----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 

Ironman Australia 1990

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 Results     -     367  Completed     -      Date: 1990
Top 10 Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cedaro Rodney L  08:58:20 00:56:36 04:48:29 03:13:15
2 Collins D  09:02:47 00:53:52 04:56:16 03:12:39
3 Crimson John  09:07:11 00:47:20 05:05:12 03:14:39
4 Ahern Tim  09:09:42 00:53:54 05:08:26 03:07:22
5 Cunningham Steve  09:09:48 00:55:10 05:08:28 03:06:10
6 McKay T  09:11:53 00:47:17 05:06:33 03:18:03
7 Beaumont S  09:15:51 00:55:35 05:04:03 03:16:13
8 Pringle M  09:18:00 00:55:22 05:04:47 03:17:51
9 Southwell J  09:18:28 00:47:11 05:12:22 03:18:55
10 Stafford P  09:19:14 00:50:34 05:08:02 03:20:38
 
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Belyea S  10:22:12 00:49:12 05:46:16 03:46:44
2 Bonnett Jenny  10:30:13 01:05:05 05:42:19 03:42:49
3 Mentha M  10:34:33 00:49:13 05:48:06 03:57:14
4 McKenzie-Hicks Leonie  10:37:39 00:55:29 05:59:34 03:42:36
5 Field K  10:39:06 01:00:17 05:57:00 03:41:49
6 Soszyn B  10:47:56 00:54:31 06:08:37 03:37:30
7 Collins F  10:52:48 00:56:22 05:45:42 04:10:44
8 Harvey C  11:04:38 01:05:51 06:06:45 03:52:02
9 Ricketts E  11:17:59 01:09:34 06:13:38 03:54:47
10 Masters C  11:43:28 00:59:27 06:17:46 04:26:15
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ahern Tim  09:09:48 00:55:10 05:08:28 03:06:10
2 Cunningham Steve  09:11:53 00:47:17 05:06:33 03:18:03
3 Stafford P  09:21:11 00:49:12 05:10:22 03:21:37
4 Ross I  09:29:29 00:49:07 05:13:55 03:26:27
5 Hardwick G  09:29:54 00:51:08 05:12:27 03:26:19
6 Pratt S  09:32:06 00:50:26 05:24:48 03:16:52
7 McMenamin T  09:41:27 00:50:44 05:09:43 03:41:00
8 Jordan T  09:48:11 00:52:26 05:36:59 03:18:46
9 Hampson A  09:51:26 00:51:45 05:29:07 03:30:34
10 Parker D  09:53:14 00:50:29 05:10:24 03:52:21
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 McKenzie-Hicks Leonie  10:37:39 00:55:29 05:59:34 03:42:36
2 Field K  10:39:06 01:00:17 05:57:00 03:41:49
3 Masters C  11:43:28 00:59:27 06:17:46 04:26:15
4 Pinel K  11:47:12 00:53:19 06:15:48 04:38:05
5 Ashcroft Cristine  12:40:42 01:06:58 06:35:58 04:57:46
6 Helps D  13:38:57 01:08:00 07:25:11 05:05:46
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cedaro Rodney L  08:58:20 00:56:36 04:48:29 04:48:29
2 Southwell C  09:07:11 00:47:20 05:05:12 03:14:39
3 Crimson John  09:09:42 00:53:54 05:08:26 03:07:22
4 Beaumont S  09:18:00 00:55:22 05:04:47 03:17:51
5  Southwell J  09:19:14 00:50:34 05:08:02 03:20:38
6 Delisser T 09:25:47 00:50:31 05:14:54 03:20:22
7 Douglas A  09:30:50 00:53:25 05:07:54 03:29:31
8 Richardson M  09:42:20 00:50:44 05:09:13 03:42:03
9 Wright R  09:43:41 00:52:07 05:19:32 03:32:02
10 Every Paul W  09:44:07 01:02:15 05:23:41 03:18:11
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mentha M  10:34:33 00:49:13 05:48:06 03:57:14
2 Harvey C  11:04:38 01:05:51 06:06:45 03:52:02
3 Watkins L  13:18:24 01:07:51 07:20:05 04:50:28
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Collins D  09:02:47 00:53:52 04:56:16 03:12:39
2 McKay T  09:15:51 00:55:35 05:04:03 03:16:13
3 Pringle M  09:18:28 00:47:11 05:12:22 03:18:55
4 Krucler C  09:34:15 01:00:08 05:07:34 03:26:33
5 Lynch M  09:35:54 00:53:59 05:14:37 03:34:06
6 Tagell M  09:45:44 01:00:32 05:22:59 03:22:13
7 Ellis R  09:50:12 00:57:42 05:29:32 03:22:58
8 Walker R  09:50:42 00:53:40 05:20:44 03:36:18
9 Somerville T  09:52:11 01:00:31 05:32:54 03:18:46
