----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironman Australia 1995

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Results           -         722 Completed        -         Race Date: 1995
Top 10 Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lorenz Holger  08:27:34 00:51:16 04:39:52 02:56:26
2 Kropko Peter  08:29:55 00:52:03 04:52:34 02:45:18
3 Kiuru Pauli  08:34:16 00:49:45 04:41:29 03:03:02
4 Thomas Bruce  08:47:50 00:51:12 04:49:42 03:06:56
5 Shortis Jason  08:56:56 00:55:25 04:55:39 03:05:52
6 Gerkman Kari  09:04:06 00:56:17 05:01:54 03:05:55
7 Giles Grant  09:06:18 00:52:11 05:06:10 03:07:57
8 Jurd Mick  09:08:54 00:51:10 05:00:49 03:16:55
9 Schuler Michael  09:09:43 00:56:39 04:54:31 03:18:33
10 Sinclair Mark  09:11:42 00:59:04 05:06:56 03:05:42
 
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ingraham Wendy  09:43:16 00:52:01 05:10:27 03:40:48
2 Johnson Paula  09:47:58 00:58:38 05:20:37 03:28:43
3 Hauser Christina  09:54:19 00:57:02 05:29:19 03:27:58
4 Milne Angela  10:09:11 00:55:54 05:28:23 03:44:54
5 McAllister Lynne  10:10:17 01:03:50 05:21:35 03:44:52
6 Jarlstrom Ghita  10:20:36 00:54:22 05:37:10 03:49:04
7 Van Woesik Bianca  10:28:10 00:56:18 05:38:31 03:53:21
8 Purcell Jody  10:39:51 00:57:03 05:55:51 03:46:57
9 Isherwood Kim  10:39:54 01:14:32 05:45:56 03:39:26
10 Thompson Sue  10:42:44 01:08:01 05:51:18 03:43:25
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Shortis Jason  08:56:56 00:55:25 04:55:39 03:05:52
2 Meade David  09:19:21 01:00:18 05:03:24 03:15:39
3 Spoede Manuel  09:30:16 00:56:09 05:10:16 03:23:51
4 Thiele Bruce  09:30:20 00:58:45 05:19:24 03:12:11
5 Harris Matt  09:37:08 00:51:14 05:17:17 03:28:37
6 Gavan Dean  09:40:56 01:10:38 05:02:48 03:27:30
7 Ferris Graeme  09:40:56 01:01:55 05:09:27 03:29:34
8 Kubecka Daniel  09:45:55 00:58:31 05:05:37 03:41:47
9 Blackmore Andrew  09:50:00 01:03:07 05:21:12 03:25:41
10 Lovett Sean  09:51:45 00:56:59 05:20:41 03:34:05
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Milne Angela  10:09:11 00:55:54 05:28:23 03:44:54
2 Purcell Jody  10:39:51 00:57:03 05:55:51 03:46:57
3 Coles Melanie  12:40:20 01:20:46 06:58:48 04:20:46
4 Moyle Jody  14:48:05 01:20:18 07:53:59 05:33:48
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lorenz Holger  08:27:34 00:51:16 04:39:52 02:56:26
2 Jurd Mick  09:08:54 00:51:10 05:00:49 03:16:55
3 Wevers Scott  09:19:26 01:02:40 05:03:10 03:13:36
4 Smith Steve  09:26:44 01:00:28 05:00:47 03:25:29
5 Brown Bob  09:34:14 01:03:17 05:10:07 03:20:50
6 Seipolt Brendon  09:35:54 00:52:09 05:16:55 03:26:50
7 Rossetto Mark  09:41:53 01:00:21 05:09:01 03:32:31
8 Percy John  09:44:08 01:00:23 05:17:27 03:26:18
9 McMenamin Timothy  09:45:55 00:55:30 05:10:57 03:39:28
10 Gibbons Andrew  09:46:36 01:03:16 05:18:57 03:24:23
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hauser Christina  09:54:19 00:57:02 05:29:19 03:27:58
2 Thompson Sue  10:42:44 01:08:01 05:51:18 03:43:25
3 Twaddell Alison  11:04:25 01:18:43 05:57:33 03:48:09
