--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 

Ford Ironman Arizona 2011

Tempe, Arizona, USA 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                        Date:  2011
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bracht, Timo GER 08:07:16 00:51:24 2:19 04:23:17 1:17 02:48:59
2 Henning, Rasmus DNK 08:10:58 00:47:58 2:42 04:30:35 1:08 02:48:35
3 Lowe, Tom GBR 08:11:44 00:56:37 2:53 04:22:51 1:12 02:48:11
4 Rapp, Jordan USA 08:16:45 00:51:57 2:29 04:22:38 1:39 02:58:02
5 Major, Jozsef USA 08:26:15 00:58:40 2:45 04:23:16 2:16 02:59:18
6 Reed, Matty USA 08:33:08 00:48:02 2:41 04:40:56 1:50 02:59:39
7 Longree, Max USA 08:33:28 00:56:33 2:30 04:42:22 1:16 02:50:47
8 Mikelson, Ian USA 08:41:18 00:51:15 2:53 04:42:23 1:09 03:03:38
9 McDaniel, Joe USA 08:43:23 00:51:07 2:25 04:46:44 1:20 03:01:47
10 Toth, Anthony CAN 08:46:57 00:56:36 3:01 04:42:34 2:03 03:02:43
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wellington, Chrissie USA 08:36:13 00:51:56 2:48 04:47:06 1:28 02:52:55
2 Corbin, Linsey USA 09:05:33 00:59:35 3:12 04:58:13 1:05 03:03:28
3 Cave, Leanda USA 09:13:50 00:51:13 2:50 04:59:55 1:40 03:18:12
4 Keeran Kessler USA 09:15:01 00:51:21 3:16 05:07:45 1:07 03:11:32
5 Wurtele, Heather CAN 09:19:10 00:56:34 2:56 04:59:33 1:22 03:18:45
6 Csomor, Erika HUN 09:22:38 01:00:04 3:32 05:09:24 1:05 03:08:33
7 Madison, Mackenzie USA 09:24:11 01:07:02 3:39 05:02:00 1:33 03:09:57
8 bij de Vaate, Heleen NLD 09:29:15 01:07:05 3:08 05:04:39 1:29 03:12:54
9 Bromme, Uli USA 09:31:22 01:00:08 3:22 05:12:12 1:23 03:14:17
10 Harrison, Lauren USA 09:33:53 01:02:50 3:00 05:01:45 1:27 03:24:51

 

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peris, Antoni ESP 09:19:51 00:55:55 4:13 05:01:45 1:43 03:16:15
2 Birdsall, Nathan USA 09:25:28 01:03:33 3:49 04:53:24 1:40 03:23:02
3 Anderson, Jon USA 10:20:40 01:04:37 4:06 05:10:01 2:34 03:59:22
4 Campbell, Stephen USA 10:32:05 01:05:20 4:22 05:48:47 2:15 03:31:21
5 Folts, Brian USA 10:33:26 01:05:22 4:47 05:33:53 1:49 03:47:35
6 OBrien, Sean USA 10:36:55 01:04:03 4:30 05:35:18 1:31 03:51:33
7 Fitzsimmons, Patrick USA USA 10:47:51 01:08:27 6:13 05:32:37 1:56 03:58:38
8 Folts, Adam USA 10:48:11 01:04:54 4:45 05:30:23 1:55 04:06:14
9 Monk, Shawn USA 10:50:13 01:18:50 7:50 05:44:59 2:46 03:35:48
10 Huttanus, Joseph USA 10:56:17 01:08:19 5:57 05:44:42 3:40 03:53:39
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wedlake, Rosemary CAN 11:16:58 01:13:46 6:45 05:50:33 2:35 04:03:19
2 Tibbetts, Cathy USA 12:45:17 01:11:15 9:41 06:10:18 5:58 05:08:05
3 Norris, Melonie USA 12:48:11 01:16:39 8:04 06:31:49 4:52 04:46:47
4 Wendel, Sandra USA 13:31:37 01:23:43 12:22 07:12:47 6:26 04:36:19
5 Phillips, Patty CAN 13:40:54 01:30:54 33:28 06:41:21 5:49 04:49:22
6 Kallio, Pamela USA 13:55:21 01:31:18 13:24 06:07:42 4:53 05:58:04
7 Gersitz, Lorraine USA 14:04:15 01:30:37 21:04 06:58:34 7:00 05:07:00
8 DeCarli, Debbie USA 14:34:45 01:41:53 9:47 07:26:12 3:45 05:13:08
9 Terry, Arva USA 14:42:34 01:48:54 10:16 06:46:18 6:37 05:50:29
10 Carroll, Elizabeth USA 14:53:13 01:28:33 14:56 07:04:09 4:34 06:01:01
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mims, Stewart USA 11:59:26 01:09:08 7:33 06:02:07 4:39 04:35:59
2 Song, Mark USA 12:09:22 01:06:55 10:51 05:48:40 8:55 04:54:01
3 Vermette, Gary CAN 12:09:52 01:31:54 6:53 06:15:33 3:16 04:12:16
4 Brooks, Marc USA 12:47:31 01:17:03 7:10 06:04:36 5:40 05:13:02
5 DuComb, Anthony USA 13:07:04 01:35:05 7:30 06:27:07 5:58 04:51:24
6 MacNeilan, Alan USA 13:09:40 01:33:44 11:33 06:39:40 11:12 04:33:31
7 Miller, Dave USA 13:10:37 01:35:13 8:12 06:45:19 5:40 04:36:13
8 Kliegl, Tim USA 13:50:05 01:45:32 12:47 06:57:20 6:26 04:48:00
9 Crawford, Bob USA 13:55:02 01:18:22 11:21 06:42:47 5:50 05:36:42
10 Briones, Lou USA 14:10:30 01:40:00 6:54 06:04:37 5:01 06:13:58
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dragan, Gonda USA 15:01:01 01:31:57 12:30 06:54:51 5:49 06:15:54
2 Lanuke, Maureen CAN 16:04:42 01:56:38 12:53 07:41:22 9:10 06:04:39
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lundell, Dwight USA 12:17:34 01:27:07   05:39:02 05:00:03
2 Chiotti, Tom USA 13:29:15 01:19:40 06:15:14 05:39:14
3 Dyke, James USA 13:30:57 01:29:34 05:57:22 05:56:20
4 Butler, Robert ALB 14:10:23 01:39:02 06:41:49 05:36:12
   
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results