----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Minolta Ironman

Australian Triathlon  2000

3,8k Swim - 180k Bike - 42,195kRun

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results     -     1175 Completed     -      Date:  April  9th  2000
Elite  Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stadler, Normann GER 08:30:37 00:49:33 04:42:34 02:58:30
2 Webster, Grant  AUS 08:37:10 00:51:48 04:48:39 02:56:43
3 Stephens, Matt AUS 08:41:10 00:52:52 04:47:54 03:03:24
4 Van Rooyen, Jan RSA 08:42:59 00:55:26 04:52:49 02:54:44
5 Granger, Justin AUS 08:43:26 00:51:35 04:49:06 03:02:45
6 Miyazuka, Hideya JAP 08:44:01 00:54:02 04:53:01 02:56:58
7 Sturla, Eduardo ARG 08:44:11 00:51:01 04:49:38 03:03:32
8 Macfadyen, Garrett AUS 08:44:28 00:57:13 04:42:24 03:04:51
9 Meharry, Robert AUS 08:46:16 00:53:20 04:47:10 03:05:46
10 Legh, Chris AUS 08:48:22 00:48:42 04:51:54 03:07:46
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bowden, Lori CAN 08:55:08 00:56:42 04:51:40 03:06:46
2 Welch, Sian USA 09:26:03 00:53:08 05:03:01 03:29:54
3 Keller, Fernanda BRA 09:29:26 00:55:54 05:14:00 03:19:32
4 Granger, Belinda AUS 09:34:48 00:51:37 05:03:53 03:39:18
5 Trudeau-Cooper, Cherie CAN 09:40:49 01:02:22 05:06:49 03:31:38
6 Peter, Susan AUS 09:45:27 01:03:12 05:11:54 03:30:21
7 Martin, Anne AUS 09:48:33 01:02:33 05:25:03 03:20:57
8 Cheney, Belinda AUS 09:52:20 00:52:23 05:13:36 03:46:21
9 Buenahora, Barbara ARG 09:58:16 01:01:47 05:20:31 03:36:58
10  Oconnor, Angela  AUS 10:09:23 00:56:13 05:34:56 03:38:14
 
Men  18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Walsh, Rory AUS 09:06:21 01:03:40 04:57:50 03:04:51
2 Anderson, Mitchell AUS 09:07:11 00:58:27  04:49:23 03:19:21
3 Grimaldi, Luciano ARG 09:12:54 00:53:31 04:54:49 03:24:34
4 Humphries, Gavin AUS 09:13:18 00:54:06 04:53:56 03:25:16
5 Taylor, Colin AUS 09:21:29 00:53:20 04:58:21 03:29:48
6 Halsall, David AUS 09:25:34 00:54:13 04:55:59 03:35:22
7 Carey, John  AUS 09:29:52 00:54:07 04:54:00 03:41:45
8 Leach, Bevan AUS 09:33:48 00:49:32 05:04:07 03:40:09
9 Hopper, Zane AUS 09:36:26 00:57:02 04:56:43 03:42:41
10 Hynes, Michael AUS 09:37:34  00:59:03  05:04:45 03:33:46
 
Women  18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Phillips, Catherine USA 10:08:18 01:03:08 05:16:54 03:48:16
2 Marshall, Julie AUS 10:49:13 00:59:32 05:57:03 03:52:38
3 Barker, Jodie AUS 11:04:17 01:06:41 05:57:13 04:04:23
4 Donnellan, Rachael AUS 11:13:15 00:58:39 05:46:02 04:28:34
5 Wilson, Fiona AUS 11:52:35 01:05:24 06:20:16 04:26:55
6 Mulhearn, Jane AUS 12:12:26 01:10:05 06:09:43 04:40:38
7 Spencer, Catherine AUS 12:37:42 01:01:30 06:30:36 05:06:36
8 Mclachlan, Joy AUS 12:55:44 01:08:01 06:57:19 04:50:24
 
Men  25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Angus, Damien AUS 08:47:38 00:51:04 04:49:46 03:06:48
2 Green, Scott AUS 08:52:45 00:55:46 04:52:15 03:04:44
3 Guy, Mark AUS 09:00:30 00:55:49 04:52:38 03:12:03
4 Percival, Craig AUS 09:02:58 00:49:56 04:50:57 03:22:05
5 Mclean, Sam AUS 09:08:21 00:54:05 04:54:22 03:19:54
6 Pallister, Peter AUS 09:11:18 00:52:56 05:01:37 03:16:45
7 Chalker, Jason AUS 09:16:56 00:51:32 04:49:09 03:36:15
8 Deurloo, Brendan AUS 09:19:05 00:52:10 04:59:44 03:27:11
9 Pietsch, Nigel AUS 09:19:17 00:56:27 05:03:38 03:19:12
10  Law, Justin  AUS 09:24:04 00:56:04 05:16:01 03:11:59
 
