--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ford Ironman Arizona 2005

Tempe, Arizona , USA 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results                    Date: April 9th 2005
Elite men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AL-SULTAN, FARIS GER 08:25:42 49:13 2:38 4:37:40 2:21 2:53:52
2 LOVATO, MICHAEL USA 08:42:48 53:06 2:24 4:48:23 1:26 2:57:30
3 MARQUES, SERGIO POR 08:46:47 55:22 2:41 4:53:18 1:14 2:54:14
4 VABROUSEK, PETR CZE 08:49:46 56:05 2:39 4:54:31 1:45 2:54:48
5 BLAKE, JASPER CAN 08:50:54 53:02 2:32 5:01:18 2:03 2:52:01
6 EVANS, TOM CAN 08:56:23 49:18 2:21 4:47:37 0:24 3:16:45
7 VALDERRABANO, UZZIEL MEX 08:59:2  53:00 2:13 5:10:18 1:16 2:52:37
8 BASTIE, CHRISTOPHE FRA 09:04:33 55:20 2:28 4:52:07 1:41 3:13:00
9 DRAGSTRA, LUKE USA 09:06:35 55:16 3:08 4:55:15 2:15 3:10:42
10 HAMMERL, HUBERT USA 09:12:37 53:05 2:29 5:05:35 1:57 3:09:33
 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MAJOR KATE USA 09:44:02 59:07 3:03 5:15:59 1:08 3:24:46
2 FICKER DESIREE USA 09:48:26 56:08 2:35 5:18:19 1:50 3:29:36
3 MUECKEL UTE GER 09:51:43 53:06 3:05 5:24:49 1:53 3:28:52
4 KOZULINA TAMARA UKR 09:58:46 1:04:07 3:22 5:29:48 1:36 3:19:54
5 KRISTENSEN LISBETH DAN 10:05:17 55:52 2:55 5:27:00 1:58 3:37:34
6 GOLLNICK HEATHER USA 10:14:57 56:23 3:09 5:35:19 1:37 3:38:32
7 BISCAY HILLARY USA 10:15:40 55:27 3:39 5:37:52 1:43 3:37:00
8 NORTON TARA CAN 10:19:56 1:00:00 3:56 5:23:12 2:18 3:50:31
9 GWOZDO MICHELLE USA 10:20:47 59:51 3:37 5:36:17 1:36 3:39:28
10 HOLLOWAY KAREN USA 10:21:27 55:47 3:06 5:35:58 1:13 3:45:25
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RUBLE ZACH USA 09:37:00 54:06 4:01 5:20:27 2:00 3:16:29
2 MALMGREN DAN USA 09:50:42 1:02:21 3:38 5:21:33 1:16 3:21:54
3 DINEEN JED USA 10:21:39 58:48 3:51 5:16:25 2:18 4:00:19
4 LEJEUNE BRIAN USA 10:56:30 1:06:50 4:57 5:41:21 3:20 4:00:04
5 STEPHENS JOE USA 10:57:16 1:02:05 4:12 5:35:35 1:50 4:13:36
6 FARIAS ALEJANDRO USA 11:10:43 1:16:37 5:57 5:53:40 2:58 3:51:33
7 HANS BRIAN USA 11:20:59 1:03:07 7:46 5:51:35 3:03 4:15:30
8 HILL OWEN USA 11:35:43 1:26:14 5:57 5:39:28 4:19 4:19:46
9 REGAN BEN USA 11:44:46 58:07 7:05 6:10:38 6:03 4:22:54
10 PANOFF CHRIS USA 11:46:14 1:07:06 6:22 5:56:47 3:09 4:32:52
 
