--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 

Ford Ironman Arizona 2009

Tempe, Arizona, USA 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date:   2009
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RAELERT ANDREAS  GER 08:14:16 46:10 2:27 4:37:56 1:07 2:46:38
2 LIETO CHRIS  USA 08:19:25  48:04 2:29 4:26:45 1:57 3:00:12
3 RAPP JORDAN  USA 08:19:45 50:28 2:47 4:26:12 1:37 2:58:43
4 MAJOR JOZSEF  HUN 08:21:34 52:46 2:54 4:30:51 2:18 2:52:46
5 RAPHAEL JAN  GER 08:23:03 46:15 2:37 4:38:07 5:08 2:50:58
6 HOFFMAN BEN  USA 08:24:13 52:53 3:05 4:30:31 1:34 2:56:12
7 AMEY PAUL USA 08:27:20 50:23 2:37 4:46:16 1:12 2:46:53
8 VABROUSEK PETR  CZE 08:28:09 52:29 2:42 4:31:59 1:36 2:59:25
9 VAN LIERDE FREDERIK  BEL 08:34:34 47:58 2:40 4:35:59 1:11 3:06:48
10 BROWN CHRIS  CAN 08:39:18 52:05 2:11 4:39:14  0:43 3:05:06
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BIJ DE VAATE HELEEN  NLD 09:21:06 1:06:05 2:58 5:02:46 1:23 3:07:56
2 CAVE LEANDA  USA 09:25:07 48:13 2:40 5:11:23 1:37 3:21:16
3 NIEDERFRINIGER EDITH  ITA 09:28:09 52:17 3:29 5:16:03 1:33 3:14:49
4 LOEFFLER KIM  USA 09:33:54 1:04:54 3:03 5:08:59 1:55 3:15:05
5 WIKLUND TOVE  SWE 09:44:44 52:46 3:29 5:04:15 1:15 3:43:01
6 COOPER HALEY  USA 09:45:59 1:02:16 3:00 5:09:12 0:55 3:30:38
7 BORBA ANA LIDIA  BRA 09:48:03 52:15 2:54 5:19:29 3:41 3:29:46
8 LINDHOLM CAMILLA  SWE 09:50:23 1:12:05 3:17 5:15:13 1:10 3:18:41
9 SCHIERSCH IMKE  ESP 09:53:14 1:01:12 3:26 5:14:36 1:39 3:32:23
10 FLETCHER CHRISTINE  CAN 09:58:55 57:41 3:18 5:18:18 2:24 3:37:16
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LAVERY MIKE  USA 09:30:22 1:03:56 4:16 4:55:16 2:38 3:24:17
2 BIESSMANN MAX  USA 09:40:16 49:54 4:05 5:00:17 1:58 3:44:05
3 SHACKELTON DAVID  USA 09:55:00 1:07:05 5:01 5:15:34 1:09 3:26:12
4 SUTER ANDREW  USA 09:57:03 1:09:25 5:39 4:59:49 1:46 3:40:26
5 FOLTS BRIAN  USA 11:04:42 1:05:28 4:15 5:32:50 3:14 4:18:57
6 KOHLHARDT BRETT  USA 11:35:20 1:03:49 7:23 5:31:29 5:30 4:47:11
7 TATE TYSON  USA 11:55:47 1:14:57 5:44 5:52:23 3:11 4:39:34
8 GLUECKLER ALEXANDER  USA 12:13:23 1:09:08 11:07 5:43:07 11:41 4:58:22
9 BUCHHOLZ BENJAMIN  USA 12:17:05 1:34:52 8:19 5:48:40 8:20 4:36:57
10 MCMANIC DAVID  USA 12:30:52 53:38 5:57 5:53:10 4:57 5:33:11
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VERTIZ TATIANA  USA 10:31:54 1:03:48 7:47 5:37:41 3:12 3:39:28
2 CONLEY MAUREEN  USA 10:51:35 1:07:00 5:47 5:38:26 5:16 3:55:08
