----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Australia 2009

Forster / Tuncurry 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results     -     1326 Completed     -     Date: April 5th 2009
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Patrick Vernay CAL 08:24:53 00:50:51 04:46:27 02:47:35
2 Pete Jacobs AUS 08:29:03 00:47:51 04:49:23 02:51:49
3 Tim Berkel AUS 08:31:43 00:50:50 04:46:16 02:54:37
4 Jimmy Johnsen DEN 08:33:43 00:50:56 04:46:25 02:56:21
5 Maik Twelsiek GER 08:34:10 00:50:49 04:46:27 02:56:54
6 Tim Deboom USA 08:39:47 00:48:19 04:49:01 03:02:26
7 Simon Thompson AUS 08:42:21 00:48:12 04:48:58 03:05:10
8 Matt White AUS 08:50:59 00:50:48 04:46:26 03:13:44
9 Chris Dmitrieff  AUS 08:53:06 00:56:54 05:04:06 02:52:05
10 Mitchell, Anderson AUS 08:56:21 00:52:41 04:49:44 03:09:28
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Christine Wellington GBR 08:57:10 00:50:48 05:05:02 03:01:20
2 Rebekah Keat AUS 09:21:33 00:50:55 05:16:03 03:14:35
3 Caroline Steffen SWI 09:38:52 01:00:12 05:20:01  03:18:38 
4 Abigail Bayley GBR 10:01:27 00:58:35 05:37:28 03:25:23
5 Sarah Pollett AUS 10:04:23 00:50:50 05:43:50 03:29:42
6 Alison Coyle  AUS 10:12:49 00:54:59 05:44:11 03:33:38
7 Irene Kinnegim  NED 10:27:23 01:05:54 05:38:16 03:43:11
8 Elly Franks AUS 10:34:10 00:56:50 05:42:33 03:54:46
9 Anne Fallows  GBR 10:45:54 01:05:49 05:49:13 03:50:50
10 Svetlana, BlaZevic AUS 10:56:53 00:52:40 06:02:16 03:56:49
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Todd Skipworth  AUS 09:12:01 00:47:59 05:06:16 03:17:45
2 Chris Jensen AUS 09:18:21 01:01:11 05:02:47 03:14:22
3 Brad Wall  AUS 09:43:05 00:56:54 05:16:00 03:30:10
4 Josh Jones AUS 09:45:06 00:58:36 05:05:53 03:40:36
5 Joseph Cleasby  AUS 09:47:04 01:00:21 05:13:45 03:32:57
6 Christopher Mumme  AUS 09:48:10 00:47:54 05:10:11 03:50:04
7 Adriano, Pavia ITA 10:06:53 01:03:30 05:09:45 03:42:01
8 Samuel Murphy  NZL 10:19:14 00:53:12 05:29:34 03:56
9 Luke Thomas  AUS 10:26:06 00:55:32 05:41:23 03:49:10
10 Shane, Trujillo AUS 10:32:09 01:04:20 05:21:50 04:00:00
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jacinta Collier  AUS 10:16:17 00:53:26 05:27:38 03:55:12
2 Shane Trujillo  AUS 10:32:09 01:04:20 05:24:57 04:02:51
3 Jessica Simpson  AUS 10:41:01 00:56:22 05:56:51 03:47:47
4 Brittany, ORR AUS 12:16:29 01:00:40 06:05:34 04:59:26
5 Kate Mortimer  AUS 12:49:42 00:58:33 06:17:49 05:33:19
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 David Clark  AUS 08:55:55 00:48:01 05:01:27 03:06:27
2 Luke Whitmore  AUS 08:58:38 00:53:25 05:11:42 02:53:30
3 Ben Orr  AUS 09:11:07 00:53:27 05:06:00 03:11:39
4 Mikel Calahorra barrutia  ESP 09:20:29 00:54:16 05:06:02 03:20:10
5 Christopher Morgan  AUS 09:23:01 01:05:57 04:56:50 03:20:13
6 Ryan Johnson  AUS 09:29:21 00:51:38 05:12:12 03:25:30
7 Francisco Gonzalez urrutia  CHI 09:31:56 00:55:46 05:13:50 03:22:19
8 Pablo Safrana  AUS 09:33:08 00:51:21 05:18:23 03:23:23
9 Jean-charles Godet FRA 09:34:54 01:00:57 05:08:43 03:25:12
