--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Argentinos en el 

Ironman de Puerto Seguro 2000

Swim 3,8k - Bike 180k - Run 42,195k
 
Results                                                     Date:  june 1th 2000 
Prof Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Matias Marquez ARG 09:25:55 01:03:19 00:01:55 05:04:43 00:03:52 03:12:06
2 Veronica Andrea Avene ARG 10:33:53  00:58:35 00:01:26 05:36:53 00:02:20 03:54:39
 
Prof Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Veronica Andrea Avene ARG 10:33:53 00:58:35 00:01:26 05:36:53 00:02:20 03:54:39
 
Men 20-24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mauricio Falce ARG 11:35:17  01:13:33  00:03:31 05:52:52 00:05:26  04:19:55
 
Men 25-29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Diego Martin Cebrero  ARG 10:34:51 01:18:57  00:03:24 05:35:23 00:04:15 03:32:52
2 Sebastian Ignacio Royo  ARG 10:56:26  01:06:55  00:01:13 05:37:44 00:02:14 04:08:20
3 Diego Gabriel Elias ARG 11:35:16 01:12:23 00:02:48 05:47:32 00:05:53 04:26:40 
4 Diego Hernan Saad ARG 11:57:44  01:20:26 00:08:18  06:20:53 00:06:55 04:01:12 
5 Gabriel Herskovits  ARG 12:13:35 01:17:29 00:05:02 05:35:00 00:07:29 05:08:35
6 Fernando Gabriel Luznik  ARG 12:37:20 01:25:11 00:05:11 06:16:06 00:05:54 04:44:58 
 
Women 25-29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Alejandra Calcagno ARG 10:26:56 00:58:31 00:07:02 05:39:56 00:02:42 03:38:45
 
Men 30-34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marcos Antonio Arretche ARG 10:24:44 01:07:37 00:02:44 05:27:00 00:03:36 03:43:47
2 Fernando Pablo Ludwig ARG 12:05:35  01:16:30 00:02:33 05:49:39 00:04:57 04:51:56
3 Alfredo Jorge Gutierrez ARG 12:39:07 01:27:31 00:06:20 06:02:39 00:10:03 04:52:34 
4 Alejandro Jose Trigila ARG 12:50:22 01:08:27 00:03:06 06:14:40 00:06:35 05:17:34 
5 Eduardo Martin Apostolidis ARG 13:16:02 01:26:49 00:06:38  06:10:09 00:07:22 05:25:04
 
Women 30-34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Silvina Angerami ARG 10:53:13 01:25:40 00:01:06 05:50:56 00:01:24  03:34:07
 
Men 35- 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Francisco Jose Mutti  ARG 10:46:52 01:06:02 00:02:14 05:29:01 00:03:46 04:05:49
2 Raul Javier Amil ARG 11:13:16  01:27:34  00:05:32 05:58:35  00:07:34 03:34:01
3 Alejandro Jose Trigila ARG 12:50:22  01:08:27 00:03:06  06:14:40 00:06:35 05:17:34 
4 Fabian Gabriel Scher  ARG 13:14:46 01:35:16 00:07:08 06:10:03 00:07:00  05:15:19
 
Men 40-44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ernesto Adrian Moretti  ARG 11:57:40  01:32:43 00:03:16 06:06:24 00:04:06  04:11:11
2 Andres Barros Nores ARG 12:15:09 01:30:06 00:05:28 06:06:29 00:06:41 04:26:25
3 Eduardo Luis Minvielle ARG 12:17:30 01:31:42 00:04:42 06:42:56 00:03:37 03:54:33
4 Jose Tomas Ghergo ARG 12:49:52  01:22:42 00:08:19 06:15:24 00:09:31 04:53:56
5 Adrian Beneditti ARG 13:10:53  01:32:30 00:05:38 06:34:14 00:08:09 04:50:22
6 Jose Pedro Battaglini ARG 14:04:46 01:17:16 00:04:45 06:08:11 00:06:39  06:27:55
7  Ruben Oscar Carloni ARG 14:08:03  01:27:14 00:06:57  06:46:19 00:05:43 05:41:50
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Laura Angelica Lopez ARG 11:39:23 01:09:03 00:03:38 06:15:03 00:03:06 04:08:33
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Raul Hector Bartolucci ARG 12:10:36  01:31:39  00:04:31 06:27:32  00:03:58 04:02:56
 
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Juan Pedro Arregui ARG 14:27:52 02:05:18 00:08:49  06:09:00  00:08:21 05:56:24 
 TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results