----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Minolta

Ironman Australian  1999

 3,8k svim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results     -     1095 Completed     -       Date: Maj 2th 1999
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 REID Peter CAN 08:23:10  50:10 4:44:46 2:48:14
2 LEGH Chris VIC 08:34:05  48:30 4:52:04 2:53:31 
3 HAUBER Jurgen GER 08:42:15 55:56  4:57:22  2:48:57
4 SHORTIS Jason  QLD 08:44:07  52:00 4:58:04 2:54:03
5 BALLANCE Scott  NZ 08:47:45 49:52 5:00:26  2:57:27 
6 VABROUSEK Petr  CZE 08:52:17 48:34  5:01:52 3:01:51
7 MEHARRY Rob VIC 08:52:29  54:38 4:58:40  2:59:11
8 GRANGER Justin NSW 08:54:24  52:14 5:01:01 3:01:09 
9 MOUREAU Jean  BEL 08:55:09 50:12 4:59:56 3:05:01
10 MEADE David  VIC 08:57:31 52:27 5:06:12  2:58:52 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BOWDEN Lori CAN  9:08:51 1:00:58 4:59:01 3:08:52
2 KING Joanne  VIC  9:22:05   49:51 5:23:08 3:09:06
3 INGRAHAM  Wendy  USA  9:25:19   48:17 5:15:44 3:21:18
4 ROOCKE Robyn SA  9:27:13   54:56 5:14:57 3:17:20 
5 DAVOREN Louise TAS   9:28:50   55:30  5:11:35  3:21:45
6 MARTIN Anne VIC  9:53:18 1:06:44  5:33:10  3:13:24
7 PETER Susan  SA 10:00:18  1:08:38 5:17:32  3:34:08
MARTIN Sally VIC 10:10:10   54:13  5:42:47  3:33:10 
9 MYERS Michelle NSW  10:15:38 1:01:17  5:43:50 3:30:31
10 TENNANT Raeleigh ACT 10:22:36     48:33 5:33:18  4:00:45 
 
Men  18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Giles Phil  09:28:38 00:58:32 05:08:51 03:21:15
2 Healey Paul  09:34:01 00:54:39 05:23:36 03:15:46
3 Healy Brett  09:46:38 01:03:06 05:09:26 03:34:06
4 Carey John  09:49:02 00:57:06 05:10:05 03:41:51
5 Milligan Darren  09:49:19 01:00:30 05:11:45 03:37:04
6 Sinclair Andrew  09:51:49 01:00:32 05:20:58 03:30:19
7 Halsall David  09:55:05 00:57:56 05:13:29 03:43:40
8 McRobert Ross  09:58:20 00:58:32 05:12:30 03:47:18
9 Scoble Stewart  10:01:44 01:14:26 05:19:05 03:28:13
10 Humphries Gavin  10:02:11 00:59:14 05:23:46 03:39:11
 
Women  18 - 24
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pugh Emma  10:18:26 00:56:00 05:39:25 03:43:01
2 King Belinda  10:23:35 00:53:12 05:39:17 03:51:06
3 Lyon Kate  10:25:55 01:08:21 05:39:14 03:38:20
4 Iskra Irena  11:26:39 01:10:41 06:07:56 04:08:02
5 Lynch Penny  11:32:24 00:56:19 06:10:08 04:25:57
6 Hosking Karen  11:48:01 01:02:27 06:06:03 04:39:31
7 Wilson Fiona  12:47:23 01:06:47 06:44:13 04:56:23
8 Spencer Catherine  13:00:34 01:04:54 07:04:49 04:50:51
9 Mulhearn Jane  13:16:55 01:18:10 06:47:58 05:10:47
 
Men  25- 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Foster Sean  09:05:11 00:50:05 05:06:14 03:08:52
2 Guy Mark  09:08:23 00:58:03 05:03:57 03:06:23
3 Koorey Matthew  09:23:36 00:50:48 05:22:59 03:09:49
4 Fritz Kirk  09:25:03 00:55:02 05:22:58 03:07:03
5 Norden Michael  09:28:20 00:59:12 05:05:18 03:23:50
6 Foggin Andy  09:31:32 00:58:00 05:17:10 03:16:22
7 Romero Humberto 09:32:08 01:00:48 05:02:48 03:28:32
8 Forbes Jamin  09:34:47 00:57:59 05:07:40 03:29:08
9 Rossi Marcelo  09:40:20 00:58:37 05:23:53 03:17:50
10 Macks Pepsi  09:41:27 00:56:16 05:27:56 03:17:15
 
