--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

 

Full Bigfoot Ironman 2008

Canusa Triathlon Championship. B.C. Canada
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date:   2008
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Paul Meade CAN 9:04:12
2 Robert Brown USA 9:52:12
3 David Swingle USA 9:53:38
4 Richard Doyle USA 10:01:56
5 George Beatty GBR 10:14:25
6 Alun (Robert) Doyle CAN 10:15:25
7 Eric Sachs USA 10:24:48
8 Jason Hilemn USA 10:32:11
9 Chris Williams USA 10:37:18
10 Jamie Mathews USA 10:47:25
 
Top  10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Trans 2
1 Leslie Wolff USA 12:23:18
2 Kim Pepin USA 12:27:37
3 Lynn Degooyer USA 12:39:50
4 Colette Pepin CAN 12:47:24
5 Rene Sachs USA 12:48:44
6 Connie Morse USA 12:56:34
7 Christie Vaulx USA 12:58:10
8 Michelle Willson USA 13:40:22
9 Lauren Watson CAN 13:49:23
10 Heather Cameron CAN 14:17:35
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Chris Williams USA 10:37:18
2 Teck Ip CAN 12:46:52
3 Austin Lelles (M13) USA 13:39:33
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Colette Pepin CAN 12:47:24
2 Susan Bocchinfuso CAN 15:06:45
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Robert Brown USA 9:52:12
2 George Beatty CAN 10:14:25
3 Jason Hilemn USA 10:32:11
4 Jamie Mathews USA 10:47:25
5 John Weirrath USA 11:23:48
6 Trevor Kirby CAN 11:30:15
7 Craig Dolecki USA 11:30:30
8 Kai-Uwe Schmitd GER 11:52:41
9 Brent Welch USA 12:12:03
10 John Wolff USA 12:23:33
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Amy Jo Turi USA 10:29:05
2 Leslie Wolff USA 12:23:18
3 Kim Pepin USA 12:27:37
4 Christie Vaulx USA 12:58:10
5 Tina-Marie Bradford CAN 14:32:08
6 Wali Martin USA 15:10:53
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 David Swingle USA 9:53:38
2 Alun (Robert) Doyle USA 10:15:25
3 Pete Champlin USA 11:04:16
4 Trevor Brooks CAN 11:08:28
5 Luvic Clavier CAN 11:32:35
6 Wayne Kurtz USA 11:45:26
7 Ian Doyle USA 11:50:53
8 Thomas Caldwell USA 11:51:30
9 Kyle Seath USA 11:54:05
10 Mike Degooyer USA 12:25:54
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Michelle Willson USA 13:40:22
2 Lauren Watson CAN 13:49:23
3 Heather Cameron CAN 14:17:35
4 Sheri Perdue CAN 15:55:14
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Paul Meade USA 9:04:12
2 Richard Doyle GBR 10:01:56
3 Michael Milbradt USA 10:51:55
4 Raymond Longbaugh USA 10:53:24
5 Dan Silvernail USA 10:56:43
6 Christopher Hackett USA 11:25:42
7 Jeff Barlow USA 11:36:13
8 Alex Sox-Harris USA 12:11:36
9 John Smith USA 12:46:43
10 Jeff Charlton CAN 12:55:49
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rene Sachs USA 12:48:44
2 Maureen Trainor USA 14:33:24
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Eric Sachs USA 10:24:48
2 Mark Moody USA 11:13:50
3 John Morris USA 11:38:38
4 Steve Cook USA 13:05:08
5 Steven Hogg CAN 13:31:31
6 Steve Dodson USA 15:23:18
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bob Webb CAN 11:23:31
2 Mark Barnard USA 12:15:04
3 Stephen Rose CAN 13:05:57
4 Craig Muzerol USA 13:18:11
5 Jerry Trump USA 14:00:41
6 Tom Kelly USA 14:55:20
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Connie Morse USA 12:56:34
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mel Lipsey USA 11:51:59
2 Tom Giuliano USA 12:21:00
3 William Byrd CAN 14:45:29
4 Richard Fraser CAN 16:26:42
   
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fred Prouty USA 16:01:33
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results