----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironman Australia 2010

Forster / Tuncurry 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results     -     1376 Completed     -     Date: March 28th 2010
Elite  Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VERNAY, Patrick AUS 8:23:54 00:44:49 1:49 04:43:48 1:13 02:55:16
2 NEYEDLI, Scott GBR 8:27:58 00:44:35 1:58 04:44:04 1:32 02:59:18
3 OGDEN, Courtney AUS 08:35:54 00:46:21 1:59 04:51:05 1:17 02:58:27
4 WHITE, Matt AUS 08:36:39 00:46:11 1:54 04:50:16 0:57 03:00:10
5 AMBROSE, Paul GBR 08:38:24 00:44:36 2:03 04:43:49 1:06 03:09:57
6  BERKEL, Tim AUS 08:40:46 00:46:09 1:53 04:50:18 0:57 03:04:18
7 HOLBOROW, Adam AUS 08:48:36 00:46:10 1:53 04:50:21 1:04 03:12:03
8 MEADE, David AUS 08:56:14 00:49:41 2:37 04:53:16 1:36 03:13:16
9 COMINOTTO, Adrian AUS 09:28:28 00:44:32 1:52 04:42:39 1:31 03:57:54
10 FITZAKERLEY, Nathan AUS 09:32:23 00:48:48 1:51 04:55:38 1:21 03:44:45
 
EliteWomen
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LESTER, Carrie AUS 9:23:46 00:49:43 2:07 05:03:04 1:23 03:30:58
2 KEAT, Rebekah AUS 9:33:10 00:48:53 2:28 05:11:41 1:19 03:32:34
3 PEARSON, Amelia AUS 9:46:09 00:48:54 2:26 05:23:09 1:22 03:34:06
4 RIESLER, Diana GER 09:57:04 00:54:01 2:13 05:22:00 2:38 03:41:02
5 MOLLOY, Kirsten AUS 09:59:10 00:49:02 2:57 05:29:26 2:00 03:40:40
6 DAUBEN, Conny GER 10:46:03 01:03:55 3:13 05:29:37 2:42 04:06:36
7 FICKER, Desiree USA 11:14:54 00:53:03 2:21 05:11:27 2:00 05:06:03
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BURTON, Matthew AUS 09:38:45 00:56:47 3:20 05:02:24 1:49 03:34:25
2 SPACKMAN, Todd AUS 10:05:32 00:59:47 3:02 05:14:29 2:36 03:45:38
3 DUFFY, James AUS 10:08:15 00:54:00 2:11 05:10:37 2:41 03:58:46
4 SMOLONOGOV, Mark AUS 10:13:16 00:49:43 5:08 05:28:53 6:42 03:42:50
5 ZITZELSBERGER, Peter AUS 10:30:07 00:54:43 4:01 05:37:29 1:59 03:51:55
6 LASZCZYK, Shane AUS 10:35:31 01:08:10 4:14 05:29:44 3:11 03:50:12
7 PESCH, Tim GER 10:57:58 01:00:09 6:42 05:44:33 3:04 04:03:30
8 MILLETT, Nicolas AUS 11:20:21 00:57:16 4:51 06:06:58 3:00 04:08:16
9 SYNNOTT, Dylan AUS 11:31:21 00:59:25 4:57 05:56:21 4:11 04:26:27
10 LOWE, Rohan AUS 11:41:15 01:08:11 4:42 06:17:02 2:29 04:08:51
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRIDGLAND, Caitlin AUS 11:25:02 00:51:29 2:45 06:02:15 1:43 04:26:50
2 MACPHERSON, Grace AUS 12:35:20 00:51:21 3:09 06:20:08 2:55 05:17:47
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ORR, Ben AUS 09:08:25 00:51:26 2:30 05:05:11 2:47 03:06:31
2 LEWIS, Richie AUS 09:14:29 00:50:05 2:57 04:59:48 1:25 03:20:14
3 HYDE, Daniel AUS 09:18:41 00:54:03 3:30 05:01:01 1:44 03:18:23
4 HANNAN, Bryn AUS 09:26:02 00:53:21 3:07 05:02:54 2:43 03:23:57
