----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Holland Triathlon Almere 2011

Almere Holland
 4k swim - 120k bike - 30k run

Results                            Date: August 27th 2011

Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dirk Wijnalda HOL 08:32:36 00:58:33 00:02:04 04:34:41 00:01:41 02:55:39
2 Roeland Smits HOL 08:38:01  00:55:19 00:02:59 04:38:30 00:02:35 02:58:40
3 Remy Vasseur HOL 08:40:21 00:55:45 00:02:25 04:44:42 00:02:27 02:55:03
4 Thomas Naasz HOL 08:52:25 00:57:34 00:02:31 04:41:26 00:02:17 03:08:40
5 Peter Slijkhuis HOL 08:53:10 01:00:29 00:03:25 04:41:39 00:02:09 03:05:29
6 Erik-Simon Strijk HOL 08:54:42 00:55:23 00:02:14 04:37:42 00:02:08 03:17:17
7 Jan-Roelf Heerssema HOL 09:01:14 00:57:36 00:02:39 04:40:12 00:02:37 03:18:11
8 Martijn Boot HOL 09:02:50 00:55:21 00:02:26 04:50:25 00:03:35 03:11:04
9 Diederik Scheltinga HOL 09:16:05 00:55:16 00:02:10 04:55:53 00:02:19 03:20:30
10 Harald van Rijn HOL 09:17:37 01:00:52 00:03:27 04:46:29 00:02:37 03:24:12
 
Top Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sonja Jaarsveld HOL 09:32:54 01:05:48 00:03:28 05:06:17 00:02:41 03:14:42
2 Hanneke De Boer-Bouma HOL 09:52:32  00:55:28 00:02:42 05:23:41 00:02:22 03:28:21
3 Corine Nelen HOL 10:18:14 01:00:30 00:03:33 05:28:17 00:02:56 03:42:59
4 Ingrid Eelkema HOL 10:53:54 00:55:32 00:02:20 05:51:10 00:03:59 04:00:54
5 Maaike van Vliet HOL 11:46:02 01:15:12 00:06:23 06:05:27 00:04:07 04:14:56
6 Karin Sloove HOL 12:0:28 01:14:41 00:03:55 06:23:37 00:06:02 04:12:16
7 Josta Hoekstra Bolhuis HOL 12:41:58  01:15:20 00:05:05 06:25:35 00:03:56 04:52:03

 

Men 18 - 23
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tim Moria HOL 11:51:53 01:14:51 00:06:32 06:02:59 0:06:55 004:20:39

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Run
1Trans 2 Hans Raats BEL 09:26:52 01:12:18 00:03:14 04:50:49 00:02:21 03:18:12
2 Jeroen Tiebie HOL 09:33:34 01:04:31 00:05:27 04:46:52 00:03:40 03:33:05
3 Samme Steenstra HOL 09:44:22 01:05:54 00:02:56 04:58:29 00:03:29 03:33:36
4 Randy Hendriks HOL 09:46:07 01:07:33 00:03:24 05:10:49 00:04:38 03:19:46
5 Tonny Blom HOL 09:52:40 00:55:45 00:02:57 05:15:28 00:02:53 03:35:39
6 Gerben Ronhaar HOL 09:53:39 01:18:16 00:03:32 05:04:38 00:02:18 03:24:58
7 Cor Boerman HOL 10:09:35 01:04:47 00:04:24 05:01:43 00:03:16 03:55:26
8 Yan Verhoeven BEL 10:41:22 01:18:54 00:11:05 05:25:25 00:06:03 03:39:57
9 Kees van der Laan HOL 10:25:28 01:22:26 00:02:52 05:06:13 00:02:39 03:51:21
10 Kest Beuckens HOL 10:37:05 00:59:25 00:03:11 05:27:04 00:03:45 04:03:42

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Angelique van der Linden HOL 10:23:32 01:11:53 00:04:37 05:27:22 00:03:49 03:35:52
2 Jolanda Kroese HOL 12:39:28 01:15:09 00:06:38 06:35:52 00:04:43 04:37:08
3 Joke Huizinga HOL 13:07:42 01:27:08 00:12:57 05:57:40 00:12:33 05:17:27

