----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 

Ironman Australia 1989

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 Results     -     304 Completed     -      Race Date: 1989
Top 10 Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sattler A.  08:56:50 01:01:26 04:52:02 03:03:22
2 Donnelly Gerard I  09:06:44 00:54:56 04:59:15 03:12:33
3 Cunningham Steve  09:14:01 00:51:23 05:03:35 03:19:03
4 Zwierlein Rob  09:15:53 00:54:51 04:59:23 03:21:39
5 Brown G  09:19:47 00:53:51 05:01:27 03:24:29
6 Doyle M.  09:21:49 00:51:15 04:56:56 03:33:38
7 Bentley S.  09:29:53 01:00:13 05:06:58 03:22:42
8 McKeon A.  09:31:20 00:51:08 05:00:25 03:39:47
9 Unicomb Tony  09:32:49 00:51:13 05:03:13 03:38:23
10 Collins D.  09:38:14 01:01:00 05:11:57 03:25:17
 
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mackinlay-Bonham Louise C  09:53:48 01:00:43 05:20:06 03:32:59
2 Ishernood K.  10:35:28 01:03:54 05:42:18 03:49:16
3 Bell V.  10:44:02 00:58:02 05:45:03 04:00:57
4 Thorsen Geoff  11:03:46 01:04:08 05:52:16 04:07:22
5 Martin P.  11:08:05 00:58:32 05:49:34 04:19:59
6 Bonnett Jenny  11:10:32 01:09:34 05:48:03 04:12:55
7 Miller J  11:18:24 01:04:41 05:53:07 04:20:36
8 Campbell S.  11:23:32 01:05:46 06:03:39 04:14:07
9 Nard S.  11:28:41 01:05:19 06:12:20 04:11:02
10 Richetts E.  11:34:26 01:10:08 06:22:03 04:02:15
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cunningham Steve  09:14:01 00:51:23 05:03:35 03:19:03
2 McKeon A.  09:31:20 00:51:08 05:00:25 03:39:47
3 Joustra C.  09:41:07 00:58:30 05:09:01 03:33:36
4 Piazza D.  09:42:13 00:51:14 05:03:58 03:47:01
5 Hardnich G.  09:42:57 00:57:29 05:00:39 03:44:49
6 Ross I.  09:52:04 00:54:41 05:18:54 03:38:29
7 Parish A.  09:52:33 00:58:33 05:23:43 03:30:17
8 Platts R.  09:56:39 01:01:02 04:57:44 03:57:53
9 Collis A.  09:58:28 00:56:10 05:20:35 03:41:43
10 Febbraio M.  10:07:25 01:01:30 05:19:37 03:46:18
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bell V  10:44:02 00:58:02 05:45:03 04:00:57
2 Campbell S.  11:23:32 01:05:46 06:03:39 04:14:07
3 Field H.  11:36:38 01:07:35 06:18:37 04:10:26
4 Harvey C  11:41:13 01:15:03 06:22:56 04:03:14
5 Ashcroft Cristine  13:49:13 01:10:25 06:34:08 06:04:40
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sattler A.  08:56:50 01:01:26 04:52:02 03:03:22
2 Zwierlein Rob  09:15:53 00:54:51 04:59:23 03:21:39
3 Doyle M.  09:21:49 00:51:15 04:56:56 03:33:38
4 Bentley S.  09:29:53 01:00:13 05:06:58 03:22:42
5 Unicomb Tony  09:32:49 00:51:13 05:03:13 03:38:23
6 Collins D.  09:38:14 01:01:00 05:11:57 03:25:17
7 Roberts T.  09:45:48 00:58:19 05:13:12 03:34:17
8 Logue D.  10:16:15 01:00:19 05:17:40 03:58:16
9 Lynch M  10:17:50 00:58:54 05:23:32 03:55:24
10 Wilson J.  10:18:44 01:09:39 05:37:35 03:31:30
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mackinlay-Bonham Louise C  09:53:48 01:00:43 05:20:06 03:32:59
2 Martin P.  11:08:05 00:58:32 05:49:34 04:19:59
3 Miller J.  11:18:24 01:04:41 05:53:07 04:20:36
4 Nard S.  11:28:41 01:05:19 06:12:20 04:11:02
5 Jordan S  12:35:13 01:15:54 06:26:50 04:52:29
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Donnelly Gerard I  09:06:44 00:54:56 04:59:15 03:12:33
2 Brown G.  09:15:53 00:54:51 04:59:23 03:21:39