3 STANISTREET SARAH  USA 11:12:36 1:11:22 4:42 5:58:25 3:12 3:54:57
4 CONLEY MARGARET  USA 11:17:15 1:08:46 5:02 5:49:05 3:53 4:10:31
5 ROBOTA ASHLEY  USA 11:43:59 1:06:54 5:48 5:42:43 3:47 4:44:49
6 FRAYER CORINNE  USA 11:46:11 1:15:14 6:59 6:22:04 4:30 3:57:25
7 VEDEEN LAURA  USA 11:52:47 1:24:37 9:37 6:00:02 5:45 4:12:47
8 AITKEN MARIA  USA 12:07:25 1:31:04 6:54 6:25:26 2:16 4:01:46
9 MARION MEGAN  USA 12:32:27 1:36:52 6:20 5:54:20 3:09 4:51:49
10 SERBOUSEK LINDSAY  USA 14:04:03 1:29:45 6:56 6:12:13 3:55 6:11:16
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COBLE CHRISTOPHER  USA 08:52:36 52:37 4:24 4:44:44 1:55 3:08:57
2 OTSTOT ADAM  USA 09:12:45 55:31 4:19 4:59:55 1:33 3:11:29
3 SCHERB CLIFF  USA 09:17:54 57:41 4:41 4:48:50 2:22 3:24:22
4 ANDERSEN FRANTZ  DNK 09:21:31 1:10:49 4:56 4:48:43 3:13 3:13:51
5 SCHNUR SEAN  USA 09:22:53 1:07:51 3:56 5:05:36 2:04 3:03:28
6 LARGAJOLLI C  FRA 09:33:21 59:52 4:03 5:00:11 3:04 3:26:15
7 FUNK GRADY  USA 09:34:57 59:30 3:17 5:06:43 1:50 3:23:39
8 FERREIRA DA SILVA ANTONIO  BRA 09:36:54 52:26 3:56 5:08:13 2:45 3:29:36
9 BROWN NICHOLAS  USA 09:40:45 54:13 3:56 5:16:18 1:18 3:25:01
10 BAELUS DIRK  BEL 09:42:23 58:19 4:09 5:03:23 1:49 3:34:45
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TVERMOES BROOKE  USA 10:05:45 55:31 4:38 5:26:10 2:35 3:36:53
2 CASTANEDA ROSALINDA  USA 10:20:58 1:12:59 4:54 5:25:03 2:07 3:35:56
3 SMIRNOVA DIANA  USA 10:39:38 57:30 4:38 5:43:15 4:01 3:50:17
4 LILLEY ERIKA  USA 11:01:30 1:01:42 5:55 5:31:04 4:05 4:18:46
5 WINGERTER ALISHA  USA 11:06:02 56:13 4:31 5:52:37 3:24 4:09:18
6 LENZ JULIA  USA 11:11:07 1:06:48 5:57 5:45:22 2:13 4:10:49
7 FRIED ORA  USA 11:13:01 1:03:34 6:31 5:44:21 2:26 4:16:10
8 GOODMAN RACHEL  USA 11:16:37 1:07:33 5:12 5:45:10 4:21 4:14:23
9 EBERLE JENNIFER  USA 11:20:35 55:39 5:03 6:08:25 2:54 4:08:35
10 ENGLAND HANNAH  USA 11:23:01 57:56 5:41 5:35:05 4:39 4:39:42
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KREBS PHILIPPE  USA 09:08:21 50:08 3:29 4:57:29 2:52 3:14:25
2 NAYLOR TIM  USA 09:11:58 56:41 3:31 4:56:46 0:59 3:14:04
3 GANTER CHRIS  USA 09:12:45 1:01:00 4:01 4:55:02 1:12 3:11:31
4 TERRANOVA PAUL  USA 09:28:24 1:00:57 3:08 5:09:59 1:11 3:13:11
5 VOHMANN ADAM  USA 09:29:46 56:35 4:30 4:59:33 1:54 3:27:16
6 RIFF JOSHUA  USA 09:29:59 59:38 4:11 4:55:47 1:56 3:28:28
7 JOHNSON JEREMY  USA 09:34:13 59:01 5:47 5:11:41 3:08 3:14:38
