----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Australia 1996

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Results       -      899 Completed      -        Race Date: 1996
Top 10 Men
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Zack Jurgen  08:20:25 00:50:39 04:34:21 02:55:25
2 Lorenz Holger  08:26:01 00:49:15 04:35:33 03:01:13
3 Thomas Bruce  08:29:29 00:49:05 04:49:06 02:51:18
4 Klumpp Matthias  08:31:58 00:51:39 04:46:37 02:53:42
5 Shortis Jason  08:45:21 00:53:00 04:45:18 03:07:03
6 Southwell Chris  08:53:01 00:48:59 04:49:23 03:14:39
7 Smith Shane  08:55:18 00:49:06 04:49:13 03:16:59
8 Webster Grant  08:56:24 00:50:45 04:58:32 03:07:07
9 Richardson Murray  08:58:39 00:53:01 04:45:16 03:20:22
10 Giles Grant  08:59:35 00:49:09 04:57:33 03:12:53
 
 
Top 10  Women
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Newby-Fraser Paula  09:20:05 00:50:33 05:04:00 03:25:32
2 Ingraham Wendy  09:27:01 00:49:07 05:14:35 03:23:19
3 McAllister Lynne  09:44:51 00:59:47 05:16:36 03:28:28
4 Schneider Terry  09:58:01 00:58:20 05:20:39 03:39:02
5 Jarlstrom Ghita  09:59:57 00:52:00 05:38:05 03:29:52
6 Roocke Robyn  10:02:46 00:58:41 05:25:41 03:38:24
7 Purcell Jody  10:12:02 00:54:24 05:14:59 04:02:39
8 Moysey Jo  10:30:16 01:06:40 05:37:44 03:45:52
9 Myers Michelle  10:32:06 01:03:25 05:38:04 03:50:37
10 Rider Teresa  10:33:04 01:13:18 05:37:31 03:42:15
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Granger Justin  09:15:37 00:53:40 05:06:14 03:15:43
2 Gavan Dean  09:27:31 00:59:45 05:00:26 03:27:20
3 Thiele Bruce  09:28:12 00:55:39 05:11:26 03:21:07
4 Flemmer Uffe  09:31:18 00:52:51 05:01:51 03:36:36
5 Blackmore Andrew  09:45:28 00:57:23 05:17:18 03:30:47
6 La Gerche Andre  09:52:08 00:55:04 05:24:59 03:32:05
7 Rhead Simon  09:52:44 00:59:26 05:21:43 03:31:35
8 Shannon Neil  09:56:26 01:03:31 05:22:06 03:30:49
9 Knox Cameron  09:56:34 01:00:07 05:11:32 03:44:55
10 Gaffey Brendan  10:07:20 00:55:41 05:26:58 03:44:41
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Purcell Jody  10:12:02 00:54:24 05:14:59 04:02:39
2 Auguszczak Mignon  10:59:57 01:08:43 05:42:38 04:08:36
3 Hill Jacqueline  11:48:18 01:04:10 06:31:23 04:12:45
4 Raeburn Narelle  11:48:38 01:09:06 06:07:34 04:31:58
5 Wickham Alisa  12:49:06 01:03:11 07:16:10 04:29:45
6 Turner Sue  13:49:47 00:57:56 07:42:04 05:09:47
7 Gallagher Colette  14:47:00 01:06:23 07:52:15 05:48:22
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lorenz Holger  08:26:01 00:49:15 04:35:33 03:01:13
2 Klumpp Matthias  08:31:58 00:51:39 04:46:37 02:53:42
3 Shortis Jason  08:45:21 00:53:00 04:45:18 03:07:03
4 Smith Shane  08:55:18 00:49:06 04:49:13 03:16:59
5 Webster Grant  08:56:24 00:50:45 04:58:32 03:07:07
6 McKeon Ant  09:03:16 00:49:01 04:49:38 03:24:37
7 Trench Peter  09:15:12 00:49:24 04:59:27 03:26:21
8 Wevers Scott  09:15:24 00:56:40 05:03:30 03:15:14
9 Schweizer Stefan  09:16:13 00:57:19 05:15:51 03:03:03
10 Dandie Bill  09:23:04 01:00:40 05:06:35 03:15:49
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Roocke Robyn  10:02:46 00:58:41 05:25:41 03:38:24
2 Myers Michelle  10:32:06 01:03:25 05:38:04 03:50:37
3 Warren Nicole  10:44:22 01:02:25 05:55:02 03:46:55
