----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Australia 2006

Forster / Tuncurry 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results     -     1445 Completed     -      Date: March 20th 2006
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CHRIS MCCORMACK  AUS 08:20:42 00:46:21 04:46:51 02:47:30
2 PATRICK VERNAY  NCA 08:27:30 00:46:25 04:46:49 02:54:16
3 JASON SHORTIS  AUS 08:36:09 00:50:28 04:54:53 02:50:48
4 CRAIG MCKENZIE  AUS 08:39:54 00:48:30 04:57:58 02:53:26
5 ANDREW JOHNS  SWI 08:52:02 00:46:11 05:01:46 03:04:05
6 KLAYTEN SMITH  AUS 08:52:19 00:53:48 05:02:42 02:55:49
7 JUSTIN GRANGER  AUS 08:55:12 00:50:27 05:00:26 03:04:19
8 CHRIS MCDONALD  AUS 08:57:11 00:50:01 04:55:16 03:11:54
9 TIM PROWSE  AUS 08:59:23 00:46:37 05:03:29 03:09:17
10 DAVID MEADE  AUS 09:00:09 00:53:33 04:57:37 03:08:59
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LISA BENTLEY  CAN 09:19:44 00:52:30 05:26:08 03:01:06
2 BELINDA GRANGER  AUS 09:30:30 00:52:17 05:14:28 03:23:45
3 MELISSA ASHTON  AUS 09:36:22 00:48:42 05:23:38 03:24:02
4 ERIKA CSOMOR  HUN 09:39:13 01:00:18 05:26:36 03:12:19
5 ANGELA MILNE  AUS 09:53:20 00:53:23 05:27:52 03:32:05
6 ALISON KEAN  AUS 09:59:43 00:50:26 05:33:44 03:35:33
7 REBECCA COULTER  AUS 10:01:52 00:57:31 05:39:15 03:25:06
8 PRUE OSWIN  AUS 10:03:53 00:59:44 05:39:20 03:24:49
9 BELINDA HARRISON  AUS 10:11:00 00:57:49 05:39:29 03:33:42
10 SARAH POLLETT  AUS 10:21:00 00:48:36 05:58:05 03:34:19
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tim Prowse AUS 08:59:23 00:46:37 05:03:28 03:09:17
2 Ben Orr AUS 09:21:29 00:52:21 05:22:52 03:06:14
3 Valurian Lebrun FRA 09:37:25 00:57:21 05:09:22 03:30:41
4 Benjamin Howard AUS 09:41:13 00:53:24 05:18:53 03:28:56
5 Karl Kreiss AUS 09:49:11 00:48:57 05:31:27 03:28:46
6 Matthew Glen AUS 10:05:32 00:46:23 05:30:37 03:48:30
7 Mark Scott AUS 10:07:21 00:57:10 05:45:07 03:25:03
8 Jarrod Holcombe AUS 10:29:42 00:55:50 05:21:08 04:12:43
9 Martin Mcdonald AUS 10:30:25 00:56:41 05:32:45 04:00:59
10 Bird, Stephen AUS 10:37:16 00:53:56 05:49:45 03:53:35
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Julie Saunders AUS 11:23:06 01:01:07 06:20:51 04:01:07
2 Rowena Neunhoffer AUS 11:27:29 01:04:30 06:17:32 04:05:26
3 Dimity Gannon AUS 12:14:16 01:01:40 06:30:35 04:41:59
4 Allison Conroy CAN 12:21:49 01:14:45 07:06:00 04:01:02
5 Katja Gehrmann GER 12:44:19 01:24:57 06:43:30 04:35:51
6 Amanda Gross AUS 13:47:50 01:08:03 07:18:14 05:21:33
7 Kylie Gaffel AUS 14:22:04 01:13:21 07:29:30 05:39:12
8 Miriam Bull AUS 15:33:59 01:10:22 07:42:32 06:41:04
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nathan Stewart AUS 09:09:15 00:52:02 04:59:24 03:17:48
2 Chris Waterhouse AUS 09:22:16 00:50:08 05:21:44 03:10:24
3 Ryland Garnett AUS 09:22:54 00:53:49 05:19:45 03:09:20
4 Darren Jenkins AUS 09:31:12 01:08:01 05:15:12 03:07:57
5 Stirling Keen AUS 09:35:51 00:57:44 05:22:33 03:15:33
6 Peter Donnelly AUS 09:36:27 00:50:31 05:15:41 03:30:15