3 McKay T.  09:45:29 01:01:29 05:11:57 03:32:03
4 Taylor P.  09:50:14 00:59:09 05:29:08 03:21:57
5 Belsar W.  09:52:33 00:59:25 05:03:16 03:49:52
6 Kerr V.  09:53:36 01:00:49 05:35:12 03:17:35
7 Tagell M.  10:01:12 01:04:03 05:18:34 03:38:35
8 Forbes G.  10:05:47 00:52:04 05:11:21 04:02:22
9 Gentle B.  10:10:57 00:54:48 05:33:27 03:42:42
10 Black P.  10:12:35 01:03:59 05:38:04 03:30:32
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ishernood K.  10:35:28 01:03:54 05:42:18 03:49:16
2 Clark A.  11:37:00 00:53:43 06:32:23 04:10:54
3 McKenzie J.  12:21:25 01:24:47 06:22:20 04:34:18
4 Martin I.  12:28:41 01:02:39 06:17:59 05:08:03
5 Silvestro Donna  13:40:42 01:14:27 07:14:31 05:11:44
6 Kunaeva Teresa  14:45:14 01:19:15 06:54:27 06:31:32
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Scammell Bob  09:58:03 00:54:55 05:28:41 03:34:27
2 Gardiner M.  10:07:52 01:04:09 05:16:11 03:47:32
3 Quinn M.  10:13:09 01:14:13 05:39:21 03:19:35
4 Sellers Graham  10:17:57 00:54:53 05:39:05 03:43:59
5 Boman G.  10:27:42 00:59:18 05:34:18 03:54:06
6 Hean M.  10:39:04 01:14:09 05:30:44 03:54:11
7 Bonham I.  10:39:30 01:04:29 05:42:12 03:52:49
8 Slonim N.  11:07:06 01:07:59 05:43:36 04:15:31
9 Saad Malcom  11:10:21 01:04:15 05:46:15 04:19:51
10 Brennan W.  11:18:43 01:14:23 06:11:05 03:53:15
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bonnett Jenny  11:10:32 01:09:34 05:48:03 04:12:55
2 Richetts E.  11:34:26 01:10:08 06:22:03 04:02:15
3 Colgan K.  12:43:31 01:14:23 06:33:50 04:55:18
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Craig P.  10:47:34 01:03:43 05:11:18 04:32:33
2 Wattie P  11:08:05 01:09:30 05:41:03 04:17:32
3 Armstrong J.  11:19:14 01:10:45 05:53:47 04:14:42
4 Preston R.  11:49:05 01:07:20 05:47:52 04:53:53
5 Davidson Robert W  12:11:06 01:11:49 06:07:21 04:51:56
6 Ferguson Ross  12:18:26 01:03:56 06:07:45 05:06:45
7 Fernie D.  12:19:55 01:13:20 06:05:22 05:01:13
8 Westwood R.  12:20:47 1:04:28 06:15:26 05:00:53
9 Quinn Dick  12:23:41 01:01:33 06:17:28 05:04:40
10 Kershaw R.  12:30:35 01:12:09 06:05:10 05:13:16
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Telfer A.  12:49:11 01:14:24 06:54:51 04:39:56
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Himberley R.  10:42:13 01:14:02 05:39:31 03:48:40
2 Stephens T.  10:47:14 01:04:29 05:39:25 04:03:20
3 Carlson Oscar  11:00:49 01:10:40 05:53:59 03:56:10
4 Thorsen Geoff  11:03:46 01:04:08 05:52:16 04:07:22
5 Murtagh Ken  11:30:41 01:11:35 06:08:09 04:10:57
6 Litvenshy D.  11:49:05 01:09:36 05:27:54 05:11:35
7 Robertson J.  12:00:12 01:04:04 06:10:02 04:46:06
8 Scott C.  12:02:57 01:09:49 06:00:41 04:52:27
9 Holyfield P.  12:04:54 01:19:49 05:45:27 04:59:38
10 Phillips C  12:37:58 01:09:45 05:50:50 05:37:23
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Robinson B.  13:49:20 01:18:41 07:27:08 05:03:31
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cavanagh John  11:15:43 01:04:12 05:58:39 04:12:52
2 Hall R.  11:30:11 01:15:55 05:47:23 04:26:53
3 Daffey J.  11:36:39 01:11:10 05:55:27 04:30:02
4 Watson P.  12:44:43 01:07:31 06:26:58 05:10:14
TriSport Denmank  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results