----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 

Ironman Australia 1988

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 Results     -     253 Completed     -     Date: 1988
Top 10 Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Donnelly Gerard I 09:07:25 00:52:58 05:01:35 03:12:52
2 Cedaro Rodney L  09:10:56 01:03:15 04:56:02 03:11:39
3 Sattler A.  09:16:12 01:02:19 04:56:28 03:17:25
4 Prentice M.S  09:25:12 00:55:28 05:09:46 03:19:58
5 Cunningham Steve  09:30:55 00:51:45 05:14:09 03:25:01
6 Southwell C.  09:35:47 00:51:51 05:13:11 03:30:45
7 Wood S.R  09:36:16 00:52:56 05:19:22 03:23:58
8 Bateley Chris M  09:37:07 00:53:59 05:15:54 03:27:14
9 Anderson M.D  09:38:24 00:51:50 05:15:46 03:30:48
10 Zwierlein Rob  09:39:02 00:53:58 05:10:56 03:34:08
 
 
Top Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mackinlay-Bonham Louise C  10:17:08 01:03:48 05:30:23 03:42:57
2 Donaldson J.A  10:44:26 00:58:36 05:54:10 03:51:40
3 Bonnett Jenny  10:54:26 01:10:52 05:46:34 03:57:00
4 Martin P.  11:35:29 01:00:32 06:04:15 04:30:42
5 Burke L.M  11:38:07 01:17:28 06:09:18 04:11:21
6 Fitzsimmons L.W  11:47:07 01:18:58 06:14:03 04:14:06
7 Holmes C.T  11:50:59 01:16:47 06:31:08 04:03:04
8 Martin I.A  11:56:10 01:01:38 06:06:19 04:48:13
9 Dickson H.M  12:20:56 01:00:20 05:38:12 05:42:24
10 Sharp N.  12:21:15 01:02:52 05:56:43 05:21:40
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cunningham Steve  09:30:55 00:51:45 05:14:09 03:25:01
2 Southwell C.  09:35:47 00:51:51 05:13:11 03:30:45
3 Zwierlein Rob  09:39:02 00:53:58 05:10:56 03:34:08
4 Drummond M.J  09:55:46 00:55:48 05:21:50 03:38:08
5 Burton D.A  09:57:39 00:55:42 05:24:40 03:37:17
6 Caplikas Vic  10:04:13 00:55:58 05:14:19 03:53:56
7 Joustra C.J  10:05:49 00:55:41 05:29:50 03:40:18
8 Michelsson M.L  10:19:24 00:52:55 05:42:26 03:44:03
9 Hardwick G.T  10:30:30 00:59:29 05:28:02 04:02:59
10 Barrett T.  10:37:02 00:57:05 05:37:09 04:02:48
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Donaldson J.A  10:44:26 00:58:36 05:54:10 03:51:40
2 Holmes C.T  11:50:59 01:16:47 06:31:08 04:03:04
3 Dickson H.M  12:20:56 01:00:20 05:38:12 05:42:24
4 Sharp N.  12:21:15 01:02:52 05:56:43 05:21:40
5 Ashcroft Cristine  15:21:14 01:15:14 07:28:41 06:37:19
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Donnelly Gerard I  09:07:25 00:52:58 05:01:35 03:12:52
2 Cedaro Rodney L  09:10:56 01:03:15 04:56:02 03:11:39
3 Sattler A.  09:16:12 01:02:19 04:56:28 03:17:25
4 Prentice M.S  09:25:12 00:55:28 05:09:46 03:19:58
5 Wood S.R  09:36:16 00:52:56 05:19:22 03:23:58
6 Bateley Chris M  09:37:07 00:53:59 05:15:54 03:27:14
7 Anderson M.D  09:38:24 00:51:50 05:15:46 03:30:48
8 Burgess M.P  09:46:45 01:01:30 05:15:42 03:29:33
9 Southwell Tony  09:50:03 00:51:42 05:26:52 03:31:29
10 Pallister R.  09:53:26 00:47:19 05:24:54 03:41:13
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mackinlay-Bonham Louise C  10:17:08 01:03:48 05:30:23 03:42:57
2 Martin P.  11:35:29 01:00:32 06:04:15 04:30:42
3 Burke L.M 11:38:07 01:17:28 06:09:18 04:11:21
