----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Australia 2005 

Forster / Tuncurry 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results     -     1465 Completed     -     Date: April 3th 2005
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CHRIS MCCORMACK AUS 08:25:44 00:46:55 04:40:17 02:58:32
2 LUKE BELL AUS 08:31:16 00:47:09 04:40:09 03:03:58
3 MITCHELL ANDERSON AUS 08:37:50 00:50:59 04:40:28 03:06:23
4 CRAIG MCKENZIE AUS 08:39:46 00:47:14 04:56:15 02:56:17
5 PATRICK VERNAY AUS 08:42:56 00:47:15 04:56:15 02:59:26
6 GERRIT DE PAUW AUS 08:56:05 00:50:46 05:00:27 03:04:52
7 SCOTT GREEN AUS 08:56:38 00:54:35 04:53:01 03:09:02
8 DAVID MEADE AUS 08:59:04 00:56:26 04:51:09 03:11:29
9 CAMERON WATT AUS 08:59:43 00:46:51 04:56:40 03:16:12
10 CHRIS DMITRIEFF AUS 09:00:09 00:51:51 04:56:11 03:12:07
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LISA BENTLEY CAN 09:13:20 00:54:36 05:12:50 03:05:54
2 MELISSA ASHTON AUS 09:25:40 00:50:02 05:12:17 03:23:21
3 BELINDA GRANGER AUS 09:27:17 00:53:10 05:09:01 03:25:06
4 JOANNA LAWN AUS 09:34:02 00:51:02 05:11:16 03:31:44
5 NIKKI EGEYD AUS 09:42:44 00:54:33 05:07:43 03:40:28
6 REBECCA COULTER AUS 09:48:48 00:57:55 05:24:59 03:25:54
7 CHARLOTTE PAUL AUS 10:00:51 00:56:07 00:00:00 10:00:51
8 JACINTA WORLAND AUS 10:06:59 00:57:58 05:35:09 03:33:52
9 Anne MARTIN  AUS 11:20:02 1:05:55 5:41:20 4:32:47
10 Lisa MARANGON AUS 11:38:00 00:51:06 5:21:31 5:25:23 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cameron BARTRAM AUS 9:08:08 0:52:28 5:02:01 3:13:39
2 Tim PROWSE AUS 9:16:20 0:47:53 5:03:28 3:24:59
3 Peter DONNELLY AUS 9:21:57 0:49:39 4:58:16 3:34:02
4 Cameron MUNRO AUS 9:36:03 0:54:37 5:03:45 3:37:41
5 Ben ORR AUS 9:40:30 0:51:44 5:04:31 3:44:15
6 Brynt MCSWAIN AUS 9:58:47 0:54:24 5:04:43 3:59:40
7 Renaud HERINGTON AUS 10:09:17 0:52:19 5:18:45 3:58:13
8 Daniel MUNRO AUS 10:10:47 0:47:50 5:04:31 4:18:26
9 Ryan MCMAHON AUS 10:21:58 0:57:00 5:17:42 4:07:16
10 Karl KREISS AUS 10:28:44 0:49:23 5:09:09 4:30:12
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ginaya HENARE AUS 11:29:43 0:51:36 6:21:06  4:17:01
2 Emma ONEILL AUS 11:37:10 1:01:00 6:07:41 4:28:29
3 Amy NALL AUS 11:40:07 1:09:18 6:03:28 4:27:21
4 Dimity GANNON AUS 11:42:25 0:58:13 6:08:10 4:36:02
5 Natasha WISE AUS 12:57:00 1:14:56 7:04:31 4:37:33
6 Amanda GROSS AUS 14:09:46 1:11:37 7:07:04 5:51:05
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Chris DMITRIEFF AUS 9:00 0:51:51 4:56:13 3:12:05
2 19Richard MUNRO AUS 9:12:34 0:50:44 4:46:37 3:35:13
3 Richard GARDINER AUS 9:19:43 1:07:00 5:10:22 3:02:21
4 Alistair CARPENTER AUS 9:22:05 0:52:18 5:05:49 3:23:58
5 Michael OKEEFFE AUS 9:25:01 0:53:49 4:57:25 3:33:47
6 Dale HEMLEY AUS 9:25:38 0:58:11 5:00:51 3:26:36
7 Nathan ASHTON AUS 9:25:55 1:01:38 5:01:09 3:23:08
8 Chris WATERHOUSE AUS 9:27:56 0:51:43 5:05:57 3:30:16
