----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

  Argentinos en el 

Ironman de Puerto Seguro 2001

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 Results                                                  Date:  September 15th 2001
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 EDUARDO STURLA ARG 08:11:10 00:51:56 04:28:28 02:50:46
2 RENATO DANTAS DE LUCAS BRA 08:42:42 00:50:45 05:01:31 02:50:26
3 OSCAR GALINDEZ BRA 08:45:19 00:50:38 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 JUAN MUTTI ARG 09:06:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 MATIAS MARQUEZ ARG 09:30:00 00:56:49 04:59:42 03:33:29
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VERONICA ANDREA AVENE ARG 09:56:10 00:50:51 05:38:02 03:26:51
2 SILVANA CALCAGNO ARG 10:11:13 00:54:14 05:38:02 03:38:57
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LUCIANO GRIMALDI ARG 09:12:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 MARTIN ORLANDO REVELLI ARG 10:35:56 00:56:13 06:01:00 03:38:43
3 OCTAVIO PEREZ GALIMBERTI ARG 10:38:16 00:56:49 05:43:12 03:58:15
4 DIEGO SERDA ARG 10:46:18 00:53:38 05:51:34 04:01:06
5 ESTEBAN GONZALEZ ARG 13:41:37 01:09:17 06:34:53 05:57:27
6 EDUARDO CRYAN ARG 15:15:47 01:42:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MARTIN CEBRERO ARG 09:35:50 00:58:22 05:25:23 03:12:05
2 CESAR HORACIO OTTAVIANI ARG 09:52:56 00:50:53 05:08:41 03:53:22
3 CESAR HORACIO OTTAVIANI ARG 09:55:35 00:56:34 05:19:56 03:39:05
4 DIEGO GRIMALDI ARG 10:08:03 00:54:06 05:25:14 03:48:43
5 MARCELO GABRIEL RIBOTTA ARG 10:22:25 01:04:12 05:25:48 03:52:25
6 SEBASTIAN ROYO ARG 10:25:56 00:55:52 05:33:07 03:56:57
7 JULIO VIDELA  ARG 11:06:11 01:30:05 05:58:32 03:37:34
8 PABLO CANALES  ARG 11:09:26 01:14:16 05:47:46 04:07:24
9 EDUARDO MILLER ARG 11:13:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 ESTEBAN CABANILLAS ARG 11:38:29 00:49:36 06:21:22 04:27:31
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PAULA DROLAS KEARNEY ARG 11:01:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GABRIEU VELAZQUEZ ARG 09:25:08 00:53:44 05:08:38 03:22:46
2 SERGIO RODRIGUEZ ARG 10:08:38 01:02:45 05:25:40 03:40:13
3 DIEGO ARDAIZ ARG 10:17:25 01:01:43 05:11:58 04:03:44
4 MIGUEL ANGEL MARTINEZ ARG 10:18:24 01:00:58 05:41:32 03:35:54
5 GUSTAVO PERRI ARG 10:38:33 01:00:40 05:49:56 03:47:57
6 MARTIN BAYUGAR ARG 11:24:40 01:08:11 06:11:13 04:05:16
7 OSVALDO HECTOR LANCI ARG 11:27:05 00:59:27 06:20:25 04:07:13
8 JOSE LUIS FISCARELLI  ARG 11:58:33 01:16:23 05:59:04 04:43:06
9 RUBEN TADDEI ARG 12:57:27 01:21:12 06:46:00 04:50:15
10 GUARINO FABIAN ARG 13:06:25 01:09:00 06:42:49 05:14:36
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SILVIA DIAS ARG 11:42:05 01:06:57 06:25:51 04:09:17
2 ANA BOURDIEU ARG 12:27:37 01:07:28 06:39:23 04:40:46
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MARCELO FEDERICO ARG 09:18:31 01:01:52 04:58:47 03:17:52
2 ALEJANDRO CASAL ARG 09:35:04 01:15:53 05:23:10 02:56:01
3 RICARDO FARINA ARG 09:52:41 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 FRANCISCO JOSE MUTTI ARG 10:02:00 00:53:55 05:29:57 03:38:08
5 FABIO ROMERO ARG 11:09:14 01:06:22 05:46:25 04:16:27
6 GOMEZ DARIO ARG 11:12:37 01:12:11 05:53:26 04:07:00
7 RICARDO PATEIRO ARG 11:13:02 01:01:52 05:44:45 04:26:25
8 PAULO GALIZIA ARG 11:19:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 WALTER PICCOLO ARG 11:31:59 01:11:55 06:05:55 04:14:09
10 ROBERTO COLON ARG 11:52:37 01:07:33 06:17:44 04:27:20
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CARLOS GONZALES ARG 09:54:45 01:02:02 05:09:44 03:42:59
2 EDGARDO PATRICIO AVILA ARG 10:35:22 00:58:26 05:31:49 04:05:07
3 OSCAR GALLO ARG 10:58:32 01:02:28 05:58:52 03:57:12
4 ANDRES EDUARDO BARROS NORES ARG 11:17:48 01:17:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 DARIO SUAREZ ARG 11:38:55 01:14:18 06:10:09 04:14:28
6 JORGE EDUARDO CANNATA  ARG 11:46:40 01:14:07 05:50:21 04:42:12
7 SERGIO MURZYNICO ARG 11:54:24 01:13:54 06:26:48 04:13:42
8 BENEDETTI ADRIAN DARIO ARG 11:57:43 01:17:34 06:28:30 04:11:39
9 VICENTE PELLICANO ARG 12:01:05 01:13:21 06:02:55 04:44:49
10 PEDRO DIAZ ARG 12:02:41 01:15:40 06:38:43 04:08:18
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 EDUARDO MINVELLE ARG 11:13:06 01:17:19 06:05:59 03:49:48
2 JORGE SALABERRY ARG 11:35:03 01:22:46 06:19:38 03:52:39
3 RUBEN ULIK ARG 11:35:04 01:13:50 06:17:09 04:04:05
4 REYNALDO POMILIO ARG 12:09:03 01:16:08 06:45:38 04:07:17
5 RAUL BARTOLUCCI ARG 12:17:44 01:13:08 06:48:40 04:15:56
6 CARLOS AIASSA ARG 12:57:16 01:11:52 06:40:41 05:04:43
7 RUBEN RENTERIA BELTRAN ARG 12:58:25 01:24:48 06:39:48 04:53:49
8 MARIO GUELER ARG 13:01:26 01:21:46 06:34:27 05:05:13
9 EDGARDO ZAZZINI ARG 13:30:02 01:15:44 06:40:12 05:34:06
10 CARLOS MIRANDA ARG 14:13:29 01:31:40 07:07:34 05:34:15
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MARIO PADIN  ARG 11:13:37 01:05:25 06:06:25 04:01:47
2 RAUL MARIN ARG 12:20:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 JUAN PEDRO ARREGUI ARG 12:25:08 01:21:49 06:18:23 04:44:56
4 MARCELLO ROBERTO RENATO ARG 13:32:18 01:15:30 06:40:57 05:35:51
5 ALFREDO BONES ARG 13:32:40 01:20:05 07:51:18 04:21:17
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 OVIDIO ABEL LOPEZ ARG 12:49:49 01:29:47 06:17:12 05:02:50
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JORGE ANGAUT ROCHA ARG 16:02:22 01:25:10 07:40:07 06:57:05
TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results