--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Australia 2012

Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Results                                 Date:  2012
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Paul Ambrose USA 08:17:38 00:46:18 1:47 04:31:25 0:56 02:57:12
2 Tim Berkel AUS 08:21:11 00:48:49 1:44 04:42:04 1:14 02:47:20
3 Jason Shortis AUS 08:40:02 00:50:28 2:12 04:53:51 1:34 02:51:57
4  Leon Griffin USA 08:55:54 00:48:53 1:46 04:48:26 1:23 03:15:26
5 Matt Burton AUS 08:57:10 00:53:51 2:01 04:56:33 1:16 03:03:29
6 Ben Bell AUS 09:03:05 00:54:20 1:46 05:09:51 0:42 02:56:26
7 Matthew Craft AUS 09:04:24 00:53:56 1:57 05:02:57 1:16 03:04:18
8 Bob Brace AUS 09:09:57 00:54:42 2:00 05:01:54 0:57 03:10:24
9 Paul Dodd AUS 09:11:05 00:52:44 2:51 05:01:20 0:52 03:13:18
10 Tony Daley AUS 09:14:24 00:59:32 3:07 05:14:26 3:01 02:54:18
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michelle Mitchell AUS 09:34:57 00:51:48 2:57 05:29:57 1:37 03:08:38
2 Nicole Ward AUS 09:44:40 00:51:50 2:05 05:28:57 1:01 03:20:47
3 Hillary Biscay USA 09:58:19 00:50:40 2:28 05:29:13 1:54 03:34:04
4 Kym Jaenke AUS 10:08:20 00:54:21 2:54 05:38:37 2:20 03:30:08
5 Kathleen Bourchier AUS 10:11:57 00:58:35 2:42 05:42:51 1:09 03:26:40
6 Rhiannon Snipe AUS 10:12:14 00:59:56 2:38 05:37:23 1:37 03:30:40
7 Erika Ellis NEC 10:13:09 01:11:20 2:43 05:27:02 1:24 03:30:40
8 Kristy Craft AUS 10:14:21 01:02:04 2:52 05:24:10 1:15 03:44:00
9 Leanne Southwell AUS 10:20:03 00:52:23 2:17 05:37:42 1:12 03:46:29
10 Kacey Willoughby AUS 10:22:10 01:06:35 2:47 05:36:12 2:21 03:34:15

 

