----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Australia 2007

Forster / Tuncurry 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results     -     1458 Completed     -      Date: April 1st  2007
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Patrick VERNAY AUS 8:21:50 00:46:57 04:45:13 02:49:38
2 Jason SHORTIS AUS 8:25:35 00:49:38 04:46:38 02:49:17
3 Craig ALEXANDER AUS 8:38:50 00:47:38 04:46:38 02:54:55
4 Mitchell ANDERSON AUS 8:46:53 00:51:36 04:44:41 03:10:34
5 Cameron WATT AUS 8:48:53 00:46:52 04:49:02 03:12:57
6 Mike NEILL CAN 8:55:38 00:50:56 05:04:46 02:59:54
7 Tim BERKEL AUS 8:57:12 00:49:03 04:57:10 03:10:57
8 Stuart BARDSLEY AUS 8:58:27 00:49:42 04:53:15 03:15:28
9 Luke DRAGSTRAÛ³ USA 9:02:20 00:50:19 05:10:52 03:01:07
10 Markus STRINI AUS 9:07:25 00:57:36 04:57:03 03:12:22
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rebekah KEAT AUS 9:13:00 00:50:26 05:18:26 03:04:06
2 Belinda GRANGER AUS 9:20:26 00:50:32 05:10:03 03:19:50
3 Melissa ASHTON AUS 9:23:23 00:51:25 05:09:24 03:22:32
4 Kate BEVILAQUA AUS 9:37:03 00:55:19 05:22:02 03:19:39
5 Alison FITCH  AUS 9:45:08 00:51:19 05:21:48 03:32:00
6 Amelia COX0 AUS 10:02:32 00:52:19 05:36:58 03:33:13
7 Prue OSWIN: AUS 10:13:42 01:00:34 05:33:32 03:39:34
8 Alison COYLEServ AUS 10:17:05 00:53:42 05:47:08 03:36:13
9 Leanne SOUTHWELL AUS 10:19:02 00:51:49 05:53:36 03:33:35
10 Emma WEITNAUERS AUS 10:22:16 00:55:51 05:41:15 03:45:08
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Chris STANTON¯ AUS 9:08:51 00:51:26 05:09:15 03:08:08
2 Ben ORR AUS 9:10:03 00:51:55 05:09:11 03:08:55
3 Richard THOMPSON AUS 9:31:45 00:58:28 05:05:48 03:27:27
4 Paul ATTARD AUS 9:43:10 00:58:32 05:25:40 03:18:56
5 Chris JENSEN AUS 9:43:53 00:58:40 05:21:51 03:23:21
6 Andrew BEAZLEY AUS 10:04:54 00:56:44 05:40:50 03:27:18
7 Matthew O'NEILL AUS 10:12:20 00:51:30 05:09:07 04:11:41
8 Aaron HAYWARD AUS 10:14:37 00:55:24 05:36:15 03:42:56
9 Mark SCOTT AUS 10:18:04 01:00:30 05:42:11 03:35:20
10 Jayden HUNTER AUS 10:33:10 00:58:40 05:44:15 03:50:12
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Elly FRANKS AUS 10:31:44 00:53:48 05:43:26 03:54:27
2 Emma O'NEILL AUS 10:55:54 01:01:53 05:56:43 03:57:16
3 Jacque MCKENZIE AUS 11:17:43 00:51:47 06:07:35 04:18:18
4 Kristy PENDER AUS 11:50:34 01:04:51 06:22:07 04:23:34
5 Dimity GANNON AUS 12:05:55 01:00:19 06:44:13 04:21:21
6 Briarna SILK AUS 13:30:28 01:06:40 07:15:56 05:07:49
7 Alison HUTCHINSON AUS 14:39:16 01:17:26 07:08:33 06:13:15
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Leigh CHAPMAN AUS 9:05:44 00:49:02 05:04:17 03:12:22
2 Ben HOWARD AUS 9:16:37 00:52:29 05:06:43 03:17:24
3 Richard MUNRO AUS 9:24:22 00:52:38 04:51:04 03:40:38
4 Ryan CROSS AUS 9:24:48 00:56:54 05:08:59 03:18:53
5 Steven WAITEØ AUS 9:31:32 00:54:38 05:14:32 03:22:21
6 Ben WHITSUN-JONES AUS 9:35:37 00:58:18 05:16:57 03:20:21
7 Nathan GLOAG AUS 9:38:10 00:52:33 05:11:48 03:33:46
8 David FLACK AUS 9:40:09 00:51:53 05:22:54 03:25:19
9 Ingemar KAJU EST 09:40:42 00:52:31 05:17:38 03:30:33
