----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Australia 1993

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Results          -        672 Completed      -         Race Date: 1993
Top 10 Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kiuru Pauli  08:10:53 00:45:34 04:37:20 02:47:59
2 Gorick Glenn  09:02:00 00:45:46 04:52:01 03:24:13
3 Thomas Bruce  08:25:53 00:45:34 04:47:06 02:53:13
4 Everts J  08:30:45 00:45:51 04:43:37 03:01:17
5 Taubert A  08:35:46 00:48:55 04:42:56 03:03:55
6 Lindberg B  08:37:51 00:46:48 04:45:09 03:05:54
7 Huys M  08:39:25 00:50:04 04:41:36 03:07:45
8 Shortis Jason  08:43:24 00:48:35 04:49:20 03:05:29
9 Gerkman K  08:45:12 00:49:20 04:51:55 03:03:57
10 Rennicke O  08:46:42 00:45:44 04:46:12 03:14:46
 
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sybesma T  09:01:29 00:49:42 04:58:36 03:13:11
2 McAllister L  09:29:41 00:53:13 05:10:00 03:26:28
3 Van Woesik B  09:33:07 00:48:31 05:16:58 03:27:38
4 Schneider T  09:34:44 00:52:33 05:13:05 03:29:06
5 Bowles J  09:40:54 00:52:34 05:17:56 03:30:24
6 Williams S  09:42:31 00:50:59 05:02:02 03:49:30
7 Ryan S  09:47:55 00:54:41 05:20:49 03:32:25
8 Garrett L  09:49:09 00:56:56 05:17:15 03:34:58
9 McKenzie-Hicks Leonie  09:57:17 00:50:21 05:25:09 03:41:47
10 Bischoff T  10:00:37 00:52:39 05:36:34 03:31:24
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Taubert A  08:35:46 00:48:55 04:42:56 03:03:55
2 Shortis Jason  08:43:24 00:48:35 04:49:20 03:05:29
3 Hunter A  09:00:53 00:48:48 04:53:38 03:18:27
4 Ross I  09:05:44 00:47:29 04:59:42 03:18:33
5 Jurd M  09:19:21 00:46:40 04:56:58 03:35:43
6 Rees M  09:20:35 00:46:38 05:07:05 03:26:52
7 Serazin J  09:22:10 00:54:44 05:15:43 03:11:43
8 Lang T  09:23:30 00:48:17 05:07:24 03:27:49
9 Girard F  09:30:03 00:55:41 05:03:55 03:30:27
10 Brown B  09:37:59 01:04:04 05:11:22 03:22:33
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bowles J  09:40:54 00:52:34 05:17:56 03:30:24
2 Grace D  10:29:49 00:49:15 05:35:29 04:05:05
3 Joyce K  10:50:33 01:05:15 05:23:58 04:21:20
4 Jones W  11:02:37 00:46:40 05:33:15 04:42:42
5 Ross M  11:13:31 00:55:14 05:40:08 04:38:09
6 Hayashi S  11:31:26 01:02:51 06:10:28 04:18:07
7 Goodwin R  11:56:18 01:05:13 06:07:21 04:43:44
8 Hall J  12:03:01 00:56:46 06:17:36 04:48:39
9 Weller S  12:08:13 01:07:45 06:33:56 04:26:32
10 Worley L  14:13:11 01:15:39 06:58:00 05:59:32
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thomas Bruce  08:25:53 00:45:34 04:47:06 02:53:13
2 Everts J  08:30:45 00:45:51 04:43:37 03:01:17
3 Lindberg B  08:37:51 00:46:48 04:45:09 03:05:54
4 Rennicke O  08:46:42 00:45:44 04:46:12 03:14:46
5 Southwell C  08:47:54 0:45:32 04:55:45 03:06:37
6 Richardson M  08:55:40 00:47:35 04:46:59 03:21:06
7 Markowiak M  09:01:07 00:54:19 05:08:44 02:58:04
