----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman Australia 1985

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 Results      -      105 Completed      -       Race Date: 1985
Top Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Boswell Grant  09:09:58 00:56:56 05:05:17 03:07:45
2 Dragan Marc 09:24:14 00:57:31 05:22:14 03:04:29
3 Foster Stephen  09:35:07 00:55:24 05:26:54 03:12:49
4 Carlsen Glenn H  09:42:49 00:55:25 05:35:15 03:12:09
5 Banister Paul  09:45:34 00:57:17 05:25:20 03:22:57
6 Buchan Warren  09:45:34 00:57:17 05:25:20 03:22:57
7 Davies Glen  09:51:47 01:08:15 05:24:30 03:19:02
8 Allen Peter  10:15:27 01:01:23 05:37:55 03:36:09
9 Hering Ricky  10:25:51 01:08:53 05:53:44 03:23:14
10 Vale Sean  10:29:34 01:31:23 05:18:59 03:39:120

 
Top Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Baker Erin  09:53:45 01:02:00 05:36:43 03:15:02
2 Puntous Patricia  10:34:36 01:02:29 06:04:01 03:28:06
3 Puntous Sylviane  10:53:31 01:02:22 06:09:59 03:41:10
4 Wanklyn Jan  11:25:06 00:57:32 06:39:09 03:48:25
5 Timms Natalie  11:30:16 01:02:53 06:50:56 03:36:27
6 Fay Barbara  12:35:54 01:42:37 06:51:51 04:01:26
7 Ricardo Annette  12:41:58 01:30:05 06:54:28 04:17:25
8 Cookson Narrelle  12:49:29 01:15:01 07:00:44 04:33:44
9 Kunaeva Teresa  14:06:28 01:45:20 07:04:21 05:16:47

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Boswell Grant  09:09:58 00:56:56 05:05:17 03:07:45
2 Foster Stephen  09:35:07 00:55:24 05:26:54 03:12:49
3 Vale Sean  10:29:34 01:31:23 05:18:59 03:39:12
4 Line Peter  10:38:06 01:08:13 05:49:28 03:40:25
5 Southwell Tony  10:45:32 00:57:20 05:56:59 03:51:13
6 Morera Mickey  10:58:06 01:07:44 05:49:05 04:01:17
7 Duncan Kevin  11:07:44 01:08:39 06:27:28 03:31:37
8 Meikle Richard  11:08:41 01:09:58 06:16:33 03:42:10
9 Unicomb Tony  11:18:16 00:57:24 06:22:39 03:58:13
10 Riley Daniel  11:30:59 01:19:46 06:27:09 03:44:04

 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Baker Erin  09:53:45 01:02:00 05:36:43 03:15:02
2 Puntous Patricia  10:34:36 01:02:29 06:04:01 03:28:06
3 Puntous Sylviane  10:53:31 01:02:22 06:09:59 03:41:10
4 Timms Natalie  11:30:16 01:02:53 06:50:56 03:36:27
5 Ricardo Annette  12:41:58 01:30:05 06:54:28 04:17:25
6 Cookson Narrelle  12:49:29 01:15:01 07:00:44 04:33:44

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dragan Marc  09:24:14 00:57:31 05:22:14 03:04:29
2 Carlsen Glenn H  09:42:49 00:55:25 05:35:15 03:12:09
3 Banister Paul  09:45:34 00:57:17 05:25:20 03:22:57
4 Buchan Warren  09:45:34 00:57:17 05:25:20 03:22:57
5 Davies Glen  09:51:47 01:08:15 05:24:30 03:19:02
6 Allen Peter  10:15:27 01:01:23 05:37:55 03:36:09
7 Hering Ricky  10:25:51 01:08:53 05:53:44 03:23:14
8 Forbes Glenn  10:39:54 01:05:23 05:53:05 03:41:26
9 Powley Ray  10:59:33 01:17:32 05:54:03 03:47:58
10 Whiteman Neil  11:20:18 01:10:25 06:17:50 03:52:03

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wanklyn Jan  11:25:06 00:57:32 06:39:09 03:48:25
2 Kunaeva Teresa  14:06:28 01:45:20 07:04:21 05:16:47

 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Moller Greg  10:34:09 01:06:38 05:32:26 03:55:05
2 Percy Douglas  10:34:20 01:09:12 05:53:56 03:31:12
3 Pitkin Malcom  11:10:57 01:18:36 06:25:56 03:26:25
4 Hill Kevin  11:15:31 01:30:27 06:26:41 03:18:23
5 Godbee Phillip  11:17:24 01:19:22 06:23:17 03:34:45
6 Valentine Milton  11:27:02 01:18:43 06:30:00 03:38:19
7 Scammell Bob  12:09:02 01:04:35 06:58:46 04:05:41
8 Shanley James  12:11:32 01:22:20 06:09:38 04:39:34
9 Mc Inerney Wayne  12:12:37 01:25:22 06:52:18 03:54:57
10 Mytch Michael  13:35:39 01:24:45 06:46:09 05:24:45

 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Covacevich John  10:50:34 00:58:53 06:05:49 03:45:52
2 Westerweller Maurice  11:32:55 01:01:24 06:23:02 04:08:29
3 Foulsham Peter  11:56:33 01:15:08 06:38:14 04:03:11
4 Brown Peter  12:10:21 01:10:03 06:21:38 04:38:40
5 Paul Bill  12:35:44 01:15:51 07:18:38 04:01:15
6 Quinn Dick  12:46:07 01:14:49 07:00:33 04:30:45
7 Walsh Terry  12:48:24 01:39:23 06:37:12 04:31:49
8 Chapman Greg  13:13:01 01:38:33 06:52:28 04:42:00
9 Curnock David  14:09:49 01:45:01 07:45:59 04:38:49
10 Bailey John  14:33:01 01:20:26 07:02:36 06:09:59

 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Telfer Bob  10:51:44 01:20:34 06:07:33 03:23:37
2 Mathews Trevor  11:10:42 01:04:30 06:07:11 03:59:01
3 Gray Colin  11:44:21 01:15:56 06:25:38 04:02:47
4 Robins David  12:02:51 01:08:51 06:33:34 04:20:26
5 Robertson Lance  12:17:50 01:20:08 07:02:12 03:55:30
6 Sapwell Trevor  12:29:57 01:18:16 06:42:57 04:28:44
7 Hamill Alex  12:29:58 01:18:02 06:47:07 04:24:49
8 Robinson Neill  12:57:11 01:26:38 06:32:04 04:58:29
9 Brown John  14:04:59 01:36:31 07:46:30 04:41:58
10 Johnson Peter  14:26:33 01:33:24 07:44:29 05:08:40

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fay Barbara  12:35:54 01:42:37 06:51:51 04:01:26

 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Daffy John  12:04:27 01:10:27 06:27:16 04:26:44

 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dickson Don  13:38:39 01:24:41 07:26:53 04:47:05
2 Keeble Peter  14:46:55 01:29:57 07:21:43 05:55:15

 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stafford William  14:09:23 01:37:54 07:31:43 04:59:46
TriSport Denmank  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results