5 SAFRANA, Pablo AUS 09:27:35 00:48:57 2:23 05:07:48 1:08 03:27:19
6 GORDON, Adam AUS 09:37:56 00:58:32 3:05 05:02:55 1:56 03:31:28
7 MARSHMAN, Peter AUS 09:42:54 00:52:36 3:39 05:20:18 2:51 03:23:30
8 HIND, David AUS 09:46:04 00:59:42 3:02 05:04:31 2:06 03:36:43
9 EISENHUTH, Daniel AUS 09:46:34 00:58:32 3:47 05:13:26 2:16 03:28:33
10 MAURO, Peter AUS 09:52:19 00:49:32 2:40 05:19:51 1:40 03:38:36
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 O'NEILL, Emma AUS 10:38:02 00:57:40 2:50 05:41:12 2:33 03:53:47
2 RUSSELL, Kimberley AUS 10:46:11 00:50:10 2:49 05:39:08 2:23 04:11:41
3 BROWN, Clara GBR 10:49:54 01:02:43 3:36 05:59:53 4:07 03:39:35
4 HENARE, Ginaya AUS 11:18:11 00:49:29 3:08 05:56:02 2:04 04:27:28
5 CATTO, Alison AUS 11:25:04 01:14:48 5:05 06:09:14 4:13 03:51:44
6 SUNDE, Nicola NZL 11:26:41 01:18:32 6:03 06:10:14 3:52 03:48:00
7 HANSON, Stef AUS 11:29:48 01:07:32 3:32 05:31:33 3:39 04:43:32
8 LEANE, Tamara AUS 11:39:37 00:54:14 3:58 06:41:27 2:10 03:57:48
9 PROFFIT, Shannon AUS 11:43:53 00:56:15 3:14 05:55:16 2:46 04:46:22
10 CHIFFEY-GRAY, Jenna AUS 11:44:00 01:09:48 4:17 06:11:36 4:21 04:13:58
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHAPMAN, Trent AUS 08:32:52 00:44:41 1:40 04:43:34 1:08 03:01:49
2 HARRISON, Luke AUS 08:55:28 00:45:44 3:22 05:03:52 2:23 03:00:07
3 RODGERS, Charles AUS 09:20:27 00:52:52 2:24 05:03:55 1:52 03:19:24
4 EPPINGER, Robert AUS 09:31:54 00:56:17 3:03 05:13:24 1:49 03:17:21
5 THOMPSON, Daniel GBR 09:33:00 00:51:16 2:06 05:17:59 1:18 03:20:21
6 JOHNSON, Ryan AUS 09:34:07 00:48:36 2:20 05:08:07 2:22 03:32:42
7 LADEN, Mark AUS 09:34:52 00:46:17 2:58 05:21:00 1:19 03:23:18
8 IBRAHIM, Jason AUS 09:36:34 00:56:01 3:16 05:12:27 1:31 03:23:19
9 VON BIBRA, Matthew AUS 09:38:47 00:55:10 3:09 05:04:20 1:34 03:34:34
10 PORTA, Matthew AUS 09:39:13 00:55:30 4:08 05:06:30 2:58 03:30:07
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 NOLAN, Tara IRL 10:05:01 01:02:44 2:50 05:30:12 1:31 03:27:44
2 FRANCIS, Anna AUS 10:28:42 00:54:39 4:01 05:34:28 2:22 03:53:12
3 THIELE, Catherine AUS 10:36:06 00:55:52 2:36 05:45:39 2:18 03:49:41
4 HILLBRICH, Lyndall AUS 11:06:18 01:02:19 3:42 05:35:48 3:50 04:20:39
5 STRETTON, Elizabeth AUS 11:09:31 00:56:49 3:32 05:54:56 4:45 04:09:29
6 MILLER, Emma AUS 11:17:45 01:00:24 3:39 05:36:57 3:47 04:32:58
7 OOSTENBROEK, Melissa AUS 11:34:09 01:11:44 5:59 06:03:27 5:04 04:07:55
8 CURTEIS, Nicole AUS 11:42:29 01:04:17 2:52 06:07:00 4:59 04:23:21
9 POOLE, Heidi AUS 11:42:33 00:59:52 4:32 05:49:50 4:05 04:44:14
10 BRAMANN, Jennifer AUS 11:43:06 01:03:49 3:33 06:29:01 3:52 04:02:51
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANGUS, Damien AUS 09:04:21 00:51:17 2:26 04:52:10 1:29 03:16:59
2 CHAPMAN, Corey AUS 09:11:53 00:46:17 2:04 05:09:22 2:42 03:11:28
