--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ford Ironman Arizona 2007

Tempe, Arizona, USA

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
2066 finishers.
Results                                 Date:  2007
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BEKE RUTGER  BEL 08:21:14 52:08 2:33 4:30:21 1:35 2:54:40
2 DEBOOM TIM  USA 08:26:04 49:10 2:06 4:35:33 1:42 2:57:35
3 LOVATO MICHAEL  USA 08:37:29 52:09 2:31 4:44:06 1:40 2:57:05
4 VABROUSEK PETR  CZE 08:41:59 54:04 2:45 4:50:55 1:56 2:52:20
5 MAJOR JOZSEF  HUN 08:42:42 56:58 2:54 4:54:36 1:30 2:46:45
6 CARON JONATHAN  CAN 08:50:56 49:15 2:06 4:55:04 1:21 3:03:11
7 BONNEY JAMES  USA 08:52:56 48:44 2:22 4:48:02 1:32 3:12:17
8 ELLIOT LEWIS  USA 08:53:51 52:08 2:15 4:47:09 2:13 3:10:06
9 VROBEL LUKAS  CZE 08:58:38 56:25 2:49 4:52:47 2:11 3:04:27
10 JUHANSON AIN-ALAR  EST 09:02:58 1:01:04 3:14 4:50:15 3:34 3:04:53
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GOLLNICK HEATHER  USA 09:36:40 52:13 3:18 5:23:28 1:54 3:15:48
2 ZEIGER JOANNA  USA 09:37:29 48:57 2:34 5:20:56 1:56 3:23:08
3 SCHUMACHER KATJA  USA 09:44:14 56:24 2:47 5:19:13 1:38 3:24:14
4 MUECKEL UTE  GER 10:14:49 51:59 2:59 5:31:00 3:27 3:45:26
5 CASTRO TERRA  USA 10:18:18 57:06 2:52 5:36:31  2:33  3:39:18
6 FLETCHER CHRISTINE  CAN 10:30:02 58:55 3:59 5:33:34 2:19 3:51:18
7 GUEMBEL NICOLE  CAN 10:38:02 1:09:48 3:40 5:23:06 2:16 3:59:14
8 KRUECKE SANDRA  GER 10:59:35 56:31 3:14 6:09:21 1:30 3:49:02
9 LOGAN NICOLE  USA 11:03:34 58:52 3:23 5:49:24 2:36 4:09:21
10 BISCAY HILLARY  USA 11:33:07 52:02 3:31 6:46:15 3:31 3:47:50
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BENAVIDEZ FRANKIE  USA 09:54:48 1:05:46 4:41 5:23:04 2:21 3:18:58
2 BOYLSTON WILLIAM  USA 10:23:38 1:05:58 5:34 5:28:41 3:01 3:40:26
3 JONES ALEX  BMU 10:26:51 1:02:32 4:39 5:47:29 3:13 3:29:00
4 MICHEL LOIC  FRA 10:33:46 1:05:15 5:46 5:45:58 1:57 3:34:50
5 O'DONNELL KELLY  USA 10:39:46 59:19 5:53 5:22:22 3:00 4:09:13
6 HERN BLAKE  USA 10:53:52 1:11:33 4:43 5:46:59 3:02 3:47:37
7 HANSON MATT  USA 10:54:44 1:04:50 4:16 5:34:54 3:20 4:07:27
8 JORDAN HAGGARD  USA 10:54:47 59:30 3:40 5:37:02 2:27 4:12:09
9 HEICHEMER DAVID  USA 11:05:02 1:11:17 6:44 5:57:21 5:05 3:44:37
10 HAUFFE JUSTIN  USA 11:25:27 51:08 4:48 6:19:52 2:52 4:06:48