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BURTON, Matt AUS 08:57:10 00:53:51 2:01 04:56:33 1:16 03:03:29
2 GOSWELL, James AUS 09:24:02 00:50:06 3:12 05:11:41 2:40 03:16:23
3 MCDOUGALL, Ashleigh AUS 09:53:52 00:54:20 2:26 05:34:02 2:04 03:21:00
4 KUYPER, James AUS 10:07:19 00:50:09 3:43 05:18:06 2:16 03:53:05
5 BEAUCHAMP, Luke AUS 10:18:51 00:57:15 2:52 05:35:04 2:44 03:40:56
6 TAYLOR, Rob AUS 10:34:52 01:00:26 3:28 05:37:23 2:00 03:51:35
7 GARDINER, Dean AUS 10:45:57 00:59:48 2:29 05:22:00 1:53 04:19:47
8 BOWDEN, Peter AUS 10:52:35 01:02:21 4:14 05:27:43 2:23 04:15:54
9 Jarrod, RANSOM AUS 11:03:11 01:01:39 2:58 05:56:43 2:27 03:59:24
10 O'NEILL Trent AUS 11:17:06 01:06:34 6:15 05:37:36 8:56 04:17:45
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOHNSON, Alicia AUS 11:24:01 00:54:23 3:06 06:28:49 1:14 03:56:29
2 SONERSON, Emma AUS 11:37:44 01:07:23 4:21 05:49:30 2:54 04:33:36
3 DANYI, Courtney AUS 12:25:38 01:11:58 6:16 06:26:39 4:33 04:36:12
4 DANYI, Caitlin AUS 12:59:16 01:17:55 5:01 06:36:01 3:11 04:57:08
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOOD, Matthew AUS 09:44:18 00:47:19 2:00 05:09:35 1:39 03:43:45
2 ROBERTS, Paul AUS 09:54:35 00:52:43 2:41 05:17:02 1:52 03:40:17
3 HAY, Pat AUS 09:56:49 01:02:05 2:34 05:26:20 1:50 03:24:00
4 HARPER, Beau AUS 09:58:11 00:53:53 2:25 05:08:47 1:45 03:51:21
5 PAVIA, Adriano AUS 10:10:48 01:06:09 4:02 05:14:23 2:24 03:43:50
6 SARGENT, Ryan AUS 10:15:14 01:00:47 3:02 05:16:53 2:43 03:51:49
7 WALSH, Alex AUS 10:15:16 00:58:15 2:28 05:15:40 1:42 03:57:11
8 SELLERS, Zachary AUS 10:15:36 01:04:50 4:35 05:35:40 4:04 03:26:27
9 SMITHERS, Luke AUS 10:17:56 01:00:47 2:55 05:39:39 2:51 03:31:44
10 WATSON, Samuel AUS 10:20:05 00:57:10 3:02 05:18:30 3:28 03:57:55
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SNIPE, Rhiannon AUS 10:12:14 00:59:56 2:38 05:37:23 1:37 03:30:40
2 WILLOUGHBY, Kacey AUS 10:22:10 01:06:35 2:47 05:36:12 2:21 03:34:15
3 RALPH, Marijke AUS 10:35:34 01:16:34 3:50 05:36:01 2:51 03:36:18
4 FULWOOD, Shannon AUS 11:02:57 01:11:39 4:07 05:38:14 2:38 04:06:19
5 DEMPSEY, Anna NZL 11:29:28 01:00:53 2:19 06:13:49 1:32 04:10:55
6 EISENHUTH, Katie AUS 11:48:12 01:06:06 4:09 06:06:19 1:54 04:29:44
7 PATTIE, Jade AUS 11:54:35 00:57:11 3:44 06:05:53 4:35 04:43:12
8 RUSSELL, Ashley AUS 12:08:07 00:57:22 4:51 06:30:42 2:38 04:32:34
9 HOOKE, Lauren AUS 12:20:20 01:11:48 5:16 06:36:28 6:33 04:20:15
10 KELLY, Anna AUS 12:28:15 01:12:29 4:05 06:16:25 2:58 04:52:18
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CRAFT, Matthew AUS 09:04:24 00:53:56 1:57 05:02:57 1:16 03:04:18
2 JOHNSTON, Robert AUS 09:17:12 00:54:01 2:02 05:12:30 1:15 03:07:24