9 Brett DAVIDSON AUS 9:28:45 0:51:31 5:06:18 3:30:56
10 Brett MATHISON AUS 9:30:27 0:51:54 5:00:15 3:38:18
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Karly ALLEN AUS 10:13:42 1:01:48 5:17:45 3:54:09
2 Jodie BARKER AUS 10:21:02 1:04:28 5:40:45 3:35:49
3 Joanne DAVIES AUS 10:27:29 0:58:11 0:00:00 9:29:18 
4 Susan WILSON AUS 10:36:10 0:55:14 5:53:14 3:47:42
5 Sacha FULTON AUS 10:39:40 0:56:18 5:36:06 4:07:16
6 Yvette CLEMENTS AUS 10:53:06 1:03:07 6:08:06 3:41:53
7 Joanne RUTHERFORD AUS 10:57:08 1:13:53  5:54:40 3:48:35
8 Karen HOSKING AUS 11:07:51 1:00:15 5:52:32 4:15:04
9 Marianne ROSSI ZUE 11:09:07 0:57:08 5:57:32 4:14:27
10 Deanna FLEMING AUS 11:11:05 1:10:31 5:47:14 4:13:20
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brendan SHARP AUS 9:01:40 0:58:30 4:56:38 3:06:32
2 Tully LYSTER  AUS 9:06:37 0:54:25 4:53:33 3:18:39
3 Phil GILES AUS 9:12:15 0:59:25 4:59:29 3:13:21
4 Brett CURRIE AUS 9:16:57 1:02:12 5:01:50 3:12:55
5 Damien ANGUS AUS 9:19:09 0:50:40 4:57:23 3:31:06
6 Nick BURT AUS 9:19:23 0:57:02 4:59:12 3:23:09
7 Scott FOREMAN AUS 9:20:06 0:57:58 5:08:05 3:14:03
8 Dunstan BERTSCHINGER AUS 9:22:15 0:55:49 5:03:03 3:23:23
9 Antony RICKARDS AUS 9:23:45 0:55:07 5:03:47 3:24:51
10 Darren POLLOCK AUS 9:26:56 0:52:31 4:59:52 3:34:33
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Tessa WATERHOUSE AUS 10:16:14 0:55:12 5:37:32 3:43:30
2 Stephanie YEUNG AUS 10:23:43 1:07:14 5:33:35 3:42:54
3 Lisa CURTIS AUS 10:37:24 1:03:28 5:43:12 3:50:44
4 Jodie LINSLEY AUS 10:44:25 1:00:13 5:39:49 4:04:23
5 Jennifer MCKENNA AUS 10:45:42 1:00:29 5:43:47 4:01:26
6 Rebecca NESTOR AUS 10:47:19 0:56:29 5:48:57 4:01:53
7 Megan SCOTT AUS 10:51:28 1:05:31 5:44:52 4:01:05
8 Jana BAYLISS AUS 10:53:11 1:10:17  5:33:08 4:09:46
9 Daniella FAVERO AUS 10:53:21 1:03:00 5:42:50 4:07:31
10 Eva RONGARD AUS 10:56:03 0:54:19 5:51:50 4:09:54
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mark ROSSETTO AUS 9:09:51 0:51:53 5:06:34 3:11:24
2 Sean BRUCE AUS 9:21:19 0:55:14 4:56:07 3:29:58
3 Anthony EVANS AUS 9:22:31 1:03:02 5:03:12 3:16:17
4 Matthew KOOREY AUS 9:22:45 0:51:49 5:06:28 3:24:28
5 Peter REEFMAN AUS 9:28:25 0:53:26 5:04:43 3:30:16
6 Allan JEFFERSON AUS 9:37:44 0:54:22 4:56:51 3:46:31
7 Ian ROWLING AUS 9:39:12 0:57:45 4:54:38 3:46:49
8 Philip LENEHAN AUS 9:39:25 1:01:05 5:08:08 3:30:12
9 Craig ROBERT AUS 9:40:33 0:59:06 5:07:20 3:34:07
10 Philip DOVE AUS 9:41:09 0:58:37 5:00:23 3:42:09
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sue JELLEY AUS 10:22:47 1:02:57 5:48:31 3:31:19
2 Joanne PARLEVLIET AUS 10:44:34 1:11:35  5:46:37 3:46:22
3 Rochelle ZOLNA AUS 10:55:01 1:01:14 5:42:58 4:10:49
4 Sally CLARK AUS 10:57:54 1:06:17 5:27:55 4:23:42
5 Greer SANSOM AUS 11:08:20 1:10:59  5:47:17 4:10:04
6 Alison URQUHART AUS 11:26:32 1:04:14 5:43:33 4:38:45