7 David Howard AUS 09:37:39 00:57:55 05:08:41 03:31:02
8 Bradley Campbell AUS 09:39:26 00:53:32 05:18:55 03:26:57
9 Brad Crofts AUS 09:41:43 00:52:39 05:23:27 03:25:36
10 Max Kornhofer AUS 09:48:44 00:48:28 05:16:17 03:43:58
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Prue Oswin AUS 10:03:53 00:59:44 05:39:19 03:24:49
2 Sarah Pollett AUS 10:21:00 00:48:36 05:58:04 03:34:18
3 Kirsten Molloy AUS 10:23:24 00:56:18 05:43:09 03:43:56
4 Thea Dillon AUS 10:35:46 00:50:30 05:40:32 04:04:43
5 Deanna Fleming AUS 10:40:16 01:09:47 05:47:01 03:43:28
6 Tracy Wood AUS 10:50:52 00:54:48 05:44:25 04:11:39
7 Sacha Fulton AUS 10:56:38 00:57:35 05:56:11 04:02:51
8 Susan Wilson AUS 11:01:58 00:54:51 06:09:03 03:58:03
9 Rebecca Eveleigh AUS 11:10:33 01:04:06 06:02:00 04:04:25
10 Allison, Simone AUS 11:20:17 01:06:03 06:18:29 03:55:45
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Samuel Hume AUS 09:04:19 00:46:17 05:10:24 03:07:37
2 Bradley White AUS 09:06:54 00:50:21 05:06:13 03:10:19
3 Charlie Low AUS 09:15:57 00:55:27 05:14:01 03:06:28
4 Rhys Newsome AUS 09:21:40 00:58:21 05:13:24 03:09:55
5 Van der Bruggen Stephane BEL 09:27:08 00:48:36 05:03:41 03:34:51
6 Albrecht, John AUS 09:27:47 01:01:36 05:22:05 03:04:06
7 Kemble Edelsten AUS 09:30:44 00:54:30 04:57:58 03:38:15
8 Jeremy Kimpton AUS 09:33:16 00:54:45 05:11:53 03:26:37
9 Erin Carozzi AUS 09:33:44 00:59:33 05:18:00 03:16:10
10 Dale Hemley AUS 09:34:08 00:56:51 05:21:57 03:15:19
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Melinda Cockshutt AUS 10:22:40 00:54:38 05:45:26 03:42:35
2 Emma Weitnauer AUS 10:29:47 00:58:47 05:48:04 03:42:55
3 Alice Mcclure AUS 10:46:39 01:01:17 06:03:23 03:41:58
4 Eva Rongard SWE 10:53:29 00:54:50 05:59:36 03:59:02
5 Jacqueline Wrightson AUS 10:58:38 01:00:14 06:02:31 03:55:52
6 Allison Wright AUS 11:00:44 00:57:05 06:12:14 03:51:24
7 Cristy Henderson AUS 11:23:05 00:58:26 05:51:12 04:33:26
8 Brooke Harvey-shaw AUS 11:26:18 01:06:56 06:44:21 03:35:00
9 Daniella Favero AUS 11:26:28 01:04:32 06:09:55 04:12:01
10 Donna Urquhart AUS 11:29:23 01:04:41 06:16:07 04:08:34
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sean Bruce AUS 09:11:11 00:52:34 05:04:10 03:14:27
2 David Mcdonald AUS 09:17:41 00:50:23 05:00:26 03:26:52
3 Mark Ariens AUS 09:23:04 00:50:24 05:08:41 03:23:59
4 Keller, Bernhard AUT 09:25:40 00:55:00 05:16:35 03:14:05
5 Gage, Stephen AUS 09:29:21 00:50:33 05:21:58 03:16:50
Campbell Maffett AUS 09:31:56 00:51:16 05:27:55 03:12:44
Andrew Leyden AUS 09:34:40 00:57:28 05:07:08 03:30:03
Matthew Koorey AUS 09:43:46 00:50:57 05:28:14 03:24:34
Michael Schwebel AUS 09:46:38 00:52:25 05:27:57 03:26:15
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Angela Clarke AUS 10:51:15 00:55:29 06:12:58 03:42:47
2 Sally Scaffidi AUS 10:58:52 00:57:01 06:20:25 03:41:25
3 Lyn Blaikie AUS 11:20:11 01:07:23 06:16:12 03:56:35
4 Jocelyn Bradley AUS 11:24:59 01:04:37 06:10:27 04:09:54
