----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Australia 1994

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Results          -          727 Completed        -          Race Date: 1994
Top 10 Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kiuru Pauli  08:21:13 00:48:16 04:40:36 02:52:21
2 Thomas Bruce  08:29:38 00:47:59 04:45:14 02:56:25
3 Kropko Peter  08:34:50 00:48:14 04:52:58 02:53:38
4 Ahern Tim  08:45:51 00:53:20 04:50:33 03:01:58
5 Gerkman Kari  08:46:16 00:53:10 04:50:47 03:02:19
6 Cunningham Steve  08:47:42 00:48:04 04:56:05 03:03:33
7 Salmi Jari  08:49:08 00:52:05 04:49:02 03:08:01
8 Southwell Chris  08:51:28 00:48:09 04:55:58 03:07:21
9 Giles Grant  08:51:33 00:48:11 04:55:32 03:07:50
10 Wood Scott  08:52:27 00:49:26 04:55:20 03:07:41n
 
 
Top 10  Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ryan Sharlene  09:24:16 00:57:42 05:05:14 03:21:20
2 McAllister Lynne  09:29:37 00:57:31 05:10:04 03:22:02
3 Johnson Paula  09:36:01 00:55:48 05:13:29 03:26:44
4 Milne Angela  09:44:23 00:55:13 05:14:40 03:34:30
5 Watson Gayle  09:45:55 00:50:39 05:25:23 03:29:53
6 Coote Alison  09:54:54 00:55:54 05:28:05 03:30:55
7 Jarlstrom Ghita  09:55:52 00:50:38 05:22:02 03:43:12
8 Higgins Fran  10:09:49 00:55:05 05:25:48 03:48:56
9 Muir Jocelyn  10:10:19 00:53:22 05:30:33 03:46:24
10 McKenzie-Hicks Leonie  10:11:35 00:54:03 05:29:52 03:47:40
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jurd Mick  09:00:39 00:48:01 04:56:08 03:16:30
2 Murray Peter  09:06:36 00:47:56 04:56:12 03:22:28
3 Simon Daniel  09:11:08 00:48:19 04:58:00 03:24:49
4 Raiend Kristoan  09:14:34 00:57:23 05:03:21 03:13:50
5 Krause Sascha  09:29:09 00:53:23 05:13:27 03:22:19
6 Soetens Denis  09:32:21 00:53:38 05:07:21 03:31:22
7 Spoede Manuel  09:38:15 00:52:58 05:07:58 03:37:19
8 Weule Benjamin  09:40:08 00:55:42 05:02:43 03:41:43
9 Meharry Robert  09:41:20 01:03:30 05:02:24 03:35:26
10 Thiele Bruce  09:45:44 00:56:48 05:17:41 03:31:15
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Milne Angela  09:44:23 00:55:13 05:14:40 03:34:30
2 Watson Gayle  09:45:55 00:50:39 05:25:23 03:29:53
3 Muggleton Carla  10:31:36 01:02:17 05:40:11 03:49:08
4 Palmer Kim  10:38:21 01:05:42 05:36:03 03:56:36
5 McCarthy Colleen  10:42:41 01:04:55 05:37:36 04:00:10
6 Valta Anne  10:45:54 01:05:02 05:30:37 04:10:15
7 Ross Melinda-Kay  11:22:36 00:58:54 05:40:12 04:43:30
8 Pensko-Dunn Nicole  11:48:32 01:08:23 06:04:13 04:35:56
9 Reilly Cheryl  11:58:45 00:59:34 06:15:06 04:44:05
10 Guli Mina  12:05:53 01:04:35 06:01:00 05:00:18
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1  Thomas Bruce  08:29:38 00:47:59 04:45:14 02:56:25
2 Ahern Tim  08:45:51 00:53:20 04:50:33 03:01:58
3 Cunningham Steve  08:47:42 00:48:04 04:56:05 03:03:33
4 Salmi Jari  08:49:08 00:52:05 04:49:02 03:08:01
5 Lindner Johann  08:57:37 00:53:48 04:50:41 03:13:08
6 Triipponen Juha  08:59:01 00:55:57 05:00:35 03:02:29
7 Ferris Michael  09:02:53 00:53:41 05:06:55 03:02:17
8 Richardson Murray  09:05:21 00:49:49 04:54:05 03:21:27
9 McMenamin Timothy  09:16:08 00:50:50 04:53:13 03:32:05
10 Hunter Brian  09:24:00 00:53:45 05:08:30 03:21:45
