--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

ITU Long Distance Duathlon World Championship  2005

Barcis-Valcellina Italy
 16,5k run - 80k bike - 11k run
Results                                        Date: May 29th 2005
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 VANSTEELANT BENNY BEL 3.40.59 0.54.59 00.29 2.04.08 00.57 0.40.26
2 ZAMORA MARCEL ESP 3.44.46 0.56.41 00.26 2.11.00 00.36 0.36.03
3 MCKAY MARK GBR 3.45.49 0.56.41 00.39 2.10.53 00.39 0.36.57
4 VAN DER SMISSEN ARMA NED 3.46.20 0.56.41 00.28 2.11.01 00.40 0.37.30
5 STROTHMANN DIRK GER 3.47.43 0.58.44 00.33 2.09.02 00.51 0.38.33
6 JENSEN SIMON DEN 3.49.21 0.59.53 00.31 2.09.32 00.53 0.38.32
7 MARIS KOEN BEL 3.49.29 0.58.37 00.38 2.09.08 00.49 0.40.17
8 DOTTI FAUSTO ITA 3.49.52 0.58.38 00.47 2.09.05 00.53 0.40.29
9 SANTAMARTA ALESANDRO ESP 3.50.04 0.57.22 00.25 2.12.47 00.36 0.38.54
10 RONCO FRANCK FRA 3.51.15 0.58.39 00.30 2.09.18 00.48 0.42.00

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 CSOMOR ERIKA HUN 4.14.33 1.05.16 00.29 2.25.25 00.51 0.42.32
2 SCHWALBE ULRIKE GER  4.14.40 1.05.14 00.42 2.25.16 00.46 0.42.42
3 EMMERSON ANNIE  GBR 4.16.40 1.05.14 00.33 2.25.50 00.52 0.44.11
4 KOZULINA TAMARA UKR 4.18.07 1.05.10 00.33 2.25.55 00.51 0.45.38
5 VAN VLERKEN YVONNE NED 4.18.47 1.05.16 00.36 2.26.59 01.01 0.44.55
6 KLINGLER NICOLE LIE 4.23.29 1.07.44 00.44 2.28.39 00.45 0.45.37
7 CASARES ANA ESP 4.24.58 1.06.58 00.35 2.33.51 00.50 0.42.44
8 RATKOVIC ANDREA USA 4.27.46 1.12.31 01.09 2.25.14 00.58 0.47.54
9 KRAMER - POSTMA MARI NED 4.29.43 1.05.18 00.42 2.35.46 00.47 0.47.10
10 BRASSAY REKA HUN 4.30.07 1.05.15 00.34 2.36.17 01.08 0.46.53
 
Men  U 23
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 VANSTEELANT JOERIE BEL 3.48.01 0.56.40 00.38 2.10.54 00.42 0.39.07
2 COOPER CLIVE NZL 4.08.32 0.59.56 00.39 2.22.34 00.50 0.44.33
3 FROMMELT CHRISTIAN LIE 4.21.30 1.07.30 01.04 2.17.11 02.32 0.53.13
4 WILMS LUKAS GER 4.32.59 1.11.38 00.31 2.21.54 01.08 0.57.48

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 VICENTE JESUS SPA 4.04.38 0.58.38 0.00.39 2.24.42 0.00.50 0.39.49
2 LARGAJOLLI CEDRIC FRA 4.15.04 1.01.14 0.01.20 2.27.36 0.01.40 0.43.14
3 HOFFMANN CHRISTIAN GER 4.18.05 1.08.14 0.00.50 2.18.22 0.01.03 0.49.36
4 PLAZAS ALBERTO SPA 4.25.37 1.06.28 0.00.58 2.35.13 0.00.56 0.42.02
5 TORSTESEN RONNI DAN 4.49.27 1.12.28 0.00.59 2.35.47 0.01.55 0.58.18

 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 KENDALL TAMARA NZL 5.00.09 1.16.04 0.00.38 2.46.17 0.00.58 0.56.12