3 NUTTMAN, Jason AUS 09:18:01 00:54:47 1:53 05:08:03 2:17 03:11:01
4 ASHCROFT, Scott AUS 09:19:11 00:56:13 2:06 05:11:26 1:55 03:07:31
5 LOWES, Anthony AUS 09:24:52 00:57:26 2:39 05:16:10 1:28 03:07:09
6 RANDALL, Marcus AUS 09:26:47 00:56:40 2:11 05:05:25 1:08 03:21:23
7 CROFTS, Brad AUS 09:30:16 00:56:48 3:52 05:11:54 2:39 03:15:03
8 PRICE, Alexander AUS 09:35:30 00:54:37 2:30 05:15:32 3:01 03:19:50
9 EISENHUTH, Daniel AUS 09:35:37 01:05:17 3:49 05:04:52 1:20 03:20:19
10 JOHNSON, Jamie AUS 09:36:03 00:56:38 3:33 05:14:45 1:51 03:19:16
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 BOURCHIER, Kathleen AUS 10:11:57 00:58:35 2:42 05:42:51 1:09 03:26:40
2 ELLIS, Erika NEC 10:13:09 01:11:20 2:43 05:27:02 1:24 03:30:40
3 CRAFT, Kristy GER 10:14:21 01:02:04 2:52 05:24:10 1:15 03:44:00
4 BORN, Beate AUS 10:24:20 01:09:03 4:21 05:32:09 3:00 03:35:47
5 FRANCIS, Anna AUS 10:30:57 00:57:28 2:50 05:45:35 1:30 03:43:34
6 ELLISON, Sian GBR 10:38:34 01:06:06 2:31 05:32:43 1:27 03:55:47
7 HILL, Meredith AUS 10:49:26 01:05:27 4:01 05:41:05 2:15 03:56:38
8 PERCIVAL, Cassandra AUS 10:56:59 00:56:44 3:08 05:51:13 2:19 04:03:35
9 D'ANTONIO, Brooke AUS 11:04:12 01:00:25 3:22 05:47:38 2:51 04:09:56
10 BRAMANN, Jennifer AUS 11:06:47 01:03:18 3:23 06:13:31 2:09 03:44:26
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BELL, Ben AUS 09:03:05 00:54:20 1:46 05:09:51 0:42 02:56:26
2 BRACE, Bob AUS 09:09:57 00:54:42 2:00 05:01:54 0:57 03:10:24
3 WATERHOUSE, Chris AUS 09:20:42 00:51:16 2:45 05:14:47 1:52 03:10:02
4 COOK, Aaron AUS 09:23:07 00:46:52 1:51 05:12:54 1:36 03:19:54
5 BRUNT, Sean AUS 09:28:46 00:54:09 2:12 05:02:03 1:18 03:29:04
6 FITZAKERLEY, Nathan AUS 09:32:54 00:54:12 2:14 05:07:12 1:07 03:28:09
7 CURRIE, Brett AUS 09:33:15 01:06:30 2:58 05:15:19 2:59 03:05:29
8 THORNTON, Colin AUS 09:33:44 01:01:16 3:29 05:20:07 2:02 03:06:50
9 NEWMAN, Steven AUS 09:37:53 01:01:05 2:59 05:10:39 1:26 03:21:44
10 MCLAINE, Adam AUS 09:39:25 00:58:32 2:33 05:06:23 1:15 03:30:42
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JAENKE, Kym AUS 10:08:20 00:54:21 2:54 05:38:37 2:20 03:30:08
2 THIELE, Catherine AUS 10:32:58 00:58:57 2:57 05:44:07 1:43 03:45:14
3 FERRY, Allison AUS 10:38:38 01:03:51 2:33 05:36:00 1:15 03:54:59
4 BARKER, Jodie AUS 10:48:44 01:08:17 4:55 05:56:49 1:35 03:37:08
5 BRACE, Carolyn AUS 10:56:07 01:00:06 2:34 05:50:27 1:33 04:01:27
6 BROWN, Emma AUS 10:59:20 01:15:25 2:58 05:58:37 1:28 03:40:52
7 GEREBTZOFF, Ntasha AUS 11:01:33 01:02:03 3:08 05:49:47 2:51 04:03:44
8 LINDEN, Pernilla SWE 11:08:53 01:13:22 3:09 05:39:18 1:07 04:11:57
9 KOSTER, Rachelle AUS 11:10:18 01:15:07 4:36 05:46:00 1:40 04:02:55
10 VAN BEEK, Sonya AUS 11:16:49 01:16:23 3:31 06:02:24 2:52 03:51:39
 