10 Daniel MACPHERSON AUS 9:41:44 00:51:27 05:09:26 03:40:49
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sarah POLLETT¸ AUS 10:02:42 00:49:05 05:45:23 03:28:12
2 Kirsten MOLLOY AUS 10:11:20 00:54:36 05:42:42 03:34:00
3 Jennifer DIXON AUS 10:36:50 00:55:33 05:52:00 03:49:15
4 Lauren FITZGERALD AUS 10:45:52 01:02:26 05:39:19 04:04:05
5 Kathleen BOURCHIER AUS 10:50:50  00:55:34 05:45:48 04:09:26
6 Jodie SCOTT AUS 11:00:26 00:53:15 06:02:33 04:04:35
7 Michelle DOWNS AUS 11:07:36 00:55:20 06:06:57 04:05:17
8 Rhonda MACPHERSON AUS 11:12:18 01:01:28 06:03:34 04:07:14
9 Lilian KUUSK EST 11:13:51 01:14:14 05:53:24 04:06:11
10 Kerrie SMITH AUS 11:15:09 01:00:42 06:05:06 04:09:20
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Corey CHAPMAN AUS 9:06:23 00:49:06 05:11:34 03:05:42
2 Geoff HANCKEL AUS 9:10:57 00:48:54 05:11:44 03:10:17
3 Nick BURT AUS 9:15:41 00:53:53 05:10:31 03:11:14
4 Samuel HUME AUS 9:18:52 00:47:37 05:09:52 03:21:22
5 Jason CAIN· AUS 9:25:24 00:57:24 05:10:59 03:17:00
6 Paul O'BRIEN AUS 9:25:35 00:46:52 05:13:54 03:24:48
7 David BERTOVIC AUS 9:26:21 00:55:03 05:15:04 03:16:12
8 Ryan YATES AUS 9:27:36 00:52:30 05:09:49 03:25:15
9 John SIEDE AUS 9:29:04 00:59:34 05:15:03 03:14:25
10 Dale HEMLEY AUS 9:32:52 00:55:35 05:17:34 03:19:41
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Nicole WARD AUS 10:24:20 00:55:06 05:52:14 03:36:58
2 Jacqueline WRIGHTSON AUS 10:33:59 01:01:16 05:52:23 03:40:19
3 Alice MCCLURE AUS 10:37:07 01:01:23 05:51:23 03:44:19
4 Lisa CURTIS AUS 10:44:32 01:00:38 05:56:18 03:47:34
5 Joanne RUTHERFORD AUS 10:46:27 01:08:58 05:43:09 03:54:18
6 Carly PHILLPOTTS AUS 10:51:27 01:08:00 05:55:35 03:47:50
7 Jodie BARKER AUS 10:56:32 01:08:05 06:07:45 03:40:41
8 Tina GILBERT¸ AUS 11:01:11 00:58:18 06:07:30 03:55:20
9 Daniella FAVERO AUS 11:08:05 01:06:32 05:57:34 04:03:57
10 Tara NOLAN AUS 11:11:06 01:13:26 06:12:50 03:44:48
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Allan JEFFERSONR AUS 9:12:11 00:53:06 05:02:24 03:16:39
2 Stephane LACROIX AUS 9:12:32 00:52:20 05:08:31 03:11:39
3 Stephen GAGE AUS 9:16:59 00:51:26 05:09:41 03:15:50
4 adley HOSKING AUS 9:31:53 00:57:26 05:24:59 03:09:27
5 Colin MUIJS AUS 9:36:22 00:55:32 05:08:58 03:31:50
6 Campbell MAFFETT AUS 9:38:54 00:52:54 05:27:06 03:18:52
7 Paul SMITH AUS 9:39:17 00:53:52 05:11:32 03:33:51
8 Brett URWIN AUS 9:40:19 00:54:40 05:09:54 03:35:43
9 Jamin FORBES AUS 9:41:51 00:59:34 05:15:02 03:27:13
10 Marcus SMITH AUS 9:42:45 00:55:29 05:14:55 03:32:20
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Susan LANGLEY AUS 10:37:24 01:04:50 05:53:03 03:39:29
2 Joanne STEPHENS¸ AUS 11:19:35 01:03:24 06:11:48 04:04:22
3 Julie GOLLAN-FOARD AUS 11:22:15 00:59:48 05:55:37 04:26:48
4 Carolyn DEWS AUS 11:32:56 01:03:28 06:21:46 04:07:40
5 Delwyn MADGE AUS 11:34:10 01:14:30 06:03:45 04:15:54
6 Koya MARNEY AUS 11:34:33 01:00:33 06:30:34 04:03:24
7 Madelyn NICOLE AUS 11:47:04 01:09:10 06:19:33 04:18:19
8 Janelle WHITE AUS 11:49:43 01:12:18 06:11:20 04:26:03