3 SIEDE, John AUS 09:13:52 00:55:04 3:07 05:05:41 1:35 03:08:25
4 FRIEND, Simon AUS 09:20:39 00:49:41 3:01 04:59:50 2:39 03:25:28
5 TITMAN, Grant AUS 09:21:16 00:50:12 3:08 05:08:55 1:59 03:17:02
6 LEACH, Bevan AUS 09:26:58 00:46:15 2:07 04:48:11 1:50 03:48:35
7 BRACE, Bob AUS 09:31:19 00:55:44 2:19 05:01:00 1:48 03:30:28
8 SMITH, Marcus AUS 09:33:49 00:51:43 2:48 05:03:50 1:15 03:34:13
9 RAE, Matt AUS 09:35:23 00:56:13 3:25 05:11:49 3:11 03:20:45
10 DALEY, Tony AUS 09:36:28 00:54:56 3:14 05:17:24 3:08 03:17:46
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILKINSON, Victoria GBR 10:23:51 00:58:06 2:20 05:30:47 2:04 03:50:34
2 HALLETT, Kristy AUS 10:30:20 01:03:27 2:59 05:35:06 3:17 03:45:31
3 PHILLPOTTS, Carly AUS 10:34:28 01:04:29 3:47 05:36:06 2:36 03:47:30
4 CROWE, Susan AUS 10:49:33 00:57:28 4:08 05:38:24 3:21 04:06:12
5 FORSYTH, Juliet AUS 10:50:08 01:04:57 4:29 05:44:56 2:25 03:53:21
6 AXELSDOTTIR, Karen GBR 10:56:23 00:58:26 4:51 05:47:35 4:24 04:01:07
7 SECCOMBE, Belinda AUS 11:11:08 01:03:18 3:39 05:48:56 3:43 04:11:32
8 CAMAKARIS, Georgie AUS 11:15:38 00:57:07 3:16 05:47:16 4:43 04:23:16
9 GREENFIELD, Katie AUS 11:29:04 01:05:40 3:42 06:07:19 2:33 04:09:50
10 CLEARY, Rachel NZL 11:31:46 01:04:53 5:10 06:20:02 3:09 03:58:32
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ARIENS, Mark AUS 09:12:51 00:49:39 2:57 05:03:12 1:15 03:15:48
2 FRANKEN, Darren AUS 09:17:28 00:52:32 2:42 04:57:20 1:30 03:23:24
3 KOOREY, Matthew AUS 09:19:16 00:49:36 2:20 05:05:07 1:31 03:20:42
4 SWEENEY, Craig AUS 09:20:15 00:48:55 3:10 05:00:25 2:10 03:25:35
5 LITTLER, Luke AUS 09:28:52 00:49:42 2:29 05:07:09 1:33 03:27:59
6 FOREMAN, Scott AUS 09:31:29 00:57:20 2:38 05:10:42 2:00 03:18:49
7 DURAND, Frederic AUS 09:36:42 00:52:09 3:42 05:11:34 2:32 03:26:45
8 DAVIS, Damion AUS 09:47:26 00:54:38 3:37 05:08:04 2:04 03:39:03
9 BERGEN, John USA 09:47:50 00:53:18 2:54 05:19:13 1:55 03:30:30
10 DUNSTAN, Brett AUS 09:49:12 00:55:35 2:56 05:17:08 2:13 03:31:20
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SOUTHWELL, Leanne AUS 10:21:48 00:51:52 2:09 05:34:07 1:27 03:52:13
2 MILNE, Angela AUS 10:41:14 00:53:03 2:53 05:22:21 3:48 04:19:09
3 CLARKE, Angela AUS 10:47:14 00:53:55 3:24 05:56:59 2:42 03:50:14
4 HADLEY, Tori AUS 11:26:11 01:01:14 4:47 06:15:13 3:02 04:01:55
5 EPIS, Kellie AUS 11:28:33 01:22:59 5:30 06:02:05 5:03 03:52:56
6 HARDING, Lisa AUS 11:37:36 01:02:13 5:39 05:58:03 7:34 04:24:07
7 REES, Evarne AUS 11:42:55 01:08:18 4:01 06:05:04 5:43 04:19:49
8 O'DWYER, Joanne AUS 11:49:15 01:08:28 6:02 05:56:52 4:46 04:33:07
9 CLOROS, Rachael AUS 11:51:24 01:10:46 5:20 06:15:03 5:22 04:14:53
10 DE WOLF, Sarah AUS 11:52:05 01:15:41 5:15 06:22:50 3:53 04:04:26