10 Good P  09:56:10 00:55:24 05:20:40 03:40:06
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Belyea S  10:22:12 00:49:12 05:46:16 03:46:44
2 Kunaeva Teresa  12:27:20 01:13:25 06:00:09 05:13:46
3 Reeve A  12:30:44 01:11:57 07:01:49 04:16:58
4 Stein D  12:37:10 01:05:45 06:43:08 04:48:17
5 McKenzie J  12:56:53 01:12:17 06:45:10 04:59:26
6 Silvestro Donna  13:24:36 01:06:27 07:17:32 05:00:37
7 McPhee G  13:51:25 01:22:29 07:08:42 05:20:14
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Skerman S  09:49:41 01:00:03 05:23:04 03:26:34
2 Boiger J  09:51:11 00:58:42 05:28:28 03:24:01
3 Harrison R  09:53:30 00:56:39 05:35:05 03:21:41
4 Bates W  09:59:29 01:04:51 05:51:13 03:03:19
5 Godbee P  10:02:05 00:59:48 05:41:51 03:20:26
6 Allnutt R  10:04:02 00:59:47 05:24:19 03:39:56
7 Bonham K  10:08:57 00:57:14 05:38:59 03:32:44
8 Saad Malcom  10:17:37 00:56:40 05:28:17 03:52:40
9 Lloyd G  10:25:22 01:05:11 05:53:21 03:26:50
10 Scammell Bob  10:29:41 00:50:41 05:49:46 03:49:14
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bonnett Jenny  10:30:13 01:05:05 05:42:19 03:42:49
2 Soszyn B  10:47:56 00:54:31 06:08:37 03:37:30
3 Collins F  10:52:48 00:56:22 05:45:42 04:10:44
4 Ricketts E  11:17:59 01:09:34 06:13:38 03:54:47
5 Clark D  13:18:58 01:23:49 07:31:36 04:23:33
6 Turner S  14:02:33 01:12:50 07:35:16 05:14:27
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Emery P  09:37:02 01:01:55 05:18:39 03:16:28
2 Sellers Graham  09:53:48 00:50:57 05:33:39 03:29:12
3 Phyland E  09:56:43 01:06:31 05:21:37 03:28:35
4 Luckman D  10:04:29 00:56:27 05:36:24 03:31:38
5 Belling G  10:32:15 01:01:23 05:39:32 03:51:20
6 Tassell J  10:40:50 01:06:40 05:32:08 04:02:02
7 Ball G  10:47:00 01:13:34 05:40:56 03:52:30
8 Cavallaro L  10:48:22 01:02:25 05:45:41 04:00:16
9 Presto R  10:49:50 01:02:13 05:47:49 03:59:48
10 Ferguson Ross  10:51:59 00:57:01 05:42:07 04:12:51
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pitman R  14:08:43 01:20:49 07:51:59 04:55:55
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mathews T  09:59:11 00:55:18 05:27:52 03:36:01
2 Stephens T  10:12:59 00:57:12 05:44:08 03:31:39
3 Thorsen Geoff  10:18:09 01:03:23 05:34:56 03:39:50
4 Doney M  11:14:48 01:07:30 06:00:59 04:06:19
5 Durrant R  11:16:45 01:03:41 06:04:18 04:08:46
6 Fakhry R  11:19:24 01:11:55 05:54:57 04:12:32
7 Brady P  11:24:25 01:08:54 06:24:25 03:51:06
8 Robinson N  11:54:22 01:08:26 06:12:40 04:33:16
9 Doble Geoffrey  12:08:46 01:06:51 06:08:23 04:53:32
10 Auld J  12:19:01 01:21:42 06:41:23 04:15:56
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wall L  13:33:43 01:15:14 06:48:19 05:30:10
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Chugg P  10:28:17 01:03:43 05:35:17 03:49:17
2 Turner W  10:34:57 01:08:11 05:46:33 03:40:13
3 Cavanagh John  10:38:32 00:57:28 05:48:43 03:51:21
4 Watson P  11:16:42 01:05:32 05:45:47 04:25:23
5 Spark R  11:29:35 01:03:47 06:01:47 04:24:01
6 Forsyth J  11:49:07 00:59:14 06:26:04 04:23:49
7 Firkin G  12:17:43 01:29:29 06:40:50 04:07:24
8 Whistler K  13:24:37 01:10:19 06:55:34 05:18:44
9 Trivett G  13:54:12 01:12:12 07:19:35 05:22:25
10 Dollin G  13:54:45 01:21:20 06:55:32 05:37:53
 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Keeble P  12:01:56 01:08:34 06:21:36 04:31:46
2 Thomas T  13:13:31 01:16:39 06:24:47 05:32:05
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stafford William  12:08:12 01:06:25 06:06:52 04:54:55
TriSport Denmank  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results