----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Australia 1992

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Results      -      646 Completed      -      Date: 1992
Top 10 Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kiuru Pauli  08:06:39 00:47:40 04:30:50 02:48:09
2 Browning R  08:31:04 00:47:44 04:48:13 02:55:07
3 Ahern Tim  08:33:47 00:50:47 04:56:24 02:46:36
4 Thomas Bruce  08:34:52 00:47:30 04:44:19 03:03:03
5 Palmucci D  08:48:11 00:50:43 04:56:33 03:00:55
6 Lindberg B  08:53:30 00:51:38 04:46:46 03:15:06
7 Rennicke O  08:57:24 00:49:26 04:50:16 03:17:42
8 Knight J  08:57:35 00:50:48 04:56:48 03:09:59
9 Douglas A  09:04:20 00:51:35 04:55:30 03:17:15
10 Hemy S  09:04:45 00:54:39 05:07:36 03:02:30
 
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mackinlay-Bonham Louise C  09:24:15 00:56:07 05:08:12 03:19:56
2 Schneider-Eggr T  09:35:15 00:58:07 05:24:09 03:12:59
3 Christie E  09:42:09 00:56:04 05:22:43 03:23:22
4 Ellingham T  09:52:29 00:47:36 05:36:37 03:28:16
5 Verke L  09:55:29 00:55:12 05:22:26 03:37:51
6 Ryan S  09:59:59 00:59:27 05:23:42 03:36:50
7 Hunt R  10:08:28 00:54:19 05:38:25 03:35:44
8 Jarlstrom G  10:09:08 00:51:30 05:36:37 03:41:01
9 Soszyn B  10:20:13 00:54:00 06:04:35 03:21:38
10 McKenzie-Hicks Leonie  10:27:19 00:55:11 05:51:52 03:40:16
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kubecka D  09:15:29 00:56:48 05:01:38 03:17:03
2 Hay M  09:18:20 00:50:45 05:01:09 03:26:26
3 Grantham M  09:18:39 00:58:23 04:58:20 03:21:56
4 McMenamin T  09:25:13 00:51:34 05:04:04 03:29:35
5 Lennon M  09:34:34 00:54:48 05:18:37 03:21:09
6 Jordan A  09:37:19 00:47:45 05:01:29 03:48:05
7 Walker D  09:43:16 01:00:10 05:07:01 03:36:05
8 Stafford P  09:43:40 00:47:46 05:13:39 03:42:15
9 Rogers E  09:44:38 00:55:40 05:17:29 03:31:29
10 Ainsley P  09:45:11 00:54:13 05:14:23 03:36:35
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ellingham T  09:52:29 00:47:36 05:36:37 03:28:16
2 McKenzie-Hicks Leonie  10:27:19 00:55:11 05:51:52 03:40:16
3 Newman P  10:35:43 01:02:39 05:48:09 03:44:55
4 Coote A  11:34:35 00:59:43 06:18:07 04:16:45
5 Keipert A  12:49:18 01:07:25 06:31:30 05:10:23
6 Medway T  13:01:09 01:00:38 07:13:10 04:47:21
7 Binasis A  13:23:38 01:13:06 07:14:21 04:56:11
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kiuru Pauli  08:06:39 00:47:40 04:30:50 02:48:09
2 Ahern Tim  08:33:47 00:50:47 04:56:24 02:46:36
3 Thomas Bruce  08:34:52 00:47:30 04:44:19 03:03:03
4 Palmucci D  08:48:11 00:50:43 04:56:33 03:00:55
5 Lindberg B  08:53:30 00:51:38 04:46:46 03:15:06
6 Rennicke O  08:57:24 00:49:26 04:50:16 03:17:42
7 Hemy S  09:04:45 00:54:39 05:07:36 03:02:30
8 Gerkman K  09:11:56 00:52:27 05:06:55 03:12:34
9 Giles Grant  09:15:31 00:50:25 05:09:52 03:15:14
