----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Australia 1991

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Results      -       527 Completed     -        Race Date: 1991
Top 10 Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1  Kiuru Pauli  08:22:40 00:49:40 04:45:05 02:47:55
2 Aschmoneit D  08:31:32 00:48:58 04:45:49 02:56:45
3 Glah K  08:39:50 00:49:19 04:50:55 02:59:36
4 Ahern Tim  08:43:38 00:52:51 04:55:29 02:55:18
5  Cedaro Rodney L  08:53:02 00:57:14 04:48:49 03:06:59
6 Knight J  08:55:33 00:59:00 04:53:03 03:03:30
7 Thomas Bruce  08:59:52 00:49:21 05:04:26 03:06:05
8 Lindberg B  09:03:06 00:55:04 04:52:10 03:15:52
9 Owen D  09:04:08 00:59:41 05:01:16 03:03:11
10 Vesala T  09:10:14 01:02:40 04:54:08 03:13:26
 
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wanklyn Jan  09:34:06 00:51:18 05:27:46 03:15:02
2 Mackinlay-Bonham Louise C  09:49:20 00:57:26 05:17:08 03:34:46
3 Bischoff T  10:00:24 00:55:15 05:43:37 03:21:32
4 Goldhirsh R  10:06:03 00:49:37 05:28:42 03:47:44
5 Belyea S  10:17:24 00:49:41 05:43:53 03:43:50
6 Hunt R  10:20:07 00:56:16 05:45:42 03:38:09
7 Gunn C  10:21:42 00:49:17 05:49:38 03:42:47
8 Scotcher K  10:25:23 01:00:37 05:47:41 03:37:05
9 Idema S  10:26:04 00:58:45 05:49:36 03:37:43
10 Jarlstrom G  10:26:57 00:52:25 05:45:36 03:48:56
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Owen D  09:04:08 00:59:41 05:01:16 03:03:11
2 Zgliczynski G  09:27:54 00:50:59 05:06:15 03:30:40
3 Michelsson M  09:42:23 00:49:15 05:28:36 03:24:32
4 Ferris M  09:45:16 00:57:33 05:29:36 03:18:07
5 Ross I  09:51:32 00:51:16 05:11:09 03:49:07
6 Dymond M  09:56:28 00:58:31 05:18:43 03:39:14
7 Jordan A  09:56:54 00:49:18 04:46:21 04:21:15
8 Brown J  09:57:04 00:57:19 05:13:44 03:46:01
9 Lang T  09:58:52 01:01:59 05:06:54 03:49:59
10 Tucker M  10:04:28 00:57:03 05:24:50 03:42:35
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gunn C  10:21:42 00:49:17 05:49:38 03:42:47
2 McKenzie-Hicks Leonie  10:41:52 00:58:50 05:56:18 03:46:44
3 Williams S  11:01:45 00:57:50 05:35:49 04:28:06
4 Kelley M  11:10:26 01:09:14 05:49:31 04:11:41
5 Turner L  11:26:53 01:00:44 06:18:33 04:07:36
6 Odwyer M  11:44:35 00:57:30 06:31:51 04:15:14
7 Reilly C  11:50:45 01:11:12 06:16:38 04:22:55
8 Helps D  12:33:02 01:07:27 06:31:11 04:54:24
9 Binasis A  12:44:48 01:13:34 06:45:17 04:45:57
10 Ashcroft Cristine  12:47:10 01:07:43 06:48:47 04:50:40
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kiuru Pauli  08:22:40 00:49:40 04:45:05 02:47:55
2 Aschmoneit D  08:31:32 00:48:58 04:45:49 02:56:45
3 Glah K  08:39:50 00:49:19 04:50:55 02:59:36
4 Ahern Tim  08:43:38 00:52:51 04:55:29 02:55:18
5 Cedaro Rodney L  08:53:02 00:57:14 04:48:49 03:06:59