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HILL, Rob AUS 09:52:04 00:57:34 3:23 05:21:03 1:55 03:28:09
2 WOOD, Andrew AUS 09:56:17 01:01:09 2:52 05:11:08 1:31 03:39:37
3 COGAN, Stephen AUS 10:03:56 00:56:59 3:28 05:20:09 3:04 03:40:16
4 ROBERTS, Paul AUS 10:06:52 00:56:56 4:04 05:14:03 2:02 03:49:47
5 BUCHANAN, Trevor AUS 10:08:44 01:04:50 2:52 05:24:08 1:31 03:35:23
6 STEWART, Andrew AUS 10:09:35 00:52:27 5:20 05:14:30 4:39 03:52:39
7 FINNEY, Rob AUS 10:10:28 00:58:24 4:43 05:33:25 2:25 03:31:31
8 THOW, Martin AUS 10:13:12 01:03:06 2:33 05:16:20 1:22 03:49:51
9 BRUCE, Graham AUS 10:14:25 00:46:15 2:35 05:27:19 1:35 03:56:41
10 FIORE, Mark AUS 10:15:28 00:57:17 3:31 05:32:23 3:06 03:39:11
 
01:00:44 Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COONS-MUELLER, Sherry AUS 11:13:11 00:56:14 3:28 05:49:43 4:09 04:19:37
2 SKINNER, Lisa AUS 11:15:06 01:03:16 4:34 06:01:04 4:26 04:01:46
3 MACLEAN, Rhona AUS 11:24:40 01:04:47 4:55 05:47:53 3:18 04:23:47
4 CAMPBELL, Ann AUS 11:34:10 01:09:38 3:43 05:58:45 3:28 04:27:30
5 MACPHERSON, Leanne AUS 11:42:38 01:02:14 3:30 06:31:50 4:17 03:53:23
6 PORTER, Katharine AUS 11:45:46 00:59:12 4:41 06:20:37 4:21 04:13:53
7 MANTOVA, Nicki AUS 12:10:12 01:03:22 4:02 06:09:42 4:39 04:52:37
8 DOKE, Marie GBR 12:34:56 01:02:30 4:43 06:22:07 3:18 05:01:26
9 THOMPSON, Karin AUS 12:43:12 01:17:54 3:27 06:36:06 3:25 04:57:44
10 RICHARD, Michelle AUS 13:02:22 01:09:58 4:25 06:43:26 4:33 04:52:04
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FERGUSSON, Kevin AUS 09:24:30 00:50:29 2:23 04:57:26 1:27 03:32:45
2 HILL, John AUS 09:50:26 00:55:28 2:48 05:12:14 2:45 03:37:11
3 MORO, Mark AUS 10:09:33 00:58:22 4:56 05:18:48 1:50 03:45:37
4 MOUSTOUKAS, Allan AUS 10:15:50 00:56:29 4:13 05:24:45 2:11 03:48:12
5 COSGRIFF, John AUS 10:30:17 00:58:26 3:45 05:16:04 3:26 04:08:36
6 JAMES, Paul AUS 10:37:59 00:54:05 4:04 05:27:03 3:01 04:09:46
7 ALFORD, Graeme AUS 10:45:39 00:57:54 3:09 05:32:01 2:53 04:09:42
8 JOHNSTON, Kerry AUS 10:47:09 00:51:26 3:51 05:17:39 2:20 04:31:53
9 FERNLEY, Brad AUS 10:51:21 00:51:26 3:39 05:44:29 3:29 04:08:18
10 MACNAMARA, John AUS 10:51:51 01:06:29 2:28 05:45:55 1:37 03:55:22
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 APPLETON, Alison AUS 11:28:08 01:02:06 3:29 06:06:42 3:07 04:12:44
2 DRYSDALE, Julienne AUS 11:50:45 01:02:57 5:14 06:17:27 3:46 04:21:21
3 MCAFEE, Janet AUS 12:46:18 01:09:23 6:50 06:41:15 4:40 04:44:10
4 ANDERSON, Christine AUS 12:57:56 01:09:19 5:24 07:00:02 3:42 04:39:29
5 MILLER, Janet AUS 14:08:27 01:04:02 5:19 07:08:53 5:51 05:44:22
6 TREMBATH, Maxine AUS 14:15:32 01:29:52 8:03 07:17:47 6:26 05:13:24
7 FRASER, Kim AUS 14:26:21 01:21:21 4:09 07:22:38 5:09 05:33:04
8 MACKIE, Caron AUS 14:44:33 01:18:43 6:52 07:35:44 10:09 05:33:05