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Coote Alison  09:54:54 00:55:54 05:28:05 03:30:55
2 Higgins Fran  10:09:49 00:55:05 05:25:48 03:48:56
3 Muir Jocelyn  10:10:19 00:53:22 05:30:33 03:46:24
4 McKenzie-Hicks Leonie  10:11:35 00:54:03 05:29:52 03:47:40
5 Bowden Lori  10:12:03 00:59:41 05:21:15 03:51:07
6 Walbroehlùwuester M  10:21:43 00:56:14 05:34:04 03:51:25
7 Zeller Jane  10:28:28 01:01:59 05:44:34 03:41:55
8 Bateman Susan  10:50:52 01:14:05 05:55:02 03:41:45
9 Myers Michelle  10:52:58 01:02:06 05:44:24 04:06:28
10 Palmer Kerry  11:18:24 01:05:48 06:09:55 04:02:41
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kiuru Pauli  08:21:13 00:48:16 04:40:36 02:52:21
2 Kropko Peter  08:34:50 00:48:14 04:52:58 02:53:38
3 Gerkman Kari  08:46:16 00:53:10 04:50:47 03:02:19
4 Southwell Chris  08:51:28 00:48:09 04:55:58 03:07:21
5 Giles Grant  08:51:33 00:48:11 04:55:32 03:07:50
6 Wood Scott  08:52:27 00:49:26 04:55:20 03:07:41
7 Gorick Glenn  08:53:48 00:50:33 04:53:50 03:09:25
8 Tindal Tom  09:08:19 00:51:18 04:52:54 03:24:07
9 Douglas Andrew  09:17:03 00:51:58 04:51:41 03:33:24
10 Sinclair Mark  09:20:04 00:56:53 05:02:03 03:21:08
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 McAllister Lynne  09:29:37 00:57:31 05:10:04 03:22:02
2 Johnson Paula  09:36:01 00:55:48 05:13:29 03:26:44
3 McAllister Lynne  09:29:37 00:57:31 05:10:04 03:22:02
4 Jarlstrom Ghita  09:55:52 00:50:38 05:22:02 03:43:12
5 Murray Sally  10:21:30 01:05:55 05:31:36 03:43:59
6 Moysey Jo  10:45:27 01:03:40 05:45:48 03:55:59
7 Lane Sharon  11:07:34 01:02:56 06:10:30 03:54:08
8 Conner Debbie  11:21:03 00:56:12 06:12:54 04:11:57
9 Davis Diana  12:15:30 01:12:03 06:17:41 04:45:46
10 Foster Bridget  12:20:29 01:09:54 06:58:39 04:11:56
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 McLennan Peter  09:08:44 00:55:00 04:59:20 03:14:24
2 Gehrig Hans  09:12:30 00:57:17 04:57:19 03:17:54
3 Tagell Michael  09:31:54 00:59:36 05:05:31 03:26:47
4 Baxter John  09:40:01 00:53:33 05:14:59 03:31:29
5 Douglas Tom  09:42:47 00:56:11 05:18:05 03:28:31
6 Bottero Charlie  09:48:26 00:56:10 05:06:29 03:45:47
7 Iannazzo Daniel  09:48:50 00:58:49 05:14:49 03:35:12
8 Bray Steve  09:50:28 00:59:22 05:23:17 03:27:49
9 Walsh Tony  09:51:21 01:04:37 05:18:44 03:28:00
10 Ware Peter  09:51:47 00:53:25 05:25:40 03:32:42
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ryan Sharlene  09:24:16 00:57:42 05:05:14 03:21:20
2 Talvenheimo Pesua  10:20:51 01:02:05 05:28:48 03:49:58
3 Bischoff Tina  10:24:48 00:53:50 05:51:06 03:39:52
4 Lewis Leslie  11:19:57 01:12:38 06:14:02 03:53:17
5 Pryer Susan  11:27:44 01:05:43 06:23:26 03:58:35
6 Benohr Astrid  11:55:45 01:19:19 06:47:13 03:49:13
7 Sutherland Cheryl  12:23:16 01:16:17 06:36:21 04:30:38
8 Samuel Louise  12:25:25 01:11:55 06:13:42 04:59:48
9 Kunaeva Teresa  12:49:00 01:16:23 06:21:45 05:10:52
10 Kidd Trudi  13:22:57 01:31:38 06:59:21 04:51:58
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bourke Wayne  09:33:37 00:53:18 05:09:11 03:31:08
2 Bonham Ken  09:52:39 00:58:47 05:20:51 03:33:01
3 Knezevic Bob  09:57:11 01:02:14 05:15:36 03:39:21
