--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ford Ironman Arizona 2006

Tempe, Arizona , USA 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                              Date: Sunday April 9th, 2006
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LOVATO, MICHAEL USA 08:20:56 52:59 2:32 4:30:25 1:43 2:53:19
2 SMITH, SPENCER GBR 08:22:56 48:41 2:25 4:37:38 1:39 2:52:35
3 DEBOOM, TIMOTHY USA 08:27:39 49:37 2:26 4:38:52 2:03 2:54:43
4 SUNDBERG, SWEN GER 08:30:07 52:52 2:29 4:33:26 1:31 2:59:51
5 MARQUES, SERGIO POR 08:31:26 53:35 2:42 4:45:36 1:31 2:48:04
6 DEMEULEMEESTER, STIJN BEL 08:39:26 53:45 2:35 4:29:41 1:50 3:11:37
7 KOEFOED, JENS DEN 08:42:41 49:44 3:01 4:36:45 2:57 3:10:15
8 VABROUSEK, PETR CZE 08:44:54 53:43 2:42 4:43:33 2:02 3:02:56
9 CLEVELAND, JAMIE USA 08:46:42  49:30 2:24 4:40:34 1:58 3:12:19
10 HARJU, DAVE CAN 08:51:14 53:40 2:34 4:31:39 1:26 3:21:56
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JONES, MICHELLIE AUS 09:12:53 52:57 2:42 4:59:49 1:58 3:15:30
2 GOLLNICK, HEATHER USA 09:33:25 53:38 3:28 5:17:05 2:47 3:16:29
3 BISCAY, HILLARY USA 09:43:36 50:33 2:57 5:17:01 1:44 3:31:22
4 FICKER, DESIREE USA 09:44:56 57:24 2:48 5:16:18 2:54 3:25:34
5 DRASKAU-PETERSSON, JESS BIB 09:48:34 1:14:19 3:57 5:14:42 2:21 3:13:17
6 MACEL, TEREZA CZE 09:50:37 52:46 2:33 5:18:03 2:18 3:34:58
7 STACEY, MIRANDA NZD 10:08:25 1:06:46 3:53 5:23:25 2:12 3:32:12
8 MUECKEL, UTE GER 10:14:15 50:42 2:44 5:22:15 1:48 3:56:48
9 DANAIS, MARIE CAN 10:29:53 55:17 3:05 5:35:53 2:53 3:52:48
10 DESIDERA, LISA ITA 10:33:15 1:04:51 4:22 5:31:49 3:42 3:48:33
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JORDAN  HAGGARD  USA 10:09:59 57:24  3:18 5:27:38 2:11 3:39:30
2 PEDRO  NUQUES  ECU  10:16:59 1:04:30  4:17 5:16:44 2:46 3:48:43
3 RYAN  WEEKS  USA 10:32:27 1:05:06 5:18 5:32:19 3:36 3:46:10
4 BRIAN  HANS  USA 10:46:46 1:01:59 4:31 5:38:36 2:37 3:59:05
5 JASON  JAKSETIC  USA 10:52:28 1:11:23 5:41  5:32:09  3:18 3:59:59
6 CARL  NEWTON  USA 10:56:45 1:14:14 6:01 5:17:52 3:05 4:15:35
7 LIEF  RASMUSSEN  USA 11:06:22 55:18 6:11 5:44:27 6:22 4:14:05
8 MICHAEL  MICKUS  USA 11:10:37 1:01:00 5:43 5:45:18 4:03 4:14:36
9 KEITH  RYAN  USA 11:14:21 50:07 4:11 5:31:19 4:25 4:44:20
10 MATTHEW  PETERSON  USA 11:15:38 52:52 4:48 5:41:24 5:46 4:30:50
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ELLIS  KATIE  USA 10:54:09 1:05:34 3:50 5:33:19 2:27  4:09:01
