----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

UPC Holland Triathlon 2004

Almere Holland
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
Startlist  : 297  (274 men 23 women)
  Started  : 297  Finishers  : 264
  Disqualified :      0
  Drop outs  :    32
  Limit   :    15 hrs
Results                                                Date: August 27/28th 2004
Men 18 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans Run
1 Gerrit Schellens BEL 08:17:50 00:53:00 04:45:51 00:01:58 02:37:01
2 Chris Brands HOL 08:27:12 00:53:41 04:37:43 00:01:57 02:53:53
3 Guido Gosselink HOL 08:42:16 00:51:30 04:41:51 00:02:09 03:06:47
4 Ole Stougaard DEN 08:51:49 00:57:14 04:55:45 00:02:13 02:56:38
5 Anton Mol HOL 08:55:20 00:52:58 04:59:03 00:02:06 03:01:14
6 Finn Kaczmarek DEN 09:00:32 01:02:45 05:04:03 00:02:11 02:51:35
7 Markus Ross GER 09:09:34 01:00:22 04:58:46 00:01:30 03:08:58
8 Paul Verkleij HOL 09:10:42 00:53:42 04:59:22 00:02:03 03:00:37
9 Bram van den Bergh HOL 09:16:28 01:01:22 05:02:00 00:01:43 03:11:25
10 Richard de Groot HOL 09:16:51 00:53:16 05:02:44 00:01:58 03:18:54
 

 

Women 18 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans Run
1 Gabriele Keck GER 09:49:38 00:58:02 05:33:30 00:02:31 03:15:36
2 Tiina Boman FIN 09:53:10 00:57:46 05:37:06 00:02:08 03:16:11
3 Julie Bollerup Hansen DEN 10:00:14 01:02:38 05:31:32 00:02:03 03:24:03
4 Irene Kinnegim HOL 10:16:27 01:10:18 05:26:22 00:03:23 03:36:26
5 Esther Tanck HOL 10:44:39 01:07:03 05:49:50 00:02:42 03:45:05
6 Wendy Deenik HOL 10:44:44 01:12:29 05:58:33 00:03:16 03:30:27
7 Maja Nielsen DEN 10:45:27 01:14:58 05:50:28 00:03:25 03:36:38
8 Carla van Rooijen HOL 11:24:05 01:21:28 06:00:55 00:03:47 03:57:56
9 Ellen van den Maagdenberg HOL 11:39:23 01:04:56 06:27:00 00:05:01 04:02:27
10 Simone Hakenberg HOL 11:44:26 01:06:51 06:16:16 00:03:26 04:17:54

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans Run
1 Peter Kropko HUN 08:24:51 00:51:23 04:47:48 00:02:32 02:43:09
2 Stephan Adriaens BEL 08:57:48 00:55:18 05:01:47 00:01:53 02:58:51
3 Addy Ruiter HOL 09:11:15 00:59:18 05:04:03 00:03:34 03:04:21
4 John Beerendonk HOL 09:35:24 01:01:32 05:00:59 00:03:01 03:29:54
5 Piet van Tol HOL 09:48:37 01:00:25 05:05:13 00:03:04 03:39:58
6 Pieter-Jan Paarlberg HOL 09:54:52 00:58:28 04:53:29 00:03:41 03:59:16
7 Jos Brouwer HOL 09:56:50 01:09:29 05:24:34 00:04:08 03:18:40
8 Manuel Dequero Vazquez HOL 10:03:31 01:15:22 05:25:24 00:03:13 03:19:34
9 Hans van den Eerenbeemt HOL 10:07:07 01:09:10 05:12:54 00:04:08 03:40:56
10 Johan Gerritse HOL 10:10:02 01:09:47 05:39:39 00:03:38 03:16:59

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans Run
1 Cora Vlot HOL 09:41:33 00:57:51 05:19:55 00:02:42 03:21:06
2 Erika Vis-Hazelbag HOL 11:59:57 01:12:28 06:13:20 00:04:47 04:29:24
3 Helma Caelers HOL 13:49:36 01:39:11 06:50:20 00:11:24 05:08:43