10 Adam Dimech AUS 09:36:32 00:51:16 05:15:02 03:30:12
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Renee Nicholls AUS 10:21:53 01:12:47 05:29:05 03:40:01
2 Elizabeth Gordon  AUS 10:25:21 01:01:49 05:30:09 03:53:23
3 Kristy Craft  AUS 10:25:21 00:59:38 05:30:21 03:55:22
4 Ingrid Trotter  AUS 10:38:36 01:06:32 05:38:25 03:53:38
5 Anna Francis  AUS 10:51:02 00:56:03 05:59:32 03:55:26
6 Ginaya Henare AUS 11:06:46 00:51:35 06:10:54 04:04:17
7 Laura Brown  AUS 11:17:05 01:04:00 06:25:24 03:47:41
8 Jessica Osment  AUS 11:20:01 01:07:31 06:01:13 04:11:17
9 Morgan Deegan  AUS 11:24:11 01:11:46 06:00:02 04:12:22
10 Anna Longdill  NZL 11:27:50 01:05:53 06:03:24 04:18:33
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Trent Chapman  AUS 08:47:33 00:47:58 05:01:29 02:58:06
2 Samuel Hume  AUS 09:07:01 00:47:57 05:09:51 03:09:13
3 Richard Munro AUS 09:15:55 00:51:56 04:57:40 03:26:18
4 Vlad Shatrov  AUS 09:19:53 00:56:43 05:14:11 03:08:58
5 Thiemo Irtel  GER 09:25:39 00:54:24 05:28:16 03:02:58
6 Borja Pena  AUS 09:25:58 00:55:56 05:15:51 03:14:10
7 Glenn Columbine  AUS 09:28:23 01:03:10 05:12:19 03:12:53
8 Daniel Thompson  GBR 09:35:10 00:56:08 05:14:55 03:24:06
9 Nathan Ashton  AUS 09:36:54 01:02:47 05:06:15 03:27:51
10 Robert Eppinger  AUS 09:37:32 01:00:23 05:24:37 03:12:31
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Kelly Jarrett  AUS 09:38:52 01:00:12 05:20:01 03:18:38
2 Jodie Scott AUS 10:13:05 00:53:36 05:36:05 03:43:24
3 Rebecca Eveleigh  AUS 10:42:57 01:05:45 05:38:38 03:58:33
Anna, Pang AUS 10:43:03 00:57:14 06:02:07 03:37:49
4 Tarryn Whitmore  AUS 10:50:25 00:59:40 05:49:41 04:01:03
5 Penny Marlowe  NZL 10:54:05 01:02:19 06:06:08 03:45:38
6 Suzanne Mclucas  AUS 11:03:13 01:01:10 05:53:05 04:08:57
7 Kerrie Smith  AUS 11:10:20 01:04:16 05:49:55 04:16:09
8 Rhonda Macpherson  AUS 11:10:57 01:01:58 06:01:10 04:07:48
9 Kerry Augustson  AUS 11:17:36 01:05:48 05:53:27 04:18:20
10 Karen Anderson  AUS 11:37:57 01:11:45 06:26:23 03:59:48
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nick Burt  AUS 09:08:14 00:55:45 05:02:53 03:09:35
2 Damien Angus AUS 09:11:52 00:55:14 05:02:32 03:14:05
3 Simon Finch GBR 09:13:04 00:51:41 05:06:59 03:14:23
4 Bruce Thiele  AUS 09:18:39 00:56:03 05:02:40 03:19:55
5 Ethan Clark  AUS 09:19:28 00:57:41 05:00:58 03:20:47
6 Matt Lewis  AUS 09:20:51 01:08:41 05:02:09 03:10:00
7 Marcus Smith  AUS 09:24:33 00:55:14 05:03:31 03:25:46
8 Brad Eastwood  AUS 09:26:59 00:55:46 05:08:02 03:23:10
9 Deiter Mcdonald  AUS 09:28:11 00:56:41 05:08:06 03:23:22
10 Stephen Gage AUS 09:29:01 00:49:36 05:13:14 03:26:10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Michelle Boyes  AUS 10:26:10 01:09:57 05:25:11 03:51:00
2 Kristy Hallett  AUS 10:29:16 01:10:17 05:44:48 03:34:10
3 Sally Gordon  AUS 11:04:50 01:04:52 06:03:12 03:56:45
4 Belinda Ward  AUS 11:20:29 01:11:21 05:51:04 04:18:04
5 Angela Caslick AUS 11:30:32 01:08:45 05:47:11 04:34:35
6 Joanne Stephens  AUS 11:45:46 01:03:42 06:12:09 04:29:54