8 HUNT LEE  USA 09:38:55 1:08:26 4:58 4:56:00 2:52 3:26:42
9 COADY KEVIN  USA 09:42:28 1:02:23 4:10 5:13:49 2:19 3:19:49
10 PEET JAMES  GBR 09:43:37 1:02:56 4:09 4:57:01 1:54 3:37:39
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 KEERAN MEREDITH BROOKE  USA 09:56:41 52:35 3:58 5:15:37 2:04 3:42:27
2 DOUGLAS DIERDRE  CAN 10:23:20 1:05:11 5:52 5:34:23 4:04 3:33:52
3 JOAQUIN MICHELLE  USA 10:29:55 1:08:11 5:03 5:35:42 2:30 3:38:32
4 NIIKURA KAORU  JPN 10:34:52 1:01:52 4:51 5:36:57 1:51 3:49:22
5 GRABOWSKI KAREN  USA 10:35:11 1:01:24 5:12 5:49:48 1:59 3:36:49
6 NIELSEN PAM  USA 10:37:38 1:13:59 5:56 5:28:41 1:51 3:47:12
7 FOURNIER MAGGIE  USA 10:42:01 1:04:46 4:39 5:24:56 2:45 4:04:57
8 SCHELLENBERG JEANETTE  USA 10:47:26 1:04:53 4:57 5:50:48 2:56 3:43:54
9 HEWETT CAROLYN  GBR 10:50:01 1:09:22 5:24 5:43:29 2:50 3:48:59
10 TROWBRIDGE MEREDITH  USA 10:51:37 1:02:35 6:02 5:30:22 3:24 4:09:17
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PLE PATRICK  SWI 09:15:28 1:00:03 4:01 4:57:35 2:36 3:11:16
2 WAGNER SCOTT  USA 09:21:26 50:23 4:45 5:01:30 2:44 3:22:06
3 JARRETT CHAD  USA 09:22:01 1:01:12 4:01 5:03:12 2:14 3:11:25
4 DULLER STEFAN  AUT 09:23:05 1:03:48 4:27 4:58:25 2:25 3:14:01
5 PAQUET JEAN-CHRISTOPHE  BEL 09:29:25 56:55 4:15 5:10:36 1:30 3:16:10
6 HESSIAN JOHN  USA 09:31:15 1:07:07 5:16 5:02:36 3:34 3:12:44
7 OSELAND NEAL  USA 09:31:47 1:03:46 4:59 4:55:19 1:41 3:26:04
8 COUDRON JEFFREY  USA 09:40:03 58:35 4:42 5:07:16 2:56 3:26:36
9 FRIEDRICHS DAN  USA 09:40:41 1:02:34 4:34 5:10:05 1:47 3:21:42
10 LUCONI GALLIANO  USA 09:44:27 1:02:12 4:19 5:05:43 1:37 3:30:38
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CANTWELL JORDAN  USA 10:33:06 1:09:10 5:34 5:19:06 2:48 3:56:30
2 MENO SUE  USA 10:34:55 1:07:26 4:57 5:30:23 2:58 3:49:13
3 LIAW SANDY  USA 10:44:22 1:25:53 5:57 5:18:13 2:22 3:51:59
4 MUCHA JEANETTE USA 10:50:22 1:03:07 5:25 5:34:04 2:45 4:05:03
5 SCHMIDT ANGIE  USA 10:54:42 1:07:38 5:02 5:37:52 1:29 4:02:42
6 MORENO MONICA  USA 10:55:24 1:06:33 4:52 5:32:50 3:27 4:07:42
7 DROZ ALEXIA  CAN 11:03:12 1:16:18 5:22 5:25:05 1:44 4:14:44
8 SNYDER STEPHANIE  USA 11:10:32 1:28:55 5:34 5:44:03 3:30 3:48:32
9 O'CONNELL ROBIN  USA 11:13:51 1:14:06 10:05 5:48:23 7:00 3:54:19
10 ORGILL MICHELLE  USA 11:16:56 1:05:35 6:35 5:49:18 3:02 4:12:29
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TOPAN LUIZ  BRA 09:11:38 50:24 3:30 4:56:06 1:47 3:19:53
