----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 

Ironman Australia 1987

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results       -     165  Completed       -       Date: 1987
Top 10  Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bateley Chris M  09:54:28 00:53:04 05:26:29 03:34:55
2 Telfer Bob  10:00:54 01:00:10 05:39:42 03:21:02
3 Welch Greg J  10:06:33 00:54:41 05:47:42 03:24:10
4 Forbes G D  10:11:59 00:50:35 05:31:50 03:49:34
5 Carlsen Glenn H  10:11:59 00:49:32 05:49:29 03:32:58
6 Zwierlein Rob  10:18:03 00:53:10 05:47:06 03:37:47
7 Duncan K  10:24:34 00:51:10 06:00:20 03:33:04
8 Coates C A  10:26:05 00:55:02 05:48:18 03:42:45
9 Floyd St  10:37:58 00:55:56 05:41:22 04:00:40
10 McKenzie-Hicks J  10:37:58 00:50:59 05:43:12 04:03:47
 
Top  Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mackinlay-Bonham Louise C  10:38:55 01:04:43 05:48:56 03:45:16
2 Wanklyn Jan  10:53:41 00:50:45 06:21:21 03:41:35
3 Griffin T M  11:58:20 01:10:13 06:34:27 04:13:40
4 Spiers M  12:32:05 00:53:22 06:25:57 05:02:46
5 Stewart E  15:19:48 01:03:12 08:28:23 05:48:13
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Welch Greg J  10:06:33 00:54:41 05:47:42 03:24:10
2 Zwierlein Rob  10:18:03 00:53:10 05:47:06 03:37:47
3 Coates C A  10:26:05 00:55:02 05:48:18 03:42:45
4 Floyd St  10:37:58 00:55:56 05:41:22 04:00:40
5 McKenzie-Hicks J  10:37:58 00:50:59 05:43:12 04:03:47
6 Harrington F  10:48:30 00:58:48 05:46:35 04:03:07
7 Brunker P  10:51:33 00:56:58 06:28:30 03:26:05
8 Steele C B  10:54:56 01:05:38 05:58:28 03:50:50
9 Caplikas Vic  11:09:46 00:56:28 05:30:21 04:42:57
10 Navakas R A  11:18:52 01:04:55 06:08:40 04:05:17
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mackinlay-Bonham Louise C  10:38:55 01:04:43 05:48:56 03:45:16
2 Spiers M  12:32:05 00:53:22 06:25:57 05:02:46
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bateley Chris M  09:54:28 00:53:04 05:26:29 03:34:55
2 Forbes G D  10:11:59 00:50:35 05:31:50 03:49:34
3 Carlsen Glenn H  10:11:59 00:49:32 05:49:29 03:32:58
4 Duncan K  10:24:34 00:51:10 06:00:20 03:33:04
5 Black P R  10:41:29 00:59:33 05:53:00 03:48:56
6 Ellis A D  10:46:43 01:00:51 06:07:05 03:38:47
7 Hislop R A  10:51:33 00:56:58 06:28:30 03:26:05
8 Wilkie C H J  10:58:08 00:59:50 05:50:56 04:08:02
9 Whitehan N  11:00:23 00:56:10 05:54:19 04:09:54
10 Bolton P  11:05:50 00:55:44 05:55:26 04:14:40
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wanklyn Jan  10:53:41 00:50:45 06:21:21 03:41:35
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Negus D  11:06:20 00:56:03 06:07:27 04:02:50
2 Sands D F  11:18:52 01:00:51 06:08:24 04:09:37
3 McKay T C  11:25:47 01:07:18 06:06:57 04:11:32
4 Gannon S K  11:33:42 00:56:34 06:22:09 04:14:59
5 Davies M  11:33:42 01:16:37 06:16:38 04:00:27
6 Cross M  11:44:12 00:57:28 06:27:13 04:19:31
7 Howard L J  11:57:46 01:20:12 06:38:54 03:58:40
8 Hanna B  12:10:39 01:11:48 06:26:00 04:33:31
9 Griffith R A  12:11:13 01:10:10 06:20:20 04:40:43
10 Slonim N M  12:11:13 01:09:01 06:31:57 04:30:55
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Negus D  11:06:20 00:56:03 06:07:27 04:02:50
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thompson J R  10:42:02 00:56:52 06:08:54 03:36:56
2 Mackie A D  10:49:05 01:04:53 05:53:54 03:50:58
3 Rehor P R  11:39:44 01:09:01 06:11:49 04:18:54
4 Bonham K  11:45:18 00:59:01 06:37:48 04:02:30
5 Harrison R L  11:45:49 00:57:00 06:35:30 04:13:19
6 Knight K  11:49:33 01:02:16 06:21:55 04:25:22
7 Jensen I  11:54:12 00:59:27 06:02:27 04:52:58
8 Scammell Bob  12:00:55 00:53:51 07:12:41 03:54:23
9 Jones A F  12:13:40 01:03:26 06:54:27 04:15:47
10 Craig P J  12:18:43 01:02:03 06:17:02 04:59:38
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Griffin T M  11:58:20 01:10:13 06:34:27 04:13:40
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Telfer Bob  10:00:54 01:00:10 05:39:42 03:21:02
2 Bonham R R  10:54:15 01:07:34 05:49:47 03:56:54
3 Brown J A  11:39:44 01:10:49 06:08:48 04:20:07
4 Kershaw R H  12:08:32 01:10:14 06:41:30 04:16:48
5 Scott Barry N  12:11:13 01:04:49 06:36:11 04:30:13
6 Durrant R J  12:28:19 01:05:00 06:47:17 04:36:02
7 Murray S W  12:37:43 01:10:48 06:53:18 04:33:37
8 Nixon Tony  12:40:25 01:12:56 06:13:10 05:14:19
9 Davidson Robert W  13:19:06 01:05:01 07:22:06 04:51:59
10 Hill J W  14:06:17 01:26:51 07:23:02 05:16:24
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stewart E  15:19:48 01:03:12 08:28:23 05:48:13
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Robins D J  11:47:56 00:56:45 06:21:21 04:29:50
2 Taylor K E  11:56:46 01:10:33 06:38:11 04:08:02
3 Murtagh Ken  12:48:23 01:14:25 07:00:39 04:33:19
4 Hopwood W  13:22:09 01:05:12 06:51:33 05:25:24
5 Firkin G J  13:26:41 01:21:14 07:27:54 04:37:33
6 Sullivan W F  14:42:27 01:08:03 07:17:57 06:16:27
7 Dollin G  15:54:48 01:30:30 08:46:08 05:38:10
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dickson D H  13:48:07 01:05:30 07:34:02 05:08:35
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results