2 WITINOK-HUBER  REBECCA  USA 11:39:31 55:42 4:06 6:05:58 3:50 4:29:58
3 LAGERHAUSEN  EVANN  USA 11:42:12 1:12:46 5:38 6:27:18 2:00 3:54:33
4 FISCHER  LISSA  USA 12:24:18 59:08 4:26 6:25:49 2:29 4:52:27
5 KIEFFER  MISHELE  USA 13:39:18 1:06:12 6:28 7:25:06 9:04 4:52:30
6 JOHNSON  KRISTI  USA 13:48:03 1:26:23 7:12  6:25:52 9:09 5:39:28
7 GUEST  LAURA  USA 14:17:52 1:20:04 9:47 7:37:53 4:12 5:05:58
8 BOXELL  RACHEL  USA 14:18:45 1:29:38 8:49 6:53:57 7:00 5:39:22
9 WHITTEN  SAMANTHA  USA 15:07:32  1:28:54 5:31  6:54:47 16:56 6:21:25
10 SCHREINER  SARA RILEY  USA 16:50:58 1:15:55 10:12 7:10:31 10:37 8:03:45
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JONES  CHRISTOPHER  USA 09:23:02 1:02:16  3:50 4:49:44 1:40 3:25:34
2 MALMGREN  DAN  USA 09:24:27 59:10 3:02 5:01:36 1:42 3:18:59
3 FOWLER  DAVID  USA 09:54:59 56:15 3:59 5:01:02 2:34 3:51:12
4 FERNANDEZ  GENARO  USA 09:55:20 53:29 5:00 5:14:01 4:12 3:38:39
5 ALLER  LAWRENCE  USA 10:05:47 56:38 4:21 5:33:55 3:09 3:27:46
6 WAITE  CODY  USA 10:11:45 1:01:58 6:16 5:05:15  3:12  3:55:06
7 TRIBENDIS  RON  USA 10:15:37 1:02:39 4:19 5:13:36 2:14 3:52:51
8 MCCAMBRIDGE  JASON  USA 10:16:36 1:10:41 6:19 5:07:38 2:59 3:49:02
9 MURRAY  JACK  USA 10:26:56 1:05:57 4:26  5:27:01 2:47 3:46:47
10 KACUBA  JEREMY  USA 10:45:45 1:11:16 4:11  5:03:17 3:35 4:23:28
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROBERTSON  TRACY  USA 10:16:06 1:07:02 4:15 5:21:36 2:17  3:40:59
2 JONES  STEPHANIE  USA 10:28:46 1:08:45 3:42 5:27:52 1:19 3:47:10
3 DEFILIPPI  ANGIE  USA 10:42:40 1:11:47 4:08 5:47:01 2:24 3:37:23
4 O'BRIEN  CLAIRE  USA 10:53:23 1:09:39 4:12 5:49:59 3:05 3:46:30
5 WATSON  ROBIN  USA 11:07:23 55:40 4:46 5:39:33 4:08 4:23:17
6 HOUSER  MINDY  USA 11:07:49 1:18:49 4:24 5:42:40 2:11 3:59:46
7 MCCLURE  GRACE  USA 11:10:15 1:15:07 4:11 5:45:02 1:43 4:04:13
8 YNDESTAD  CATHY  USA 11:21:40 59:12 4:39 5:59:02 4:23 4:14:26
9 KEERAN  MEREDITH BROOKE  USA 11:23:31 57:20 4:21 6:08:23 2:42 4:10:46
10 KETRON  MAISIE  USA 11:26:22 1:04:49 4:47 5:53:10 3:04 4:20:34
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JARRETT  CHAD  USA  09:30:27 1:01:04 4:07  5:14:19 3:26 3:07:33
2 RIFF  JOSHUA  USA 09:37:13 1:01:12 3:09  5:05:23  1:44  3:25:47
3 CLARKE  CHRISTOPHER  GBR 09:43:06 1:03:48 4:13 4:56:55 2:39 3:35:33
