--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Australia 2013

Forster / Tuncurry


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Results                                 Date:  May 2013
Top 10 Men Proff
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BELL, Luke AUS 08:30:23 00:47:25 04:46:02 02:53:48
2 EVOE, Patrick USA 08:42:58 00:53:20 04:51:16 02:54:58
3 WHITMORE, Luke AUS 09:03:30 00:52:49 05:08:23 02:58:37
4 FRANKISH, Monty AUS 09:08:58 00:51:04 04:59:50 03:13:45
5 WOODS, Jon NZL 09:38:21 00:55:45 05:10:00 03:29:09
6 BEARDALL, Timothy AUS 10:47:58 00:56:57 05:18:01 04:27:52
 
Top 10 Women Proff
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOSCHKE, Rebecca AUS 09:34:55 00:57:05 05:15:01 03:18:46
2 CASTLE, Ange AUS 09:41:38 01:01:19 05:12:06 03:23:19
3 WARD, Nicole AUS 09:52:31 00:54:24 05:38:08 03:16:38
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BEAUCHAMP, Luke AUS 10:07:28 00:55:53 05:23:26 03:43:31
2 MCDOUGALL, Ashleigh AUS 10:15:33 00:55:42 05:25:06 03:49:35
3 COLLINS, Damien AUS 10:23:31 01:01:21 05:35:38 03:39:41
4 CARRON-ARTHUR, Bradley AUS 10:30:49 01:05:07 05:44:43 03:35:04
5 TAYLOR, Rob AUS 10:38:56 00:59:59 05:50:43 03:43:57
6 CAMPBELL, Alexander AUS 11:04:03 01:01:39 05:36:15 04:20:38
7 DUFF, Joshua AUS 11:07:42 01:11:33 06:03:23 03:45:33
8 VASS, Mitchell AUS 11:25:15 01:15:45 05:57:15 03:57:23
9 MULHEARN, Derek AUS 11:45:26 01:00:56 06:28:06 04:08:34
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HARRIS, Laura AUS 11:03:27 01:03:43 06:01:38 03:52:50
2 BURGE, Tani AUS 11:39:34 01:07:39 06:17:01 04:09:12
3 KEMPSON, Emily AUS 12:05:04 01:04:43 06:09:09 04:41:17
4 BRANDON, Lucy AUS 13:35:38 01:09:15 06:35:12 05:43:45
5 MCILWAIN, Angela AUS 15:12:15 01:37:43 07:40:41 05:34:57
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COWAN, Brandon AUS 09:36:04 00:56:41 05:22:41 03:11:51
2 JOHNSTON, Bede AUS 09:40:36 00:59:03 05:16:41 03:19:21
3 BARNES, Martin AUS 09:45:11 00:59:42 05:13:46 03:27:50
4 MUXLOW, Nick AUS 09:57:22 00:53:13 05:43:13 03:17:18
5 COLLISON, Lindsey AUS 10:06:52 00:59:48 05:25:04 03:35:18
6 HUEBER, Benoit AUS 10:07:52 00:55:29 05:26:24 03:41:22
7 LE MAITRE, Matthew AUS 10:08:09 01:00:59 05:23:54 03:38:44
8 MURPHY, Samuel AUS 10:08:27 00:54:01 05:25:32 03:44:58
9 ROWLINGS, Clinton AUS 10:09:10 00:59:51 05:27:35 03:36:37
10 STRAHORN, Josh AUS 10:10:43 01:13:42 05:10:59 03:40:46

 

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Teschner, Verena GER 10:39:57 01:01:40 05:34:26 03:55:22
2 Kaspareth, Kathrin AUT 10:48:28 01:03:55 05:34:32 04:01:33
3 Prat Dot, Cristina ESP 10:58:57 00:58:13 05:49:13 04:04:20
4 Zahavi, Inbar ISR 11:23:54 01:14:22 06:03:55 03:51:40
5 Jelasits, Tamara AUT 11:25:56 01:11:38 05:55:29 04:10:08
6 Lindbichler, Petra AUT 11:30:13 01:11:38 05:44:15 04:26:59
7 Pabst, Marlies ITA 11:51:33 01:30:33 06:08:32 03:48:17
8 Gur, Shanny ISR 11:54:11 01:19:25 06:22:55 03:56:34
9 Huber, Sandra AUT 11:56:04 01:07:41 06:13:50 04:19:08
10 Gröppel, Katrin AUT 12:20:23 01:14:09 05:58:38 04:52:52