8 Gauthier L  09:08:03 00:50:05 04:58:27 03:19:31
9 McMenamin T  09:08:08 00:48:23 04:58:17 03:21:28
10 Ellison T  09:10:58 00:54:32 04:59:21 03:17:05
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sybesma T  09:01:29 00:49:42 04:58:36 03:13:11
2 Williams S  09:42:31 00:50:59 05:02:02 03:49:30
3 Garrett L  09:49:09 00:56:56 05:17:15 03:34:58
4 McKenzie-Hicks Leonie  09:57:17 00:50:21 05:25:09 03:41:47
5 Muir J  10:12:12 00:47:32 05:41:32 03:43:08
6 Coote A  10:14:18 00:54:10 05:38:12 03:41:56
7 Haase C  10:22:30 01:02:56 05:36:30 03:43:04
8 Turner L  10:56:51 00:55:17 05:41:27 04:20:07
9 Thompson S  10:57:04 01:03:42 05:43:40 04:09:42
10 Cheers M  11:37:06 01:01:23 06:04:06 04:31:37
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kiuru Pauli  08:10:53 00:45:34 04:37:20 02:47:59
2 Gorick Glenn  08:22:00 00:45:46 04:52:01 03:24:13
3 Huys M  08:39:25 00:50:04 04:41:36 03:07:45
4 Gerkman K  08:45:12 00:49:20 04:51:55 03:03:57
5 Wood S  08:47:25 00:45:43 04:52:51 03:08:51
6 Kogoj I  08:49:16 00:50:41 04:57:38 03:00:57
7 Turner D  08:51:40 00:47:18 04:55:50 03:08:32
8 Anderson M  08:54:25 00:45:40 04:51:26 03:17:19
9 Douglas A  08:56:43 00:47:30 04:47:49 03:21:24
10 Meyer A  09:07:56 00:50:35 04:59:28 03:17:53
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 McAllister L  09:29:41 00:53:13 05:10:00 03:26:28
2 Van Woesik B  09:33:07 00:48:31 05:16:58 03:27:38
3 Schneider T  09:34:44 00:52:33 05:13:05 03:29:06
4 Bischoff T  10:00:37 00:52:39 05:36:34 03:31:24
5 Idema S  10:26:39 00:54:36 05:38:26 03:53:37
6 Bandle W  10:46:08 01:00:17 05:48:17 03:57:34
7 Carlyle N  11:21:05 00:57:15 05:50:39 04:33:11
8 Rider T  11:21:29 01:14:14 06:01:28 04:05:47
9 Cogger J  11:23:12 01:12:08 06:03:11 04:07:53
10 Murray S  11:23:28 01:02:20 05:33:48 04:47:20
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Uren K  09:31:54 00:57:30 05:08:41 03:25:43
2 Keene L  09:45:22 01:02:48 05:16:13 03:26:21
3 Douglas T  09:53:01 00:52:28 05:22:56 03:37:37
4 Beevors G  09:54:25 00:52:34 05:24:53 03:36:58
5 Bennett P  09:56:52 01:02:49 05:17:31 03:36:32
6 Hersbach W  09:59:07 00:57:33 05:32:01 03:29:33
7 Whiteman N 10:02:23 00:52:43 05:11:07 03:58:33
8 Franks G  10:03:19 00:48:30 05:25:13 03:49:36
9 Clifford John  10:05:47 00:49:10 05:14:26 04:02:11
10 Ledily P  10:15:25 00:58:35 05:16:29 04:00:21
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ryan S  09:47:55 00:54:41 05:20:49 03:32:25
2 Martin T  10:31:54 00:55:28 06:02:08 03:34:18
3 Scott W  12:00:55 00:53:25 06:28:06 4:39:24
4 Yates N  12:06:14 01:02:18 06:43:22 04:20:34
5 Mginnes J  12:12:49 01:01:20 06:40:16 04:31:13
6 Strong A  13:49:28 01:18:23 06:54:00 05:37:05
7 Bolt P  14:11:26 01:22:10 07:17:11 05:32:05
8 Allen L  14:11:56 01:16:14 07:04:13 05:51:29
9 Silvestro Donna  14:19:01 01:08:21 07:38:15 05:32:25