7 Delina Rahmate  AUS 11:51:08 01:17:39 06:18:52 04:14:36
8 Kylie Lucas  AUS 11:59:55 01:05:36 06:18:19 04:35:58
9 Allison Ferry AUS 12:00:08 01:11:09 06:02:08 04:46:50
10 Jacqui Webster  GBR 12:00:42 01:10:11 06:25:56 04:24:33
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Shane Johnson  AUS 09:06:23 00:51:37 05:05:47 03:08:58
2 Brett Dunstan  AUS 09:22:50 01:03:52 05:11:10 03:07:47
3 Mark Ariens  AUS 09:27:30 00:53:42 05:06:07 03:27:40
4 Sean Bruce  AUS 09:35:32 00:54:11 05:03:34 03:37:46
5 Alan Ryan  IRL 09:36:35 01:03:32 05:12:27 03:20:35
6 Romano Bernhard  AUS 09:40:18 00:58:10 05:06:12 03:35:55
7 Matthew Illingworth  GBR 09:45:49 00:59:32 04:45:47 04:00:29
8 Paul Roberts  AUS 09:46:09 01:00:14 05:09:22 03:36:32
9 Frederic Durand  NNC 09:46:54 00:56:18 05:20:15 03:30:20
10 Richard Hobson  AUS 09:49:40 00:53:43 05:10:52 03:45:04
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Leanne Southwell  AUS 10:03:44 00:52:49 05:31:42 03:39:12
2 Melissa Bulloch  AUS 10:25:28 01:10:29 05:57:40 03:17:18
3 Carolyn Dews  AUS 11:05:40 01:02:58 06:10:39 03:52:03
4 Debbie Beecher  AUS 11:09:06 01:04:19 05:54:48 04:09:58
5 Jodie Morris  AUS 11:20:28 01:14:36 06:05:24 04:00:27
6 Karen Mcelligott  AUS 11:41:12 01:14:36 06:14:15 04:12:19
7 Delwyn Madge  AUS 11:45:07 01:06:04 05:56:36 04:42:26
8 Debbie Rielly AUS 11:50:13 01:11:45 06:10:03 04:28:25
9 Maxine Mitchell  AUS 12:03:55 01:13:05 06:21:19 04:29:30
10 Hazel Kirby AUS 12:19:32 01:09:12 06:19:19 04:51:00
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Toby Somerville  AUS 09:26:38 01:02:21 05:13:06 03:11:10
2 Andrew Wood  AUS 09:28:39 01:02:04 05:02:29 03:24:05
3 David Boyes  AUS 09:30:28 01:04:22 05:10:26 03:15:38
4 Stephen Hemy  AUS 09:33:14 00:52:34 05:22:24 03:18:15
5 Scott Budd  AUS 09:47:32 00:53:30 05:15:28 03:38:34
6 Rob Hill  AUS 09:52:22 01:01:55 05:24:24 03:26:02
7 Graham Bruce AUS 09:59:05 00:49:39 05:30:46 03:38:39
8 Beven Ernst  AUS 10:01:10 00:57:20 05:23:34 03:40:15
9 Terry Roberts  AUS 10:09:58 01:00:20 05:29:05 03:40:31
10 Andrew Rowlings  AUS 10:10:30 01:00:39 05:33:08 03:36:42
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tracy Singleton  AUS 10:53:40 00:53:07 05:42:21 04:18:11
2 Marie Doke  GBR 11:16:01 01:08:30 06:08:40 03:58:50
3 Hallie Truswell USA 11:23:07 00:56:21 06:01:26 04:25:19
4 Robyn Mcgeary  AUS 11:42:38 01:13:48 06:08:55 04:19:54
5 Christine Jell  AUS 11:45:33 01:14:39 06:33:44 03:57:09
6 Leanne Macpherson  AUS 11:53:36 01:13:34 06:30:41 04:09:20
7 Sarah Green  AUS 11:58:21 01:20:34 06:07:56 04:29:50
8 Fiona Bilodeau  USA 12:41:54 01:21:48 06:56:19 04:23:47
9 Michelle Elmitt  AUS 12:47:35 01:12:55 06:32:09 05:02:30
10 Karin Thompson  AUS 12:59:51 01:04:53 06:57:56 04:57:01
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 John Hill  AUS 09:34:09 01:03:18 05:06:28 03:24:23
2 Kevin Fergusson  AUS 09:39:39 00:53:16 05:11:36 03:34:46
3 Brendan Holland  AUS 09:56:20 01:04:07 05:10:49 03:41:23
4 John Guerin  AUS 10:22:06 01:14:24 05:35:03 03:32:38
