----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Almere Triathlon 2012

Europian Championships Longdistance
Almere Holland
 4k swim - 120k bike - 30k run
 
Results                                 Date: September 8th 2012
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dirk Wijnalda NED 08:09:07 00:52:43 04:30:40 02:41:13
2 Roeland Smits NED 08:09:5 00:54:10 04:37:34 02:38:54
3 Remy Vasseur NED 08:10:17 00:52:48 04:37:24 02:39:10
4 Jan-Roelf Heerssema NED 08:32:07 00:46:20 04:32:15 03:03:35
5 Thomas Naasz NED 08:39:28 00:49:48 04:46:16 02:55:25
6 Carlo Pullens NED 08:42:47 00:49:58 04:48:28 02:57:30
7 Edo van der Meer NED 08:43:28 00:50:27 04:28:11 03:25:31
8 Tobias Klinkberg GER 08:46:09 00:58:48 04:57:05 02:55:07
9 Martijn Boot NED 08:48:36 00:57:32 04:34:53 03:20:24
10 Diederik Scheltinga NED 08:49:17 01:00:06 04:37:23 03:17:53
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heleen bij de Vaate NED 09:03:58 01:02:45 04:56:24 03:01:16
2 Irene Kinnegim NED 09:06:25 01:01:20 04:52:26 03:07:31
3 Carla van Rooijen NED 09:18:49 01:07:00 04:55:38 03:12:06
4 Rahel Bellinga NED 09:23:55 00:58:36 04:55:29 03:25:20
5 Corine Nelen NED 09:45:19 00:54:09 05:13:48 03:32:27
6 Deborah van Gossum BEL 10:22:47 00:54:05 05:30:16 03:53:45
7 Stefanie Loeb GER 10:29:50 01:02:47 05:46:31 03:36:14
8 Geke Venema NED 10:32:37 01:24:47 05:10:43 03:51:32
9 Annemieke Rademaker NED 10:43:37 00:58:02 05:53:12 03:45:07
10 Marian van Hilst NED 10:47:56 01:15:59 05:43:55 03:41:17

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kor Broers NED 09:13:44 00:58:41 04:54:24 03:16:49
2 Peter Schneider GER 09:14:24 00:54:00 04:51:38 03:24:26
3 Peter Weiss GER 09:17:34 01:01:24 05:01:32 03:09:52
4 Guido Gosselink NED 09:24:18 00:52:53 04:58:19 03:28:24
5 Anthonie Dam NED 09:43:22 01:05:26 05:08:10 03:24:46
6 Maarten Peters NED 09:43:27 00:57:24 04:57:04 03:44:19
7 Jeroen Tiebie NED 09:53:49 01:03:53 05:08:59 03:33:41
8 Han Poppema NED 09:54:05 01:00:19 05:05:09 03:41:37
9 Maarten Boting NOR 09:56:03 01:07:52 05:06:44 03:36:36
10 Paul van Elk NED 10:04:31 01:00:55 05:09:29 03:49:19

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rahel Bellinga NED 09:23:55 00:58:36 04:55:29 03:25:20
2 Marian van Hilst NED 10:47:56 01:15:59 05:43:55 03:41:17
3 Jacqueline Nell-Bergwerff NED 10:53:27 01:18:30 05:46:11 03:38:26
4 Linda Nagel NED 11:00:53 01:07:39 05:36:31 04:10:50
5 Silvia van Schaick NED 12:07:07 01:30:03 06:01:19 04:26:07
6 Emelie Papenburg NED 12:46:12 01:10:06 06:14:46 05:09:01

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Vocking NED 09:16:14 01:00:12 04:52:08 03:18:34
2 Jos Broeren NED 09:31:46 01:01:59 05:05:59 03:13:29
3 Hans Bader NED 09:32:09 01:08:10 04:58:34 03:16:40
4 Mark Lodewijks NED 09:35:21 01:06:07 05:02:26 03:20:02
5 Hans Lampe NED 09:40:45 01:04:11 04:59:14 03:31:23
6 Leon Hoogervorst NED 09:42:21 00:59:08 04:53:07 03:44:34
7 Johan van Splunter NED 09:46:18 01:06:13 05:08:26 03:26:05
8 Peter Willemsen BEL 09:48:44 01:10:26 04:55:59 03:36:19
9 Marcel Rensen NED 10:05:47 01:06:26 05:14:19 03:40:50
10 Tom Otte NED 10:19:47 01:13:37 05:14:48 03:43:39