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NELSON SARA  USA 11:01:34 1:03:49 4:03 5:56:12 1:40 3:55:52
2 RAKEL KATHY  USA 11:46:42 1:08:15 5:17 6:02:26 3:03 4:27:44
3 BERESINI ERIN  USA 12:01:17 1:01:33 4:37 6:24:31 2:00 4:28:38
4 WOLFE ALEXANDRA  USA 12:14:19 1:04:19 4:37 7:03:28 2:44 3:59:14
5 RICE STEPHANIE  USA 12:47:45 1:04:23 5:41 7:07:11 2:35 4:27:57
6 LOCKE LISA  USA 13:02:10 1:30:18 5:58 6:19:48 5:42 5:00:27
7 TIERNEY ROBIN  USA 13:07:36 1:01:57 4:33 6:54:09 5:21 5:01:38
8 LACY MARKELL  USA 13:21:29 1:05:44 6:19 7:08:15 3:03 4:58:08
9 MOONEY SARAH  USA 13:33:26 57:21 7:48 6:29:01 9:13 5:50:04
10 LATIMER SHANI  USA 13:52:23 1:10:45 6:17 6:56:21 8:10 5:30:53
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HEMET NICOLAS  FRA 09:54:48 1:05:46 4:41 5:23:04 2:21 3:18:58
2 TOTH ANTHONY  CAN 10:23:38 1:05:58 5:34 5:28:41 3:01 3:40:26
3 BOWE SCOTT  USA 10:26:51 1:02:32 4:39 5:47:29 3:13 3:29:00
4 KROPELNICKI JESSE  USA 10:33:46 1:05:15 5:46 5:45:58 1:57 3:34:50
5 NAPIER MATHEW  USA 10:39:46 59:19 5:53 5:22:22 3:00 4:09:13
6 WURTELE TREVOR  CAN 10:53:52 1:11:33 4:43 5:46:59 3:02 3:47:37
7 ENAULT JEAN-CHRISTO  FRA 10:54:44 1:04:50 4:16 5:34:54 3:20 4:07:27
8 VAZAC CHARLES  USA 10:54:47 59:30 3:40 5:37:02 2:27 4:12:09
9 HIRSCHMAN ANTHONY  USA 11:05:02 1:11:17 6:44 5:57:21 5:05 3:44:37
10 HRADECKY BERNHARD  AUT 11:25:27 51:08 4:48 6:19:52 2:52 4:06:48
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ZAHR MOLLY  USA 11:18:30 1:05:12 3:41 5:20:36 1:44 3:47:44
2 FLAHERTY REBECCA  USA 11:22:39 1:05:31 3:39 5:57:00 1:46 4:10:37
3 NOVAK CHRISSIE  USA 11:23:08 59:12 4:57 5:54:13 4:00 4:20:20
4 POMPER NIKEE  USA 11:39:27 58:46 5:00 5:51:14 2:08 4:26:01
5 CARRILLO RACHEL  USA 11:50:25 1:15:37 3:59 5:50:16 3:01 4:25:56
6 HIRSCHMAN CASEY  USA 11:54:21 1:09:26 5:42 6:13:33 3:46 4:07:02
7 POMPER NIKEE  USA 12:10:32 54:50 4:04 6:34:41 2:13 4:14:39
8 CARRILLO RACHEL  USA 12:12:38 1:09:35  3:48  6:08:15 3:08 4:29:37
9 HIRSCHMAN CASEY  USA 12:30:53 1:07:00 5:18 6:26:27 6:00 4:25:48
10 KEERAN MEREDITH BRO  USA 12:35:18 1:19:05 5:35 6:17:28 3:57 4:26:37
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCDEVITT EDWARD  USA 09:40:47 57:24 5:25 5:14:08 8:47 5:25:02
2 SELUK DAN  USA 09:49:46 1:01:58 5:06 5:08:11 2:30 3:21:22
3 MEISSNITZER PHILIP  BEL 09:50:13 59:13 3:52 5:10:47 2:52 3:31:40
4 GURGOLD GARY  USA 09:54:23 1:06:51 3:48 5:01:34 1:47 3:34:35