4 Palmer Kerry  11:24:52 01:08:46 06:31:43 03:44:23
5 Blake Michelle  11:33:42 01:03:02 05:59:06 04:31:34
6 Heynert Antje  11:36:40 01:16:20 05:56:08 04:24:12
7 Jelley Susan  11:40:13 01:17:39 06:27:11 03:55:23
8 Matuschka Amanda  11:42:48 01:03:17 06:12:56 04:26:35
9 Pensko-Dunn Nicole  11:48:23 01:12:37 06:18:14 04:17:32
10 Bateman Susan  11:51:24 01:19:15 06:27:50 04:04:19
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kropko Peter  08:29:55 00:52:03 04:52:34 02:45:18
2 Kiuru Pauli  08:34:16 00:49:45 04:41:29 03:03:02
3 Thomas Bruce  08:47:50 00:51:12 04:49:42 03:06:56
4 Gerkman Kari  09:04:06 00:56:17 05:01:54 03:05:55
5 Giles Grant  09:06:18 00:52:11 05:06:10 03:07:57
6 Ammann Jochen  09:12:22 00:53:34 05:02:38 03:16:10
7 Ross Ian  09:14:56 00:51:07 05:06:57 03:16:52
8 Gorick Glenn  09:21:34 00:55:21 05:04:51 03:21:22
9 Rennicke Olaf  09:25:20 00:51:11 04:49:40 03:44:29
10 Gaich Wemer  09:33:16 00:58:16 05:15:06 03:19:54
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ingraham Wendy  09:43:16 00:52:01 05:10:27 03:40:48
2 Johnson Paula  09:47:58 00:58:38 05:20:37 03:28:43
3 McAllister Lynne  10:10:17 01:03:50 05:21:35 03:44:52
4 Jarlstrom Ghita  10:20:36 00:54:22 05:37:10 03:49:04
5 Van Woesik Bianca  10:28:10 00:56:18 05:38:31 03:53:21
6 Moysey Jo  10:52:18 01:08:53 05:52:30 03:50:55
7 Ireland Judith  11:16:11 01:11:34 05:51:50 04:12:47
8 Archer Gail  11:19:17 01:07:35 05:54:01 04:17:41
9 Demeral Jane 11:35:43 01:09:47 06:14:02 04:11:54
10 Niemela Salme  11:52:16 01:14:26 06:19:55 04:17:55
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schuler Michael  09:09:43 00:56:39 04:54:31 03:18:33
2 Sinclair Mark  09:11:42 00:59:04 05:06:56 03:05:42
3 McLennan Peter  09:21:21 00:56:15 05:03:12 03:21:54
4 Tagell Michael  09:33:02 01:03:28 05:12:51 03:16:43
5 Alford Graeme  09:49:53 01:03:09 05:09:24 03:37:20
6 Tranter Rick  09:57:42 01:00:41 05:27:19 03:29:42
7 Gilbert John  10:06:15 01:02:54 05:18:21 03:45:00
8 Patterson Dean  10:08:39 01:03:24 05:21:41 03:43:34
9 Hudson Tony  10:12:41 00:54:03 05:29:25 03:49:13
10 Bennett Bill  10:12:58 01:04:36 05:18:28 03:49:54
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Isherwood Kim  10:39:54 01:14:32 05:45:56 03:39:26
2 Rider Teresa  11:12:54 01:23:51 05:53:32 03:55:31
3 Kelly Jenny  11:36:29 01:14:58 06:16:53 04:04:38
4 Jardine Deborah  12:06:39 01:14:33 06:08:28 04:43:38
5 Marr Sue  12:42:50 01:10:14 06:14:42 05:17:54
6 Kelly Paula  12:48:14 01:16:36 06:40:20 04:51:18
7 Samuel Louise 12:48:44 01:14:42 06:07:50 05:26:12
8 Strong Ann  12:53:52 01:28:31 06:21:44 05:03:37
9 Robinson Deborah  13:03:12 01:06:28 06:58:40 04:58:04
10 Wynne Annie  13:10:12 00:57:59 06:57:16 05:14:57
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Douglas Tom  09:48:34 01:00:20 05:17:37 03:30:37
2 McCarthy Bryan  09:49:23 01:18:17 05:01:46 03:29:20
3 Hersbach Will  10:02:48 01:00:17 05:41:31 03:21:00
4 Godbee Phil  10:10:22 01:00:33 05:37:46 03:32:03