Women  25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lyon, Kate AUS 09:59:10 01:02:21 05:12:19 03:44:30
2 Robertson, Robyn AUS 10:02:58 01:05:51 05:18:10 03:38:57
3 Ramsay, Ashley GBR 10:18:09 00:58:09 05:32:37 03:47:23
4 Adams, Bronwyn AUS 10:19:16 00:54:01 05:31:28 03:53:47
5 Mckenna, Jennifer AUS 10:30:03 01:01:42 05:41:55 03:46:26
6 Keane, Carol AUS 10:39:45 00:59:20 05:51:31 03:48:54
7 Saunders, Sarah AUS 10:44:58 00:55:04 05:31:56 04:17:58
8 Okuda, Yoko AUS 10:45:50 01:05:09 05:54:26 03:46:15
9 Skellern, Katrina AUS 10:53:25 01:03:02 05:55:18 03:55:05
10 Devries, Margaret AUS 10:59:00 01:09:37 05:55:30 03:53:53
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Smith, Scott I AUS 08:52:31 00:56:36 04:50:29 03:05:26
2 Rickards, Tom AUS 08:55:01 00:50:56 04:50:00 03:14:05
3 Bruce, Sean AUS 09:09:56 00:53:14 04:47:32 03:20:10
4  Bull, Duncan  AUS 09:10:45 00:51:03 04:49:25 03:30:17
5 Urwin, Brett AUS 09:11:39 00:54:00 04:53:29 03:24:10
6 Preston, Scotty AUS 09:13:53 00:53:16 04:48:30 03:32:07
7 Forbes, Jamin AUS 09:16:16 00:58:18 04:49:31 03:28:27
8 Maskiell, Craig AUS 09:16:44 00:49:44 04:58:45 03:28:15
9 Cox, Gregory AUS 09:17:10 00:47:43 05:04:17 03:25:10
10 Brown, Justin AUS 09:18:42 00:56:47 05:02:46 03:19:09
 
Women  30 - 34
Plac Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Coote, Alison AUS 09:35:23 00:56:31 05:26:20 03:12:32
2 Coutts, Narelle AUS 10:12:11 01:04:06 05:19:02 03:49:03
3 Palmer, Kerry AUS 10:26:07 01:01:36 05:35:24 03:50:07
4 Guthridge, Jacinta AUS 10:29:13 01:02:45 05:36:24 03:50:04
5 Harnett, Karen USA 10:41:01 01:08:24 05:37:26 03:55:11
6 Bradley, Jocelyn RSA 10:42:42 01:05:23 05:48:38 03:48:41
7 Hume, Jo AUS 10:49:42 01:08:10 05:55:31 03:46:01
8 Sewell, Robyn AUS 11:09:06 01:12:33 06:26:48 03:29:45
9 Keith, Julia AUS 11:10:26 01:12:00 05:52:32 04:05:54
10 Scott, Rebecca AUS 11:17:36 01:10:19 05:55:07 04:12:10
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gorick, Glenn AUS 09:04:57 00:52:06 04:55:41 03:17:10
2 Soriano, Carmine AUS 09:11:49 00:55:18 04:53:16 03:23:15
3 Davies, David AUS 09:22:21 00:58:59 04:54:39 03:28:43
4 Marocco, Douglas JAP 09:23:03 00:56:11 05:03:51 03:23:01
5 Flannery, Shane AUS 09:32:36 01:02:22 05:17:48 03:12:26
6 James, Paul AUS 09:34:09 00:58:12 05:06:15 03:29:42
7 Rolton, Gary AUS 09:35:46 01:01:28 05:14:48 03:19:30
8  Meaney, Kym  AUS 09:36:42 00:54:10 04:53:59 03:48:33
9 Heptonstall, Steven AUS 09:36:59 00:58:31 05:14:36 03:23:52
10 Bristow, Mark GBR 09:40:08 01:01:52 05:01:47 03:36:29
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Caldwell, Mandy AUS 10:44:43 00:53:59 05:50:03 04:04:41
2 Fenton, Trudy  AUS 10:55:32 01:07:43 05:55:26 03:52:23
3 Whitehouse, Paula AUS 11:11:20 01:05:44 05:53:20 04:01:16
4 Demeral, Jane AUS 11:05:16 01:04:32 05:44:10 04:16:34
5 Waldon, Michele AUS 11:16:05 00:58:07 06:03:15 04:14:43
6 Budge, Terri AUS 11:20:55 01:02:03 06:01:53 04:16:59
7 Donaldson, Lynn AUS 11:28:24 01:02:28 05:56:14 04:29:42
8 Maclean, Rhona AUS 11:29:23 01:09:20 06:03:23 04:16:40
9 Fitts, Karyn AUS 11:31:41 01:22:30 06:17:14 03:51:57
10 Foster, Julie AUS 11:33:44 01:11:24 06:03:27 04:18:53
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bentley, Steve AUS 09:05:26 00:58:16 04:48:53 03:18:17
2 Richards, Peter AUS 09:05:32 00:59:34 04:56:58 03:09:00
3 Tagell, Michael AUS 09:13:42 01:01:38 04:58:17 03:14:47
4 Hogg, Steve AUS 09:26:04 00:54:03 05:08:36 03:23:25
5 Dyde, Greg AUS 09:32:26 01:01:17 04:56:42 03:35:27
6 Anewy, Patrick NCA 09:33:03 00:55:15 04:52:34 03:45:14
7 Sinclair, Mark AUS 09:33:49 00:58:04 05:19:37 03:16:08
8 Hill, John AUS 09:37:20 01:05:17 05:06:43 03:25:20
9 Gambrill, Harry AUS 09:37:44 00:57:05 05:12:53 03:27:46
10 Libro, Gary AUS 09:42:02 01:01:09 04:56:53 03:45:00
 