4 GURGOLD  GARY  USA 09:45:43 1:01:49 4:27 5:06:06 2:09 3:31:15
5 KREIENBUEHL  RETO  SWI 09:49:14 1:08:50 4:04 4:50:06 2:42 3:43:35
6 HALVORSON  CLARK  USA 09:52:15 1:04:11 5:15 4:43:00 2:22 3:57:29
7 KOCH  KEVIN  USA 09:57:50 1:12:52 4:17 4:58:15 2:07 3:40:21
8 MELLEY  MICHAEL  USA 09:59:54 47:08 2:52 5:06:50 1:57 4:01:09
9 SMITH  JESSE  USA 10:03:11 1:03:05 4:43 5:02:03 2:03 3:51:19
10 FRY  TJ  USA 10:04:37 50:25 3:09 5:23:04 3:38 3:44:23
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 LEE  CATHERINE  USA 10:27:53 1:11:34 5:05 5:26:46 3:41 3:40:50
2 MCMILLAN  SARAH  USA 10:36:14 1:05:09 4:16 5:23:42 2:04 4:01:06
3 PATRICK  SHARON  USA 10:37:35 1:02:23 4:23 5:44:39 2:16 3:43:56
4 KINNEGIM  IRENE  NZD 10:45:33 1:08:03 5:31 5:16:00 3:32 4:12:29
5 CANTWELL  JORDAN  USA 11:06:10 1:19:50 5:19 5:23:17 4:53 4:12:53
6 RAMER  ANDI  USA 11:08:33 1:02:25 5:12 6:01:01 4:04 3:55:52
7 CHAMBERS  RACHEL  USA 11:08:47 1:15:16 4:31 5:52:56 2:40 3:53:26
8 HOVLAND  KELLY  USA 11:10:55 1:14:47 5:32 5:45:41 3:18 4:01:39
9 STINCHFIELD  ANGELA  USA 11:20:51 1:12:40 4:45 5:39:34 3:47 4:20:07
10 EATON  DENA  USA 11:24:00 1:12:00 4:22 5:45:37 1:50 4:20:12
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DESSART  KEVIN  USA 09:22:56 57:49 4:14 4:53:52 2:19 3:24:44
2 BREITENBACH  LON  USA 09:24:27 53:26 3:36 5:05:59 1:56 3:19:32
3 DILS  JOHN  USA 09:30:33 53:28 3:58 4:53:48 1:48 3:37:34
4 DOI  KEISH  USA 09:35:30 1:08:02 4:09  5:03:54 3:09 3:16:17
5 GERLACH  TODD  USA 09:35:45 51:20  3:26 4:55:47 3:02 3:42:12
6 BROOKER  MARK  USA 09:37:37 1:06:04 4:54 4:54:56 2:26 3:29:20
7 SHELDEN  BRIAN  USA 09:38:01 59:12 3:01 5:02:47 1:12 3:31:51
8 DOUGLAS  JASON  USA 09:50:41 1:03:32 4:43 5:10:54 1:47 3:29:46
9 VANDER WEIDE  DOUG  USA 09:53:09 59:30 4:25 5:10:01 3:09 3:36:06
10 PETERS  MICHAEL  USA 09:55:25 1:02:21 4:24 5:07:26 2:52 3:38:24
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HELLMAN  JOAN  USA 10:45:48 1:15:44 3:58  5:28:29 1:45 3:55:54
2 MCINNES  STACIA  USA 11:12:44 1:09:54 5:07 5:54:34 6:00 3:57:11
3 BENINCASA  ROBYN  USA 11:21:53 1:16:20 5:32 5:41:42 3:03 4:15:18
4 LAWACZECK  ELISABETH  USA 11:23:45 1:06:16 3:58 5:38:06 2:47 4:32:40
5 SUTER  CHRISTINE  CAN 11:49:52 1:02:14 4:13 5:59:18 4:35 4:39:35
6 PAULSON  CATHERINE  USA 11:52:55 1:18:53 6:20 5:50:38 3:17 4:33:50
7 CLEVELAND  JULIE  USA 11:53:51 57:58 3:55  5:51:11 5:54 4:54:55
