----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironman Australia 2011

Forster / Tuncurry 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results                                 Date:   May 1st 2011
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JACOBS, Pete AUS 08:29:28 00:46:29 1:30 04:41:04 1:11 02:59:14
2 VERNAY, Patrick AUS 08:35:50 00:49:23 1:24 04:49:34 1:16 02:54:13
3 SHORTIS, Jason AUS 08:46:07 00:49:48 1:28 04:57:08 1:46 02:55:57
4  NEYEDLI, Scott  GBR 08:47:16 00:49:11 1:36 04:57:38 1:43 02:57:08
5 OGDEN, Courtney AUS 08:49:56 00:49:18 1:47 05:01:11 1:31 02:56:09
6 WHITMORE, Luke AUS 08:54:57 00:50:59 1:55 04:59:50 1:46 03:00:27
7 CURRY, Scott CAN 09:06:31 00:49:42 1:41 04:54:21 2:36 03:18:11
8 DMITRIEFF, Chris AUS 09:39:26 00:49:49 1:36 05:19:40 2:24 03:25:57
9 HOLBOROW, Adam AUS 09:40:49 00:49:10 1:09 04:53:39 1:23 03:55:28
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STEFFEN, Caroline AUS 09:29:54 00:50:35 2:00 05:12:39 2:30 03:22:10
2 PEARSON, Amelia AUS 09:38:23 00:49:46 1:49 05:23:31 1:21 03:21:56
3 MOLLOY, Kirsten AUS 09:43:55 00:51:27 1:29 05:30:09 1:52 03:18:58
4 WARD, Nicole AUS 09:49:23 00:54:05 1:28 05:32:36 1:24 03:19:50
5 SPITLER, Erin USA 10:08:33 01:06:01 1:30 05:21:18 1:16 03:38:28
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 O'NEILL, Benjamin AUS 10:13:28 00:58:29 1:58 05:12:05 1:32 03:59:24
3 DALE, Craig GBR 10:34:41 00:49:49 1:39 05:31:42 3:22 04:08:09
4 FITZSIMON, Craig AUS 10:38:57 00:57:21 4:07 05:28:39 3:32 04:05:18
5 MCLOON, Jake AUS 10:49:22 00:56:25 2:01 05:38:29 3:28 04:08:59
6 DYDE, Thomas AUS 11:46:20 00:56:29 3:09 06:35:40 4:20 04:06:42
7 RANSOM, Jarrod AUS 12:51:13 01:12:52 3:08 06:34:46 3:16 04:57:11
8 KINGHAM, Alasdair AUS 12:53:24 01:12:29 4:35 06:52:02 3:15 04:41:03
9 MAXWELL, Nicholas AUS 13:45:24 01:08:36 7:32 06:42:10 8:59 05:38:07
10 MELHUISH, Thomas GBR 13:49:51 01:18:57 3:28 07:11:52 4:20 05:11:14
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SIMPSON, Jessica AUS 10:33:14 00:56:31 2:32 05:36:22 1:56 03:55:53
2 JOHNSON, Alicia AUS 11:26:38 00:56:47 2:29 06:31:56 2:10 03:53:16
3 TRAVILL, Alison AUS 12:29:29 00:59:50 2:34 06:41:31 3:46 04:41:48
4 O'NEILL, Kate AUS 13:00:19 01:09:54 3:39 06:51:19 3:09 04:52:18
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ORR, Ben AUS 09:07:08 00:54:24 1:37 05:06:34 2:49 03:01:44
2 DIMECH, Adam AUS 09:31:16 00:51:41 1:32 05:12:10 2:03 03:23:50
3 BARNES, Martin AUS 09:48:49 01:02:04 1:52 05:09:06 1:42 03:34:05
4 OLIPHANT, Mark AUS 09:49:26 00:53:25 2:51 05:17:20 1:51 03:33:59
5 JOHNSTON, Robert AUS 09:55:14 00:55:12 1:57 05:17:44 1:39 03:38:42
6 ANSTEE, Steve AUS 09:58:24 00:55:59 1:40 05:19:32 2:24 03:38:49
7 MUMME, Christopher AUS 10:04:53 00:49:11 2:07 05:35:45 3:00 03:34:50