9 SCOTT, Susan AUS 14:56:16 01:20:35 6:23 07:44:03 7:12 05:38:03
10 LEWIS, Tina AUS 14:57:14 01:11:38 12:13 07:42:24 6:32 05:44:27
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STEWART, Brett AUS 10:18:46 01:00:13 5:10 05:17:24 2:57 03:53:02
2 VALENA, Tom AUS 10:56:00 01:12:35 4:12 05:48:47 1:59 03:48:27
3 DUFFY, Kevin AUS 11:14:04 01:04:16 3:42 05:45:42 2:51 04:17:33
4 BROADLEY, Greg AUS 11:18:16 00:58:11 3:47 05:46:19 1:45 04:28:14
5 BERRY, Ian AUS 11:28:09 01:04:56 4:20 05:42:33 3:40 04:32:40
6 VRASTIL, Miroslav CZE 11:33:01 01:09:10 4:18 05:59:50 3:41 04:16:02
7 NICHOLLS, Gary AUS 11:42:51 00:59:08 4:50 06:18:17 4:50 04:15:46
8 BLOOR, Kevin AUS 11:48:41 01:16:08 4:26 06:10:15 4:29 04:13:23
9 BUNTING, Ian NZL 11:54:55 01:12:15 6:47 06:03:29 2:32 04:29:52
10 MURRAY, Jeffery AUS 11:58:09 01:12:07 4:50 06:10:40 4:59 04:25:33
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GOLLEDGE, Judith AUS 13:38:04 01:18:23 4:01 06:51:10 2:38 05:21:52
2 WILSON, Beryl AUS 13:56:31 01:03:02 4:40 07:38:19 6:28 05:04:02
3 COLLINS, Sandra AUS 16:19:08 01:24:19 10:02 08:34:53 10:06 05:59:48
4 WILLIAMS, Jennifer AUS 16:33:43 01:19:02 9:01 08:41:00 4:18 06:20:22
5 NIELSEN, Miriam AUS 16:49:38 01:23:41 6:54 07:45:11 10:28 07:23:24
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOWITT, Rob AUS 11:43:00 01:00:45 3:14 06:11:58 1:56 04:25:07
2 WILSON, Ron AUS 12:12:48 00:57:24 5:01 06:23:47 3:42 04:42:54
3 VERNAY, Guy AUS 12:46:22 01:04:53 4:53 06:12:04 4:35 05:19:57
4 JEFF, Denis AUS 12:50:11 01:10:03 6:59 06:02:00 5:20 05:25:49
5 BLAKE, Gary AUS 13:04:56 01:20:07 8:02 06:41:11 5:55 04:49:41
6 CROCKER, Graham AUS 13:17:22 00:54:49 5:17 06:07:57 2:41 06:06:38
7 O'DONOGHUE, Rory AUS 13:24:14 01:21:31 6:03 06:56:34 3:32 04:56:34
8 PATTERSON, Mark AUS 13:43:38 01:14:49 5:22 07:07:18 4:06 05:12:03
9 BURT, John AUS 13:48:42 01:15:33 6:54 07:12:30 6:34 05:07:11
10 PRITCHARD, David AUS 13:49:29 01:15:12 5:53 07:25:01 4:00 04:59:23
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NORDSTRAND, Robyn NZL 14:14:33 01:25:11 9:44 07:17:38 8:53 05:13:07
2 MCKINLAY, Karla AUS 15:40:52 01:31:58 5:19 07:41:11 7:48 06:14:36
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WESTE, Griff AUS 11:06:33 01:05:13 4:32 05:23:37 2:50 04:30:21
2 THORSEN, Geoff AUS 13:12:48 01:08:15 4:41 06:18:50 4:46 05:36:16
3 REITHMEIER, Dieter AUS 13:15:15 01:15:07 5:50 06:25:23 5:39 05:23:16
4 LEE, John AUS 14:56:03 01:15:11 6:16 07:47:51 7:34 05:39:11
5 KIM, Ildoo SKO 16:11:10 01:51:27 14:19 05:47:42 19:36 07:58:06
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VON SCHRADER, Georg GER 14:25:45 01:14:48 7:28 07:38:01 8:20 05:17:08
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results