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 EVERLINE BLAIR USA 12:08:49 1:07:15 5:21 6:31:47 4:17 4:20:11
2 HOPPE JULIE USA 12:28:35 1:03:56 4:01 6:13:50 3:01 5:03:48
3 ELLIS KATIE USA 12:29:22 1:09:13 4:28 6:32:37 5:32 4:37:34
4 BURKERT MICHELLE USA 13:04:54 1:11:56 7:46 7:01:25 5:03 4:38:45
5 JOHNSON KRISTI USA 13:21:23 1:21:09 7:06 6:31:0 6:16 5:15:45
6 LONDON ADELE USA 13:44:19 1:19:34 6:20 6:39:45 6:23 5:32:19
7 EVANS KYLIE USA 13:51:26 1:37:27 7:38 7:17:59 8:56 4:39:28
8 BREUER JULIE USA 15:22:59 1:22:12 8:04 7:57:47 5:18 5:49:39
9 HAACK STACY USA 15:32:26 1:29:39 7:49 7:04:23 8:58 6:41:40
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 EDWARDS BILLY USA 09:28:40 1:07:28 4:04 5:06:59 2:29 3:07:43
2 EVOE PATRICK USA 09:34:54 1:03:31 3:16 5:12:05 1:12 3:14:51
3 JOHNSON A.J. USA 09:43:37 57:35 3:01 5:19:14 1:44 3:22:04
4 GOODMAN JR. NICHOLAS USA 09:53:49 1:04:15 3:53 5:08:33 1:18 3:35:51
5 HAWKINS TIM USA 10:02:16 1:10:46 4:01 5:18:30 2:00 3:23:01
6 GANTER CHRISTOPHER USA 10:03:44 1:03:23 3:54 5:26:17 1:58 3:28:14
7 WILLIAMS DAVID USA 10:10:05 55:19 3:42 5:22:11 3:32 3:45:23
8 KLOKOW PATRICK USA 10:11:44 1:14:30 4:20 5:23:32 2:02 3:27:22
9 BERMUDEZ BRANT USA 10:36:50 1:02:21 5:12 5:37:45 1:35 3:49:58
10 CABOU JEAN-JACQUES USA 10:38:32 1:12:42 6:02 5:21:09 4:18 3:54:23
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOUSER MINDY  USA 10:53:55 1:18:10 5:44 6:01:25 2:17 3:26:22
2 DEFILIPPI ANGIE  USA 11:00:33 1:14:19 5:13 6:11:05 2:18 3:27:40
3 BAKER KATHERINE  USA 11:33:44 1:03:25 5:38 6:01:22 4:02 4:19:20
4 HENGES CYNTHIA  USA 12:02:42 1:12:24 4:50 6:29:43 1:39 4:10:08
5 MARTIN MEGHAN  USA 12:41:46 1:13:19 5:24 6:33:27 5:11 4:44:27
6 MALPICA ROSARIO  MEX 12:48:34 1:07:34 6:02 6:33:28 4:51 4:56:41
7 CHOPLIN BRANDI  USA 12:50:39 1:15:18 7:50 6:32:48 7:16 4:47:29
8 SHARP ANNE-MARIE  USA 12:52:06 1:16:55 4:55 6:28:19 2:56 4:59:03
9 CATANO DANA  USA 12:55:29 1:21:31 8:13 6:32:44 6:06 4:46:57
10 TIEDEMANN LOIS  USA 13:01:49 1:28:39 8:18 6:46:10 5:55 4:28:50
 
