:05 3:47:12
8 Jan Withaar HOL 10:27:03 1:22:45 5:25:22 3:38:56
9 Adri van Rooij HOL 10:29:10 1:09:35 5:43:45 3:35:50
10 Michael Mowe GER 10:30:51 1:32:26 5:25:37 3:32:48

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Marleen Roks HOL 11:36:30 1:22:05 6:10:43 4:03:42
2 Erika Vis -Hazelbag HOL 12:32:11 1:27:43 6:36:06 4:28:22

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Arie Pellekooren HOL 9:50:53 1:19:37 4:55:54 3:35:22
2 Ulli Winkelmann GER 9:58:43 1:27:55 5:06:49 3:23:59
3 Vadim Motorin RUS 10:03:55 1:08:12 5:30:58 3:24:45
4 Jan Mijwaart HOL 10:04:22 1:10:22 5:13:13 3:40:47
5 Wilfried de Kort HOL 10:21:48 1:11:57 5:29:27 3:40:24
6 Fred Nes HOL 10:24:09 1:04:58 5:25:25 3:53:46
7 Marc Dhont BEL 10:25:38 1:06:21 5:32:05 3:47:12
8 Jan Withaar HOL 10:27:03 1:22:45 5:25:22 3:38:56
9 Adri van Rooij HOL 10:29:10 1:09:35 5:43:45 3:35:50
10 Michael Mowe GER 10:30:51 1:32:26 5:25:37 3:32:48

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bep Meeuwisse HOL 11:32:14 1:16:46 6:13:16 4:02:12

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Lucke HOL 10:53:48 1:27:17 5:43:01 3:43:30
2 Wim Edam HOL 11:01:48 1:26:07 5:59:17 3:36:24
3 Henk van de Grootevheen HOL 11:18:45 1:10:35 5:50:51 4:17:19
4 Henk Gabriels HOL 11:26:59 1:25:19 5:52:27 4:09:13
5 Jan Blokzijl HOL 11:33:06 1:17:58 5:41:30 4:33:38
6 Josef Derks GER 11:55:38 1:40:19 5:51:31 4:23:48
7 Gerard ten Brink HOL 12:10:24 1:24:47 6:11:07 4:34:30
8 Willy Baeyens BEL 12:30:07 1:38:33 6:45:23 4:06:11
9 Joop de Vries HOL 12:46:03 1:16:21 6:16:10 5:13:32
10 Drevis Schuurman HOL 12:47:54 1:09:29 5:49:05 5:49:20

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Trijnie Roozendaal - Rep HOL 11:58:35 1:33:31 6:06:10 4:18:54

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gerard Vloedbeld HOL 11:12:06 1:09:52 6:03:47 3:58:27
2 Hans Zeeman HOL 11:33:25 1:26:35 6:08:35 3:58:15
3 Henk Fidder HOL 11:34:30 1:28:11 5:51:52 4:14:27
4 Jan van de Pol HOL 11:42:42 1:17:24 6:06:07 4:19:11
5 Hans Hendriks HOL 12:21:10 1:19:07 6:18:52 4:43:11
6 Arend Roelof  Middelveldt HOL 12:25:49 1:35:58 6:09:31 4:40:20
7 Willem Boon HOL 12:28:08 1:26:07 6:10:38 4:51:23
8 Lo Groeneveld HOL 12:31:41 1:28:53 5:59:12 5:03:36
9 Jens Linnemand DEN 12:44:41 1:38:31 6:22:59 4:43:11
10 Riekele Heida HOL 13:21:59 1:37:29 7:02:40 4:41:50

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Richard Westerbeek HOL 12:18:52 1:29:46 6:21:31 4:27:35
2 Han Muizebelt HOL 12:42:41 1:18:38 6:08:37 5:15:26
3 Arthur Ost BEL 13:15:30 1:44:52 6:09:56 5:20:42
4 Sjaak Sinke HOL 13:32:10 1:25:30 6:18:31 5:48:09
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results