7 Kellie EPIS AUS 11:31:21 1:27:33  6:13:47 3:50:01
8 Rita SUTTON AUS 11:35:00 1:11:42 5:47:06 4:36:12
9 Angelika WERP AUS 11:41:09 1:07:35 6:24:01 4:09:33
10 Stacie SMITH AUS 11:45:31 1:09:16 6:13:09 4:23:06
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Carmine SORIANO AUS 9:03:30 0:54:24 4:57:41 3:11:25
2 Dave BOYES AUS 9:21:24 0:58:24 5:00:45 3:22:15
3 Al WALLACE AUS 9:27:11 0:58:28 5:10:18 3:18:25
4 Ian CLARKE AUS 9:31:09 0:54:27 5:03:52 3:32:50
5 Gary ROLTON AUS 9:41:37 0:58:08 5:18:11 3:25:18
6 Simon GILBERT AUS 9:52:34 0:55:15 5:02:27 3:54:52
7 Mark GEOGHEGAN AUS 9:53:08 1:03:53 5:13:32 3:35:43 
8 Roger ALLWRIGHT AUS 9:53:25 1:06:35 5:10:09 3:36:41
9 Geoffrey LUCAS AUS 9:56:22 1:04:59 5:16:48 3:34:35
10 Ian WILLIAMS AUS 9:57:41 1:00:08 5:14:24 3:43:09
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jeannie FRY AUS 10:21:16 1:07:29 5:38:50 3:34:57
2 Julie FOSTER  AUS 10:43:32 1:06:22 5:44:51 3:52:19
3 Louise MCNULTY AUS 10:46:17 0:59:27 5:33:55 4:12:55
4 Virginia FORBES AUS 10:49:13 0:56:35 5:48:48 4:03:50
5 Shelley FOSTER AUS 11:04:59 1:06:01 5:56:35 4:02:23
6 Amanda MURTAGH AUS 11:11:16 1:03:32 5:58:20 4:09:24
7 Jennifer HURLEY AUS 11:13:34 1:10:25  5:49:37 4:13:32
8 Tracy SINGLETON AUS 11:23:59 0:53:35 5:41:23 4:49:01
9 Elizabeth PRALICA  AUS 11:42:20 1:17:37 6:15:35 4:09:08
10 751Michele WALDON AUS 11:43:26 1:07:10 6:12:22  4:23:54
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Toby SOMERVILLE AUS 9:30:00 0:59:42 5:09:02 3:21:16
2 Michael TAGELL AUS 9:35:14 1:03:56 5:06:27 3:24:51
3 John HILL AUS 9:38:33 1:02:50 5:05:52 3:29:51
4 Frank SCARCE AUS 9:42:54 1:05:00 5:08:47 3:29:07
5 Simon KELLETT AUS 9:56:09 0:58:36 5:07:39 3:49:54
6 Paul BRUCE AUS 9:57:52 1:03:10 5:18:07 3:36:35
7 Ralf GRUENEWALD SAX 9:58:01 1:09:52  5:11:50 3:36:19
8 John HICKEY AUS 10:02:39 1:00:12 5:18:31 3:43:56
9 John GUERIN AUS 10:08:11 1:07:55 5:21:28 3:38:48
10 Mark MORO AUS 10:13:35 1:05:18 5:12:31 3:55:46
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gaye MCKEAN AUS 10:42:58 1:07:32 5:40:31 3:54:55
2 Alison APPLETON AUS 10:53:41 1:06:11 5:41:51 4:05:39
3 Janet MCAFEE AUS 11:37:02 1:10:36  6:07:50 4:18:36
4 Donna HICKEY AUS 11:53:05 1:03:31 6:18:52 4:30:42
5 Stephanie FRAWLEY AUS 11:53:11 1:13:22 5:48:36 4:51:13
6 Debra MCCONVILLE AUS 12:03:47 1:32:48 6:23:04 4:07:55
7 Kim FOSTER AUS 12:06:08 1:13:41 6:20:02 4:32:25
8 Lesley THORPE AUS 12:10:29 1:06:20 6:46:37  4:17:32
9 Diane CLEMENTSON AUS 12:16:30 1:07:17 6:30:54 4:38:19
10 101Kate TREZISE AUS 12:31:33 1:00:08 6:29:00 5:02:25
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter REABURN AUS 9:56:20 0:52:01 5:12:05 3:52:14
2 David MCCORMACK AUS 9:57:33 0:56:34 5:11:49 3:49:10
3 John WILKEN AUS 10:05:29 0:52:44 5:23:12 3:49:33
4 William HERSBACH AUS 10:12:22 1:04:47 5:28:15 3:39:20
5 BILL WHALLEY AUS 10:14:08 1:03:59 5:27:48 3:42:21