4 Blake Michelle  11:03:39 01:00:05 05:51:43 04:11:51
5 Bateman Susan  11:23:12 01:15:51 05:58:13 04:09:08
6 McGrath Michelle  11:35:13 01:08:42 06:18:43 04:07:48
7 Preston Tracy  11:38:39 01:11:42 06:15:53 04:11:04
8 Oliver Justine  11:54:59 01:04:43 06:34:26 04:15:50
9 Elford Bronwyn  12:04:10 00:56:57 06:16:58 04:50:15
10 Waldon Michele  12:09:14 00:56:49 06:29:14 04:43:11
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Zack Jurgen  08:20:25 00:50:39 04:34:21 02:55:25
2 Thomas Bruce  08:29:29 00:49:05 04:49:06 02:51:18
3 Southwell Chris  08:53:01 00:48:59 04:49:23 03:14:39
4 Richardson Murray  08:58:39 00:53:01 04:45:16 03:20:22
5 Giles Grant  08:59:35 00:49:09 04:57:33 03:12:53
6 Hemy Stephen  09:08:45 00:53:39 05:00:31 03:14:35
7 Gorick Glenn  09:14:07 00:54:19 04:58:59 03:20:49
8 Wood Scott  09:19:59 00:50:49 05:09:18 03:25:32
9 Gerkman Kari  09:25:41 00:54:38 05:16:05 03:14:58
10 Schache Graeme  09:29:58 01:01:55 05:11:11 03:16:52
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Newby-Fraser Paula  09:20:05 00:50:33 05:04:00 03:25:32
2 Ingraham Wendy  09:27:01 00:49:07 05:14:35 03:23:19
3 Schneider Terry  09:58:01 00:58:20 05:20:39 03:39:02
4 Jarlstrom Ghita  09:59:57 00:52:00 05:38:05 03:29:52
5 Moysey Jo  10:30:16 01:06:40 05:37:44 03:45:52
6 Palmer Kerry  10:49:03 01:02:40 06:03:30 03:42:53
7 Jelley Susan  10:56:57 01:09:29 06:05:59 03:41:29
8 Demeral Jane  11:35:17 01:10:27 06:05:17 04:19:33
9 Tsuchiya Mariko  12:04:32 01:10:18 06:22:33 04:31:41
10 Kent Heather  12:16:03 01:18:20 06:26:59 04:30:44
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Uren Ken  09:13:45 00:58:16 05:00:22 03:15:07
2 Crimson John  09:24:05 00:55:14 05:08:51 03:20:00
3 Richards Peter  09:29:39 00:59:59 04:59:45 03:29:55
4 Wenke Brendan  09:38:15 00:58:59 05:09:04 03:30:12
5 Hill John  09:47:19 01:04:38 05:08:42 03:33:59
6 Sumner Mike 877  09:49:13 01:00:12 05:26:19 03:22:42
7 Bottero Charlie  09:53:24 00:55:38 05:17:33 03:40:13
8 Cameron Phil  09:53:38 00:57:21 05:21:43 03:34:34
9 Tranter Rick  09:53:48 00:59:24 05:31:16 03:23:08
10 Schroers Helmut  09:56:06 01:04:32 05:19:56 03:31:38
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 McAllister Lynne  09:44:51 00:59:47 05:16:36 03:28:28
2 Rider Teresa  10:33:04 01:13:18 05:37:31 03:42:15
3 Pryer Susan  10:49:09 01:08:12 05:56:28 03:44:29
4 Trezise Kate  11:21:49 01:00:42 05:55:54 04:25:13
5 Marr Sue  12:09:34 01:11:29 06:40:27 04:17:38
6 Mort Natalie  12:11:05 01:16:15 06:58:40 03:56:10
7 Jones Prudence  12:17:15 01:09:35 06:23:02 04:44:38
8 Phillips Jane  12:46:39 01:11:48 07:00:04 04:34:47
9 Bird Mandy  12:47:18 00:59:48 06:10:24 05:37:06
10 Kelly Paula  12:58:59 01:15:37 06:44:17 04:59:05
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hersbach Will  09:40:40 00:58:46 05:20:43 03:21:11
2 Douglas Tom  09:44:54 00:58:43 05:15:17 03:30:54
3 Hoogenboom Eddy  09:49:37 00:59:55 05:16:12 03:33:30
4 Bonham Ken  09:54:33 00:56:47 05:21:36 03:36:10
5 Bourke Wayne  09:55:06 00:53:14 05:08:12 03:53:40
6 Laidi Lies  09:59:14 01:06:26 05:12:53 03:39:55
7 Godbee Phil  09:59:31 00:58:44 05:32:27 03:28:20
8 Knezevic Bob  10:11:00 01:02:42 05:11:55 03:56:23
9 Beevors Grahame  10:14:34 00:58:12 05:36:54 03:39:28