Women  25 - 29
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Budd Nicole  10:10:34 01:00:22 05:38:44 03:31:28
2 Ramsay Ashley  10:15:56 00:58:10 05:42:22 03:35:24
3 Robertson Robyn  10:19:25 01:03:41 05:41:43 03:34:01
4 Skountzos Lia  10:29:15 00:54:25 05:56:40 03:38:10
5 Devries Margaret  10:33:58 01:04:58 05:47:30 03:41:30
6 Bayliss Kelli  10:36:44 01:04:38 05:48:44 03:43:22
7 Rodgers Sarah  10:44:32 00:57:05 05:45:45 04:01:42
8 Daniell Marita  10:49:00 01:04:51 05:51:22 03:52:47
9 Bowen Beth  11:05:29 01:02:26 05:55:21 04:07:42
10 Keane Carol  11:06:26 01:00:32 06:21:46 03:44:08
 
  Men  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Duboux Frederick  09:12:22 00:56:40 05:03:23 03:12:19
2 Percy John  09:16:11 00:56:15 05:03:58 03:15:58
3 Schofield Grant  9:16:22 00:58:33 05:06:45 03:11:04
4 Rossetto Mark  09:21:17 00:52:33 05:11:57 03:16:47
5 Davis Mark  09:23:27 00:58:57 05:02:20 03:22:10
6 Lang Tim  09:25:56 00:52:25 05:12:35 03:20:56
7 Leroy Thierry 09:30:26 00:58:13 05:23:55 03:08:18
8 King Aaron 09:30:52 00:50:58 05:17:46 03:22:08
9 Walser Reto  09:31:47 00:57:13 05:11:01 03:23:33
10 Weymouth Paul  09:33:24 00:54:18 05:11:07 03:27:59
 
Women  30 - 34
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Moller Natalie  10:24:00 01:03:07 05:31:15 03:49:38
2 Cedat Berrus Nathaly  10:29:34 01:08:27 05:51:49 03:29:18
3 Flamsteed Liz  10:34:12 01:06:03 05:42:21 03:45:48
4 Foley Nicole  10:38:47 00:59:36 05:50:21 03:48:50
5 Becerra Nelly  10:52:24 01:04:31 05:59:45 03:48:08
6 Bailey Kym  10:54:32 01:11:16 05:47:32 03:55:44
7 Hogan Shari  11:01:22 01:01:42 05:48:27 04:11:13
8 Caldwell Mandy  11:03:36 00:54:27 06:14:11 03:54:58
9 Keith Julia  11:05:08 01:05:09 06:04:15 03:55:44
10 Granados Veronica  11:09:40 01:02:28 06:20:27 03:46:45
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GORICK Glenn  NSW 9:13:50     52:21  5:07:13  3:14:16 
2 DAVIES David  VIC 9:16:38  1:01:30  4:58:19  3:16:49 
3 HEMY Stephen  QLD 9:20:01    54:17  5:22:57  3:02:47 
4 COOPER  Andrew  NSW 9:24:25    56:09  5:13:37  3:14:39 
5 ANDERSON Michael  TAS 9:27:37    53:09  5:18:39  3:15:49 
6 BENTLEY Steve  VIC 9:28:19  1:00:00  5:08:48  3:19:31 
7 SITKO Steve  WA  9:30:48    56:54  5:16:34 3:17:20 
8 COMERFORD John  NSW 9:32:48    57:19  5:06:59  3:28:30 
9 ZWIERLEIN Rob  VIC 9:34:01    59:52  5:13:08  3:21:01 
10 FLANNERY Shane  NSW 9:34:57  1:00:45  5:20:50  3:13:22 
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MCVICAR Gina VIC 11:07:05 1:04:24  5:50:54 4:11:47
2 JOHANNESEN Sally QLD 11:24:08 1:03:52 6:15:41 4:04:35
3 WALDON Michele  QLD 11:25:25 56:31  6:14:56 4:13:58
4 BUDGE Terri WA 11:29:22 1:01:39  6:19:47 4:07:56 
5 DAVIS Diana  ACT 11:32:32 1:05:12  6:21:34  4:05:46
6 MELVILLE Carol NSW 11:35:14  1:10:50  6:17:50 4:06:34
7 MCNULTY Louise NSW 11:37:07 1:01:53  6:10:52 4:24:22
8 DEMERAL Jane  NSW 11:37:21 1:07:37 6:10:21  4:19:23 
9 TREZISE Kate NSW 11:38:20 1:00:09 6:15:24 4:22:47
10 STANCLIFFE Jane WA 11:43:06 1:07:42 6:16:02 4:19:22
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TAGELL Michael  SA 09:24:11  1:00:47  5:10:23  3:13:01 
2 IANNAZZO Daniel  NSW 09:38:24     58:30  5:11:29  3:28:25 
3 HILL John  NSW  09:53:36  1:02:25  5:26:22  3:24:49 
4 DYDE Greg  NSW 09:56:31  1:02:27  5:28:24  3:25:40 
5 NIXON John  NSW  10:00:57  1:07:56  5:26:06  3:26:55 
6 DARRACOTSteve NSW 10:03:34  1:01:50  5:11:53  3:49:51 
7 HAYNES Andy T  NSW 10:15:05  1:01:41  5:29:05  3:44:19 
8 VAN WACHEM Geoff  VIC 10:20:34    57:07  5:37:03  3:46:24 
9 GARNITSCHNIG Reinhold  AUT 10:21:43  1:01:46  5:50:46  3:29:11 
10 MORO Mark  NSW  10:21:48  1:03:42  5:22:44  3:55:22 
 
  Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RIDER Teresa  NSW 10:23:16 1:09:18 5:35:55 3:38:03
2 DUNWORTH Cathy  NSW 10:56:05    58:21 5:54:51 4:02:53 
3 PRYER Susan QLD 11:14:38  1:05:05  6:22:21 3:47:12
4 KELLY Jenny VIC 11:24:31 1:11:04 6:11:23 4:02:04 
5 MCAFFE Janet QLD  11:28:11 1:11:46  6:37:50 3:38:35
6 VALLANCE Pat QLD 11:57:07  1:04:16  6:15:26  4:37:25 
7 DONOHOE Rosalyn NSW 12:31:56 1:14:33  6:25:24 4:51:59 
8 HARWOOD Jenny NSW  12:42:45  1:22:13 6:29:14 4:51:18 
9 PARR Sharman  QLD  12:48:41 1:21:59 6:58:07 4:28:35
10 WILLIAMS Dorothy  NZ  12:59:49 1:22:18 7:00:54 4:36:37 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GOODWIN Bill  SA  09:54:15    58:21  5:08:49  3:47:05 
2 HERSBACH Will  VIC 09:55:17    59:51  5:29:51  3:25:35 
3 HOOGENBOOM Eddy  NSW 10:04:48    59:15  5:24:01  3:41:32 
4 MCCORMACK David  VIC 10:08:18  1:03:33  5:37:20  3:27:25 
5 BENSON Michael  NSW 10:15:48    55:56  5:36:12  3:43:40 
6 KRAMER Wally  NSW 10:25:47  1:05:29  5:20:27  3:59:51 
7 SMITH Graham  NSW 10:28:15  1:03:43  5:28:27  3:56:05 
8 PENDER Douglas  NSW  10:28:57  1:03:52  5:49:40  3:35:25 
9 CHAMBERS Stuart  NSW  10:31:57  1:01:45  5:37:58  3:52:14 
10 LAIGLE Bernard  NCL 10:32:46  1:04:32  5:32:57  3:55:17 
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 COLLINS Faye QLD 10:59:04    59:47  5:50:20  4:08:57 
2 DANNE Jo-anne NSW 11:10:04   56:02 5:47:15  4:26:47
3 BAILIE-MACE Carol NSW 11:41:09  1:06:08  6:25:31 4:09:30 
4 STEGEMAN Pam  VIC 11:47:28 1:16:03 6:20:17 4:11:08
5 DAVIS Suzanne FRA  12:56:42 1:14:37 7:02:55 4:39:10
6 ANDERSON Roz NSW  13:07:25  1:08:24  6:47:11  5:11:50 
7 SEAGAR Sue NZ 13:16:35  1:11:38 6:53:45 5:11:12 
8 MEIN Rita  NSW  13:17:10 1:20:57 6:48:50 5:07:23 
9 KNIGHTS Carolyn  NSW 13:22:19 1:08:48 6:48:27 5:25:04 
10 NORDSTRAND Robyn NSW  13:54:56 1:18:00  7:02:57 5:33:59
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PHYLAND Ewen  QLD 09:56:24  1:06:28  5:20:08  3:29:48 
2 PITMAN Allan  QLD 10:07:45  1:01:51  5:21:12  3:44:42 
3 TODD Ross  QLD 10:30:56  1:10:40  5:22:49  3:57:27 
4 LUCKMAN Doug  NSW 10:31:56  1:00:29  5:50:15  3:41:12 
5 TRAVIS William  USA 10:41:56    58:31  5:24:01  4:19:24 
6 DIXON Terry  ACT 10:59:43    57:01  5:51:36  4:11:06 
7 FISIIMOLI Papilonio  NCL 11:01:50  1:07:08  5:44:47  4:09:55 