4 Preston John  10:00:43 00:59:02 05:13:18 03:48:23
5 Lang Tom  10:00:56 00:57:24 05:20:25 03:43:07
6 Allsopp Fred  10:04:07 01:02:57 05:21:33 03:39:37
7 Bunting Jeff  10:05:12 00:59:07 05:13:20 03:52:45
8 Hersbach William  10:07:07 00:57:57 05:52:50 03:16:20
9 Pitkin Mal  10:07:36 01:02:51 05:32:52 03:31:53
10 Sellers Graham  10:15:53 00:51:30 05:21:35 04:02:48
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Collins Faye  11:20:21 00:57:50 05:37:47 04:44:44
2 Morgan Shirley  11:31:50 01:15:50 06:19:46 03:56:14
3 Vance Evelyn  11:37:30 01:07:03 05:47:40 04:42:47
4 Ladd Maureen  12:21:16 01:07:53 06:23:35 04:49:48
5 Clark Denise  13:19:04 01:17:13 07:20:44 04:41:07
6 Farley Jenny  14:12:54 01:17:58 07:13:19 05:41:37
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Telfer Bob  09:30:15 01:02:49 05:09:14 03:18:12
2 Phyland Ewen  09:42:05 01:03:43 04:57:23 03:40:59
3 Faessler Hansjoerg  09:45:31 01:12:09 05:08:50 03:24:32
4 Crowe Mick  09:50:34 00:58:31 05:23:55 03:28:08
5 Pitman Allan  09:55:48 00:58:01 05:15:54 03:41:53
6 Giedrojc Gerhard  09:57:19 01:02:33 05:00:10 03:54:36
7 Rudd Warren  10:25:03 01:05:22 05:15:59 04:03:42
8 Smith Ron  11:09:23 01:11:29 05:58:07 03:59:47
9 Coles Ian  11:10:49 01:12:57 05:57:03 04:00:49
10 Todd Ross  11:15:32 01:11:38 05:29:25 04:34:29
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Law Karen  12:13:20 01:12:55 06:35:32 04:24:53
2 Fahey Wendy  12:56:55 01:16:14 06:51:08 04:49:33
3 Solomon Janice  13:56:15 01:32:16 06:38:13 05:45:46
4 Allen Diedre  14:07:35 01:36:42 07:19:17 05:11:36
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Girold Bernard  09:53:10 00:57:59 05:19:41 03:35:30
2 Thorsen Geoff  09:56:47 01:04:54 05:16:59 03:34:54
3 Murtagh Ken  11:18:26 01:14:12 06:03:50 04:00:24
4 Griffith Lynn  11:28:45 01:20:44 05:58:36 04:09:25
5 Palmer John  11:40:47 00:56:04 06:02:04 04:42:39
6 Burnett Gary  11:46:41 01:02:39 06:26:17 04:17:45
7 Virtanen Risto  11:48:30 01:07:42 05:53:07 04:47:41
8 Doney Michael  12:04:41 01:09:38 06:15:49 04:39:14
9 Doble Geoffrey  12:51:36 01:14:02 06:01:38 05:35:56
10 Carpenter Geoff  12:56:24 00:58:51 05:58:50 05:58:43
 
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 McGonigal Louise  12:55:20 01:19:46 06:26:40 05:08:54
 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Maurinsalo Jorma  11:05:19 01:03:01 05:32:08 04:30:10
2 Cavanagh John  11:06:38 01:03:25 05:56:05 04:07:08
3 Beccamel Pierre  11:13:37 01:17:17 05:44:22 04:11:58
4 Daffy John  11:34:30 01:05:48 05:43:21 04:45:21
5 Scott Philip  11:57:05 01:07:35 06:00:16 04:49:14
6 Wall Ron  12:58:34 01:04:59 06:14:56 05:38:39
7 Allen George  13:43:30 01:12:52 07:04:07 05:26:31
8 Dollin George  14:05:23 01:16:38 07:03:08 05:45:37
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stafford William  12:15:54 01:09:33 06:02:20 05:04:01
2 Good Raymond  13:54:17 01:27:54 06:37:01 05:49:22
3 Allen Gordon  14:07:53 01:14:31 06:44:20 06:09:02
 
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Southwell Bob  11:49:33 01:06:36 06:07:18 04:35:39
TriSport Denmank  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results