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 WAGNER FLORIAN SUI 3.58.16 1.02.23 0.00.36 2.13.05 0.00.46 0.41.26
2 WIDMER MARC SUI 4.06.00 1.02.22 0.00.48 2.18.22 0.01.35 0.42.53
3 SISTI JURI ITA 4.10.59 1.02.21 0.00.35 2.25.14 0.00.49 0.42.00
4 BALBONI CLAUDIO ITA 4.17.05 1.02.46 0.00.33 2.26.42 0.01.08 0.45.56
5 POZLER TOMAS CZE 4.26.06 1.04.33 0.00.46 2.29.34 0.01.17 0.49.56
6 RAU RYAN USA 4.26.37 1.03.29 0.00.47 2.35.16 0.00.56 0.46.09
7 MONNIER - BENO SYLVAIN FRA 4.31.50 1.09.26 0.01.08 2.25.16 0.01.19 0.54.41

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 TUERO LAURA SPA 5.00.10 1.16.37 0.00.50 2.52.47 0.01.10 0.48.46
2 CHOJNACKI SARA USA 5.21.07 1.22.58 0.01.39 2.56.35 0.01.44 0.58.11
3 SPILLER JOSEPHINE GBR 5.29.31 1.24.19 0.01.13 2.58.22 0.01.04 1.04.33

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 GLASER MARCELCEN GER 4.09.15 1.01.55 0.00.42 2.22.10 0.00.59 0.43.29
2 STROTHMANN JORN GER 4.10.06 1.01.33 0.00.40 2.21.23 0.00.52 0.45.38
3 URIZAR PATXI SPA 4.10.49 1.06.43 0.01.03 2.18.07 0.01.05 0.43.51
4 SCHIAVI LORENZO ITA 4.13.49 1.01.11 0.00.58 2.27.00 0.01.07 0.43.33
5 BEVERSDORF MARK USA 4.14.09 1.00.50 0.00.55 2.26.59 0.00.56 0.44.29
6 CURIESES LOSE SPA 4.15.03 1.00.53 0.00.35 2.27.29 0.00.47 0.45.19
7 ROBUSTELLI ALESSANDRO ITA 4.17.30 1.04.12 0.01.04 2.28.15 0.00.56 0.43.03
8 STRASZEK CARSTEN DAN 4.18.18 1.08.21 0.01.17 2.20.34 0.00.53 0.47.13
9 CHARMOILLE SAMUEL FRA 4.19.06 1.06.34 0.01.05 2.25.36 0.01.00 0.44.51
10 TRONI MARCO ITA 4.19.38 1.04.34 0.00.46 2.22.56 0.00.45 0.50.37

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike  Trans2 Run2
1 DESIDERA' LISA ITA 4.49.03 1.12.01 0.00.53 2.40.40 0.01.13 0.54.16
2 DORSI PATRIZIA ITA 5.10.48 1.16.49 0.00.46 2.57.00 0.01.02 0.55.11
3 VAN DER MERWE LIEZL SAF 5.14.42 1.16.16 0.01.31 2.42.56 0.02.24 1.11.35
4 PARRY NIA GBR 5.17.20 1.14.27 0.01.01 3.06.32 0.01.23 0.53.57
5 STEWART ZOE USA 5.18.57 1.20.52 0.01.22 3.02.21 0.01.38 0.52.44
6 PLATTEEUW VERONIQUE BEL 5.20.58 1.20.25 0.01.27 3.00.41 0.01.28 0.56.57
7 RICHARDS RENNE USA 5.22.31 1.16.53 0.01.16 3.06.29 0.01.27 0.56.26
8 MAZZA GABRIELLA ITA 5.42.23 1.22.39 0.01.08 3.04.49 0.01.57 1.11.50
9 SCHOFIELD AMANDA GBR 5.51.51 1.23.49 0.01.06 3.14.30 0.01.19 1.11.07

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 LOPEZ DE LA PU JORGE SPA 3.57.59 0.58.21 0.00.55 2.16.39 0.00.49 0.41.15
2 VON ALLMEN KONRAD SUI 4.02.11 1.01.10 0.00.30 2.18.34 0.00.48 0.41.09
3 CONTI PIERGIORGIO ITA 4.04.37 0.58.20 0.00.39 2.21.23 0.00.46 0.43.29
4 URIZAR LUIS SPA 4.12.41 1.04.03 0.01.09 2.17.39 0.01.14 0.48.36
5 SORICHETTI PAOLO ITA 4.15.18 1.00.25 0.01.02 2.31.45 0.01.11 0.40.55
6 BAZIN LAURENT FRA 4.15.41 1.04.32 0.00.49 2.24.46 0.00.51 0.44.43
7 BAILEY RICHARD USA 4.20.53 1.03.55 0.00.41 2.28.48 0.01.04 0.46.25
8 DOUGHTY GEOFF GBR 4.24.59 1.03.37 0.01.05 2.31.11 0.01.14 0.47.52
9 GILLOTTI KEVIN USA 4.28.53 1.04.04 0.00.52 2.34.42 0.01.07 0.48.08
10 TRAJUS GABRIEL BEL 4.30.02 1.08.17 0.01.11 2.33.00 0.01.34 0.46.00