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GEBHARDT CHRIS USA 09:28:16 58:19 5:00 5:03:24 2:05 3:19:29
2 KRAFT FLORIAN GER 09:31:54 54:49 2:33 5:10:39 2:38 3:21:18
3 LOHMANN MATTHIAS GER 09:32:34 55:51 2:59 5:11:59 2:34 3:19:13
4 MCCORMACK MATT USA 09:34:45 52:01 4:30 5:12:03 3:19 3:22:53
5 KENNY KEVIN USA 09:35:58 58:36 3:56 5:08:34 1:55 3:22:59
6 MATHISEN ARTHUR USA 09:37:49 1:00:48 4:15 5:07:10 1:54 3:23:43
7 DONIA MIKE USA 09:40:04 55:28 3:14 5:18:52 2:31 3:20:01
8 EASA DAVID USA 09:47:56 1:05:10 3:21 5:12:34 1:32 3:25:21
9 HARSCH PETER USA 09:50:17 59:55 3:57 5:08:17 2:18 3:35:51
10 GAAL MARTY USA 09:52:35 51:49 4:33 5:14:18 1:34 3:40:23
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 LIAW SANDY  USA 11:01:07 1:24:12 4:49 5:35:24 2:18 3:54:25
2 BRODEUR SOPHIE  USA 11:20:01 1:00:52 5:21 6:00:36 4:05 4:05:09
3 BUTLER LISA  USA 11:23:48 1:18:23 7:20 6:14:25 4:01 3:39:41
4 MACKENZIE IONA  USA 11:27:50 1:12:49 4:47 5:53:10 2:03 4:15:02
5 RAMER ANDI  USA 11:30:52 1:04:54 4:50 6:11:57 3:05 4:06:09
6 HELLMAN JOAN  USA 11:34:53 1:18:30 4:24 6:06:58 2:08 4:02:55
7 FERGUSON ANGIE  USA 11:36:58 1:13:29 7:10 6:01:44 4:11 4:10:26
8 KENNY JULIE  USA 11:38:24 1:06:17 5:37 5:57:44 5:40 4:23:08
9 EATON DENA  USA 11:43:42 1:14:58 3:52 5:56:14 1:59 4:26:41
10 SLAUGHTER MALLORY  USA 11:55:30 58:24 6:40 6:00:50 7:40 4:41:58
 
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CASHIN KYLE USA 09:31:40 1:01:25 3:30 5:12:07 1:47 3:12:53
2 SCHWARZE STEPHAN USA 09:35:47 1:02:19 3:28 5:07:46 1:59 3:20:17
3 KUSURELIS STEFAN USA 09:42:52 58:41 4:35 5:14:34 1:30 3:23:35
4 KORAT EDUARD USA 09:45:49 1:05:13 3:55 5:14:04 2:02 3:20:37
5 JACKSON THOMAS USA 09:52:47 1:02:36 3:54 5:17:38 2:05 3:26:35
6 GERLACH TODD USA 09:53:10 52:00 3:49 5:15:02 3:32 3:38:48
7 JACOBSON TROY USA 09:57:56 1:03:36 4:01 5:10:51 2:22 3:37:08
8 DOI KEISH USA 10:01:44 1:09:26 3:53 5:15:24 2:13 3:30:50
9 PETERS MICHAEL USA 10:01:48 1:07:52 4:51 5:12:55 2:42 3:33:30
10 BRENNAN MIKE USA 10:01:51 1:06:34 3:46 5:12:18 1:59 3:37:16
 
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HUNT JILL  CAN 10:48:50 1:07:39 4:13 5:38:22 2:50 3:55:48
2 MYERS LESLIE  USA 10:53:00 1:01:57 4:04 5:49:32 3:03 3:54:26
3 BENINCASA ROBYN  USA 11:13:55 1:14:22 5:17 5:43:01 2:54 4:08:23
4 SHEARS KARA  USA 11:15:24 1:08:13 5:59 6:00:53 2:23 3:57:57
5 LAMBERT SHERYL  USA 11:21:03 1:11:03 4:22 5:46:30 2:35 4:12:36
6 ROGERS LISA  CAN 11:25:12 1:04:25 4:25 6:12:12 2:15 4:01:57
7 TRAVIS LORI  USA 11:25:12 1:07:15 4:12 5:58:40 3:15 3:59:52
8 LAWACZECK ELISABETH  USA 11:31:05 1:05:06 4:02 5:59:13 6:54 4:15:52
9 DOMINGUEZ ERIKA  MEX 11:43:19 1:23:57 8:51 5:47:12 6:24 4:16:57
10 CLIFFORD KIM  USA 11:44:49 1:17:05 6:09 5:51:20 3:11 4:27:07
 
