--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

The Bigfoot Triathlon 2002

Canusa Triathlon Championship, Canada 
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Result                                Date:  2002 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total
1 Dan Silvernail USA 10:56.43
2 Trevor Brooks CAN 11:08.28
3 Mark Moody USA 11:13.50
4 Bob Webb CAN 11:23.31
5 Christopher Hackett USA 11:25.42
6 Craig Dolecki USA 11:30.30
7 John Morris USA 11:38.38
8 Kyle Seath USA 11:54.05
9 D.J. D'austria USA 12:08.45
10 Alex Sox-Harris USA 12:11.36
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total
1 Amy Jo Turi Watson USA 10:29.05
2 Kim Pepin USA 12:27.37
3 Lynn Degooyer USA 12:39.50
4 Colette Pepin CAN 12:47.24
5 Lauren Watson CAN 13:49.23
6 Maureen Trainor USA 14:33.24
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total
1 Colette Pepin CAN 12:47.24
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total
1 Craig Dolecki USA 11:30.30
2 Steven Escaler USA 12:55.10
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total
1 Amy Jo Turi USA 10:29.05
2 Kim Pepin USA 12:27.37
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total
1 Trevor Brooks CAN 11:08.28
2 Kyle Seath USA 11:54.05
3 D.J. D'austria USA 12:08.45
4 Mike Degooyer USA 12:25.54
5 Todd Stoner USA 13:48.55
6 Brian Baker USA 14:33.24
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total
1 Lynn Degooyer USA 12:39.50
2 Lauren Watson CAN 13:49.23
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total
1 Dan Silvernai USA 10:56.43
2 Christopher Hackett USA 11:25.42
3 Alex Sox-Harris USA 12:11.36
4 Jeff Charlton CAN 12:55.49
5 Jeff Henley USA 13:15.30
6 Mark Tisdel USA 13:49.41
7 Robin Rowe USA 16:16.21
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total
1 Maureen Trainor USA 14:33.24
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total
1 Mark Moody USA 11:13.50
2 John Morris USA 11:38.38
3 William Hughes USA 13:03.55
4 Steve Cook USA 13:05.08
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total
1 Bob Webb CAN 11:23.31
2 Mark Barnard USA 12:15.04
3 Jerry Trump USA 14:00.41
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total
1 Tom Giuliano USA 12:21.00
TriSport Denmark  -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results