8 CAUNE, Andrew AUS 10:13:52 00:49:38 1:49 05:28:59 1:39 03:51:47
9 ROBERTS, Paul AUS 10:21:52 00:52:44 2:07 05:15:16 1:39 04:10:06
10 CONWAY, Nick AUS 10:28:47 00:57:28 2:45 05:17:14 2:12 04:09:08
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GORDON, Elizabeth AUS 10:12:16 00:58:08 2:53 05:35:38 2:05 03:33:32
2 PHILIPP, Rebecca AUS 10:14:32 01:01:22 2:46 05:33:48 2:59 03:33:37
3 GRAY, Kylie AUS 10:31:46 01:03:16 3:13 05:36:10 2:29 03:46:38
4 LAWSON, Jessica NZL 10:50:58 00:56:44 2:16 05:47:29 1:47 04:02:42
5 BROWN, Clara GBR 10:51:31 01:05:11 2:13 05:57:45 2:32 03:43:50
6 RALPH, Marijke AUS 10:52:16 01:15:52 2:03 06:03:54 3:01 03:27:26
7 PROFFIT, Shannon AUS 11:00:16 00:58:24 2:09 05:44:29 1:43 04:13:31
8 ANDERSEN, Lise DEN 11:01:57 01:01:25 2:44 05:51:35 2:07 04:04:06
9 O'NEILL, Emma AUS 11:05:53 01:03:03 3:09 06:06:47 2:40 03:50:14
10 WILLOUGHBY, Kacey AUS 11:11:59 01:07:59 3:07 06:05:26 3:15 03:52:12
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHAPMAN, Leigh AUS 09:08:45 00:49:37 1:18 05:07:32 1:33 03:08:45
2 THOMPSON, Shane AUS 09:32:57 00:56:31 1:53 05:20:36 1:20 03:12:37
3 REYNOLDS, Andrew AUS 09:48:11 00:56:26 1:49 05:06:24 1:39 03:41:53
4 EISENHUTH, Daniel AUS 09:48:43 01:03:36 3:35 05:14:45 2:49 03:23:58
5 PARKER, Tristan AUS 09:50:37 01:04:11 2:33 04:58:55 1:54 03:43:04
6 PHILIPP, Paul AUS 09:51:24 00:55:05 2:49 05:23:04 2:16 03:28:10
7 DALY, Kieran NZL 09:52:22 00:52:10 3:43 05:10:49 3:53  03:41:47 
8 BROWN, Stephen AUS 09:53:46 00:57:41 2:16 05:19:40 1:44 03:32:25
9 SCOTT, Clem NZL 09:56:57 01:05:27 3:55 05:18:53 3:11 03:25:31
10 MANCZAK, Brad AUS 09:57:01 01:04:06 3:26 05:26:42 2:18 03:20:29
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 EVELEIGH, Rebecca AUS 10:07:57 01:01:42 2:38 05:24:09 2:29 03:36:59
2 FRANCIS, Anna AUS 10:36:46 00:56:35 2:32 05:50:32 1:49 03:45:18
3 STRETTON, Elizabeth AUS 10:38:16 00:58:26 2:24 05:43:55 4:28 03:49:03
4 THIELE, Catherine AUS 10:41:46 00:58:33 2:15 05:47:38 2:07 03:51:13
5 WHITMORE, Tarryn AUS 10:47:48 00:55:57 1:53 05:39:29 2:04 04:08:25
6 PERCIVAL, Cassandra AUS 11:00:06 00:55:12 2:19 05:57:39 3:08 04:01:48
7 HANSON, Stef AUS 11:33:11 01:08:05 3:02 05:42:30 3:20 04:36:14
8 CARTER, Trish AUS 11:53:25 00:57:19 2:56 06:06:07 5:27 04:41:36
9 LISTER, Kate AUS 11:57:02 01:02:57 2:34 06:24:11 2:00 04:25:20
10 JONES, Caroline GBR 12:14:24 01:08:32 3:54 06:52:15 3:13 04:06:30
 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANDERSON, Mitch AUS 08:56:15 00:50:14 1:34 04:40:42 1:13 03:22:32
2 GILES, Phillip AUS 09:21:50 01:01:48 2:49 05:07:45 1:48 03:07:40
3 BELL, Ben AUS 09:24:12 00:56:36 1:26 05:20:44 1:15 03:04:11
4 EDWARDS, Tim AUS 09:31:17 01:01:02 2:22 05:01:06 1:21 03:25:26
5 KIMPTON, Jeremy AUS 09:33:19 00:56:47 2:26 05:08:05 1:28 03:24:33