 

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lauryssen, Geert BEL 08:40:55 00:55:08 04:42:10 02:57:14
2 Urs, Müller SWZ 08:45:14 00:52:55 00:00:00 02:59:55
3 Trimmel, Andreas AUT 08:56:43 00:55:52 04:57:17 02:57:31
4 Jentges, Michael GER 09:01:29 01:03:36 04:48:32 03:03:02
5 Daly, Kieran NZL 09:01:52 00:49:44 04:43:28 03:21:10
6 Linn, Alexander GER 09:07:47 01:04:42 04:47:15 03:09:43
7 Matos Pardo, Jordi ESP 09:10:05 00:58:28 04:58:07 03:07:10
8 Blum, Daniel AUT 09:11:53 00:53:03 04:56:46 03:15:22
9 Herold, Sebastian GER 09:12:03 00:57:12 04:56:34 03:12:20
10 Luginbühl, Christoph SUI 09:14:26 01:00:58 04:53:36 03:11:51
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Heimerl, Manuela GER 09:32:09 00:54:48 05:13:13 03:17:35
2 Vabic, Nina GER 09:45:22 01:00:59 05:20:44 03:14:14
3 CLOSE, Mary BEL 10:02:13 01:07:12 05:23:25 03:21:28
4 Buxhofer, Sabine AUT 10:08:24 01:01:06 05:25:23 03:35:50
5 Kielar, Kayla USA 10:20:03 00:58:36 05:32:35 03:40:18
6 Lang, Katrin AUT 10:20:39 01:11:16 05:36:22 03:27:49
7 Vella Wood, Michelle MLT 10:29:33 01:03:44 05:44:48 03:33:29
8 Schweiger, Tanja GER 10:33:14 00:58:04 05:33:17 03:53:52
9 Pernold, Lena AUT 10:43:21 00:52:17 05:47:05 03:54:44
10 Wolf, Michaela AUT 10:46:49 01:11:17 05:42:17 03:44:02
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Maggen, Kevin BEL 08:54:01 00:54:09 04:59:13
2 Lange, Sébastien BEL 09:00:34 00:55:16 04:58:48
3 Ellingsen, Per Morten NOR 09:01:45 00:58:08 04:50:53
4 Krischdat, Marco GER 09:02:06 00:58:39 04:51:48
5 Adell Reverter, Antonio ESP 09:08:19 00:58:44 04:54:46
6 MILSTEAD, MICHAEL GBR 09:12:22 00:51:58 05:01:07
7 Preissl, Ralf GER 09:12:42 00:55:24 04:59:00
8 Hirtenfellner, Joachim AUT 09:14:37 01:02:04 04:56:19
9 PEREZ HIDALGO, DANIEL ESP 09:14:50 01:01:02 05:01:28
10 Friesenbichler, Mario AUT 09:15:50 00:53:12 05:09:07
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Weishäupl, Silvia GER 01:01:46 05:24:50 05:24:50 03:19:34
2 Menegon, Michela ITA 00:49:29 05:30:05 05:30:05 03:45:45
3 Starl, Tanja AUT 01:00:18 05:37:48 05:37:48 03:40:15
4 Jordan, Orla IRL 01:10:52 05:37:39 05:37:39 03:28:19
5 Free, Libby GBR 01:00:32 05:22:28 05:22:28 04:08:09
6 Reiter, Elisabeth AUT 01:15:27 05:49:14 05:49:14 03:28:42
7 Memminger, Andrea GER 01:05:31 05:43:18 05:43:18 03:47:23
8 Shallcross, Joanna GBR 01:08:09 05:19:44 05:19:44 04:07:49
9 Young, Sharon GBR 01:10:38 05:51:28 05:51:28 03:39:33
10 Pliessnig, Barbara AUT 01:15:27 05:47:51 05:47:51 03:40:24
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results