10 Boersma B  09:23:52 00:53:24 05:07:45 03:22:43
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mackinlay-Bonham Louise C  09:24:15 00:56:07 05:08:12 03:19:56
2 Verke L  09:55:29 00:55:12 05:22:26 03:37:51
3 Jarlstrom G  10:09:08 00:51:30 05:36:37 03:41:01
4 Despas J  10:30:19 01:03:59 05:40:46 03:45:34
5 Turner L  11:00:13 01:01:52 05:48:53 04:09:28
6 Hale L  11:25:51 01:02:36 06:01:05 04:22:10
7 Allenùshort L  11:31:06 00:59:52 06:19:47 04:11:27
8 Peters S  12:04:01 01:03:18 06:27:28 04:33:15
9 Sharp W  12:10:03 01:02:04 05:51:49 05:16:10
10 Mackenzie A  13:16:53 01:00:12 06:40:42 05:35:59
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Browning R  08:31:04 00:47:44 04:48:13 02:55:07
2 Knight J  08:57:35 00:50:48 04:56:48 03:09:59
3 Douglas A  09:04:20 00:51:35 04:55:30 03:17:15
4 Matthews G  09:06:23 00:52:16 05:02:57 03:11:10
5 Southwell Tony  09:07:43 00:47:49 05:01:30 03:18:24
6 Dragan Marc  09:12:38 00:47:34 05:06:59 03:18:05
7 Gutmann M  09:12:48 00:54:14 05:01:10 03:17:24
8 Wood S 09:14:19 00:50:35 05:14:12 03:09:32
9 Sinclair M  09:20:57 01:00:22 05:13:21 03:07:14
10 Baxter J  09:24:42 00:52:22 05:13:07 03:19:13
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schneider-Eggr T  09:35:15 00:58:07 05:24:09 03:12:59
2 Christie E  09:42:09 00:56:04 05:22:43 03:23:22
3 Isherwood K  10:00:08 01:07:52 05:28:17 03:23:59
4 Abraham L  10:30:37 01:00:11 05:54:16 03:36:10
5 Jordan S  11:17:03 01:09:16 06:02:56 04:04:51
6 Wilson S  12:30:45 01:04:08 06:35:58 04:50:39
7 Vuletich S  12:35:13 01:13:22 06:39:28 04:42:23
8 Kenyon E  12:43:15 01:06:38 06:30:48 05:05:49
9 Samuel L  13:09:10 01:12:29 06:23:25 05:33:16
10 Silvestro Donna  13:49:49 01:13:15 07:41:53 04:54:41
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Taylor G  09:17:03 00:55:50 05:03:37 03:17:36
2 Hill K  09:25:52 00:57:42 05:17:47 03:10:23
3 McLennan P  09:28:39 00:56:38 05:16:43 03:15:18
4 Battaerd H  09:29:33 00:50:44 04:59:03 03:39:46
5 Franks G  09:30:05 00:54:11 05:15:59 03:19:55
6 Prestegar G  09:47:46 01:01:49 05:20:32 03:25:25
7 Tagell M  09:50:43 01:04:22 05:15:52 03:30:29
8 Borgman B  09:55:54 00:51:33 05:32:06 03:32:15
9 Sharp C  09:58:03 00:52:58 05:21:20 03:43:45
10 McManus S  10:01:11 01:01:47 05:20:18 03:39:06
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ryan S  09:59:59 00:59:27 05:23:42 03:36:50
2 Hunt R  10:08:28 00:54:19 05:38:25 03:35:44
3 Soszyn B  10:20:13 00:54:00 06:04:35 03:21:38
4 McDonnell L  11:06:53 01:15:36 05:56:55 03:54:22
5 McEwan G  11:46:24 01:13:33 06:07:28 04:25:23
6 Parr S  12:33:37 01:28:32 06:38:48 04:26:17
7 Kunaeva Teresa  12:40:39 01:13:20 05:53:32 05:33:47
8 Duplessis J  12:54:14 01:15:00 06:36:56 05:02:18
9 Mehbrei H  13:16:53 01:13:25 06:34:04 05:29:24
10 Allen L  13:34:49 01:24:13 07:14:23 04:56:13