5 Mark Flockhart  AUS 10:31:52 01:00:05 05:47:33 03:44:13
6 Geoff, van Wachem AUS 10:32:08 01:00:33 05:34:23 03:46:37
7 Greg Dyde  AUS 10:41:09 01:00:47 05:08:42 04:31:40
8 Malcolm Smith  AUS 10:41:31 01:09:52 05:39:35 03:52:02
9 Kerry Johnston  AUS 10:50:36 00:53:10 05:20:51 04:36:33
10 Chris Chamberlain  AUS 10:51:07 01:01:42 05:27:24 04:22:00
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alison Appleton  AUS 11:16:26 01:02:57 06:02:44 04:10:44
2 Julienne Drysdale  AUS 11:31:47 01:05:44 06:07:05 04:18:57
3 Janet Mcafee  AUS 12:12:58 01:15:24 06:27:57 04:29:35
4 Dot Stockwell  AUS 12:46:21 01:08:13 06:43:56 04:54:12
5 Rosie Spicer AUT 13:10:03 01:29:54 06:39:22 05:00:46
6 Barbara Beard  AUS 13:19:03 01:18:10 06:43:15 05:17:37
7 Gillian Mcdonald  AUS 13:35:20 01:18:53 07:18:43 04:57:43
8 Jenny Higgins AUS 13:44:45 01:17:48 06:56:05 05:30:51
9 Trish Guy  AUS 14:08:12 01:09:37 07:07:47 05:50:47
10 Joan Eisenhuth  AUS 14:28:58 01:12:52 07:29:10 05:46:55
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stu Fitch  AUS 10:12:18 00:55:12 05:34:41 03:42:24
2 David Mccormack  AUS 10:25:28 01:10:10 05:36:48 03:38:30
3 Miroslav Vrastil  CZE 10:37:59 01:09:21 05:37:33 03:51:04
4 Colin Clarke AUS 10:42:31 01:00:01 05:34:00 04:08:28
5 Tom Valena  AUS 10:50:47 01:16:13 05:59:01 03:35:32
6 Christian Dujardin  AUS 10:59:51 01:08:53 05:41:09 04:09:48
7 Phil Carlyle  AUS 11:01:00 01:19:15 05:44:49 03:56:56
8 Greg Broadley  AUS 11:02:27 01:03:23 05:52:57 04:06:06
9 Mike Adair  NZL 11:19:22 01:03:59 05:44:24 04:30:58
10 Ron Wilson  AUS 11:21:26 01:05:15 06:12:55 04:03:14
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Maureen Wilson  AUS 13:26:53 01:18:43 07:26:53 04:41:17
2 Glenda Hutchinson  AUS 15:40:11 01:29:40 08:32:59 05:37:31
3 Miriam Nielsen AUS 16:14:51 01:36:22 07:18:03 07:20:25
4 Angela, Chong SIN 16:48:50 01:46:00 08:31:37 06:08:38
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Charles Coville AUS 11:30:39 01:18:03 06:00:41 04:11:53
2 Steve Brown AUS 11:50:55 01:16:43 05:58:26 04:35:45
3 Eric Higgins  AUS 11:54:05 01:05:48 06:25:07 04:23:10
4 Mark Patterson  AUS 12:30:14 01:22:32 06:29:06 04:38:35
5 Guy Vernay AUS 12:48:13 01:08:36 06:14:14 05:25:23
6 Kent Lipman  AUS 12:56:56 01:23:48 06:32:56 05:00:11
7 Theophile Resutek  AUS 13:03:12 01:14:33 06:20:07 05:28:31
8 John Burt  AUS 13:07:27 01:19:38 07:00:49 04:47:00
9 Christian Touron  AUS 13:10:25 01:12:35 06:51:53 05:05:56
10 Denis Jeff  AUS 13:22:31 01:16:15 06:19:26 05:46:48
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anne Grundy  AUS 12:59:48 01:17:53 07:00:24 04:41:29
2 Karla Mckinlay  AUS 16:23:00 01:42:09 08:00:52 06:39:57
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Geoff Thorsen AUS 12:54:10 01:10:26 06:24:52 05:18:50
2 Ken Murtagh  AUS 15:59:45 01:37:16 08:03:50 06:18:38
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Richard Clark USA 13:56:23 01:29:30 06:49:47 05:37:05
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results