6 SCULL, Ben AUS 09:34:24 00:00:00 0:00 06:18:00 2:35 03:13:49
7 JACKSON, Ross AUS 09:35:57 00:59:49 2:34 05:08:44 1:17 03:23:33
8 BRUNT, Sean AUS 09:36:11 00:52:34 1:24 05:07:04 1:56 03:33:13
9 FRIEND, Simon AUS 09:37:04 00:55:06 1:48 05:08:15 1:54 03:30:01
10 SMITH, Marcus AUS 09:42:07 00:56:37 2:18 05:11:20 1:50 03:30:02
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COTTRELL-DORMER, Mia AUS 10:43:36 01:01:22 3:28 05:48:30 3:55 03:46:21
2 SECCOMBE, Belinda AUS 10:59:50 01:10:01 2:26 05:48:38 2:41 03:56:04
3 HAMILTON, Julie AUS 11:04:24 01:09:53 3:14 05:47:52 1:52 04:01:33
4 PARRY-WILLIAMS, Vanessa AUS 11:15:39 01:01:44 3:19 06:16:03 3:04 03:51:29
5 FISHER, Justine AUS 11:18:55 01:01:15 2:49 06:03:13 5:26 04:06:12
6 BRACE, Carolyn AUS 11:20:40 01:01:37 2:43 06:00:45 1:46 04:13:49
7 DUKES, Kate AUS 11:27:19 01:02:56 3:17 05:56:06 5:47 04:19:13
8 OWENS, Natalie AUS 11:31:18 01:06:55 3:29 05:53:59 2:52 04:24:03
9 WOODS, Alanna USA 11:36:38 01:15:48 3:35 06:20:09 3:54 03:53:12
10 BROWN, Emma AUS 11:55:01 01:10:48 3:28 06:30:30 2:24 04:07:51
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LEWIS, Matty AUS 09:27:08 01:03:01 2:21 04:59:33 1:46 03:20:27
2 KOOREY, Matthew AUS 09:31:57 00:53:24 1:30 05:07:55 1:56 03:27:12
3 MCLEAN, Ben AUS 09:38:17 00:52:53 2:33 05:16:26 1:25 03:25:00
4 MILLETT, Brian AUS 09:40:23 00:53:11 3:13 05:19:11 1:51 03:22:57
5 YAPP, Peter AUS 09:41:24 00:56:11 2:13 05:21:48 1:48 03:19:24
6 SEARLE, Jaysen AUS 09:47:23 00:59:57 2:07 05:11:08 1:55 03:32:16
7 WAYTH, Travis AUS 09:47:57 00:59:52 3:39 05:18:47 3:10 03:22:29
8 SALESSES, Eric REU 09:53:16 00:56:48 3:18 05:16:14 3:06 03:33:50
9 MACPHERSON, Andrew AUS 09:56:40 01:00:53 3:02 05:14:09 2:12 03:36:24
10 PRICE, Brian AUS 09:58:48 00:56:26 4:11 05:32:53 2:16 03:23:02
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DEWS, Carolyn AUS 11:10:47 01:03:44 2:13 05:57:41 3:40 04:03:29
2 LUCAS, Kylie AUS 11:13:55 01:04:15 2:08 06:04:35 2:21 04:00:36
3 HOFFMANN, Jen AUS 11:21:55 01:11:10 4:54 06:04:59 3:51 03:57:01
4 KURSIDIM, Rochelle AUS 11:23:09 01:02:51 2:39 05:55:08 2:22 04:20:09
5 SINCLAIR, Paula AUS 11:40:15 01:00:23 2:54 05:55:21 2:41 04:38:56
6 RIELLY, Debbie AUS 11:45:22 01:06:02 4:24 06:07:59 3:22 04:23:35
7 MADGE, Delwyn AUS 11:48:20 01:07:11 3:16 06:11:07 4:00 04:22:46
8 WEBSTER, Jacqui AUS 11:50:42 01:08:32 2:55 06:14:21 3:42 04:21:12
9 GREENHILL, Sharon AUS 11:52:02 01:00:58 3:01 05:56:38 5:31 04:45:54
10 KILLEEN, Leonie AUS 11:55:02 01:09:19 6:31 06:25:43 5:23 04:08:06
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SOUTHWELL, Chris AUS 09:22:21 00:49:16 2:48 04:58:54 1:31 03:29:52
2 BRUCE, Sean AUS 09:36:55 00:52:51 1:28 05:10:33 1:50 03:30:13
3 HILL, Rob AUS 10:02:36 01:03:11 2:18 05:25:46 2:01 03:29:20