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 KNIGHT CHRISTINE USA 4.57.46 1.07.46 0.00.55 2.54.21 0.01.05 0.53.39
2 FREEMAN MAGGIE USA 5.15.35 1.19.01 0.01.23 2.56.09 0.01.25 0.57.37
3 GRIFFIN CATHERINE USA 6.03.03 1.30.44 0.01.33 3.16.41 0.01.37 1.12.28
4 BLACK DIANA USA 6.26.46 1.31.41 0.03.10 3.27.46 0.06.13 1.17.56
5 TORAYA CINDY USA 6.42.02 1.20.48 0.00.50 3.08.47 0.05.25 2.06.12

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 CLAISSE JOEL BEL 3.53.54 1.01.11 0.00.50 2.12.07 0.00.45 0.39.01
2 LOVIS MARC FRA 4.07.13 1.02.21 0.00.36 2.21.12 0.00.45 0.42.19
3 OPHOF EDWIN` NED 4.08.53 1.06.43 0.00.51 2.16.04 0.00.44 0.44.31
4 MC GOVERN JOHN USA 4.09.37 1.02.38 0.00.37 2.20.26 0.00.45 0.45.11
5 BACCO LUIGI ITA 4.11.33 1.04.14 0.01.11 2.22.03 0.01.13 0.42.52
6 GROSSE HOLM GER 4.12.37 1.04.22 0.00.33 2.22.18 0.00.44 0.44.40
7 JORGEN BACH HANS DEN 4.16.35 1.03.54 0.00.46 2.28.37 0.00.52 0.42.26
8 GRILLON ETIENNE FRA 4.21.45 1.09.26 0.01.04 2.22.46 0.01.04 0.47.25
9 STAM RONALD NED 4.21.54 1.04.52 0.00.32 2.29.58 0.00.51 0.45.41
10 PETRO ALEC USA 4.22.39 1.05.05 0.00.44 2.27.30 0.01.10 0.48.10

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 GREIPEL SABINE AUT 4.54.52 1.09.42 0.00.48 2.43.41 0.00.55 0.59.46
2 ROBERTS MELANIE USA 4.59.50 1.15.26 0.00.52 2.50.19 0.01.12 0.52.01
3 ARDUZZONI CINZIA ITA 5.01.11 1.20.58 0.01.28 2.54.23 0.01.27 0.42.55
4 MAGEN MERCE SPA 5.17.18 1.20.31 0.01.29 3.01.38 0.01.27 0.52.13
5 SASAKI LAURA USA 5.29.32 1.20.07 0.01.20 3.07.51 0.01.46 0.58.28
6 SAXENA KARENA USA 5.36.30 1.18.57 0.01.57 3.13.13 0.01.55 1.00.28
7 DE MATTIA EDWIGE ITA 5.39.52 1.22.34 0.01.10 3.15.25 0.01.34 0.59.09
8 NOER SHERIl USA 5.49.42 1.33.40 0.01.02 3.02.49 0.01.46 1.10.25
9 LEWIS JULIE USA 5.59.00 1.24.00 0.01.22 2.58.30 0.02.20 1.32.48
10 DUBETZ LISA USA 6.37.32 1.41.13 0.01.27 3.37.51 0.03.53 1.13.08