5 VERSTRAETE JEREMY  USA 09:54:44 1:00:06 3:52 5:10:30 1:46 3:40:26
6 MELLEY MICHAEL  USA 09:58:51 1:03:33 4:05 5:24:29 2:40 3:37:38
7 MONTOYA DANNY  USA 10:00:30 48:25 2:55 5:31:05 3:23 3:23:23
8 HUNT LEE  USA 10:01:48 1:05:25  3:31  5:18:51 1:32 3:36:34
9 BRANDT RUSS  USA 10:02:59 1:15:06  4:17  5:15:45 2:12 3:31:51
10 BARR ROGER  GBR 10:03:28 1:04:15 4:08 5:29:29 2:06 3:25:46
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 LEAR-KAUL KELLY  USA 10:14:24 1:00:04 4:05 5:41:00 2:26 3:26:51
2 ALLDRITT MIRANDA  CAN 10:16:31 1:14:18 4:14 5:30:51 1:54 3:25:16
3 MADER WENDY  USA 10:38:36 56:36 4:28 5:47:29 1:57 3:48:08
4 BAKSIC BRANDI  USA 10:56:24 56:37 5:36 5:38:17 4:21 4:11:35
5 GRIDLEY MEGAN  USA 10:59:04 1:07:44 4:03 6:04:07 2:52 3:40:20
6 CHAMBERS RACHEL  USA 11:14:44 1:13:03 3:29 6:05:54 2:04 3:50:17
7 JACKSON KATE  USA 11:20:17 1:05:02 4:16 5:40:23 1:57 4:28:41
8 PAHL HEIDI  USA 11:31:00 1:13:28 4:25 5:55:24 4:40 4:13:06
9 GRAVES JENNIFER  USA 11:40:38 1:10:57 5:34 6:02:00 2:57 4:19:12
10 MARKS WINDY  USA 11:50:03 1:08:31 4:59 6:11:09 2:41 4:22:44
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DESSART KEVIN  USA 09:31:37 57:22 4:24 5:06:58 1:57 3:20:58
2 FIGARI VLADIMIR  PER 09:40:00 1:04:40 3:50 5:06:39 1:44 3:23:10
3 BROOKER MARK  USA 09:41:12 1:01:27 4:24 5:02:18 3:16 3:29:49
4 DUNN BRYAN  USA 09:43:42 1:00:17 4:51 5:05:52 1:54 3:30:51
5 SCHWARZE STEPHAN  USA 09:44:23 1:01:56 4:04 5:17:37 2:24 3:18:24
6 MENGERING GLENN  USA 09:45:37 57:30 3:40 5:11:57 1:36 3:30:57
7 JARRETT CHAD  USA 09:47:10 1:02:06 4:16 5:25:38 2:36 3:12:36
8 SEYMOUR KIMO  USA 09:50:31 1:00:35 4:07 5:03:59 1:34 3:40:18
9 OHOTNICKY PETER  USA 09:54:20 56:16 3:22 5:24:58 1:58 3:27:48
10 CURTIS HOWARD  USA 09:55:13 1:07:35 5:19 5:21:56 2:18 3:18:07
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHALMERS JENNIFER  USA 10:42:10 58:31 3:40 5:42:26 2:15 3:55:20
2 DUNNERY CHRISTINE  USA 10:54:57 1:07:44 3:43 5:49:22 2:50 3:51:19
3 FIOCCA JULIANNE  USA 10:55:32 1:10:01 4:20 5:24:07 2:29 4:14:37
4 HUTCHISON JENNIFER  USA 11:03:14 1:11:32 4:34 5:40:55 3:20 4:02:54
5 MITSCHKE ALEXANDRA  GER 11:06:16 1:16:39 7:18 5:37:58 4:25 3:59:57
6 MUCHA JEANETTE  USA 11:08:31 1:02:08 5:17 5:55:16 3:29 4:02:24
7 MCINNES STACIA  USA 11:21:29 1:07:53 4:56 6:03:47 4:05 4:00:51