5 McMahon Geoff  10:11:12 01:08:51 05:35:31 03:26:50
6 Knezevic Bob  10:12:16 01:04:17 05:31:26 03:36:33
7 Scholes Richard  10:14:11 01:02:01 05:33:13 03:38:57
8 Reisch Guido  10:18:26 01:04:01 05:21:10 03:53:15
9 Keene Lindsay  10:20:17 01:18:33 05:21:21 03:40:23
10 Passmore Raymond  10:21:08 01:03:33 05:29:07 03:48:28
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bonnett Jenny  12:02:54 01:18:25 06:02:32 04:41:57
2 Whalley Joy  12:21:48 01:09:41 06:25:28 04:46:39
3 Small Therese  12:22:25 01:09:38 06:20:41 04:52:06
4 Fukuda Naoko  12:36:07 01:28:36 06:35:33 04:31:58
5 McEwan Georgann  12:48:13 01:12:53 06:41:05 04:54:15
6 Davis Maryanne  12:52:36 01:14:28 06:42:56 04:55:12
7 Bailie-Mace Carol  13:00:56 01:16:25 06:54:54 04:49:37
8 Roberson Dianne  13:50:00 01:17:04 07:14:33 05:18:23
9 Conning Judith  14:19:55 01:34:17 07:26:31 05:19:07
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Phyland Ewen  09:40:00 01:09:01 05:04:48 03:26:11
2 Fassler Hansjorg  10:03:43 01:17:42 05:23:24 03:22:37
3 Barr Brian  10:04:01 00:52:17 05:17:39 03:54:05
4 Crowe Mick  10:14:16 01:02:57 05:30:14 03:41:05
5 Giedrojc Gerhard  10:35:06 01:08:41 05:17:47 04:08:38
6 Charman Peter  10:40:25 01:15:30 05:29:00 03:55:55
7 Sellers Graham  10:43:42 00:55:27 05:45:30 04:02:45
8 Adams Don  10:44:51 01:06:34 05:31:49 04:06:28
9 Sykes Em  11:04:22 01:04:51 05:41:00 04:18:31
10 Todd Ross  11:13:01 01:18:37 05:41:00 04:13:24
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fahey Wendy  13:18:41 01:29:56 07:01:46 04:46:59
2 Patterson Cheryl  13:41:11 01:11:52 06:43:09 05:46:10
3 Montgomery Marilyn  13:43:33 01:20:37 06:59:59 05:22:57
4 Law Karen  14:29:06 01:23:43 07:36:27 05:28:56
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Queis Sef  10:31:01 01:25:22 05:19:04 03:46:35
2 Thorsen Geoff  10:46:18 01:06:33 05:36:11 04:03:34
3 Hooper Lindsay  11:00:51 01:09:14 06:03:17 03:48:20
4 Channells Robert  11:38:05 01:34:15 05:50:13 04:13:37
5 Palmer John  11:44:52 01:00:27 06:15:29 04:28:56
6 Flynn John  11:59:29 01:10:17 05:55:53 04:53:19
7 Nakano Shoji  12:02:26 01:25:33 06:23:28 04:13:25
8 Durrant Russell  12:13:51 01:11:19 06:07:43 04:54:49
9 Greminger Horst  12:19:02 01:14:34 06:05:40 04:58:48
10 Kennett Geoff  12:20:22 01:21:23 05:53:04 05:05:55
 
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Iredale Janice  13:29:29 01:25:29 06:52:00 05:12:00
2 Krebs Nadine  14:59:26 01:24:47 07:55:05 5:39:34
 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gillies Garry  11:27:04 01:06:52 06:00:58 04:19:14
2 Litvensky Denis  12:48:24 01:14:08 05:48:59 05:45:17
3 Turner William  13:32:06 01:09:37 06:14:44 06:07:45
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Good Raymond  13:56:54 01:31:43 06:33:43 05:51:28
2 Lewandowski Hilmar  14:19:21 01:29:41 07:40:24 05:09:16
 
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Southwell Bob  12:37:18 01:14:39 06:21:06 05:01:33
TriSport Denmank  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results