4 CLARK, Peter AUS 10:07:49 00:58:54 3:15 05:22:31 2:01 03:41:08
5 GOODGER, Richard AUS 10:15:27 01:10:34 4:45 05:21:31 4:26 03:34:11
6 BANNING, Steve AUS 10:15:55 01:02:54 3:54 05:21:04 2:48 03:45:15
7 O'CALLAGHAN, Peter AUS 10:16:38 00:58:11 3:58 05:17:24 4:19 03:52:46
8 ROBERTS, Terry AUS 10:18:39 01:02:35 2:01 05:25:10 1:48 03:47:05
9 SCHWEBEL, Michael AUS 10:27:30 00:56:09 2:35 05:34:39 3:32 03:50:35
10 CHARLES, Andrew AUS 10:28:20 01:11:13 3:26 05:18:12 2:35 03:52:54
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CLARKE, Angela AUS 10:35:59 01:03:44 2:12 05:57:41 1:51 04:03:29
2 JELL, Christine AUS 11:28:34 01:04:15 6:35 06:04:35 5:31 04:00:36
3 DOKE, Marie GBR 11:46:14 01:11:10 4:07 06:04:59 4:02 03:57:01
4 HART, Jenny AUS 11:48:55 01:02:51 4:55 05:55:08 4:07 04:20:09
5 MACDONALD, Margaret CAN 12:02:46 01:00:23 6:14 05:55:21 6:02 04:38:56
6 PORTER, Katharine AUS 12:11:55 01:06:02 3:01 06:07:59 3:57 04:23:35
7 CAMPBELL, Ann AUS 12:17:17 01:07:11 3:55 06:11:07 4:20 04:22:46
8 EDWARDS, Frances AUS 12:27:14 01:08:32 5:50 06:14:21 5:53 04:21:12
9 TREMAYNE, Margaret AUS 12:59:13 01:00:58 4:02 05:56:38 3:17 04:45:54
10 KIRBY, Hazel AUS 12:59:45 01:09:19 7:14 06:25:43 9:13 04:08:06
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FERGUSSON, Kevin AUS 09:37:34 00:52:43 1:34 05:08:54 1:50 03:32:33
2 HILL, John AUS 09:48:26 00:59:03 2:10 05:26:43 3:11 03:17:19
3 COSGRIFF, John AUS 09:57:48 01:00:26 2:07 05:20:10 4:09 03:30:56
4 BINGHAM, Stephen AUS 10:16:20 00:58:05 2:43 05:12:39 2:09 04:00:44
5 MORO, Mark AUS 10:17:01 01:02:21 3:15 05:23:07 2:19 03:45:59
6 MOUSTOUKAS, Allan AUS 10:26:55 01:01:44 3:27 05:23:33 2:33 03:55:38
7 JOHNSTON, Kerry AUS 10:27:16 00:53:26 3:00 05:22:31 3:23 04:04:56
8 LORD, Martin AUS 10:46:00 01:05:12 7:04 05:41:32 3:13 03:48:59
9 JACKEL, Rick AUS 10:48:57 00:58:58 2:31 05:39:32 1:29 04:06:27
10 MURRAY, Philip AUS 10:51:29 01:06:49 4:08 05:32:40 3:08 04:04:44
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 APPLETON, Alison AUS 11:25:21 01:03:31 2:57 06:00:30 2:35 04:15:48
2 MCAFEE, Janet AUS 12:28:59 01:16:30 5:02 06:40:35 5:43 04:21:09
3 SPICER, Rosie AUS 12:48:59 01:19:09 3:56 06:27:14 5:16 04:53:24
4 BRUCE, Carol AUS 13:28:47 01:11:45 6:06 07:01:07 4:02 05:05:47
5 FULLFORD, Catherine AUS 13:43:07 01:20:11 4:01 07:06:19 3:45 05:08:51
6 MODEL, Elizabeth CAN 14:12:24 01:17:21 4:30 07:31:12 4:26 05:14:55
7 ELMITT, Michelle AUS 14:16:05 01:17:27 5:50 07:17:43 9:43 05:25:22
8 SCOTT, Susan AUS 14:41:46 01:20:57 6:43 07:06:12 5:00 06:02:54
9 UNGVARSKY, Kim USA 14:43:57 01:19:50 9:00 07:54:30 8:35 05:12:02
10 TREMBATH, Maxine AUS 14:59:41 01:30:05 8:27 07:35:26 9:36 05:36:07
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VALENA, Tomas AUS 10:55:57 01:13:44 3:42 05:52:00 3:08 03:43:23