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MORGESON CHRIS  USA 09:43:29 1:06:39 5:03 5:12:19 3:34 3:15:56
2 CORREA SERGIO  USA 10:03:54 1:06:56 4:27 5:21:53 3:06 3:27:35
3 CLEVELAND GEOFF  USA 10:04:50 52:09 3:57 5:23:50 2:30 3:42:27
4 MEADE PAUL  USA 10:07:49 1:06:14 4:21 5:28:12 4:23 3:24:41
5 HERBERT KEVIN  USA 10:09:44 1:05:25 4:50 5:34:59 3:27 3:21:03
6 DORNEKER RON  USA 10:09:54 1:00:05 3:36 5:27:17 2:54 3:36:04
7 ALVAREZ LUIS  MEX 10:12:25 1:03:11 6:07 5:22:39 4:07 3:32:22
8 SCHNOOR FRANK  GER 10:12:36 1:15:29 5:29 5:20:02 2:42 3:28:56
9 MARINO JOHNNY  USA 10:24:18 1:18:09 6:50 5:24:02 5:20 3:29:59
10 FORD MARK  USA 10:25:51 58:32 4:43 5:34:28 2:31 3:41:39
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TAKEI RIKAKO  USA 11:06:03 1:09:24 5:13 6:00:58 3:02 3:47:28
2 DEWITT LAURA  USA 11:10:19 1:10:38 4:35 5:43:54 3:23 4:03:51
3 CRANNY SANDY  USA 11:11:31 1:04:52 4:36 6:08:54 2:53 3:50:18
4 ESAHAK-GAGE JANE  USA 11:12:28 54:03 4:26 6:09:39 4:09 4:00:13
5 BACAL SUSY  USA 11:35:21 1:08:30 14:12 6:00:43 3:17 4:08:42
6 GAUDET ELISE  CAN 11:37:06 1:03:00 4:51 5:54:49 6:03 4:28:25
7 DEVITT ELIZABETH  USA 11:49:06 1:07:18 6:19 5:52:30 5:44 4:37:17
8 FORD MARY JO  USA 11:52:32 1:06:54 5:22 5:57:07 4:16 4:34:55
9 LESSOR MARY  USA 12:01:09 1:04:15 5:05 6:01:30 3:06 4:47:14
10 HEDGCORTH WENDY  USA 12:08:00 1:17:46 6:32 6:05:46 3:30 4:34:29
 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MOLINA SCOTT  NZL 09:23:38 52:00 4:36 4:58:17 3:07 3:25:40
2 WILSON BRUCE  USA 10:12:47 1:08:36 4:11 5:14:54 2:31 3:42:37
3 SUZUKI SHIGY  USA 10:25:13 1:06:31 6:09 5:46:51 3:06 3:22:37
4 HEEP REIMOND  USA 10:27:18 1:11:30 4:07 5:25:12 2:26 3:44:04
5 GONZALEZ DAVILA RICARD  MEX 10:27:42 55:05 4:03 5:41:47 3:55 3:38:54
6 PERKINS DAN  USA 10:29:48 1:09:34 4:56 5:15:53 2:05 3:57:21
7 ESAHAK-GAGE GEORGE  USA 10:35:56 55:10 3:37 5:42:15 2:13 3:52:42
8 HOGAN ROB  USA 10:47:22 1:07:57 4:35 5:37:10 2:53 3:50:49
9 MOSELEY JAMES  USA 10:47:29 1:00:56 5:25 5:29:20 3:34 4:08:16
10 WARNER GREG  USA 10:51:56 59:55 5:57 5:36:54 3:18 4:05:53
 