8 MOORE  JONI  USA 11:54:38 1:08:36 4:46 5:29:30 4:24 5:07:24
9 BRASWELL  JENNIFER  USA 11:55:48 1:22:23 8:19 6:10:35 7:52 4:06:40
10 MARRITT  KIRSTY  USA 11:56:47 1:08:36 4:48 6:12:45 3:37 4:27:03
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MORGESON  CHRIS  USA 09:39:07 1:02:44 4:36 4:54:37 2:41 3:34:31
2 PRINZEL  MARK  USA 09:47:40 1:09:19 4:36 5:07:42 2:10 3:23:55
3 MEADE  PAUL  USA 10:01:19 1:03:17 4:54 5:12:29 3:23 3:37:18
4 CARILLO  ANTHONY  USA 10:02:26 1:07:52 7:28 5:00:39 2:53 3:43:36
5 STROM  DAVID  USA 10:07:06 58:46 6:40 5:11:34 1:59 3:48:09
6 THOMAS  MAXWELL  USA 10:15:51 1:03:05 3:55 5:09:40 2:21 3:56:53
7 SCHMIDT  WOLFGANG  CAN 10:15:57 1:19:39 5:17 5:05:53 2:32 3:42:38
8 MENDOZA  CARLOS  USA 10:17:18 1:11:02 6:50 5:16:55 4:10 3:38:23
9 PORTHOUSE  TIM  USA 10:17:20 1:06:15 4:12 5:22:30 2:28 3:41:56
10 GOWER  CALUM  USA 10:18:51  58:15 4:09 5:16:55 2:59 3:56:35
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RUBY  JODI  USA 10:43:25 1:11:37 4:39  5:30:19 1:42 3:55:11
2 TRAVIS  LORI  USA 10:56:06 1:10:52 4:23 5:31:04 2:40  4:07:09
3 LINKLETTER  CHRIS  USA 11:05:14 56:07 4:34 5:59:53 4:19 4:00:22
4 BECERRA  NELLY  MEX  11:07:53 1:04:21 5:05 6:00:51 1:52 3:55:47
5 BACAL  SUSY  USA 11:10:29 1:07:31 4:09 5:40:01 2:12 4:16:38
6 ELLISON  JOAN  USA 11:12:10 1:18:40 6:08 5:42:57 4:14 4:00:13 
7 LOWE  LAURA  USA 11:18:49 1:20:53 7:52 5:34:22 4:56 4:10:48
8 HARRISON  TRACY  USA 11:35:52 1:02:27 5:19 5:49:06 4:49 4:34:12
9 TAKEI  RIKAKO  USA 11:37:08 1:19:58 5:35 6:13:22 2:26 3:55:48
10 PANTLIN  SUZY  USA 11:40:07 1:10:48 4:47 5:52:58 2:00 4:29:36
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CLEVELAND  GEOFF  USA 09:52:33 51:25 3:19 5:13:00 2:04 3:42:46
2 GAULIN  MYLES  CAN 09:52:37 1:11:15 4:51 5:08:07 2:36 3:25:50
3 BOLDT  JEFFREY  USA 10:15:14 1:08:52 6:40 5:09:09 2:16 3:48:19
4 KOLODZIEJZYK  GREG  CAN 10:15:17 1:14:31 5:00 5:03:42 1:45 3:50:21
5 BOULANGER  JEAN-LUC  USA 10:20:34 1:01:20 4:35 5:21:13 3:44 3:49:44
6 RICHARDSON  ALLAN  USA 10:20:38 1:19:36 6:02 5:25:12 4:37 3:25:12
7 ESAHAK-GAGE  GEORGE  USA 10:21:26 55:41 3:58 5:36:53 3:23 3:41:32
8 BAKERMAN  PAUL  USA 10:30:22 1:03:37 6:12 5:18:12 4:47 3:57:36
9 MOSELEY  JAMES  USA 10:45:26 1:00:19 4:33 5:16:27 4:46 4:19:23
10 ROTH  JAIMIE  CAN 10:54:01 1:01:01 5:24 5:14:28  4:56 4:28:14