6 Noel BROMAGE AUS 10:17:27 0:59:08 5:14:07 4:04:12
7 Mark K GARDINER AUS 10:27:53 1:03:12 5:24:58 3:59:43
8 Crichton COLLINS AUS 10:29:28 0:59:47 5:22:06 4:07:35
9 Stuart CHAMBERS AUS 10:36:31 1:05:03 5:25:37 4:05:51
10 Neil WARNOCK  AUS 10:38:15 1:01:34 5:27:06 4:09:35
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Belinda SOSZYN AUS 10:47:14 0:56:46 6:07:13 3:43:15
2 Cheryl OGDEN AUS 11:34:55 1:11:32 6:08:06 4:15:17
3 Gillian MCDONALD AUS 12:17:27 1:13:28 6:22:283 4:41:31
4 Helen FREER AUS 12:26:29 1:10:58 6:41:52 4:33:39
5 Rebecca BROWN AUS 12:37:27 1:21:24 6:12:26 5:03:37
6 Angela ANNABEL AUS 12:37:48 1:11:21 6:04:17 5:22:10
7 Sanborn HODGKINS CAL 12:41:10 1:06:16 6:59:49 4:35:05
8 Kate ROWE AUS 12:45:10 1:23:50 6:35:28 4:45:52 
9 Kerry BOURNE AUS 12:52:18 1:21:26 6:45:35 4:45:17
10 Dianne POWER AUS 13:25:29 1:14:57 6:46:49 5:23:43
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Griff WESTE AUS 10:15:06 1:03:58 5:15:45 3:55:23
2 Allan PITMAN AUS 10:39:37 1:01:11 5:32:01 4:06:25
3 Gary TURNER AUS 11:13:45 1:04:47 5:41:38 4:27:20
4 Guy VERNAY NEW 11:24:33 1:06:55 5:32:21 4:45:17
5 Elwyn ROSE AUS 11:25:11 1:10:05 5:37:53 4:37:13
6 Charles COVILLE AUS 11:36:12 1:17:08 6:04:28 4:14:36
7 Eric HIGGINS AUS 11:48:41 1:04:15 6:10:25 4:34:01
8 Denis CULLEN AUS 11:51:54 1:10:58  5:56:56 4:44:00
9 Ron SMITH AUS 11:57:39 1:23:56 6:17:30 4:16:13
10 Peter LANCASHIRE AUS 12:09:12 1:15:03 6:03:07 4:51:02
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anne GRUNDY AUS 12:01:35 1:13:34 6:11:43 4:36:18
2 Robyn NORDSTRAND AUS 12:36:50 1:11:35 6:38:48 4:46:27
3 Brenda HAMILL AUS 14:28:48 1:16:28 7:24:33 5:47:47
4 Anne SIMMONS AUS 14:52:59 1:36:02 7:39:41 5:37:16
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Geoff THORSEN AUS 11:52:00 1:08:01 5:54:51 4:49:08
2 Robert CHANNELLS AUS 12:03:44 1:21:45 5:56:18 4:45:41
3 Dieter REITHMEIER AUS 12:42:51 1:17:13 6:06:12 5:19:26
4 Trevor SKEWES AUS 13:01:16 1:08:27 6:31:58 5:20:51
5 Les RITCHIE AUS 13:03:45 1:15:01 6:42:34 5:06:10
6 Andrew MORRISON AUS 13:30:35 1:34:09 6:56:22 5:00:04
7 Brian CHANDLER AUS 13:41:19 1:16:02 6:20:05 6:05:12
8 Ken MURTAGH AUS 13:42:27 1:21:27 6:45:55 5:35:05
9 Manabu UEDA AUS 13:58:32 1:12:16 6:44:21 6:01:55
10 David KAYLOR AUS 14:02:31 1:28:23 7:12:14 5:21:54
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Colin ANDREWS AUS 12:27:48 1:06:53 6:19:25  5:01:30
2 Philip SCOTT AUS 13:56:29 1:07:56 6:55:06 5:53:27
3 Patrick CAREY AUS 14:26:10 1:45:02 7:03:57 5:37:11
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brian LYNCH AUS 14:55:45 1:19:10 7:17:40 6:18:55
2 Peter KEEBLE AUS 15:19:03 1:26:09 7:40:05 6:12:49
 
Men 75 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jack GUBBINS AUS 15:25:26 1:43:10 7:42:55 5:59:21
 TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results