8 LIAW SANDY  USA 11:22:04 1:34:52 4:48 5:47:30 2:16 3:52:40
9 CRAWFORD POLLY  USA 11:27:13 1:19:41 7:36 5:58:15 3:51 3:57:53
10 MATHIAS NEILY  USA 11:39:44 1:03:42 4:48 6:18:45 3:25 4:09:04
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JONES DAVID  USA 09:48:09 1:06:11 4:25 5:06:24 2:33 3:28:39
2 MEADE PAUL  USA 09:49:26 1:01:46 4:34 5:10:40 1:51 3:30:37
3 PRINZEL MARK  USA 09:51:11 1:09:00 4:33 5:22:16 2:41 3:12:44
4 DOI KEISH  USA 10:02:04 1:05:47 4:38 5:27:57 4:39 3:19:04
5 HAGMANN MARTIN  USA 10:05:06 1:07:10 5:43 5:11:06 3:29 3:37:40
6 MARTIN OLIVER  USA 10:06:50 1:08:36 4:10 5:21:53 1:35 3:30:38
7 GOWER SCOTT  USA 10:11:33 57:37 4:12 5:20:15 2:27 3:47:05
8 BUSHEY GARY  USA 10:11:36 1:00:13 4:03 5:28:40 2:10 3:36:32
9 RYAN JIM  USA 10:14:28 1:07:09 4:54 5:31:00 2:03 3:29:23
10 MASSOUMI NADER  USA 10:17:21 1:05:23 4:38 5:30:04 2:56 3:34:23
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PREEG LISA  USA 11:08:47 1:14:20 4:46 5:47:16 2:44 3:59:43
2 NOBLE DIANA  USA 11:09:10 1:14:29 5:53 5:55:03 4:06 3:49:41
3 ROSANE KATY  USA 11:19:05 1:13:01 5:10 5:49:12 4:31 4:07:13
4 SCHER LISA  USA 11:37:31 1:09:35 5:08 6:02:30 4:30 4:15:50
5 MAHER AUDREY  USA 11:40:36 1:19:06 4:58 6:18:06 1:54 3:56:34
6 DREIER ANNE  USA 11:52:59 1:24:23 5:03 5:54:56 4:19 4:24:21
7 FRY JILL  USA 12:11:59 1:11:02 5:26 6:27:15 3:39 4:24:39
8 THIRY MICHELLE  USA 12:12:02 1:14:29 6:57 6:18:34 4:37 4:27:28
9 JONES REBECCA  USA 12:14:37 1:08:40 5:56 6:10:41 5:20 4:44:02
10 O'HALLORAN KELLY  USA 12:24:01 1:13:28 7:29 6:35:42 4:01 4:23:23
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CLEVELAND GEOFF  USA 10:07:50 51:24 3:11 5:30:51 2:06 3:40:19
2 SCHMIDT WOLFGANG  CAN 10:24:24 1:16:26 4:39 5:21:09 2:30 3:39:42
3 ADAMS TONY  USA 10:25:24 1:13:25 5:06 5:26:47 2:54 3:37:14
4 CHAVEZ STEVEN  USA 10:28:47 59:58 4:38 5:38:56 3:29 3:41:49
5 MATARAZZO GIANCARLO  BRA 10:30:06 1:04:03 4:33 5:33:08 1:56 3:46:28
6 PROKOCKI ADAM  USA 10:35:19 1:06:27 6:21 5:31:26 3:36 3:47:30
7 RHODES GREGORY  USA 10:38:16 1:08:24 4:07 5:38:45 1:41 3:45:22
8 MUMFORD MARK  USA 10:41:05 1:13:20 5:21 5:36:10 2:06 3:44:09
9 POWLESS JACK  USA 10:41:32 1:03:00 4:53 5:36:27 6:05 3:51:08
10 WALLY RON  USA 10:48:40 1:05:23 4:31 5:30:08 2:02 4:06:37
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MOLASKI KELLY  USA 11:07:01 1:00:04 4:17 5:46:40 3:05 4:12:56