Women  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mcafee, Janet AUT 10:52:30 01:12:02 06:06:57 03:39:31
2 Pryer, Susan AUT 11:05:54 01:04:55 06:08:24 03:52:35
3 Prince, Barbara AUT 11:16:16 01:08:22 06:12:19 03:55:35
4 Powell, Sandy AUT 11:17:05 01:04:57 05:49:30 04:22:38
5 Slapinski, Mary CAN 11:27:09 01:10:45 06:13:46 04:02:38
6 Nelson, Cheryl USA 11:27:22 01:12:35 06:06:06 04:08:41
7 Trezise, Kate AUS 11:46:02  01:01:54  06:03:14 04:40:54
8 Vallance, Pat AUS 11:48:15 00:59:37 05:55:15  04:53:23 
9 Samuel, Louise AUS 12:02:44 01:12:29 06:13:49 04:36:26
10 Drewer, Alison AUS 12:18:03 01:08:42 06:39:10 04:30:11
 
Men  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Goodwin, Bill AUS 09:26:42 00:59:19 04:48:31 03:38:52
2 Hersbach, Will AUS 09:40:01 00:58:28 05:18:39 03:22:54
3 Arrasate, Juan CHI 09:44:28 01:04:17 05:11:55 03:28:16
4 Mccormack, David AUS 09:46:41 01:05:56 05:20:28 03:20:17
5 Bennett, Peter AUS 09:54:19 01:02:47 05:18:06 03:33:26
6 Tearall, Graeme AUS 10:06:02 01:01:23 05:21:34 03:44:05
7 Bromage, Noel AUS 10:10:32 01:01:44 05:24:48 03:44:00
8 Chambers, Stuart AUS 10:18:52 01:03:55 05:23:46 03:51:11
9 Badcock, Mike AUS 10:19:18 01:03:04 05:30:55 03:45:19
10 Hartnett, Peter AUS 10:19:34 01:03:09 05:33:01 03:43:24
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Danne, Jo-anne AUS 10:24:24 00:57:22 05:28:22 03:58:40
2 Mcewan, Georgann AUS 11:29:40 01:04:32 06:02:51 04:22:17
3 Steff, Christine NCA 11:46:22 01:05:12 06:03:31 04:37:39
4 Mcdonald, Gillian AUS 12:24:40 01:14:01 06:42:21 04:28:18
5 Bailie-Mace, Carol AUS 12:30:42 01:07:29 06:47:00 04:36:13
6 Hales, Jenny AUS 12:34:28 01:07:51 06:38:24 04:48:13
7 Anderson, Roz AUS 12:34:52 01:04:54 06:20:21 05:09:37
8 Parr, Sharman AUS 13:16:51 01:22:17 06:48:57 05:05:37
9 Jackson, Sarah AUS 14:58:23 01:17:47 07:27:09 06:13:27
10 Bonnett, Jenny AUS 15:20:40 01:22:58 07:05:21 06:52:21
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Phyland, Ewen AUS 09:49:31 01:04:50 05:04:06 03:40:35
2 Holz, Dieter GER 09:56:50 01:02:14 05:11:52 03:42:44
3 Pitman, Allan AUS 10:00:02 01:01:21 05:19:47 03:38:54
4 Boyster, Jack USA 10:07:03 01:12:12 05:11:21 03:43:30
5 Lee, Tom AUS 10:31:00 01:03:12 05:32:44 03:55:04
6 Wood, Graeme AUS 10:45:03 01:07:53 05:53:03 03:44:07
7 Brel, Romain BEL 11:05:05 01:18:30 05:24:04 04:22:31
8 Visch, Hans AUS 11:05:35 01:01:13 05:29:17 04:36:05