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 OSTERLUND  GAYLIA  USA 11:36:06 1:10:05 4:48 5:52:42 3:04 4:25:28
2 ROSE  CHERRYL  USA 11:41:08 1:14:38 4:46 5:41:27 3:02 4:37:17
3 WALTERS  LINDA  USA 12:09:06 1:21:18 6:49 5:53:26 5:04 4:42:31
4 POSNER SCHWARZ  VERONICA  ABW 12:12:02 1:07:27 4:55 6:05:12 3:40 4:50:51
5 REED  PAMELA  USA 12:14:35 1:23:09  6:18 6:16:16 4:37 4:24:17
6 JOHNSON  MARY  USA 12:38:37 1:25:24 5:51 6:06:21 6:45 4:54:19
7 FOWLER  KATHARINA  USA 12:42:18 1:18:00 8:52 6:22:48 7:00 4:45:40
8 GAUDET  ELISE  CAN 12:42:21 1:02:32 6:00  6:05:45 21:30 5:06:35
9 NOONEY  PATTY  USA 12:47:54 1:18:56 8:22 6:40:02 5:30 4:35:06
10 MARTIN  DOT  USA 12:48:04 1:17:46 8:55  6:21:10 40:30 4:19:44
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOHNSON III  HARRY  USA 10:33:36 1:20:10 4:57 5:17:35 4:16 3:46:40
2 SMALLWOOD  BRIAN  USA 10:36:32 1:04:11 4:58 5:19:16 2:35 4:05:34
3 SLEPSKI  JAMES  USA 10:37:17  1:12:57 5:44 5:18:41 2:47 3:57:11
4 ALEKNAVICIUS  KES  GBR 10:45:58  59:19  4:43 5:30:10 3:26 4:08:22
5 KUEHN  KEN  USA 10:53:45 1:04:00 4:38 5:24:11 3:58 4:17:00
6 DELUCA  TOM  USA 11:13:28 1:21:02 5:43 5:34:37 3:47 4:08:21
7 LEGGE  MURRAY  CAN 11:24:06 1:12:39 5:37 5:41:06 1:44 4:23:01 
8 MCKINLEY  EDWARD  UK  11:27:39  1:05:17 9:14 5:46:09 7:14 4:19:47
9 REDMOND  JAMES  USA 11:41:51 1:13:49 6:04 5:42:51 4:00 4:35:09
10 TOUT  RICHARD  CAN 11:50:15 1:22:51 7:29 5:56:24 8:43 4:14:49
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STAATS  LORI  USA 11:55:33 1:12:39 4:52  5:27:55 5:28 5:04:41
2 BOUDREAUX  SUSAN  USA 12:09:49 1:23:17 6:57 5:59:59 4:08 4:35:30
3 TIBBETTS  CATHY  USA 12:16:33 1:14:57 8:38 6:08:25 5:23 4:39:12
4 HILL  ANABEL  USA 12:46:04 1:27:23 7:53 5:47:10 5:04 5:18:36
5 ARMSTRONG  LORIE  USA 13:01:58 1:11:32 4:36 6:05:16 3:39 5:36:58
6 SHAFER  SUSAN  USA 13:08:12 1:15:18 6:19 6:14:31 8:51 5:23:15
7 BYNUM  ARVA  USA 13:23:56 1:48:29 6:56 6:33:10 7:08 4:48:16
8 PALOMO  CLAUDIA  GTM 13:31:01 1:17:18 7:18 6:37:52 8:27 5:20:09
9 FLETCHER  PAMELA  USA 13:34:44 1:35:54 8:21 6:40:15 6:00 5:04:15
10 WICKETT  MARSH  USA 13:40:48 1:18:14 12:49 6:25:37 10:06 5:34:04
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 EWERS JR  BENJAMIN  USA 10:45:11 1:15:37 6:08 5:12:40 2:47  4:08:02
2 BUTTERWORTH  SIMON  USA 11:20:56 1:13:40 8:09 5:34:12 3:36  4:21:22
3 FARGEY  PETER  CAN 11:29:28 1:16:30 9:01 6:07:04 3:53 3:53:02