2 TRAVILL, Mark AUS 11:11:44 01:01:57 3:22 05:55:03 3:40 04:07:42
3 HINDS, Peter AUS 11:29:45 01:14:33 6:38 05:46:28 6:39 04:15:27
4 BROADLEY, Greg AUS 11:30:51 01:01:39 3:12 05:45:07 3:50 04:37:03
5 WHEATLEY, Peter AUS 11:39:45 01:14:21 3:30 05:58:26 3:55 04:19:33
6 NICHOLLS, Gary AUS 11:46:53 01:01:24 4:59 06:17:38 5:39 04:17:13
7 FITZPATRICK, Damian AUS 12:11:01 01:09:35 3:34 06:17:55 5:41 04:34:16
8 BUCKLEY, Gareth AUS 12:11:15 01:05:07 5:54 06:38:32 7:23 04:14:19
9 HEATHCOTE, Wayne AUS 12:23:48 01:13:22 4:31 06:22:43 5:24 04:37:48
10 FREEMAN, Geoff AUS 12:30:32 01:09:08 6:18 06:25:08 4:18 04:45:40
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MILLER, Janet AUS 14:18:25 01:08:55 4:53 07:12:03 5:16 05:47:18
2 CHONG, Angela SIN 15:58:14 01:05:52 9:58 08:20:02 7:39 15:58:14
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DOMONEY, Christopher GBR 11:42:38 01:15:56 4:08 06:10:42 2:32 04:09:20
2 HOWSE, Jon AUS 12:00:37 01:00:42 7:17 06:03:59 7:14 04:41:25
3 WILLIAMS, Peter AUS 12:14:22 01:13:24 4:57 06:15:37 6:51 04:33:33
4 WILSON, Ron AUS 12:28:37 01:01:30 4:58 06:27:50 3:30 04:50:49
5 HOWITT, Rob AUS 12:43:56 01:01:34 2:17 06:37:50 3:10 04:59:05
6 PATTERSON, Mark AUS 13:02:22 01:12:57 5:29 06:46:04 5:24 04:52:28
7 OLIVER, Geoffrey AUS 13:04:50 01:18:27 8:54 07:15:08 11:49 04:10:32
8 ELEY, Kevin AUS 13:21:24 01:09:42 7:30 06:39:08 10:06 05:14:58
9 BLAKE, Gary AUS 13:40:59 01:24:19 6:11 07:06:31 5:52 04:58:06
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FREER, Helen AUS 12:54:21 01:10:08 4:56 06:51:42 4:03 04:43:32
2 GRUNDY, Anne AUS 13:52:50 01:10:08 3:37 07:12:41 4:44 05:16:20
3 MOUNTFORD, Jane AUS 14:13:58 01:15:28 4:32 07:01:14 4:38 06:01:02
4 NIELSEN, Miriam AUS 16:15:38 01:02:32 8:54 07:37:44 4:36 07:00:17
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 THORSEN, Geoffrey AUS 12:59:42 01:07:34 5:01 06:17:58 4:23 05:24:46
2 REITHMEIER, Dieter AUS 13:05:01 01:17:35 4:35 06:35:53 4:44 05:02:14
3 LEE, John AUS 13:35:22 01:19:47 5:58 07:09:04 6:14 04:54:19
4 DAVIS, John AUS 14:13:58 01:42:50 9:13 07:05:18 14:03 05:02:34
5 DOBLE, Geoffrey AUS 16:42:18 01:15:50 6:00 08:54:20 9:07 06:17:01
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCKINLAY, Karla AUS 14:27:24 01:36:03 5:16 07:16:35 7:00 05:22:30
2 HAMILL, Brenda AUS 15:15:30 01:22:02 10:35 07:51:02 8:20 05:43:31
 
Men 70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HIGGINBOTHAM, Bruce AUS 14:54:52 01:18:01 5:52 07:06:43 6:54 06:17:22
2 CARLSON, Oscar AUS 16:32:04 01:47:25 8:36 08:23:24 8:30 06:04:09
3  MURTAGH, Ken  AUS 16:43:51 01:34:10 6:07 08:09:13 8:26 06:45:55
 
Men 75 -79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Garth BARFOOT NZL 16:39:11 01:36:41 06:23 07:39:06 6:56 07:10:05
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results