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 DAVIES TOM GBR 4.08.58 1.02.13 0.00.56 2.20.22 0.00.58 0.44.29
2 BECKER TIM USA 4.15.36 1.04.17 0.01.05 2.19.58 0.01.19 0.48.57
3 MAYR HELMUT AUT 4.17.13 1.09.05 0.01.00 2.19.43 0.01.03 0.46.22
4 HAHN THOMAS  GER 4.22.50 1.08.13 0.01.00 2.25.45 0.00.55 0.46.57
5 NIENABER CHARLES SAF 4.28.41 1.15.45 0.00.53 2.22.47 0.01.00 0.48.16
6 VANDIEPENDAEL STAF BEL 4.29.46 1.09.01 0.00.56 2.29.40 0.01.01 0.49.08
7 BIRD WALTER USA 4.32.38 1.11.42 0.00.57 2.33.14 0.00.55 0.45.50
8 WERNER REINHARDS GER 4.39.26 1.08.13 0.01.14 2.36.25 0.01.24 0.52.10
9 SROKA RUDY USA 4.40.47 1.10.37 0.01.10 2.29.43 0.01.24 0.57.53
10 KOBAT GARY USA 4.40.53 1.12.43 0.01.04 2.32.45 0.01.50 0.52.31

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 VILLOPOTO KRISTIN USA 4.48.06 1.09.51 0.00.41 2.43.03 0.00.46 0.53.45
2 MALLORY BARBARANN USA 5.10.58 1.15.31 0.01.14 2.59.17 0.01.42 0.53.14
3 POWER SHEILA IRE 5.27.14 1.22.10 0.01.26 3.04.24 0.01.29 0.57.45
4 SHELTON SHERRY USA 5.43.03 1.30.17 0.01.10 3.07.28 0.01.09 1.02.59

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 PAUL NORBERT  GER 4.19.09 1.07.49 0.00.39 2.25.57 0.00.35 0.44.09
2 CHRISTMANN ANDREAS GER 4.20.40 1.06.39 0.00.39 2.27.58 0.00.48 0.44.36
3 BUSK SORENSEN MOGENS DEN 4.22.45 1.07.43 0.00.56 2.26.42 0.00.59 0.46.25
4 HINZ DAVID USA 4.34.10 1.07.17 0.00.52 2.33.28 0.01.35 0.50.58
5 HOWARD IAN GBR 4.35.15 1.12.33 0.01.03 2.31.31 0.01.18 0.48.50
6 MC CARTHY JOHN USA 4.45.26 1.16.25 0.00.49 2.36.13 0.01.10 0.50.49
7 OBLETZ DOUGLAS USA 4.46.46 1.10.21 0.01.11 2.44.41 0.01.06 0.49.27
8 CHILLINGWORTH RICH USA 4.52.42 1.17.45 0.01.16 2.39.45 0.01.22 0.52.34
9 BERETTA DINO ITA 4.58.14 1.12.06 0.01.28 2.47.24 0.01.13 0.56.03
10 REIHMAN DANA  USA 5.01.05 1.20.04 0.01.18 2.45.08 0.01.27 0.53.08

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 MITCHELL ANNE USA 5.14.41 1.19.54 0.01.12 2.45.22 0.01.13 1.07.00
2 JOTTER RIA GER 5.18.09 1.18.46 0.01.18 3.04.33 0.01.09 0.52.23
3 BAKKER - RENS ROSALINDE NED 5.18.25 1.22.22 0.00.58 2.57.43 0.00.53 0.56.29
4 COLAUTTI GIGLIOLA ITA 6.03.40 1.32.16 0.01.35 3.14.59 0.02.01 1.12.49
5 CLAVERO MONTSERRAT SPA 6.12.47 1.33.36 0.01.50 3.31.00 0.01.58 1.04.23

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 HUMBOLD REINHOLD GER 4.30.49 1.07.42 0.01.05 2.26.43 0.02.01 0.53.18
2 AUGUSTIN KLAUS. GER 4.36.35 1.06.17 0.00.58 2.39.23 0.01.00 0.48.57
3 FISCHER GERD GER 4.49.47 1.12.25 0.01.04 2.42.20 0.01.07 0.52.51
4 MCGOWAN STUART GBR 4.51.50 1.13.56 0.01.11 2.41.52 0.00.55 0.53.56
5 VANZI MICHELE ITA 4.53.13 1.12.20 0.00.34 2.48.43 0.01.04 0.50.32
6 SNELLING PAUL GBR 4.56.32 1.16.02 0.02.19 2.47.06 0.01.55 0.49.10
7 DEMARQUET MICHEL FRA 4.57.40 1.15.31 0.01.29 2.43.50 0.01.29 0.55.21
8 FELACO ROBERTOBE BEL 4.59.55 1.15.07 0.01.36 2.47.49 0.01.27 0.53.56
9 ENRIGHT ROB USA 5.02.53 1.16.40 0.01.42 2.42.20 0.02.02 1.00.09
10 BIXENSTINE BART USA 5.04.00 1.18.48 0.01.12 2.46.41 0.01.11 0.56.08