10 Coy Rod  10:14:58 01:03:19 05:19:16 03:52:23
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Danne Jo-Anne  10:40:57 00:56:17 05:36:40 04:08:00
2 Carroll Kerrie  10:48:57 01:01:33 05:55:59 03:51:25
3 Kelly Jenny  11:30:49 01:11:59 05:52:52 04:25:58
4 Entwistle Sarah  11:51:42 01:16:29 06:10:49 04:24:24
5 Dickson Pam  11:53:33 01:12:09 06:20:34 04:20:50
6 Bailie-Mace Carol  12:22:59 01:09:55 06:45:44 04:27:20
7 Sutherland Cheryl  12:35:07 01:18:22 06:43:03 04:33:42
8 Clark Denise  13:05:44 01:16:59 06:49:18 04:59:27
9 Fitton Carol  13:07:57 01:20:19 06:41:18 05:06:20
10 Kunaeva Teresa  13:25:14 01:17:12 06:14:37 05:53:25
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fassler Hansjorg  09:49:47 01:14:30 05:11:41 03:23:36
2 Phyland Ewen  09:56:01 01:08:06 05:10:00 03:37:55
3 Crowe Mick  10:10:12 01:05:14 05:32:47 03:32:11
4 Allsopp Fred  10:19:31 01:05:20 05:32:24 03:41:47
5 Smith Ron  10:37:05 01:11:13 05:48:38 03:37:14
6 Anderson Dave  10:43:56 01:03:00 05:38:10 04:02:46
7 McKenzie Garry  10:48:26 00:55:22 05:32:19 04:20:45
8 Belling Gordon  10:51:19 01:01:15 05:39:07 04:10:57
9 Benson Michael  10:52:40 00:55:35 05:43:45 04:13:20
10 Visch Hans  10:54:11 01:00:15 05:39:16 04:14:40
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tanner Jenny  11:51:03 01:08:39 06:17:08 04:25:16
2 Bonnett Jenny  11:57:59 01:13:46 06:00:53 04:43:20
3 Whalley Joy  12:12:30 01:08:45 06:12:42 04:51:03
4 Seagar Sue  12:52:01 01:10:10 06:37:33 05:04:18
5 Towns Judy  13:00:48 01:17:27 06:35:34 05:07:47
6 Fahey Wendy  13:14:55 01:17:19 06:59:28 04:58:08
7 Montgomery Marilyn  14:05:27 01:19:02 07:29:32 05:16:53
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Weste Griff  09:46:42 00:57:58 05:11:36 03:37:08
2 Rudd Warren  10:53:12 01:03:53 05:20:48 04:28:31
3 Channells Robert  10:57:27 01:20:47 05:36:54 03:59:46
4 Doney Mick  11:08:50 01:12:39 05:59:18 03:56:53
5 Green Ian  11:15:55 01:17:36 05:51:51 04:06:28
6 Palmer John 11:24:57 00:57:39 06:00:51 04:26:27
7 Town Murray  11:25:16 01:14:52 05:58:39 04:11:45
8 Freeland Robert  11:29:21 01:14:42 05:49:24 04:25:15
9 Maclean Graeme  11:32:48 01:25:49 05:58:43 04:08:16
10 Quinlan Brian  12:03:25 01:03:10 06:01:59 04:58:16
 
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Minor Wendy  13:25:59 01:15:08 06:46:09 05:24:42
2 Lund Tiare  13:47:54 01:12:13 07:01:13 05:34:28
 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Carlson Oscar  11:19:23 01:14:57 05:55:54 04:08:32
2 Murtagh Ken  11:43:15 01:16:31 06:25:22 04:01:22
3 Westerbeek Richard  11:48:13 01:17:25 06:06:50 04:23:58
4 Daffy John  11:53:20 01:09:08 06:10:39 04:33:33
5 Fallon Bill  13:38:45 01:33:11 07:21:55 04:43:39
6 Allen George  14:12:16 01:18:36 06:58:04 05:55:36
7 Dollin George  14:42:59 01:19:01 07:14:46 06:09:12
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Good Ray  14:04:52 01:24:18 06:34:08 06:06:26
 
 
Women  60 - 64
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Solomon Nita  13:33:05 01:33:23 06:59:39 05:00:03
 
 
Men  70 +
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bell Bill  14:42:22 01:18:54 06:56:32 06:26:56
TriSport Denmank  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results