9 Raija SELL WHITE AUS 11:51:31 01:08:14 06:42:28 04:00:48
10 Debbie RIELLY AUS 12:06:06 01:04:22 06:19:42 04:42:01
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter CLARK AUS 9:31:51 01:02:03 05:17:52 03:11:53
2 Christopher JOUSTRA AUS 9:32:29 00:56:40 05:10:53 03:24:53
3 Mark ROSSETTO AUS 9:40:54 00:52:49 05:30:40 03:17:23
4 Al WALLACE AUS 9:42:00 00:57:43 05:23:51 03:20:23
5 Romano BERNHARD AUS 9:46:21 00:55:46 05:08:50 03:41:43
6 Andrew BRUCE AUS 9:53:21 00:57:39 05:18:05 03:37:35
7 Gary ROLTON AUS 9:53:24 00:58:00 05:25:57 03:29:25
8 Michael SCHWEBEL AUS 9:54:21 00:53:41 05:23:02 03:37:37
9 Mark ARIENS AUS 9:57:31 00:52:28 05:07:55 03:57:06
10 Andrew WOOD AUS 10:02:33 01:00:40 05:23:45 03:38:06
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Solveig GYSLAND OMA 10:34:33 01:04:13 05:53:15 03:37:03
2 Angela CLARKE AUS 10:35:15 00:55:01 05:51:27 03:48:45
3 Linda O'CONNOR AUS 10:49:45 01:02:47 05:50:07 03:56:49
4 Jo ROWELL AUS 10:53:38 01:04:20 05:53:23 03:55:53
5 Sally TAGGART¸ AUS 11:15:08 01:03:42 06:17:05 03:54:19
6 Michelle BEATTIE AUS 11:20:29 01:01:19 06:12:22 04:06:45
7 Merryn TRUSKETT AUS 11:23:51 01:01:03 06:02:52 04:19:54
8 Garnet MOSS AUS 11:58:16 01:05:35 06:16:32 04:36:07
9 Margaret MACDONALD AUS 12:11:33 01:12:58 06:11:25 04:47:08
10 Katherine BRYANT AUS 12:17:52 01:11:52 06:21:15 04:44:44
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Patrick ANEWY AUS 9:42:18 00:55:08 05:17:43 03:29:25
2 John HILL AUS 9:45:32 00:58:39 05:23:14 03:23:36
3 Greg DYDE AUS 9:56:41 01:02:31 05:12:07 03:42:01
4 Toby SOMERVILLE AUS 9:57:17 00:59:47 05:36:33 03:20:54
5 Beven ERNST AUS 10:14:49 00:56:59 05:33:42 03:44:06
6 Pascal CRESPEL AUS 10:16:12 00:57:03 05:30:23 03:48:44
7 Rick JACKEL AUS 10:20:26 01:01:18 05:34:06 03:45:00
8 Greg KELSON AUS 10:21:21 01:02:02 05:41:34 03:37:43
9 John COSGRIFF AUS 10:23:14 01:02:49 05:36:32 03:43:51
10 Andrew ROWLINGS AUS 10:24:30 01:03:03 05:37:17 03:44:09
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jeannie FRY GBR 10:52:50 01:04:15 05:58:16 03:50:17
2 Robyn MCGEARY AUS 11:00:50 01:02:22 05:57:19 04:01:07
3 Sally MURRAY AUS 11:28:24 01:10:27 06:20:40 03:57:15
4 Alison APPLETON AUS 11:40:59 01:03:09 06:21:36 04:16:11
5 Nancy CULLEN AUS 11:48:20 01:07:44 06:29:38 04:10:56
6 Sue-Ann ANDERSON AUS 11:54:38 01:17:17 06:17:54 04:19:26
7 Louise ABRAHAM AUS 11:55:40 01:02:48 06:46:14 04:06:36
8 Barbara BEARD AUS 11:58:40 01:08:18 06:09:42 04:40:39
9 Kirsty WRIGHT AUS 12:07:28 01:11:21 06:32:52 04:23:13
10 Janet MCAFEE AUS 12:10:47 01:20:32 06:43:58 04:06:15
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 John WILKEN AUS 10:07:58 00:53:51 05:30:46 03:43:19
2 Philip HANLEY AUS 10:26:41 00:59:06 05:41:44 03:45:49
3 Brett STEWART AUS 10:38:24 01:05:16 05:21:42 04:11:24
4 Michael VARKER AUS 10:43:03 01:01:43 05:19:27 04:21:51
5 Jonathan FLANNERY AUS 10:43:10 01:05:07 05:43:58 03:54:02
6 Mark TRAVILL AUS 10:45:01 01:05:18 05:48:33 03:51:08
7 Stu FITCH AUS 10:52:25 00:56:14 05:48:49 04:07:20