8 EASTLAND David  USA 11:05:53  1:09:06  6:00:02  3:56:45 
9 SMITH Ron  NSW 11:15:47  1:10:08  6:14:28  3:51:11 
10 FREEMAN Lez  NSW 11:16:40    57:11  5:24:55  4:54:34 
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HAMILL Brenda  NSW 13:27:12  1:20:08 7:31:52 4:35:12 
2 GRUBER Bardie  QLD 13:50:02 1:09:44 7:13:15  5:27:03
3 FAHEY Wendy  NSW 13:59:44 1:17:42 7:08:23 5:33:39
4 NEWELL Sue  NZ 14:01:55 1:25:42 7:09:24 5:26:49
5 HOLMES Sharyn QLD  14:23:11 1:24:19 7:30:36  5:28:16 
6 LOCKETT Ruth USA 14:55:38  1:19:14 7:00:26 6:35:58
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BIRTALAN Vic  USA 11:26:06  1:09:08  6:25:12  3:51:46 
2 CHANNELLS Robert  NSW 11:32:53  1:25:29  5:56:34  4:10:50 
3 THORSEN Geoff  NSW 11:47:47  1:04:49  5:50:31  4:52:27 
4 PENSKO Fred  ACT 11:55:36  1:17:36  6:05:22  4:32:38 
5 JANSSEN Jan  USA 12:36:13  1:17:05  6:25:57  4:53:11 
6 DONEY Mick  VIC 12:41:42  1:07:44  7:20:21  4:13:37 
7 REID Ian  USA 12:43:22  1:20:50  6:42:26  4:40:06 
8 ISHIMARU Genichiro  JPA 12:46:28  1:14:22  6:41:08  4:50:58 
9 PALMER John  QLD 13:05:52  1:00:57  6:36:25  5:28:30 
10 MURTAGH Ken  ACT 13:12:04  1:17:28  6:41:52  5:12:44 
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HOGAN Loanne USA 14:46:52 1:44:43 8:00:51 5:01:18
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DAFFY John  NSW  12:48:08  1:11:36  6:06:57  5:29:35 
2 DOBYN Barry  VIC 12:53:44  1:18:19  6:34:54  5:00:31 
3 BECKETT Roy  WA  12:56:27  1:15:43  7:09:38  4:31:06 
4 BAINES John  SA 13:07:32  1:15:10  6:42:28  5:09:54 
5 IRWIN Tom  NSW 13:28:42  1:20:46  7:06:18  5:01:38 
6 LYNCH Brian  VIC 13:33:39  1:14:02  7:20:49  4:58:48 
7 DOLLIN George  NSW 15:17:16  1:23:16  7:49:05  6:04:55 
 
Kvinder 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SOLOMON Nita QLD 13:55:08 1:31:39 7:29:46 4:53:43
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GOOD Ray  NSW 14:25:45  1:38:50  6:57:59  5:48:56 
2 STAFFORD Billy  NSW 14:31:26  1:18:28  7:34:35  5:38:23 
3 HENDERSON Neal  USA 15:24:09  1:25:25  7:10:23  6:48:21 
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SOUTHWELL Bob  NSW 13:43:59  1:11:26  7:18:36  5:13:57 
2 GUBBINS Jack  VIC 14:50:18  1:45:32  7:32:30  5:32:16 
 TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results