----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Holland Triathlon 2003

Almere Haven, Almere Holland
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
  Startlist  : 352  (324 men 28 women)
  Started  : 344
  Finishers  : 295
  Disqualified :      2  (1 man and 1 woman.)
  Drop outs  :    47
  Limit   :    15 hrs
Results                                 Date: August 30th 2003
Top 10  Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gerrit Schellens BEL 8:20:53 0:52:27 4:49:59 2:38:27
2 Frank Heldoorn HOL 8:22:54 0:50:44 4:37:44 2:54:26
3 Peter Kropko HUN 8:34:37 0:50:42 4:48:29 2:55:36
4 Guido Gosselink HOL 8:36:36 0:50:44 4:40:42 3:05:10
5 Viktor Zyemstev UKR 8:49:11 0:54:03 4:58:42 2:56:26
6 Achim Demming GER 8:50:22 0:55:58 4:46:31 3:07:53
7 Chris Brands HOL 8:52:49 0:56:09 4:49:59 3:06:41
8 Michael Krijnen HOL 9:01:24 0:54:00 4:57:08 3:10:16
9 Stephan Adriaenes BEL 9:06:29 0:58:23 5:02:11 3:05:55
10 Steffen Hartig Ger 9:08:52 0:54:02 4:55:46 3:19:04
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cora Vlot HOL 9:45:21 1:00:51 5:20:27 3:24:03
2 Heleen bij de Vaate HOL 9:50:51 1:06:53 5:17:46 3:26:12
3 Mariska Kramer-Postma HOL 10:08:00 1:05:59 5:39:56 3:22:08
4 Roos Tji HOL 10:52:00 1:00:30 6:10:40 3:40:50
5 Buehrmann GER 11:03:40 1:01:46 6:07:58 3:53:56
6 Irene Kinnegim HOL 11:06:17 1:18:13 5:47:57 4:00:07
7 Trudy Rotteveel HOL 11:15:21 1:12:17 6:07:08 3:55:56
8 Dam HOL 11:16:43 1:15:00 5:54:16 4:07:27
9 Rep HOL 11:34:05 1:29:56 5:50:57 4:13:12
10 Yvonne Leek HOL 11:39:51 1:06:22 6:15:16 4:18:13
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Kropko HUN 08:34:47 50:42 4:48:29 2:55:36
2 Steffen Hartig GER 09:08:52 54:02 4:55:46 3:19:04
3 Paarlberg HOL 09:52:26 59:34 4:57:15 3:55:37
4 Klindworth GER 09:52:34 1:02:57 5:28:06 3:21:31
5 Pieter Bolder HOL 10:09:05 1:08:10 5:26:08 3:34:47
6 Hessel Kruijer HOL 10:15:24 1:06:34 5:23:03 3:45:47
7 Gerard Terwisscha HOL 10:16:07 1:11:10 5:27:52 3:37:05
8 John Beerendonk HOL 10:18:38 1:14:47 5:29:33 3:34:18
9 Limousin FRA 10:29:25 1:02:32 5:19:14 4:07:39
10 Jan Withaar HOL 10:36:17 1:19:20 5:35:30 3:41:27

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Buehrmann GER 11:03:40 1:01:46 6:07:58 3:53:56
2 Yvonne Leek HOL 11:39:51 1:06:22 6:15:16 4:18:13
3 Vera Boels BEL 12:46:41 1:33:00 6:48:55 4:24:46

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jac van Leeuwen HOL 09:40:42 1:00:51 5:04:53 3:34:58
2 Aart van Wijk HOL 09:58:19 1:07:07 5:23:06 3:28:06
3 Henry Rijkenberg HOL 10:23:20 1:20:53 5:31:45 3:30:42
4 Peter Verwaaien HOL 10:45:42 1:07:11 5:31:57 4:06:24
5 Frans van Rhijnl HOL 10:48:36 1:11:21 5:57:53 3:39:22
6 Kees Greidanis HOL 10:51:07 1:26:03 5:49:42 3:35:22
7 Wilfried de Kort HOL 10:52:23 1:17:39 5:36:35 3:58:09
8 Nico van Dijk HOL 10:56:02 1:22:14 5:27:42 4:06:06
9 Sjaak v. Helden HOL 11:00:01 1:11:21 5:51:33 3:57:07
10 Jacky Cobbaut BEL 11:17:03 1:04:07 5:52:40 4:20:26

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Poel HOL 14:48:47 1.13:40 7:03:52 6:31:15

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schoonderbeek HOL 10:17:43 59:48 5:46:12 3:31:43
2 Gerrit ten Brinke HOL 11:03:22 1:32:58 5:32:52 3:57:32
3 Bram Heikamp HOL 11:26:24 1:25:22 5:47:13 4:13:49
4 Franeis Topart BEL 11:32:41 1:21:02 5:57:58 4:13:41
5 Luc Tacq BEL 11:38:56 1:35:00 6:29:16 3:34:40
6 Jan Blokzijl HOL 11:42:28 1:08:18 5:41:13 4:52:57
7 Jan Truijens HOL 12:08:09 1:25:40 6:00:31 4:41:58
8 Adri van Tilburg HOL 12:15:21 1:30:55 6:26:43 4:17:43
9 Gustaaf Callens BEL 12:18:09 1:20:19 5:55:58 5:01:52
10 Zdenek Paveska CZE 12:28:15 1:43:05 6:21:21 4:23:49

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 - Rep HOL 11:34:05 1:29:56 5:50:57 4:13:12
2 Bep Meeuwisse HOL 11:52:06 1:14:32 6:14:47 4:22:47

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Linden HOL 11:28:56 1:06:23 6:10:48 4:11:45
2 Joop Petersse HOL 11:52:13 1:27:26 6:10:33 4:14:14
3 Willem Boon HOL 11:57:58 1:21:27 5:58:19 4:38:12
4 Lo Groeneveld HOL 12:29:59 1:31:52 6:18:20 4:39:47
5 Drevis Schuurman HOL 12:36:25 1:06:07 5:59:35 5:30:43
6 Frits Massee HOL 13:22:46 1:23:50 6:20:54 5:38:02
7 Riekele Heida HOL 13:47:04 1:34:36 7:05:29 5:06:59
8 Jn Rietvelt HOL 13:57:09 1:30:51 6:50:28 5:35:50
9 Jobst Oelbermann GER 14:25:22 1:38:43 6:54:55 5:51:44
10 Theo Klouwer HOL 14:35:42 1:41:14 7:17:55 5:36:31
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Henk Fidder HOL 11:46:25 1:23:28 5:56:35 4:26:22
2 Arend Middelveldt HOL 12:25:01 1:38:18 6:08:00 4:38:43
3 R.ichard Westerbeek HOL 12:55:57 1:22:44 6:39:02 4:54:11
4 Sjaak Sinke HOL 14:21:14 6:35:57 6:26:46
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rob Brouwer HOL 13:14:07 1:46:38 6:55:26 4:32:03
     TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results