2  KEY TIM  USA 09:21:20 56:52 4:38 4:57:42 2:08 3:20:02
3 MORGESON CHRIS  USA 09:23:41 59:58 3:37 4:57:40 2:07 3:20:22
4 MONKS CARMEN  USA 09:24:39 1:02:17 4:42 5:02:30 3:23 3:11:51
5 RUSSO PETER  USA 09:29:11 53:42 4:49 4:51:25 3:10 3:36:06
6 WEILER CHRIS  USA 09:38:30 1:01:57 3:41 4:58:18 2:33 3:32:02
7 LOMBA CARLOS  PRI 09:43:21 51:45 4:17 5:10:56 3:37 3:32:48
8 WIZANI ROLAND  AUT 09:46:36 57:02 4:49 5:07:39 2:20 3:34:48
9 PENDONES RAMON  CRI 09:48:58 1:05:17 4:04 5:05:27 1:38 3:32:34
10 BASSETT JEFF  USA 09:52:07 1:10:08  4:28  5:03:36 3:20 3:30:37
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KENYON LISBETH  USA 10:10:01 59:59 6:18 5:16:20 4:40 3:42:45
2 EATON DARCY  USA 10:29:43 1:10:04 4:59 5:34:12 1:30 3:39:00
3 COLLINS KELLY  USA 10:41:01 1:05:06 5:25 5:43:49 2:34 3:44:08
4 HUTCHISON JENNIFER  USA 10:47:56 1:08:21 5:12 5:22:08 3:31 4:08:46
5 MACDONALD KATHY  USA 10:51:43 1:15:57 6:26  5:46:10  2:17 3:40:55
6 BACAL SUSAN  USA 10:55:22 1:03:43 5:30 5:29:24 2:03 4:14:42
7 TRAVIS LORI  USA 11:05:41 1:10:28 4:00 5:54:20 2:16 3:54:38
8 BREIER-MACKIE USA 11:09:20 1:02:30 4:50 5:35:01 3:13 4:23:49
9 KALLNER KATHY  USA 11:12:41 1:02:00 7:54 5:33:34 3:34 4:25:41
10 COHEN PATRICIA  USA 11:25:34 1:10:42 9:32 5:58:04 3:42 4:03:35
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CARROL JOHN  USA 09:35:24 56:18 5:35 4:59:43 2:58 3:30:52
2 MUMFORD MARK  USA 09:45:25 59:35 5:34 5:15:41 1:43 3:22:54
3 NEAL KEVIN  USA 09:48:01 1:09:32 5:57 5:05:19 1:42 3:25:33
4 GAULIN MYLES  CUB 09:49:09 1:01:33 3:44 4:56:16 1:46 3:45:52
5 BENNATAN ANDRE  USA 09:52:20 1:11:45 4:47 5:05:22 2:23 3:28:05
6 CAVALLI STEVE  USA 09:53:19 59:14 3:30 5:18:07 2:09 3:30:21
7 OSHEA LAURENT  USA 09:53:32 1:07:20 6:40 5:06:00 2:36 3:30:57
8 SAADUS ALLAN  USA 09:59:59 59:18 4:24 5:03:50 1:32 3:50:57
9 TOOLE EDWARD  USA 10:04:21 1:02:46 4:14 5:14:06 2:24 3:40:54
10 WAINWRIGHT BILL  USA 10:06:58 1:07:11 8:43 5:02:40 2:36 3:45:50
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 OSTERLUND GAYLIA  USA 10:49:13 1:08:11 5:49 5:40:34 3:06 3:51:34
2 SANDER MERILEE  USA 10:54:18 1:07:18 4:27 5:36:51 2:02 4:03:42
3 CHANEY CHERYL  USA 10:57:44 1:11:14 9:32 5:24:35 2:38 4:09:46
4 YARDE SHIRLEY  GBR 11:09:06 57:48 3:35 5:44:09 2:44 4:20:52
5 ROSANE KATY  USA 11:10:36 1:14:49 5:22 5:39:19 3:31 4:07:38
6 GAUDET ELISE  CAN 11:13:13 1:03:09 5:12 5:30:33 5:22 4:29:00