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 INNOCENTI DANIELA ITA 6.18.48 1.36.35 0.01.34 3.27.12 0.02.07 1.11.20
2 SCHIPPERS-KRAU JUTTA GER 6.36.06 1.38.30 0.01.52 3.37.06 0.01.57 1.16.41

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 STREUMER BERT NED 4.31.48 1.07.40 0.00.46 2.35.09 0.01.20 0.46.53
2 TIEFENGRABER KARL-HEINZ AUT 4.52.21 1.12.50 0.00.58 2.43.09 0.01.26 0.53.58
3 ALEMANNI GIORGIO ITA 5.02.17 1.12.38 0.01.22 2.52.40 0.01.28 0.54.09
4 COEFFARD GERARD FRA 5.09.22 1.12.32 0.01.08 2.55.39 0.01.01 0.59.02
5 BECK HELMUT GER 5.15.19 1.25.56 0.01.10 2.52.03 0.01.12 0.54.58
6 DIHSMAIER GUNTHER AUT 5.15.42 1.20.12 0.01.35 2.59.43 0.01.11 0.53.01
7 AMADI VITTORIO ITA 5.32.22 1.29.41 0.01.16 2.51.37 0.01.32 1.08.16
8 GEIGER PETER LIE 5.38.49 1.28.12 0.01.32 3.05.22 0.01.48 1.01.55
9 HOBBS IAN GBR 7.34.15 1.42.42 1.44.56 0.00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00

 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 ONISSEIT ELISABETH GER 5.47.37 1.30.16 0.01.23 3.05.23 0.01.35 1.09.00
2 BROCKLESBY EDWINA GBR 6.07.18 1.30.33 0.01.18 3.32.19 0.01.19 1.01.49
3 WOLF BARBARA GER 6.26.53 1.26.07 0.01.19 3.46.57 0.01.48 1.10.42

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 DE MARCELLIS ROBERTO ITA 4.57.25 1.18.31 0.01.24 2.42.15 0.01.17 0.53.58
2 GARDNER DAVID GBR 5.01.37 1.20.56 0.00.33 2.40.34 0.00.39 0.58.55
3 HERBERGER THEO GER 5.21.46 1.27.02 0.01.27 2.48.04 0.01.13 1.04.00
4 NYE GEORGE USA 5.35.34 1.28.05 0.00.57 2.56.04 0.02.09 1.08.19
5 BARBER ERIC GBR 6.01.42 1.20.39 0.02.42 3.25.16 0.04.29 1.08.36
6 DAVIS JERRY USA 7.05.40 1.39.52 0.00.00 5.28.44 0.02.46 1.32.11

 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2
1 PELZ GABRIELE GER 8.03.35 1.57.21 1.59.23 0.00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00

 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run1
1 FUNK WOLFGANG GER 5.33.16 1.27.19 0.00.58 2.58.00 0.01.28 1.05.31
2 BIANCHI ROBERTO ITA 5.35.14 1.23.41 0.01.39 3.04.37 0.01.32 1.03.45
3 HUHN PAUL GER 5.49.26 1.28.39 0.01.10 3.08.21 0.01.59 1.09.17
4 SCAMARDI ROGER FRA 6.08.59 1.26.12 0.02.11 3.22.51 0.01.41 1.16.04
5 MARTINEZ GABRIEL FRA 7.17.45 1.42.16 0.01.54 3.58.16 0.02.34 1.32.45
6 BELLINGHAUSEN FRANZw GER 8.07.04 1.54.39 1.55.49 0.00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00

 
Men 75 +
Place Name Nation Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run1
1 KRAUSS GERHARD GER 6.40.28 1.42.58 0.02.10 3.33.18 0.02.10 1.19.52
2 KONIG ALFRED GER 7.07.43 1.53.00 0.01.37 3.40.47 0.02.24 1.29.55

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results