5 Delwyn Madge AUS 11:31:43 01:04:39 06:09:59 04:17:05
6 Julie Gollan-foard AUS 11:38:02 00:58:18 06:04:43 04:35:00
7 Michelle Hampson AUS 11:41:25 01:09:33 06:18:17 04:13:35
8 Kellie Epis AUS 11:43:30 01:19:57 06:19:10 04:04:22
9 Michelle Gallen AUS 11:53:40 00:52:31 06:18:47 04:42:21
10 Nichole Joyce AUS 11:58:51 01:01:32 06:16:29 04:40:50
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hume, Steve AUS 09:43:31 00:56:08 05:16:36 03:30:46
2 Craig Gream AUS 09:46:05 00:57:07 05:10:48 03:38:10
3 Darren Carmody AUS 09:49:58 00:58:10 05:14:35 03:37:11
4 Gary Rolton AUS 09:50:18 00:57:05 05:30:20 03:22:53
5 Mark Mathews AUS 09:54:12 01:08:54 05:05:40 03:39:36
6 Beven Ernst AUS 09:56:08 00:57:18 05:24:25 03:34:23
7 Anthony Fighera AUS 09:58:56 01:05:04 05:27:32 03:26:20
8 Simon Gilbert AUS 09:59:04 00:54:55 05:17:20 03:46:48
9 Lou Caruana AUS 10:01:03 01:00:50 05:29:34 03:30:37
10 Nick Kastelein AUS 10:05:16 01:03:03 05:21:55 03:40:17
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tracy Singleton AUS 10:47:26 00:50:25 05:46:02 04:10:58
2 FRANZMANN, Miah AUS 11:11:45 01:01:40 06:10:53 03:59:11
3 Jo Rowell AUS 11:25:51 01:09:30 05:59:54 04:16:26
4 Virginia Forbes AUS 11:30:21 00:56:20 06:19:04 04:14:55
5 Terri Budge AUS 11:52:14 01:06:31 06:18:31 04:27:11
6 Linda Oconnor AUS 11:54:47 01:03:52 06:17:55 04:33:00
7 Susan Ohara AUS 11:57:15 01:01:04 06:41:25 04:14:46
8 Michelle Cochrane AUS 12:04:21 01:05:50 06:39:24 04:19:06
9 Michelle Elmitt AUS 12:20:05 01:13:47 06:25:27 04:40:50
10 Linda Smith AUS 12:21:20 01:15:51 06:52:46 04:12:42
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kevin Fergusson AUS 09:19:27 00:50:53 05:05:23 03:23:11
2 Toby Somerville AUS 09:36:39 00:59:40 05:21:14 03:15:44
3 Simon Kellett AUS 09:51:31 00:57:40 05:22:48 03:31:01
4 Patrick Anewy AUS 10:04:01 00:54:43 05:20:00 03:49:17
5 Brendan Holland AUS 10:09:14 01:07:09 05:15:04 03:47:00
6 Dean Chiron AUS 10:12:00 01:00:57 05:32:59 03:38:03
7 Stephen Bingham AUS 10:14:11 00:56:57 05:15:26 04:01:47
8 Greg Dyde AUS 10:15:45 01:04:55 05:21:55 03:48:54
9 John Hill AUS 10:19:22 00:59:31 05:44:30 03:35:19
10 Mark Kirtland AUS 10:22:01 01:01:15 05:25:19 03:55:26
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jeannie Fry GBR 10:40:47 01:05:04 05:53:02 03:42:40
2 Gina Mcvicar AUS 11:13:38 01:02:06 06:02:17 04:09:15
3 Sally Murray AUS 11:37:11 01:14:31 06:25:43 03:56:56
4 Gaye Mckean AUS 11:42:25 01:07:48 06:14:57 04:19:39
5 Janet Mcafee AUS 11:53:25 01:12:22 06:39:26 04:01:37
6 Barbara Beard AUS 12:17:05 01:10:11 06:23:25 04:43:28
7 Christine Anderson AUS 12:18:28 01:10:40 06:49:07 04:18:41
8 Sueann Anderson AUS 12:24:32 01:18:38 06:31:05 04:34:48
9 Debra Mcconville AUS 12:48:44 01:27:29 07:02:25 04:18:50
10 Jane Trotter AUS 12:56:10 01:14:11 06:46:43 04:55:15
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mike Adair NZL 10:52:46 01:03:48 05:38:40 04:10:17
2 Neil Warnock AUS 10:56:12 00:57:04 05:31:57 04:27:09