2 TAKEI RIKAKO  USA 11:22:02 1:15:05 4:56 6:00:57 2:35 3:58:32
3 LADD MARIA  USA 12:08:51 1:30:06 7:02 6:26:14 5:00 4:00:31
4 ALLEN CHRISTY  USA 12:14:27 1:12:14 6:27 6:16:17 5:29 4:34:02
5 WINEGARNER JENI  USA 12:19:07 1:06:45 5:25 6:27:20 5:29 4:34:09
6 ROSE CHERRYL  USA 12:23:13 1:14:49 4:42 6:04:57 3:14 4:55:32
7 WALTERS LINDA  USA 12:34:39 1:23:54 6:47 6:33:22 4:39 4:26:00
8 JACOBSEN LOLA  USA 12:42:22 1:34:47 11:03 6:21:43 4:29 4:30:22
9 POTTS KATHI  USA 12:50:20 1:18:28 5:44 6:34:27 4:23 4:47:20
10 SMITH-BATCHEN LISA  USA 12:54:30 1:22:24 5:52 6:46:49 4:55 4:34:32
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TAYLOR GREGORY  USA 10:11:54 58:48 4:37 5:21:44 2:18 3:44:29
2 SMALLWOOD BRIAN  USA 10:50:45 1:04:29 4:47 5:37:35 2:07 4:01:48
3 TOTHEROW-BEARDSL WILLIAM  USA 10:50:58 58:47 7:16 5:14:33 4:43 4:25:41
4 JOHNSON BILLY DEAN  USA 10:53:45 1:07:03 6:18 5:01:47 2:24 4:36:15
5 JOHNSON III HARRY  USA 10:56:29 1:23:53 4:57 5:31:58 3:36 3:52:07
6 COX CHARLIE  USA 11:05:54 1:03:00 6:32 5:36:31 4:24 4:15:29
7 O'NEILL TOM  USA 11:08:29 1:00:20 4:17 5:36:25 3:46 4:23:43
8 CHAN TONY  USA 11:09:14 59:31 5:08 5:37:24 3:49 4:23:24
9 MATZNER ROBERT  USA 11:22:59 1:16:48 7:35 5:17:09 4:04 4:37:23
10 MCDONALD KIM  USA 11:24:17 56:38 3:45 6:09:52 3:57 4:10:07
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOHNSON MARY  USA 11:57:37 1:18:40 5:37 6:17:07 3:21 4:12:54
2 TIBBETTS CATHY  USA 12:04:07 1:13:48 9:32 6:01:38 5:20 4:33:50
3 LAMBERT JUDY  USA 12:04:52 1:00:32 4:32 6:03:39 3:59 4:52:11
4 ERICSON PAULA  USA 13:40:01 1:23:07 5:29 6:33:28 3:27 5:34:31
5 HILL ANABEL  USA 13:41:11 1:18:10 7:06 5:54:35 7:47 6:13:35
6 ROSENBLATT YVONNE  USA 13:57:04 1:27:00 7:53 7:05:24 4:30 5:12:18
7 SCHUCKIES PAM  USA 13:57:06 1:49:00 7:39 6:57:53 5:46 4:56:49
8 BEAR KIM  USA 14:03:09 1:08:13 5:45 6:33:11 4:53 6:11:08
9 MILLER CHERYL  USA 14:05:35 1:27:05 8:02 6:57:25 6:31 5:26:34
10 BYNUM ARVA  USA 14:30:00 1:43:41 6:15 7:20:50 5:18 5:13:58
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FEUILLE JR. RICHARD  USA 11:08:17 1:09:00 7:11 5:46:09 3:22 4:02:38
2 RITCHIE DONN  USA 11:16:08 1:10:13 6:46 5:34:44 2:10 4:22:16
3 HEINEMAN ROBERT  USA 11:25:07 1:06:18 4:27 5:28:48 1:44 4:43:52
4 CLENDENIN GARY  USA 11:45:12 1:02:14 6:19 5:52:57 5:23 4:38:21
5 FREEMAN DENNIS  USA 11:51:03 1:09:27 5:23 5:43:53 1:39 4:50:43