8 Peter SULLIVAN AUS 10:55:30 01:04:37 05:49:29 04:01:22
9 Bill WHALLEYL AUS 10:55:31 01:08:30 05:55:39 03:51:19
10 Mike DUNSTAN AUS 11:01:25 00:57:35 05:43:06 04:20:42
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Debra MOLL AUS 12:52:39 01:33:47 07:05:48 04:13:03
2 Julie WATSON AUS 13:14:04 01:07:11 07:04:04 05:02:48
3 Janet MILLER AUS 13:23:19 01:04:33 07:02:38 05:16:05
4 Kay FULLER AUS 13:29:32 01:13:07 07:01:05 05:15:19
5 Gillian MCDONALD AUS 13:44:29 01:17:42 07:39:22 04:47:23
6 Wendy Maley AUS 14:39:48 01:10:47 07:31:20 05:57:38
7 Pamela WILLIAMS AUS 14:55:07 01:18:11 07:38:08 05:58:45
8 Jennifer WILLIAMS AUS 16:04:37 01:28:26 08:32:41 06:03:28
9 Sharon WILLIAMS AUS 16:20:56 01:31:53 08:32:04 06:16:57
10 Jenny OWEN AUS 16:24:34 01:12:46 08:06:17 07:05:30
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alex NEWBURN NZL 10:47:56 01:04:45 05:53:14 03:49:55
2 Graham CROCKER AUS 11:13:16 00:55:39 05:49:54 04:27:42
3 Charles COVILLE AUS 11:30:40 01:15:42 06:09:50 04:05:06
4 Ron WILSON AUS 11:33:13 01:02:00 06:24:19 04:06:52
5 Graeme KELLY AUS 11:34:07 01:09:39 06:04:10 04:20:16
6 Darryl TOZER AUS 11:34:30 01:15:36 06:08:27 04:10:25
7 Kevin LOWE AUS 11:38:09 01:12:13 06:04:33 04:21:22
8 Rob HOWITT AUS 11:45:25 00:57:18 06:04:30 04:43:35
9 Christian Noël TOURON AUS 11:48:37 01:12:51 06:14:43 04:21:01
10 Chris MEHAFFEY AUS 11:55:27 01:00:11 06:20:18 04:34:57
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Robyn NORDSTRAND AUS 12:41:43 01:22:25 06:43:06 04:36:10
2 Helen FREER AUS 12:48:40 01:09:15 06:50:43 04:48:40
3 Catherine VERRY AUS 13:12:08 01:29:31 07:05:02 04:37:33
4 Anne GRUNDY AUS 13:15:12 01:20:01 07:02:59 04:52:09
5 Beryl WILSON AUS 13:33:30 01:03:18 07:29:25 05:00:45
6 Miriam NIELSEN AUS 15:54:22 01:34:03 07:34:51 06:45:26
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Griff WESTE AUS 11:17:09 01:15:38 05:48:41 04:12:48
2 Geoff THORSEN AUS 11:50:13 01:11:00 06:12:20 04:26:51
3 Guy VERNAY'S AUS 11:50:26 01:07:28 06:08:19 04:34:36
4 Peter WHITE USA 12:52:04 01:18:11 06:49:51 04:44:00
5 Dieter REITHMEIER AUS 13:08:09 01:20:36 06:36:41 05:10:50
6 Neil GILBERT AUS 13:30:50 01:22:44 06:46:32 05:21:33
7 Andrew MORRISON AUS 13:34:56 01:32:27 07:19:26 04:43:01
8 Tony ANDERSEN AUS 13:38:26 01:19:30 07:19:13 04:59:41
9 Théophile RESUTEK AUS 13:44:10 01:13:14 06:34:31 05:56:23
10 Alex MCDONALD AUS 14:09:20 01:14:11 06:26:30 06:28:37
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brenda HAMILL AUS 15:01:03 01:18:06 08:27:26 05:15:28
2 Sharyn HOLMES AUS 17:09:45 01:29:07 08:52:33 06:48:03
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hideki ISHII JAP 13:32:22 01:25:22 07:32:56 04:34:01
2 Richard FAKHRY AUS 14:46:28 01:20:35 07:16:37 06:09:14
3 Ken MURTAGH AUS 14:54:20 01:33:58 07:37:53 05:42:27
4 Bob GAY AUS 15:59:35 01:35:53 07:57:37 06:26:03
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brian LYNCH AUS 16:14:22 01:23:24 07:53:26 06:57:30
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results