6 Thomas Bruce  08:59:52 00:49:21 05:04:26 03:06:05
7 Lindberg B  09:03:06 00:55:04 04:52:10 03:15:52
8 Wood S  09:23:11 00:52:44 05:09:38 03:20:49
9 Richardson M  09:23:44 00:52:31 04:59:17 03:31:56
10 Douglas A  09:25:44 00:52:53 05:11:17 03:21:34
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mackinlay-Bonham Louise C  09:49:20 00:57:26 05:17:08 03:34:46
2 Idema S  10:26:04 00:58:45 05:49:36 03:37:43
3 Jarlstrom G  10:26:57 00:52:25 05:45:36 03:48:56
4 Abraham L  10:37:26 01:01:23 05:53:59 03:42:04
5 Tubb K  10:42:54 01:01:57 06:00:03 03:40:54
6 Rumbles D  11:12:15 00:58:29 06:11:14 04:02:32
7 Ford H  11:37:52 01:10:05 06:18:22 04:09:25
8 Despas J  12:18:22 01:21:14 06:36:06 04:21:02
9 Bolger S  12:18:32 01:09:27 06:37:24 04:31:41
10 Swanson S  13:18:44 01:02:23 06:40:20 05:36:01
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Knight J  08:55:33 00:59:00 04:53:03 03:03:30
2 Vesala T  09:10:14 01:02:40 04:54:08 03:13:26
3 Black J  09:11:58 00:51:21 05:11:33 03:09:04
4 Crimson John  09:19:50 00:55:13 05:00:58 03:23:39
5 Walker R  09:31:32 00:56:50 05:03:07 03:31:35
6 Pascoe B  09:31:56 00:59:07 05:11:19 03:21:30
7 Bahtaerd H  09:36:28 00:53:07 05:00:35 03:42:46
8 Sinclair M  09:38:12 00:59:49 05:25:59 03:12:24
9 Lynch M  09:41:52 00:56:49 05:12:48 03:32:15
10 Tranter R  09:43:25 01:06:22 05:29:23 03:07:40
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wanklyn Jan  09:34:06 00:51:18 05:27:46 03:15:02
2 Bischoff Tina 10:00:24 00:55:15 05:43:37 03:21:32
3 Goldhirsh R  10:06:03 00:49:37 05:28:42 03:47:44
4 Belyea S  10:17:24 00:49:41 05:43:53 03:43:50
5 Scotcher K  10:25:23 01:00:37 05:47:41 03:37:05
6 Martin T  10:43:17 01:04:09 05:53:26 03:45:42
7 Murray S  10:54:46 01:09:05 05:49:05 03:56:36
8 Pryer S  11:39:06 01:07:55 06:40:34 03:50:37
9 Jordan S  11:47:58 01:09:42 06:13:08 04:25:08
10 Cooke M  11:50:41 01:06:10 06:19:34 04:24:57
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 McKay T  09:24:26 00:57:21 05:04:20 03:22:45
2 Bolger J  09:50:45 00:58:05 05:21:47 03:30:53
3 Hearnden P  09:52:26 01:04:22 05:21:21 03:26:43
4 Keene L  10:03:34 01:13:47 05:17:36 03:32:11
5 Newstadt G  10:08:22 01:07:25 05:29:49 03:31:08
6 Bates W  10:11:51 01:12:44 05:45:32 03:13:35
7 Jordan L  10:12:33 01:09:18 05:15:58 03:47:17
8 Harrison R  10:14:25 00:59:19 05:37:32 03:37:34
9 McLennan P  10:15:38 00:58:57 05:29:37 03:47:04
10 Gardiner M  10:16:11 01:01:05 05:23:23 03:51:43
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hunt R  10:20:07 00:56:16 05:45:42 03:38:09
2 Soszyn B  10:37:46 00:55:11 06:01:40 03:40:55
3 McInnes J  12:15:02 01:05:25 06:49:19 04:20:18
4 Clark D  12:43:58 01:16:27 07:05:43 04:21:48
5 Evans V  14:18:44 01:20:06 06:54:07 06:04:31