4 RITCHIE  DONN  USA 11:49:40 1:09:17 5:38 5:30:10 4:18 5:00:19
5 COBB  BRUCE  USA 11:50:39 1:12:59 8:03 5:36:01 6:44 4:46:55
6 REYNOLDS  TIMOTHY  USA 12:02:08 1:14:32 10:01 5:58:00 10:38 4:28:59
7 TUSA  RONALD  USA 12:44:27 1:20:44 8:37 6:09:08 7:56 4:58:03
8 BOESCH  JIMMY  USA 12:52:39 1:09:50 8:11 6:40:56 8:20 4:45:24
9 HYRE  RICHARD  USA 12:52:44 1:11:16 5:27 5:43:20 5:42 5:47:01
10 CAVOULAS  JOHN  USA 13:03:46 1:02:09 9:43 5:49:44 3:34  5:58:37
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MAPLES  MARIJANE  USA 14:03:00 1:37:39 5:37 6:35:58 6:00 5:37:47
2 STANTON  WENDY  AUS 14:19:41 1:29:41 5:23 6:52:55 7:54 5:43:50
3 HODESSON  DEBORAH  USA 14:53:31  1:09:43 7:43 6:28:25 8:39 6:59:03
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DENNIS  KASISCHKE  USA  12:21:51 1:17:59 6:42 6:03:20 5:33 4:48:21
2 HIDEKI  ISHII  JPN  12:40:36 1:27:02 10:47 6:49:25 8:19 4:05:05
3 KEITH  HITCH  USA  13:14:21 1:29:02 8:18 5:34:57 7:51 5:54:15
4 TOM  ARMER  USA  13:38:18 1:55:30 13:02 6:30:31 12:42 4:46:34
5 JOHN  FITZGERALD  USA  13:42:27 1:26:50 10:46 6:44:17 9:00 5:11:35
6 DAVID  KERR  USA  13:43:11 1:25:12 7:36 6:34:29 4:34 5:31:22
7 JAMES  DYKE  USA  13:57:01 1:25:10 4:07 6:11:43 7:14 6:08:49
8 DON K.  COX  USA  14:03:13 1:18:16 7:15 6:12:51 6:57 6:17:56
9 PHILIP  DARST  USA  14:04:16 1:07:40 7:03 6:24:54 3:36 6:21:06
10 JOSE  MARTINEZ BROHEZ  MEX  14:19:35 1:22:49 10:48 6:44:42 15:14 5:46:03
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AYDELOTT  KAREN  USA 14:59:49 1:09:24 7:32 6:16:21 6:10 7:20:24
2 CARROLL  THEO  USA 15:53:25 1:29:37 11:02 7:20:40 7:53 6:44:14
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SPASOJEVICH  THOMAS  USA 15:11:06 1:34:54 13:56 7:18:40 11:49 5:51:49
2 HOLMAN  JOHN  USA 15:38:00 1:30:27 8:39 7:18:46 7:02 6:33:08
3 AMUNDSON JR  GEORGE  USA  15:48:43 1:40:40 10:46 6:49:10 8:28  6:59:42
4 RAMIREZ  JOSE  USA  16:36:59 1:41:53 11:07 7:24:19 7:47 7:11:55
   
Men 70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DANIELS  ROGER  USA 13:55:54 1:26:21 9:59 6:32:34 11:44 5:35:18
2 HORNER  BEN  USA 15:44:15 1:49:38 15:22 7:20:17 11:49 6:07:11
3 DICKEY  DANIEL  USA 16:55:22 1:48:37 9:45 7:28:22 11:52 7:16:48
 
Men 75 -79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOLLANDER  LEW  USA 15:49:35 1:25:32 7:53 6:54:23 7:41 7:14:08
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results