Men 40 - 44

Place

Name

Nation

Total

Swim

Trans 1

Bike

Trans 2

Run

1

DODD, Paul

AUS

09:11:05

00:52:44

2:51      

05:01:20

0:52

03:13:18

2

DALEY, Tony

AUS

09:14:24

00:59:32

3:07

05:14:26

3:01

02:54:18

3

SMITH, Marcus

AUS

09:23:59

00:57:54

2:31

05:05:31

1:30

03:16:33

4

MCDONALD, David

AUS

09:29:07

00:52:17

2:41

05:03:39

1:55

03:28:35

5

MCLEAN, Ben

AUS

09:29:31

00:51:38

2:38

05:10:18

1:05

03:23:52

6

HILL, Aaron

AUS

09:29:33

00:50:56

2:57

04:59:12

1:42

03:34:46

7

KOOREY, Matthew

AUS

09:30:05

00:52:37

2:02

05:09:32

1:15

03:24:39

8

SEARLE, Jaysen

AUS

09:32:26

00:56:18

2:07

05:06:05

1:37

03:26:19

9

FOREMAN, Scott

AUS

09:32:43

00:59:50

2:25

05:19:22

1:37

03:09:29

10

DEAN, Steve

AUS

09:38:46

00:58:32

2:28

05:02:35

1:15

03:33:56

 
Women 40 - 44  
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SOUTHWELL, Leanne AUS 10:20:03 00:52:23 2:17 05:37:42 1:12 03:46:29
2 DEWS, Carolyn AUS 10:35:37 01:02:30 2:42 05:43:25 2:46 03:44:14
3 BOX, Terri-Ann AUS 10:41:28 01:05:40 4:19 05:49:18 2:37 03:39:34
4 WALKER, Sarah AUS 10:52:39 01:03:42 2:53 05:34:01 1:23 04:10:40
5 MCLAUGHLAN, Joanne AUS 11:09:11 01:06:09 3:08 05:40:31 1:45 04:17:38
6 FISHER, Justine AUS 11:11:52 01:03:41 3:03 05:58:48 3:41 04:02:39
7 HOFFMANN, Jen AUS 11:24:52 01:11:07 4:33 06:00:32 2:47 04:05:53
8 SINCLAIR-SMITH, Rowena AUS 11:35:14 01:01:23 3:35 06:16:44 1:36 04:11:56
9 KILLEEN, Leonie AUS 11:47:52 01:08:53 8:30 06:27:17 2:59 04:00:13
10 HOWIE, Margaret AUS 11:49:35 01:17:59 5:18 06:14:30 2:15 04:09:33
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MOLLUSO, Dominic AUS 09:40:50 00:57:33 3:18 05:11:24 2:16 03:26:19
2 BUCHANAN, Trevor AUS 09:48:02 01:08:17 2:58 05:10:29 1:16 03:25:02
3 DAY, Glenn AUS 09:58:58 00:56:48 2:35 05:17:39 2:19 03:39:37
4 MILDREN, Andrew AUS 10:02:28 01:12:18 4:32 05:17:16 3:21 03:25:01
5 CAHILL, Jonathan AUS 10:06:16 00:59:00 3:18 05:31:38 1:12 03:31:08
6 HARPER, Stephen AUS 10:06:41 01:05:37 3:34 05:36:36 1:18 03:19:36
7 ISHIKURA, Keisuke AUS 10:08:15 00:58:12 5:25 05:36:54 1:26 03:26:18
8 BRADY, Murray AUS 10:10:57 01:09:57 2:55 05:23:58 1:40 03:32:27
9 FRAME, Alex AUS 10:11:21 01:04:53 4:11 05:05:58 1:10 03:55:09
10 MULHERIN, Paul AUS 10:19:57 00:59:14 5:26 05:14:06 3:29 03:57:42