7 CHIOJI WENDY  USA 11:14:29 1:09:47 7:11 5:37:30 2:43 4:17:19
8 QUIRK TERRI  USA 11:15:19 1:16:23 6:15 5:36:26 4:50 4:11:26
9 DAVIS KARI  USA 11:21:13 56:10 5:34 5:43:45 2:56 4:32:49
10 FAUL MICHELLE  USA 11:23:59 1:14:48 6:43 5:54:23 4:59 4:03:07
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BONNESS JOE  USA 09:21:03 1:00:30 4:09 4:43:24 1:41 3:31:22
2 WILSON JOHN  USA 09:55:56 1:05:52 4:25 5:06:20 2:10 3:37:10
3 GAILIS RAIMOND  GER 10:15:30 58:31 4:03 4:59:06 1:38 4:12:14
4 BAKERMAN PAUL  USA 10:16:00 1:03:00 6:04 5:24:48 2:26 3:39:43
5 NORRIS RANDY  USA 10:25:01 1:03:03 4:36 5:01:13 2:17 4:13:54
6 NOBILI ALDO  ITA 10:28:34 1:08:46 6:28 4:54:10 1:23 4:17:47
7 CRABS RUSS  USA 10:28:44 1:06:14 6:50 5:22:26 2:17 3:50:59
8 SIGLEY GUY  USA 10:37:11 1:04:09 5:23 5:08:34 4:16 4:14:51
9 MARTIN NEIL  USA 10:44:07 1:04:33 4:44 5:43:34 1:47 3:49:31
10 MACDONALD MALCOLM  USA 10:51:23 1:06:07 10:56 5:39:08 3:03 3:52:10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RAPPOSELLI LINDA  USA 11:20:00 1:17:35 6:13 5:42:09 2:02 4:12:02
2 KUHLEMEIER BARBARA  USA 11:21:09 1:13:16 5:19 5:34:33 5:33 4:22:30
3 DUNNE BEVERLEY  CAN 11:37:15 1:05:03 7:21 6:02:19  5:18  4:17:16
4 SAMUELSON KATE  USA 11:40:04 1:24:22 5:30 5:50:37 3:30 4:16:07
5 WILSON ROSE  USA 11:43:14 1:00:32 6:14 5:56:58 4:32 4:34:59
6 TIBBETTS CATHY  USA 11:47:06 1:14:52 9:41 5:30:04 3:48 4:48:42
7 BURCHETT SHARON  USA 12:06:45 1:28:00 9:59 6:02:20 3:54 4:22:34
8 CLINES LISA  USA 12:09:57 1:17:29 9:17 5:46:06 3:32 4:53:35
9 MCCLOSKY KATHARINE  CAN 12:14:44 1:09:44 8:49 6:16:46 5:20 4:34:07
10 BACKSTROM CHERYL  USA 12:29:32 1:15:36 14:17 6:15:57 6:44 4:36:59
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MATZNER ROBERT  USA 10:30:18 1:13:27 8:52 5:12:05 1:48 3:54:08
2 TRUSCOTT AL  USA 10:55:29 1:08:21 5:45 5:31:22 4:51 4:05:12
3 REED FARON  USA 10:55:38 1:04:22 4:41 5:26:13 2:33 4:17:51
4 LADEWIG ROB  USA 11:09:24 1:19:08 7:20 5:32:41 4:26 4:05:52
5 LYONS STEPHEN  USA 11:11:31 1:10:00 7:30 5:37:53 4:07 4:12:02
6 LAMBERT PAUL  USA 11:18:42 1:15:50 7:22 5:27:52 3:28 4:24:12
7  DEAN MARK  USA 11:21:58 1:07:11 8:12 5:38:41 5:02 4:22:54
8 CATTS JOHN  USA 11:28:35 1:03:56 9:05 5:58:41 4:12 4:12:44
9 GEIGER GARY  USA 11:34:59 1:09:43 8:13 6:02:30 4:33 4:10:02
10 ANDERSON JOE  USA 11:40:11 1:04:52 4:15 5:27:16 2:22 5:01:28
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ALEXY EVA  CAN 12:57:08 1:32:34 15:37 6:29:30 4:31 4:34:58