4 Martin I.A  11:56:10 01:01:38 06:06:19 04:48:13
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kerr V.J  09:45:44 01:01:27 05:35:32 03:08:45
2 McKay T.C  10:08:14 01:05:15 05:31:26 03:31:33
3 Gardiner M.M  10:22:41 01:10:50 05:24:57 03:46:54
4 Tagell M.R  10:31:26 01:11:28 05:32:12 03:47:46
5 Booth M.M  10:38:23 00:52:46 05:49:60 03:55:37
6 Murton M.M  10:40:45 00:57:02 05:57:18 03:46:25
7 Barrie T.G  10:44:09 00:52:49 05:51:36 03:59:44
8 Wells S.J  10:45:26 01:03:19 05:18:28 04:23:39
9 Goggins D.J  10:51:19 00:55:32 05:45:34 04:10:13
10 Borgman B.W  10:54:43 00:55:32 05:55:37 04:03:34
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fitzsimmons L.W  11:47:07 01:18:58 06:14:03 04:14:06
2 Kunaeva Teresa  12:58:07 01:25:58 06:21:34 05:10:35
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Chapman B.R  09:55:59 00:58:30 05:19:42 03:37:47
2 Harrison R.L  10:09:04 00:58:50 05:43:03 03:27:11
3 Sellers Graham  10:27:26 00:55:27 05:51:44 03:40:15
4 Gadsden S.J  10:30:14 01:06:32 05:46:42 03:37:00
5 Scammell Bob  10:35:08 00:55:06 05:44:28 03:55:34
6 Coppens T.J  10:39:18 01:08:03 05:45:39 03:45:36
7 Miskelly T.  10:42:00 01:11:42 05:21:43 04:08:35
8 McMahon G.V  10:46:38 01:10:15 05:46:60 03:49:23
9 Chell H.F  10:46:38 01:15:23 05:41:58 03:49:17
10 Knight H.R  10:56:08 01:05:18 06:11:26 03:39:24
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bonnett Jenny  10:54:26 01:10:52 05:46:34 03:57:00
2 Colgan H.  13:02:04 01:15:03 06:57:57 04:49:04
3 Walsh J.A  13:59:36 01:20:23 07:12:25 05:26:48
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Frost G.J  09:52:52 01:15:17 05:07:21 03:30:14
2 Moloney J.  10:30:47 00:55:47 05:54:54 03:40:06
3 Luckman D.M  10:31:27 01:01:47 05:51:36 03:38:04
4 Hooper L.N  10:50:38 01:14:43 05:44:54 03:51:01
5 Banks J  10:51:19 00:55:32 05:45:34 04:10:13
6 Craig P.J  11:01:39 01:00:54 05:23:15 04:37:30
7 Freeland R.R  11:02:07 01:16:38 06:01:41 03:43:48
8 Burgess G.E  11:10:12 01:06:37 06:05:02 03:58:33
9 Miller G.  11:26:08 00:59:49 06:00:41 04:25:38
10 Holyfield P.F  11:27:20 01:23:33 06:03:08 04:00:39
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stephens T.W  10:37:29 01:07:52 05:49:29 03:40:08
2 Taylor H.E  10:40:55 01:10:48 05:54:10 03:35:57
3 Bonham R.C  10:52:28 01:09:49 05:41:22 04:01:17
4 Michelsson L.E  10:56:03 01:14:59 06:15:29 03:25:35
5 Lityenshy D.B  10:56:21 01:11:25 05:37:27 04:07:29
6 Forrester P.G  10:58:54 01:05:58 05:50:41 04:02:15
7 Phillips C  11:17:45 01:12:20 05:49:33 04:15:52
8 Poore A.C  11:37:02 01:17:47 06:00:37 04:18:38
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brown B.L  14:09:15 01:25:05 07:14:58 05:29:12
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Daffy J.E  11:16:37 01:09:19 05:59:03 04:08:15
2 Watson P.G  12:13:50 01:09:30 06:20:47 04:43:33
3 Bennetts J.M  13:56:10 01:31:01 07:26:40 04:58:29
4 Dollin G  14:50:40 01:29:52 07:23:58 05:56:50
 
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Knudsen F.0  12:32:00 01:11:30 06:26:30 04:54:00
TriSport Denmank  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results