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KOLLAR ELIZABETH  USA 11:21:50 1:13:16 5:05 5:46:11 3:46 4:13:34
2 MASON CARLA  USA 12:14:07 1:18:10 7:11 6:13:12 4:11 4:31:25
3 LAMBERT JUDY  USA 12:29:52 1:02:30 4:45 6:06:29 5:12 5:10:57
4 JOYE JODI  USA 12:35:17 1:16:27 10:06 6:26:17 4:26 4:38:03
5 HARRISON CHRISTINE  USA 12:54:55 1:17:50 5:48 6:28:44 5:23 4:53:12
6 KANADAY KIMBERLY  USA 13:08:51 1:19:22 8:17 6:43:26 6:39 4:51:09
7 CRISTELLO EV  CAN 13:11:25 1:31:52 6:45 6:13:24 3:57 5:15:29
8 NOONEY PATTY  USA 13:12:41 1:19:51 9:00 6:53:46 6:07 4:43:59
9 DARE DOROTHY  USA 13:14:57 1:38:00 7:42 6:41:19 4:47 4:43:11
10 ROSE CHERRYL  USA 13:16:54 1:25:03 6:39 6:38:10 5:11 5:01:53
 
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HARPER DEAN  USA 10:46:53 54:03 4:44 5:37:53 2:54 4:07:21
2 WILLIAMSON JOHN  USA 11:02:29 1:05:47 10:35 5:24:47 6:30 4:06:47
3 ALBOM RICH  USA 11:09:01 1:10:32 5:33 5:34:32 3:47 4:08:07
4 SALMI ABDERRAHMANE  USA 11:11:37 1:16:42 6:14 5:47:26 4:24 3:54:18
5 FLORES SALVADOR  USA 11:58:21 1:21:43 12:24 6:01:06 3:59 3:32:27
6 SINCLAIR DAVID  MEX 12:01:53 1:26:47 8:47 6:03:29 4:36 4:14:45
7 PENA JAVIER  USA 12:10:20 1:00:09 5:18 5:50:43 3:06 5:02:39
8 BEARDSLEY WILLIAM  MEX 12:14:12 1:06:44 4:44 6:24:30 2:42 4:31:42
9 DYKHOUSE MARK  USA 12:15:38 59:49 6:06 5:47:31 10:22 5:10:25
10 WINN SR. ERIC  USA 12:18:14 1:11:16 7:23 5:44:16 2:48 5:09:56
 
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TIBBETTS CATHY USA 12:18:52 1:15:34 10:12 6:25:12 5:53 4:22:03
2 SHAFER SUE USA 12:30:09 1:18:41 6:28 6:11:45 5:17 4:48:00
3 BOUDREAUX SUSAN USA 12:39:04 1:20:55 7:12 6:36:00 3:30 4:31:28
4 RAMOS CECILIA USA 12:53:54 1:26:31 7:41 6:34:46 4:31 4:40:27
5 ARMSTRONG LORIE USA 13:03:14 1:13:02 6:25 6:17:22 3:17 5:23:11
6 KALLIO PAMELA USA 14:01:24 1:32:07 8:00 6:42:37 5:36 5:33:06
7 BYNUM ARVA USA 14:07:12 1:51:09 10:16 6:53:30 9:20 5:02:58
8 ATWOOD PAMELA USA 14:24:55 1:16:58 7:50 6:58:25 8:31 5:49:13
9 CREWS TANYA USA 15:05:16 1:10:18 6:40 7:09:55 7:07 6:31:17
10 BROOKS DIANA USA 15:21:12 1:31:00 12:27 7:11:24 10:58 6:15:26
 
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MURPHY JOHN  USA 11:16:23 1:15:12 7:01 5:38:20 3:57 4:07:54
2 OAKE DAVID  USA 11:18:08 1:07:14 4:16 5:43:47 2:41 4:20:11
3 LADEWIG ROB  USA 11:19:56 1:19:02 9:35 5:43:43 7:08 4:00:31
4 KASISCHKE DENNIS  USA 11:30:13 1:29:55 6:15 5:54:22 2:40 3:57:02
5 FREEMAN DENNIS  USA 11:31:59 1:09:18 5:26 5:40:37 2:37 4:34:04
6 BURR CLINT  USA 12:04:38 1:24:26 10:22 5:38:02 4:28 4:47:22
7 MCDONALD ROD  USA 12:12:40 1:13:18 5:53 6:11:16 3:14 4:39:02
8 MASON (ED) JOHN  USA 12:16:55 1:14:47 7:26 5:57:30 4:34 4:52:40
9 NORDQUEST RICHARD  USA 12:28:01 1:15:48 6:20 5:51:28 4:40 5:12:49
10 SONDAG MARVIN  USA 12:28:17 1:12:47 10:18 5:56:34 7:08 4:33:34
 