2 ARMSTRONG LORIE  USA 13:01:05 1:12:49 4:27 6:03:00 2:20 5:38:30
3 KALLIO PAMELA  USA 13:01:46 1:33:43 24:48 6:04:30 3:08 4:55:38
4 LANDRY JANA  USA 13:26:39 1:26:01 8:26 5:57:49 2:00 5:52:24
5 WHALEN DOROTHY  USA 13:54:09 1:41:10 13:08 6:34:40 8:11 5:17:02
6 RONDOU CECELIA  USA 14:16:34 1:09:25 7:02 6:35:34 4:52 6:19:43
7 SANDERS PATTY  USA 14:21:27 1:42:40 13:18 7:00:19 5:18 5:19:54
8 CHRISTOPOULOS SUE  USA 14:59:02 1:31:04 10:12 7:24:43 10:11 5:42:53
9 GARZAPENA JACKI  USA 15:27:11 1:15:54 10:01 7:32:17 9:33 6:19:29
10 SHEELAR JUDY  USA 15:47:52 2:00:03 11:41 7:24:57 12:18 5:58:56
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ALLEN GEORGE  USA 11:45:50 1:23:40 10:35 5:46:38 2:46 4:22:13
2 PAVLOVIC CASLAV  USA 12:03:11 1:17:41 8:27 6:06:12 4:35 4:26:19
3 KENNEDY ROBERT  USA 12:17:28 1:07:37 9:30 6:06:42 2:55 4:50:46
4 ATKINS LARRY  USA 12:21:44 1:22:12 9:09 5:52:50 5:40 4:51:55
5 GORDON JOSEPH  USA 12:23:07 1:16:19 8:41 5:51:51 7:14 4:59:04
6 KOZEL MIKE  USA 12:29:26 1:14:17 10:03 5:50:52 7:05 5:07:11
7 FINE JOEL  USA 12:32:20 1:24:21 21:53 6:22:47 7:29 4:15:53
8 SELBY NICK  USA 12:40:12 1:29:26 10:03 6:03:54 7:14 4:49:38
9 ROSE KIRK  USA 12:55:54 1:07:48 11:34 6:10:38 5:24 5:20:33
10 MINKOFF DAVID  USA 13:02:08 1:12:32 9:39 5:58:19 10:07 5:31:34
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CRAWFORD SALLY  USA 12:08:11 1:09:01 6:25 6:08:29 4:06 4:40:12
2 DALY CATHARINE  CAN 12:46:49 1:17:17 7:59 6:31:43 4:49 4:45:02
3 FRIEDMAN ELIZABETH  USA 13:30:43 1:20:34 9:32 6:36:01 7:11 5:17:27
4 MARINO NANCY  USA 13:40:04 1:32:53 8:56 6:46:52 5:20 5:06:04
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LUNDELL DWIGHT  USA 12:57:01 1:42:50 8:32 5:48:03 6:23 5:11:16
2 CRITES THOMAS  USA 13:30:11 1:34:48 9:25 6:26:04 5:29 5:14:27
3 HUBBARD ROBERT  USA 15:31:40 1:26:16 13:32 7:19:08 20:49 6:11:56
4 AMUNDSON GEORGE  USA 15:35:22 1:49:43 12:04 7:04:40 8:16 6:20:41
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WATTS DAVE  CAN 14:36:48 1:41:05 10:34 6:30:48 7:29 6:06:53
2 BROWN HERB  USA 15:28:47 1:31:09 13:26 6:36:45 14:15 6:53:14
3 EGGINK CLIFF  USA 16:01:06 1:30:13 13:35 7:22:44 7:18 6:47:19
4 FRANTZ DONALD  CAN 16:25:32 1:34:35 19:14 8:02:42 5:32 6:23:31
 
Men  + 75
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WOLFGRAM EDWIN  USA 16:08:52 1:38:33 8:17 7:24:24 5:11 6:52:29
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results