6 GODFREY MICHAEL  USA 11:51:34 1:05:36 8:30 6:08:03 5:20 4:24:06
7 ANDERSON JOE  USA 12:01:36 1:04:15 4:45 5:44:06 2:34 5:05:59
8 TOUT RICHARD  CAN 12:01:43 1:27:06 5:56 6:06:58 5:47 4:15:58
9 KRAUS MIKE  USA 12:05:57 1:03:22 6:21 5:51:20 3:53 5:01:04
10 FONTAN RICK  USA 12:43:27 1:24:30 7:25 6:29:16 4:44 4:37:34
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SHAFER SUSAN  USA 12:50:34 1:18:48 7:31 6:27:18 5:58 4:51:01
2 BEUTLER BARBARA  USA 12:54:28 1:25:55 10:05 6:44:37 5:52 4:28:01
3 BENGTSON PENNI  USA 15:04:31 1:48:39 10:31 5:59:04 8:59 6:57:19
4 SHEELAR JUDY  USA 16:28:47 1:58:28 15:05 7:55:11 10:06 6:09:59
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHIOTTI TOM  USA 12:22:56 1:17:09 8:14 6:33:34 5:53 4:18:08
2 DEMETRULIAS GEORGE  USA 12:36:35 1:21:24 7:41 6:22:52 3:46 4:40:54
3 NORMAN STEVEN  USA 12:59:34 1:14:06 6:13 6:20:43 8:05 5:10:29
4 BIRTALAN VIC  USA 13:02:21 1:05:53 11:26 7:01:21 7:19 4:36:25
5 DYKE JAMES  USA 13:26:36 1:23:38 5:36  6:04:51  3:38 5:48:55
6 PEARSON MARK  USA 13:44:22 1:08:53 7:44 6:17:36 7:13 6:02:57
7 SULLIVAN MIKE  USA 14:36:45 1:16:11 9:50 6:58:17 9:14 6:03:15
8 MCNABB DEAN  USA 14:45:44 1:48:14 6:51 6:42:26 10:22 5:57:53
9 BASSETT NICHOLAS  USA 15:18:00 1:40:47 13:13 7:58:41 13:14 5:12:07
10 GRAY TED  USA 15:45:27 1:24:06 11:00 7:11:24 7:21 6:51:38
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GRUENFELD CHERIE  USA 13:20:30 1:14:10 5:44 7:05:08 3:26 4:52:04
2 EDMONDS JOAN  USA 16:20:38 1:45:24 10:14 8:05:40 8:24 6:10:58
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NAKANO SHOJI  JPN 13:18:49 1:17:09 7:58 6:33:05 5:45 5:14:54
2 AMUNDSON JR GEORGE  USA 15:31:47 1:57:01 10:44 7:23:25 10:00 5:50:38
3 DOBSON RALPH  USA 15:34:41 2:09:31 11:53 7:07:37 15:17 5:50:24
4 JANSSEN JAN  USA 16:27:45 1:38:07 9:29 7:06:29 9:05 7:24:37
5 MCKOVICH MIKE  USA 16:38:53 1:44:40 10:21 7:27:03 7:38 7:09:13
 
Men 70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DANIELS ROGER USA 14:20:59 1:21:33 1:35 6:51:43 9:53 5:46:17
2 EGGINK CLIFF USA 16:22:22 1:31:36 9:50 8:02:41 7:10 6:31:06
3 BLACK WAYNE USA 16:31:16 1:49:50 10:42 7:38:39 8:22 6:43:45
 
Men 75 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOLLANDER LEW  USA 15:24:34 1:27:16 8:17 7:23:00 6:36 6:19:27
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results