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 René Poppe HOL 09:27:04 01:00:39 00:02:33 04:59:36 00:02:20 03:21:58
2 Henk van Laar HOL 09:50:42 01:05:48 00:03:25 04:56:25 00:03:10 03:41:56
3 Walter Pennekamp HOL 09:53:35  01:18:05 00:04:14 05:02:04 00:02:40 03:26:34
4 Mark Lodewijks HOL 09:53:37 01:11:07 00:05:19 05:07:02 00:03:53 03:26:18
5 Jos van Barneveld HOL 09:53:47 01:18:17 00:03:32 04:57:51 00:02:39 03:31:29
6 Hans Lampe HOL 10:04:22 01:11:39 00:04:45 05:17:18 00:03:26 03:27:15
7 Erik Elbers HOL 10:06:30 01:09:40 00:03:30 05:17:35 00:03:23 03:32:24
8 Leon Hoogervorst HOL 10:15:03 01:05:53 00:04:31 05:02:17 00:03:48 03:58:36
9 Marcel van Deursen HOL 10:20:34 01:08:44 00:03:37 05:18:37 00:05:31 03:44:06
10 Wim Timmermans SWE 10:20:37 01:04:55 00:04:26 05:01:49 00:04:48 04:04:40

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nina Bakker HOL 10:50:04 01:33:08 00:03:39 05:51:43 00:03:01 03:18:36
2 Geke Venema HOL 11:21:12 1:25:30 00:06:13 05:30:16 00:03:41 04:15:34
3 Cornelia Roth GER 11:46:29 01:05:04 00:03:19 06:08:56 00:02:55 04:26:17
4 An Derweduwen BEL 12:35:34 01:30:06 00:08:50 06:36:22 00:05:14 04:15:04

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Manuel Dequero Vazquez HOL 09:30:11 01:05:21 00:03:27 04:54:52 00:02:24 03:24:10
2 Aart van Wijk HOL 09:42:29 01:00:42 00:04:13 05:16:20 00:05:59 03:15:16
3 Piet van Tol HOL 09:48:02 01:05:06 00:03:05 05:05:51 00:02:40 03:31:22
4 Ruud van den Broek HOL 10:05:00 01:06:31 00:05:08 05:11:35 00:04:14 03:37:34
5 Gerrit Goosen HOL 10:15:01 01:18:30 00:06:29 05:20:16 00:03:19 03:26:29
6 Rob Mouthaan HOL 10:25:35 01:09:24 00:04:38 05:04:55 00:04:55 04:01:44
7 Gerrit Jan Soetman HOL 10:32:03 01:23:07 00:04:45 05:02:08 00:02:31 03:59:34
8 Gerard Gijzen HOL 10:44:50 01:12:18 00:05:06 05:42:53 00:04:01 03:40:34
9 Paul Zuijdervliet HOL 10:47:11 01:17:08 00:04:49 05:11:22 00:03:24 04:10:29
10 This Buurman HOL 10:49:34 01:16:47 00:04:56 05:10:26 00:03:41 04:13:46

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Remke den Bremer HOL 13:07:58 01:20:51 00:06:29 06:11:40 00:09:19 05:19:42

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jan Schinkel HOL 11:18:58 01:25:56 00:05:37 05:43:20 00:04:15 03:59:53
2 Ben Schell HOL 11:40:43 01:23:04 00:05:04 06:02:47 00:04:48 04:05:03
3 Frans Vermeer HOL 11:43:25 01:51:21 00:07:18 05:22:09 00:04:46 04:17:52
4 Eric Severins HOL 11:57:34 01:08:59 00:06:00 05:38:46 00:05:33 04:58:18
5 Bram Heikamp HOL 12:02:47 01:14:25 00:04:41 05:50:50 00:06:02 04:46:52
6 Hans-Jürgen Howar GER 12:10:49 01:31:12 00:06:42 05:44:03 00:09:11 04:39:44
7 Dick van Doorn HOL 12:20:41 01:48:47 00:09:04 06:03:21 00:04:01 04:15:30
8 Luc Tacq BEL 13:03:38 01:28:42 00:09:34 07:10:41 00:10:46 04:03:56
9 Pieter Cremer HOL 14:28:35 01:53:43 00:09:08 06:39:42 00:06:36 05:39:27

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Han Slijkhuis HOL 12:40:45 01:26:04 00:07:58 06:04:03 00:05:21 04:57:20
2 Josef Derks GER 12:40:54 01:45:19 00:12:06 06:01:49 00:08:08 04:33:34
3 Hans Hendriks HOL 12:45:05 01:24:50 00:07:52 06:14:43 00:05:02 04:52:39
4 Norbert Hallemeesch BEL 12:54:42 01:20:38 00:09:27 06:43:17 00:09:04 04:32:19
5 Jans Vincent HOL 12:55:10 02:00:32 00:09:16 06:21:52 00:06:49 04:16:44

 

Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sjaak Sinke HOL 14:43:32 01:31:24 00:07:49 06:31:59 00:07:08 06:25:15

 

Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Roelof De rooij HOL 13:13:48 01:31:10 00:09:07 06:25:32 00:06:14 05:01:47
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results