9 Hoyle, Ian AUS 11:07:10 01:11:38 05:39:58 04:15:34
10 Padin, Mario ARG 11:22:43 01:05:38 06:08:25 04:08:40
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kakoschke, Lyn AUS 11:41:25 01:12:41 06:13:23 04:15:21
2 Roberts, Robyn AUS 12:17:00 01:16:04 06:32:22 04:28:34
3 White, Deirdre AUS 12:59:06 01:22:34 06:23:06 05:13:26
4 Hamill, Brenda AUS 13:10:12 01:21:50 07:12:10 04:36:12
5 Nordstrand, Robyn AUS 13:20:56 01:17:57 06:52:36 05:10:23
6 Holmes, Sharyn AUS 13:43:03 01:23:53 06:56:29 05:22:41
7 Fahey, Wendy AUS 13:57:01 01:15:55 06:59:56 05:41:10
8 Robb, Pamela AUS 14:43:57 01:34:42 07:29:17 05:39:58
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thorsen, Geoff AUS 10:36:42 01:02:57 05:36:03 03:57:42
2 Hooper, Lindsay AUS 10:50:13 01:11:14 05:27:29 04:11:30
3 Fisiimoli, Papilonio NCA 11:16:24 01:05:58 05:33:59 04:36:27
4 Channells, Robert AUS 11:17:14 01:22:54 05:28:27 04:25:53
5 Hamill, Alex AUS 11:19:51 01:01:18 05:28:54 04:50:39
6 Kennett, Geoff AUS 11:48:14 01:15:38 05:42:57 04:49:39
7 Doney, Mick AUS 11:50:45 01:08:40 06:07:36 04:34:29
8 Reithmeier, Dieter AUS 12:37:12 01:22:33 06:14:41 04:59:58
9 Flynn, John AUS 12:44:18 01:10:28 06:17:07 05:16:43
10  Palmer, John  AUS 12:57:40 01:01:38 06:37:17 05:18:45
 
Women  55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Burger, Rae Gene USA 14:13:17 01:26:32 07:13:43 05:33:02
2 Erwin, Margaret AUS 14:19:12 01:34:31 07:27:26 05:17:15
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Clark, Richard USA 10:49:59 01:10:13 05:43:55 03:55:51
2 Irwin, Tom AUS 12:19:27 01:15:41 06:35:08 04:28:38
3 Dobyn, Barry AUS 12:41:48 01:16:06 06:19:58 05:05:44
4 Daffy, John AUS 13:33:17 01:16:24 06:31:52 05:45:01
5 Mehl, Wayne USA 14:31:35 01:18:43 07:39:18 05:33:34
6 Forsyth, John AUS 15:16:55 01:12:20 07:19:49 06:44:46
7 Bradley, Ian NZA 15:24:47 01:30:38 07:26:33 06:27:36
 
Women  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Shapiro, Mickie USA 15:21:43 01:40:39 07:58:22 05:42:42
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Paine, Justin AUS 13:09:09 01:21:15 06:27:03 05:20:51
2 Lynch, Brian AUS 13:10:07 01:17:47 06:37:53 05:14:27
3 Keeble, Peter AUS 14:11:24 01:17:22 06:52:49 06:01:13
4 Good, Ray AUS 14:23:27 01:29:11 06:44:33 06:09:43
5 Sonoyama, Takayasu JAP 14:40:48 01:30:07 07:35:19 05:35:22
TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results