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CLARKE, Angela AUS 10:27:55 00:58:15 2:40 05:49:21 1:37 03:36:02
2 LEFEAUX, Christine AUS 10:55:45 01:09:53 3:24 05:39:05 2:19 04:01:04
3 DYASON, Sonja AUS 11:27:53 01:03:41 4:19 06:00:46 3:37 04:15:30
4 COCHRANE, Michelle AUS 11:53:02 01:12:28 5:10 06:08:15 2:10 04:24:59
5 MORIN, Corinne AUS 11:54:19 01:12:01 6:16 06:18:22 2:37 04:15:03
6 LEE, Nancy AUS 12:03:57 01:09:03 3:15 05:54:52 3:12 04:53:35
7 JONES, Janet AUS 12:04:56 01:11:41 5:45 06:16:51 5:12 04:25:27
8 FROST, Lisa AUS 12:19:56 01:12:43 8:20 06:30:49 5:05 04:22:59
9 LARDNER, Deborah AUS 12:20:10 01:13:27 4:07 06:11:21 2:39 04:48:36
10 GARAMY, Victoria AUS 12:42:05 01:15:40 6:09 06:38:03 3:27 04:38:46
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BINGHAM, Stephen AUS 09:57:02 01:00:17 2:58 05:11:19 2:41 03:39:47
2 ERNST, Beven AUS 09:57:47 01:00:06 3:18 05:20:16 2:02 03:32:05
3 ROBERTS, Terry AUS 10:04:06 01:03:14 2:54 05:27:41 1:26 03:28:51
4 O'CALLAGHAN, Peter AUS 10:06:16 00:57:42 4:01 05:18:13 3:27 03:42:53
5 THOMAS, Grant AUS 10:08:49 01:04:49 4:52 05:27:16 1:27 03:30:25
6 ROWLINGS, Andrew AUS 10:10:11 01:03:36 3:25 05:27:04 1:40 03:34:26
7 JACK, Stephen AUS 10:11:10 00:56:52 2:06 05:18:42 2:55 03:50:35
8 LILLEY, Gary AUS 10:21:16 01:04:49 3:33 05:25:46 1:51 03:45:17
9 RAUPACH, Ken AUS 10:27:46 01:12:59 6:26 05:36:59 3:44 03:27:38
10 O'NEILL, Brett AUS 10:29:46 00:54:26 3:20 05:28:20 4:31 03:59:09
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MACPHERSON, Leanne AUS 11:55:00 01:11:28 4:15 06:45:40 3:23 03:50:14
2 WRIGHT, Kirsty AUS 12:04:46 01:11:29 5:18 06:09:50 3:46 04:34:23
3 MCAFEE, Janet AUS 12:15:09 01:16:38 6:32 06:21:26 3:07 04:27:26
4 LINDBLOM, Helen SWE 12:16:16 01:17:17 5:37 06:40:13 4:05 04:09:04
5 SPICER, Rosie AUS 12:18:50 01:17:08 4:30 06:10:50 3:44 04:42:38
6 WHITE, Sonia AUS 13:07:39 01:22:13 5:37 07:24:50 6:45 04:08:14
7 GEDDES, Liz AUS 13:10:52 01:12:17 6:42 06:53:37 2:47 04:55:29
8 ALLEN, Robyn AUS 13:35:36 01:14:26 7:42 06:50:35 5:29 05:17:24
9 EMERY, Angie AUS 13:37:33 01:29:01 5:44 06:58:21 2:35 05:01:52
10 O'NEILL, Susie AUS 14:44:12 01:28:50 5:22 06:45:25 3:43 06:20:52
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HILL, John AUS 09:42:43 01:02:56 4:26 05:15:32 2:25 03:17:24
2 STEWART, Brett AUS 10:20:45 01:05:58 4:11 05:11:21