6 Allen L  14:18:58 01:25:13 07:14:55 05:38:50
7 Kunaeva Teresa  14:54:18 01:13:45 06:20:54 07:19:39
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sellers Graham  09:50:06 00:52:42 05:25:59 03:31:25
2 McMahon G  09:50:16 01:05:00 05:16:25 03:28:51
3 Crowe M  09:53:53 00:58:18 05:30:33 03:25:02
4 Wattie P  10:01:48 01:04:41 05:23:30 03:33:37
5 Pickard R  10:05:33 00:58:09 05:07:17 04:00:07
6 Cavallaro L  10:17:19 01:05:54 05:37:45 03:33:40
7 Mackie A  10:17:21 01:12:08 05:22:39 03:42:34
8 Wallace M  10:27:28 01:07:38 05:27:01 03:52:49
9 South P  10:33:00 01:10:53 05:30:20 03:51:47
10 Brennan W  10:35:11 01:12:57 05:53:47 03:28:27
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bonnett Jenny  11:01:59 01:09:59 05:49:43 04:02:17
2 Telfer A.  12:23:11 01:14:03 06:47:45 04:21:23
3 Knights C  12:44:06 01:16:25 06:42:03 04:45:38
4 Dunglison S  12:55:56 01:31:58 06:51:14 04:32:44
5 Patterson C  13:29:05 01:25:15 06:43:43 05:20:07
6 Law K  13:34:22 01:18:27 07:13:44 05:02:11
7 Fahey Wendy  13:37:08 01:19:01 07:14:34 05:03:33
8 Willmett C  13:48:57 01:38:28 06:41:47 05:28:42
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Telfer Bob  09:42:36 01:01:14 05:17:42 03:23:40
2 Burgess G  10:27:55 01:08:23 05:38:44 03:40:48
3 Town M  10:47:24 01:05:07 05:44:44 03:57:33
4 Kershaw R  10:53:05 01:10:26 05:56:58 03:45:41
5 Devine K  11:26:03 01:22:51 05:56:37 04:06:35
6 Robertson J  11:34:44 01:04:17 06:01:44 04:28:43
7 Taylor R  11:41:25 01:03:09 05:58:23 04:39:53
8 Thorsen Geoff  11:50:59 01:14:47 06:02:30 04:33:42
9 Doney M  11:57:26 01:13:02 06:11:59 04:32:25
10 De Jong J  12:00:46 01:31:44 06:02:08 04:26:54
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bevan M  12:37:28 01:13:04 06:50:48 04:33:36
2 Mack M  13:01:06 01:37:06 07:24:44 03:59:16
3 Robinson B  13:19:22 01:17:06 07:10:09 04:52:07
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Taylor K  10:41:29 01:08:30 05:46:40 03:46:19
2 Carlson Oscar  10:42:46 01:12:26 05:36:39 03:53:41
3 Turner W  11:04:51 01:12:42 06:01:43 03:50:26
4 Cavanagh John  11:20:02 01:03:07 06:19:15 03:57:40
5 Litvensky D  11:24:26 01:06:35 05:27:58 04:49:53
6 Spark R  11:32:00 01:07:31 06:08:27 04:16:02
7 Woodhouse D  11:34:14 01:20:36 06:35:40 03:37:58
8 Dunglison R  11:40:22 01:07:21 06:04:58 04:28:03
9 Forsyth J  12:49:44 01:00:58 06:15:59 05:32:47
10 Asher P  12:59:52 01:39:48 06:42:31 04:37:33
 
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wall L  12:28:42 01:18:32 06:18:56 04:51:14
 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Turner J  11:21:11 01:13:16 05:57:08 04:10:47
2 Allen G  12:46:42 01:25:22 06:21:05 05:00:15
   TriSport Denmank  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results