3 Jeff Rudd AUS 11:18:17 01:10:34 05:52:16 04:15:26
4 John Fleming AUS 11:21:30 01:04:06 05:56:42 04:20:41
5 Malcolm Cummack AUS 11:23:16 01:09:08 05:52:58 04:21:09
6 Jeff Bunting AUS 11:26:22 01:04:06 05:59:57 04:22:18
7 Bernard Laigle AUS 11:29:21 01:07:55 05:55:40 04:25:45
8 Chris Kiley AUS 11:32:56 01:09:38 05:49:58 04:33:19
9 Max Gibbs AUS 11:36:28 01:12:56 06:05:51 04:17:40
10 Philippe Pitarch AUS 11:38:55 00:59:43 06:06:07 04:33:04
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Belinda Soszyn AUS 11:03:20 00:57:16 06:15:30 03:50:34
2 Cheryl Ogden AUS 11:32:52 01:14:00 06:16:15 04:02:36
3 Karen Williams NZL 11:54:03 01:07:44 06:42:48 04:03:31
4 KELLY, Jenny AUS 12:02:42 01:14:09 06:37:16 04:11:17
5 Karen Lethlean-turner AUS 12:15:49 01:04:28 06:40:5 04:30:23
6 Kerry Freeman AUS 12:55:23 01:26:54 06:51:38 04:36:50
7 Rebecca Brown AUS 12:57:35 01:31:06 06:11:10 05:15:17
8 Judith Golledge AUS 13:06:09 01:26:41 06:43:52 04:55:36
9 Pamela Williams AUS 13:14:05 01:16:10 07:17:05 04:40:50
10 Gillian Mcdonald AUS 13:29:13 01:17:21 07:25:35 04:46:16
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kevin Lowe AUS 11:05:23 01:13:03 05:50:37 04:01:42
2 Rob Howitt AUS 11:37:22 00:55:45 06:04:53 04:36:43
3 Michael Benson AUS 11:46:05 00:58:15 06:17:28 04:30:21
4 Charles Coville AUS 11:51:13 01:20:35 06:21:48 04:08:50
5 Graeme Wood AUS 12:02:46 01:18:06 06:44:40 03:59:58
6 Michael J Smith AUS 12:13:21 01:12:41 06:40:24 04:20:15
7 Christian Touron AUS 12:15:28 01:16:05 06:15:10 04:44:13
8 Kevin Eley AUS 12:17:41 01:07:08 06:21:26 04:49:05
9 Dave Anderson AUS 12:28:48 01:06:01 06:10:51 05:11:55
10 Chris Mehaffey AUS 12:32:12 01:03:49 06:26:55 05:01:26
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Helen Freer AUS 12:19:07 01:09:40 06:51:03 04:18:23
2 Anne Grundy AUS 12:32:56 01:16:53 06:46:23 04:29:39
3 Kate Rowe AUS 12:45:30 01:25:49 06:44:56 04:34:43
4 Anne Simmons AUS 14:14:09 01:39:51 07:34:23 04:59:54
5 Miriam Nielsen AUS 15:50:04 01:33:22 07:46:15 06:30:26
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Geoff Thorsen AUS 11:55:06 01:10:15 06:04:00 04:40:50
2 Ian Green AUS 12:31:47 01:20:07 06:32:22 04:39:17
3 Robert Channells AUS 13:27:06 01:33:15 06:35:06 05:18:44
4 Neil Gilbert AUS 13:33:56 01:22:29 06:50:25 05:21:02
5 David Sylow AUS 13:46:21 01:07:47 07:19:22 05:19:11
6 Geoffrey Doble AUS 14:26:44 01:12:43 07:26:31 05:47:29
7 Michael Benton AUS 15:30:34 01:43:13 07:10:53 06:36:27
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brenda Hamill AUS 15:03:18 01:21:33 08:21:11 05:20:33
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bill Fallon USA 13:39:47 01:18:07 07:14:52 05:06:46
2 Oscar Carlson AUS 13:59:42 01:24:43 07:36:56 04:58:02
3 Wayne Mehl USA 15:35:12 01:21:10 07:42:22 06:31:39
 
Men 70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brian Lynch AUS 16:06:25 01:24:48 07:51:43 06:49:53
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results