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AYDELOTT KAREN USA 13:17:32 1:09:41 6:54 6:09:23 6:50 5:44:45
2 TORREANO CAROLE USA 13:38:26 1:31:21 7:19 6:43:10 5:05 5:11:34
3 EMPEY SUE USA 13:48:54 1:46:19 7:53 6:54:43 4:51 4:55:11
4 MINOR WENDY USA 14:35:48 1:12:46 8:43 6:57:01 7:08 6:10:12
5 KOSTNER BARBARA USA 16:04:11 1:38:34 8:17 7:33:38 12:09 6:31:34
6 ANDERSON SHARLENE USA 16:18:20 1:40:59 10:55 7:25:26 7:55 6:53:08
7 BROWN JOAN USA 16:25:12 1:43:42 9:12 7:36:15 9:53 6:46:11
 
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BIRTALAN VIC USA 11:47:51 1:06:45 9:01 6:10:53 6:06 4:11:07
2 COX DON USA 12:19:11 1:21:20 7:01 6:09:47 5:29 4:35:36
3 PAYLOR WOODY USA 12:40:56 1:33:37 6:47 6:22:47 5:28 4:32:19
4 REGENSBURG BRUCE USA 12:42:28 1:18:35 12:55 6:28:02 9:31 4:33:27
5 AUGUSTINI CARMEN USA 12:58:37 1:28:15 8:55 5:47:48 4:28 5:29:13
6 DARST PHILIP USA 13:57:53 1:14:06 11:07 6:41:12 3:11 5:48:20
7 WILLERT DAN USA 14:10:01 1:06:27 7:17 6:45:13 9:03 6:02:03
8 JUHLIN JERRY USA 14:13:29 1:28:20 13:07 7:05:10 9:18 5:17:36
9 YRNE PATRICK USA 14:35:21 1:24:26 11:00 6:53:58 7:12 5:58:47
10 KERR DAVID USA 14:48:46 1:30:04 11:32 6:59:14 7:49 6:00:10
 
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCGONIGAL LOUISE CAN 13:37:52 1:21:43 6:47 6:11:46 6:19 5:51:19
 
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CLARK RICHARD USA 12:04:03 1:24:48 8:06 5:54:07 4:18 4:32:47
2 POFFENROTH PAUL CAN 13:38:53 1:32:25 9:11 6:39:57 5:58 5:07:23
3 ELMITT GARRY USA 14:21:35 1:23:52 8:39 6:22:59 3:53 6:18:15
4 BRADSHAW LAWRENCE USA 14:55:53 1:19:13 13:23 7:16:21 18:08 5:48:49
5 EGGINK CLIFF USA 15:48:24 1:31:52 13:46 7:51:56 5:56 6:04:56
 
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HECKMANN LIS USA 15:44:42 1:53:56 10:22 7:53:50 14:05 5:32:31
2 SHAPIRO MICKIE USA 16:53:11 1:56:00 7:52 7:52:09 7:38 6:49:35
 
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOLLANDER LEW USA 15:29:29 1:38:51 9:00 7:16:41 4:16 6:20:42
2 HUNTER RICHARD USA 16:33:03 1:39:10 12:16 7:42:00 9:59 6:49:40
 
 
Men 75 - 79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FARRAR FRANK USA 16:52:22 2:07:58 13:19 7:14:54 9:21 7:06:51
 TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results