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Geke Venema NED 10:32:37 01:24:47 05:10:43 03:51:32
2 Annemieke Rademaker NED 10:43:37 00:58:02 05:53:12 03:45:07
3 Cai Lesaffer BEL 11:50:11 01:21:19 06:03:07 04:16:44
4 Jolanda Hartman NED 12:50:15 01:13:24 06:08:02 05:14:39
5 Liz King GBR 13:16:02 01:16:05 06:28:58 05:16:05

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Manuel Dequero Vazquez NED 08:58:07 01:00:06 04:51:37 03:02:12
2 Jan Boonstra NED 09:20:02 01:01:26 04:59:37 03:13:32
3 Mark Stobbelaar GER 09:37:36 01:09:25 05:00:05 03:21:42
4 Gerrit Jan Soetman NED 09:55:56 01:11:43 04:55:10 03:44:24
5 Gerrit Goosen NED 10:04:15 01:10:56 05:21:08 03:24:30
6 Boris Scharlowski GER 10:32:35 01:09:29 05:26:14 03:48:23
7 Frans Segerink NED 10:40:45 01:10:36 05:36:47 03:46:29
8 Jan van Loenen NED 10:45:06 01:04:24 05:32:03 04:02:11
9 Wim Roebroek NED 10:47:58 01:12:40 05:38:05 03:47:45
10 Marco Jans NED 10:50:46 01:21:50 05:38:11 03:40:42

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jessica Bustos-Soza NED 11:58:55 01:31:41 06:01:51 04:18:25
2 Marielle Sprangers NED 12:11:26 01:21:39 06:37:16 03:56:39
3 Simone Bagus GER 12:29:16 01:21:26 06:20:13 04:37:07
4 Mieke Link NED 13:44:49 01:14:05 06:38:53 05:42:18

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ad Schoonderbeek NED 11:16:56 00:58:27 05:52:10 04:21:14
2 Chris Donnelly GER 11:20:06 01:22:42 05:40:19 04:06:12
3 Ben Schell NED 11:30:02 01:14:24 05:40:46 04:25:45
4 Harry Blom NED 11:37:39 01:07:42 05:35:06 04:48:20
5 Hans-Jürgen Howar GER 11:43:51 01:24:59 05:38:02 04:29:48
6 Dick van Doorn NED 11:49:48 01:32:11 05:59:18 04:07:09
7 Ton Cusiel NED 12:04:10 01:20:03 05:52:33 04:40:28
8 Rob Oosterbaan NED 12:50:30 01:21:33 06:39:00 04:38:00
9 Marcel Lapidaire NED 13:47:44 01:21:34 06:24:13 05:45:13

 

Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ingeborg Schoonackers NED 12:27:26 01:24:36 06:24:32 04:29:05
2 Anneke Anrochte NED 13:24:30 01:21:12 06:31:02 05:22:04

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jans Vincent NED 11:13:42 01:26:18 05:34:54 03:58:47
2 Frans Vermeer NED 11:23:17 01:34:04 05:24:14 07:04:14
3 Norbert Hallemeesch BEL 11:40:31 01:14:19 05:59:47 04:13:35
4 Rinus van Gerven NED 11:54:06 01:25:16 05:29:03 04:50:40
5 Theo Pansters NED 12:02:40 01:16:35 05:42:02 04:48:01
6 Henk Schoonhoven NED 12:13:34 01:44:15 05:46:17 04:28:00
7 Josef Derks GER 12:13:54 01:28:53 05:29:15 05:01:50
8 Pieter Cremer NED 13:21:44 01:32:19 06:31:41 05:05:31

 

Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Elly van der Zijden NED 12:20:12 01:17:58 06:06:31 04:46:15
2 Geziena van Boggelen NED 14:47:11 01:36:10 06:55:29 05:54:19

 

Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hugo Boschker NED 11:34:33 01:12:48 05:22:50 04:49:03
2 Hans Hendriks NED 12:18:29 01:12:09 05:56:52 05:00:22
3 Jacques Wiame BEL 12:19:23 01:34:28 06:09:17 04:25:34
4 Ype van Olst NED 12:43:18 01:14:41 05:49:57 05:29:18
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results