2:23

03:56:52
3 BROADLEY, Greg AUS 10:41:10 01:03:05 3:52 05:33:16 1:20 03:59:37
4 MCKINNON, Brian AUS 10:50:31 01:07:53 5:31 05:47:10 2:20 03:47:37
5 BERRY, Ian AUS 10:57:55 01:07:58 4:36 05:50:53 2:40 03:51:48
6 THOMAS, Stephen AUS 11:05:41 01:20:21 5:28 05:43:56 4:03 03:51:53
7 SINGLETON, Alan AUS 11:06:38 01:09:07 4:30 05:42:31 3:20 04:07:10
8 WARZUGER, Mark AUS 11:11:02 01:14:14 4:30 05:32:36 2:39 04:17:03
9 EGAN, Mark AUS 11:21:31 00:57:28 3:58 06:05:25 2:08 04:12:32
10 GLEN, John AUS 11:36:01 01:17:44 5:17 06:02:19 1:55 04:08:46
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CULLEN, Nancy AUS 10:59:32 01:03:39 3:56 05:58:51 2:14 03:50:52
2 GOLLEDGE, Judith AUS 12:28:21 01:21:18 3:38 06:35:38 1:57 04:25:50
3 HARWOOD, Jennifer AUS 13:50:18 01:23:35 5:06 06:47:53 2:56 05:30:48
4 COOKE, Mildred AUS 15:05:42 01:16:18 9:36 07:31:21 8:06 06:00:21
5 TREMBATH, Maxine AUS 15:08:08 01:37:03 6:44 07:22:26 7:34 05:54:21
6 WILLIAMS, Jennifer AUS 15:58:24 01:24:38 6:48 07:16:23 2:49 07:07:46
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILSON, Ron AUS 11:16:05 01:03:04 4:58 05:58:17 4:53 04:04:53
2 KELLY, Graeme AUS 11:53:26 01:12:11 6:10 06:07:12 4:54 04:22:59
3 HOWITT, Rob AUS 11:54:18 01:02:47 4:13 06:12:38 2:41 04:31:59
4 WILLIAMS, Peter AUS 12:01:36 01:16:40 5:10 05:55:07 3:38 04:41:01
5 HARROD, Rod AUS 12:10:28 01:14:26 5:50 06:06:20 5:23 04:38:29
6 SMITH, Dave AUS 12:19:11 01:12:17 6:37 06:11:22 4:52 04:44:03
7 HIGGINS, Eric AUS 12:31:46 01:06:50 5:36 06:41:17 4:14 04:33:49
8 MCKAY, Keith AUS 12:36:35 01:38:13 9:51 06:37:41 5:23 04:05:27
9 GLEESON, Colin AUS 12:59:01 01:26:42 5:14 05:53:32 3:22 05:30:11
10 GABORIT, Tony AUS 13:28:26 01:12:41 7:55 06:39:36 6:06 05:22:08
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILSON, Beryl AUS 12:57:12 01:06:29 4:27 07:00:47 3:49 04:41:40
2 GRUNDY, Anne AUS 13:07:44 01:18:04 5:55 06:53:21 4:19 04:46:05
3 FREER, Helen AUS 13:12:42 01:13:10 5:52 06:46:59 3:40 05:03:01
4 ROWE, Kate AUS 13:18:51 01:26:58 5:38 06:42:09 5:25 04:58:41
5 ROLSTON, Shirley AUS 14:03:56 01:26:46 5:56 07:16:07 2:42 05:12:25
8 NIELSEN, Miriam AUS 15:51:28 01:24:25 12:07 07:30:21 4:23 06:40:12
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WESTE, Griff AUS 11:02:19 01:11:38 3:50 05:26:45 2:42 04:17:24
2 VERNAY, Guy NCA 12:49:29 01:10:16 4:08 06:11:42 3:48 05:19:35
3 TH?OPHILE, Resutek AUS 12:59:26 01:11:49 6:26 06:07:27 2:42 05:31:02
4 HEKKING, Robert AUS 13:05:35 01:04:05 11:26 06:08:58 7:42 05:33:24
5 REITHMEIER, Dieter AUS 13:06:55 01:18:35 5:58 06:36:02 3:29 05:02:51
6 THORSEN, Geoff AUS 14:14:35 01:16:19 5:29 06:19:45 5:58 06:27:04
7 GILBERT, Neil AUS 14:53:34 01:28:20 13:27 07:16:55 5:48 05:49:04
8 IVES, Keith AUS 15:33:56 01:37:52 4:44 07:06:40 3:01 06:41:39
9 CONSTANTINE, Ken AUS 15:48:05 01:15:33 8:06 07:28:21 4:41 06:51:24
10 DAVIDSON, Robert AUS 16:36:59 01:19:48 11:23 07:46:27 7:03 07:12:18
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karla MCKINLAY AUS 13:33:10 01:26:32 8:56 6:47:00 4:24 05:06:18
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HULSE, George AUS 12:50:07 01:17:28 7:56 06:45:49 8:32 04:30:22
2 ISHII, Hideki AUS 15:18:01 01:27:24 10:35 08:04:59 8:45 05:26:18
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results