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sellers Graham  09:34:05 00:51:31 05:20:17 03:22:17
2 Crowe M  09:55:05 00:55:44 05:23:00 03:36:21
3 Cavallaro L  10:08:05 01:04:11 05:38:28 03:25:26
4 Scammell Bob  10:27:26 00:56:57 05:44:26 03:46:03
5 Rabl D  10:31:21 01:13:35 05:24:56 03:52:50
6 McKenzie G  10:32:56 00:54:41 05:54:05 03:44:10
7 Allchin F  10:37:42 01:02:48 05:36:09 03:58:45
8 Allsopp F  10:39:05 01:02:28 05:48:40 03:47:57
9 Maurer I  10:42:37 01:17:11 05:21:33 04:03:53
10 Pitman A  10:44:37 01:02:10 05:36:44 04:05:43
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bonnett Jenny  11:21:11 01:07:42 05:43:57 04:29:32
2 Patterson C  12:31:15 01:19:36 06:30:07 04:41:32
3 Law K  12:34:37 01:13:18 06:42:56 04:38:23
4 Fahey Wendy  12:52:29 01:20:20 06:41:45 04:50:24
5 Clark D  13:11:47 01:13:51 07:10:12 04:47:44
6 Pitman R  13:42:01 01:24:08 07:15:52 05:02:01
7 Evans V  14:19:58 01:11:30 06:43:55 06:24:33
8 Greenway K  14:28:59 01:21:39 06:59:14 06:08:06
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Telfer Bob  09:23:06 01:00:01 05:10:20 03:12:45
2 Weste Griff  09:26:28 00:59:50 05:05:09 03:21:29
3 Hooper L  10:12:59 01:12:31 05:16:45 03:43:43
4 Giedrojc G  10:15:37 01:02:57 05:28:08 03:44:32
5 Thorsen Geoff  10:39:51 01:04:32 05:43:18 03:52:01
6 Freeland R  10:43:39 01:12:57 05:40:57 03:49:45
7 Higgins J  10:44:58 01:03:10 05:41:47 04:00:01
8 Erbacher K  10:48:29 01:04:12 05:34:45 04:09:32
9 Durrant R  10:49:20 01:08:25 05:43:31 03:57:24
10 Davidson Robert W  10:55:24 01:03:47 05:45:36 04:06:01
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Croft J  13:20:13 00:56:00 06:27:44 05:56:29
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sandler Örjan 09:50:55 00:58:53 05:10:31 03:41:31
2 Cavanagh John  10:45:44 00:59:36 06:02:23 03:43:45
3 Gillies G  10:47:48 01:04:31 05:59:12 03:44:05
4 Scott C  11:09:56 01:06:16 05:37:07 04:26:33
5 Robins D  11:23:39 01:00:06 05:43:29 04:40:04
6 Murtagh Ken  11:35:27 01:12:10 06:13:35 04:09:42
7 Fakhry R  11:44:45 01:11:03 05:43:20 04:50:22
8 Lebish R  11:48:12 01:11:31 06:22:53 04:13:48
9 Stubbs J  12:16:19 01:04:08 05:56:40 05:15:31
10 Clark B  12:17:36 01:13:16 06:26:00 04:38:20
 
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Law J  14:18:42 01:22:45 07:20:59 05:34:58
 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Daffy J  11:16:30 01:08:15 05:50:10 04:18:05
2 Allen G  12:35:27 01:11:56 05:51:10 05:32:21
3 Good R  13:59:32 01:58:09 06:29:45 05:31:38
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sudholz R  13:00:00 01:14:09 05:55:54 05:49:57
 
 
Men  70 +
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Knudsen F  13:20:15 01:14:46 06:37:35 05:27:54
TriSport Denmank  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results