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans Run
1 Aart van Wijk HOL 09:32:54 01:03:06 05:11:05 00:03:30 03:15:15
2 Pieter Bolder HOL 09:57:34 01:07:46 05:18:44 00:02:52 03:28:13
3 Norbert van der Plas HOL 10:23:12 01:13:41 05:26:01 00:04:21 03:39:11
4 Henry Rijkenberg HOL 10:27:56 01:19:11 05:22:29 00:03:31 03:42:48
5 Peter Verwaaijen HOL 10:29:49 01:05:38 05:25:48 00:03:11 03:55:13
6 Nico van Dijk HOL 10:36:45 01:14:56 05:18:28 00:03:52 03:59:31
7 Henk Peterse HOL 10:44:14 01:08:49 05:16:36 00:02:29 04:16:21
8 Werner Eriksson BEL 10:50:05 01:17:10 05:46:04 00:02:33 03:44:19
9 Piet Kruidenier HOL 10:55:21 01:23:28 05:39:50 00:03:55 03:48:09
10 Frans Segerink HOL 11:13:27 01:13:33 05:53:55 00:02:42 04:03:18

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans Run
1 Cora Mulder HOL 12:25:19 01:08:24 06:52:58 00:06:36 04:17:22
2 Anneke Anröchte HOL 14:45:25 01:52:47 06:58:52 00:08:45 05:45:02

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans Run
1 Jan Hellemans HOL 09:59:55 00:53:38 05:24:45 00:02:51 03:38:42
2 Arie van der Stel HOL 10:30:06 01:05:47 05:30:19 00:03:39 03:50:23
3 Frits Cloudt HOL 10:42:17 01:08:21 05:34:32 00:03:09 03:56:16
4 Henk Zantvoord HOL 11:21:11 01:28:10 05:40:52 00:05:03 04:07:08
5 Nico Droppert HOL 11:23:18 01:26:11 05:50:08 00:07:52 03:59:09
6 Josef Derks GER 12:10:59 01:26:04 06:04:34 00:10:22 04:30:00
7 Michael Leiendecker GER 12:15:09 01:25:26 06:43:41 00:05:46 04:00:17
8 Stafke Callens BEL 12:15:41 01:22:08 05:50:38 00:04:40 04:58:17
9 Jan Truijens HOL 12:16:52 01:24:35 06:02:03 00:03:47 04:46:28
10 Tjalling Ypma HOL 12:28:55 01:13:00 05:51:13 00:04:09 05:20:34

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans Run
1 Trijnie Rep HOL 12:02:18 01:28:34 06:07:10 00:04:32 04:22:02

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans Run
1 Paul van den Berg HOL 10:24:36 01:03:35 05:10:58 00:03:42 04:06:22
2 Joop Peters HOL 11:14:21 01:16:38 06:00:42 00:04:22 03:52:40
3 Norbert Hallemeesch BEL 11:51:07 01:20:39 06:21:51 00:05:20 04:03:18
4 Adri van Tilburg HOL 12:30:00 01:26:19 06:29:56 00:06:20 04:27:26
5 Drevis Schuurman HOL 12:55:27 01:04:30 05:52:14 00:04:25 05:54:21
6 Jan Schijf HOL 14:23:31 01:39:26 07:07:03 00:08:01 05:29:02

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans Run
1 Lambert Veen HOL 11:45:04 01:25:17 06:05:34 00:04:12 04:10:02
2 Arend Middelveldt HOL 12:06:14 01:37:14 05:55:26 00:04:20 04:29:16
3 Henk Fidder HOL 12:19:54 01:20:13 05:54:42 00:04:25 05:00:35
4 Willem Boon HOL 12:38:52 01:19:54 06:05:05 00:04:12 05:09:43
5 Lo Groeneveld HOL 12:41:37 01:20:16 06:20:39 00:04:37 04:56:06
6 Freddy Kerckhofs HOL 12:47:43 01:35:41 06:20:05 00:03:52 04:48:06
7 Richard Westerbeek HOL 12:57:10 01:22:29 06:34:07 00:05:55 04:54:40
8 Sjaak Sinke HOL 13:43:51 01:23:30 06:22:12 00:06:52 05:51:18
 TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results