10 Kunaeva Teresa  14:44:10 01:14:58 06:38:55 06:50:17
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hill K  09:13:54 00:54:22 05:06:54 03:12:38
2 Nottrudt K  09:15:25 00:47:20 05:08:19 03:19:46
3 McCormack D  09:33:12 00:58:55 05:16:48 03:17:29
4 McMahon G  09:35:41 01:00:49 05:04:13 03:30:39
5 Hoogenboom E  10:07:26 00:57:14 05:31:54 03:38:18
6 Pitman A  10:08:53 00:54:35 05:21:38 03:52:40
7 Chambers Stuart  10:12:01 00:55:22 05:26:31 03:50:08
8 Picken M  10:12:01 00:54:38 05:21:40 03:55:43
9 Allchin F  10:25:29 00:58:49 05:28:41 03:57:59
10 Passmore R  10:25:46 01:00:54 05:27:07 03:57:45
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Entwistle S  11:31:52 01:10:36 06:20:01 04:01:15
2 Bonnett Jenny  11:59:35 01:10:45 06:01:18 04:47:32
3 Clark D  12:53:09 01:11:45 06:50:51 04:50:33
4 Holding S  13:10:40 01:06:32 07:08:17 04:55:51
5 Pitman R  13:13:57 01:13:41 07:15:58 04:44:18
6 Fahey Wendy  13:31:59 01:13:33 07:00:58 05:17:28
7 Conning J  14:05:14 01:16:21 07:14:19 05:34:34
8 Greenacre S  14:10:08 01:22:53 07:01:35 05:45:40
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Weste Griff  09:18:55 00:54:05 04:59:02 03:25:48
2 Phyland E  09:42:55 00:58:57 05:00:51 03:43:07
3 Barr B  09:51:47 00:48:36 05:17:01 03:46:10
4 Thorsen Geoff  09:59:57 00:58:33 05:14:33 03:46:51
5 Freeman L  10:11:15 00:53:11 05:06:33 04:11:31
6 Giedrojc G  10:11:54 00:57:40 05:05:24 04:08:50
7 Belling G  10:29:42 00:58:29 05:23:24 04:07:49
8 Wallace M  10:34:24 01:03:36 05:23:07 04:07:41
9 Tucker A  10:53:46 01:04:42 05:30:34 04:18:30
10 Freeland R  10:53:47 01:08:15 05:42:57 04:02:35
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Patterson C  12:24:55 01:07:42 06:12:49 05:04:24
2 Law K  12:52:12 01:10:46 07:04:18 04:37:08
3 Corson C  14:35:43 01:07:10 07:32:07 05:56:26
4 Nuss M  14:51:57 01:22:15 08:01:53 05:27:49
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Matke U  09:51:13 01:01:35 05:13:57 03:35:41
2 Hodges C  09:56:04 00:53:22 05:23:41 03:39:01
3 Murtagh Ken  11:19:48 01:08:12 06:02:40 04:08:56
4 Cox R  11:22:53 00:59:04 06:17:51 04:05:58
5 Meyer H  11:52:30 01:16:50 05:58:05 04:37:35
6 Rainey N  12:50:30 01:07:34 06:07:53 05:35:03
7 Horie H  13:09:48 01:13:30 06:30:59 05:25:19
8 Gallagher J  14:47:21 01:20:00 07:02:49 06:24:32
 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cavanagh John  10:41:01 00:57:26 05:43:25 04:00:10
2 Polonyi H  11:39:20 01:01:50 05:57:29 04:40:01
3 Gillies G  11:53:12 01:00:44 05:59:08 04:53:20
4 Forsyth J  12:38:13 00:57:32 06:11:08 05:29:33
5 Noort J  13:09:29 01:16:47 06:36:25 05:16:17
6 Allen G  14:11:56 01:14:16 06:56:13 06:01:27
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Southwell B  12:38:24 01:04:46 06:17:50 05:15:48
  TriSport Denmank  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results