----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Bodensee-Tri-Challenge 2005

Rorschach, Schweiz 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 Result                                   Date: September 4th 2005
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Huber, Norbert GER 09:04:06 00:58:34 05:04:55 02:59:14
2 Angst, Wolfgang GER 09:06:58 00:59:34 05:07:51 02:58:08
3 von Allmen, Konrad SUI 09:08:48 00:58:31 05:17:19 02:51:47
4 Walter, Urs SUI 09:26:45 01:03:32 05:11:05 03:10:35
5 De Beuckelaer, Eric BEL 09:31:07 01:03:29 05:20:18 03:05:11
6 Kresser, Thomas AUT 09:36:16 00:58:45 05:23:24 03:12:40
7 Moser, Christoph SUI 09:42:48 00:59:13 05:21:17 03:21:08
8 Brader, Christian GER 09:44:45 00:58:07 05:35:00 03:10:34
9 Müller, Roman SUI 09:47:55 01:11:58 05:27:02 03:06:41
10 Look, Jan-Caspar GER 09:50:10 00:59:19 05:22:18 03:26:29
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Keck, Gabriele GER 10:13:25 00:59:26 05:49:04 03:23:26
2 Grünenfelder, Karin SUI 10:18:09 01:09:53 05:23:54 03:43:18
3 Amstad, Astrid SUI 11:05:03 01:23:10 06:00:37 03:39:57
4 Schwarz, Simone GER 11:24:01 01:11:07 06:23:57 03:47:04
5 Gärtner, Beate GER 11:46:56 01:15:24 06:07:16 04:21:55
6 Muhl, Brigitte SUI 12:01:42 01:23:57 06:14:52 04:20:46
7 Weidacher, Monika GER 12:13:41 01:28:44 06:40:40 04:02:14
8 Olaj, Itta AUT 12:15:50 01:16:58 06:49:34 04:07:11
9 Magnus, Yvonne GER 12:35:55 01:28:51 06:56:22 04:06:32
10 Germann, Jacqueline SUI 12:42:20 01:33:00 06:44:53 04:21:30
 
Men 18 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brader, Christian GER 09:44:45 00:58:07 05:35:00 03:10:34
2 Look, Jan-Caspar GER 09:50:10 00:59:19 05:22:18 03:26:29
3 Fründt, Henning GER 09:52:00 01:02:54 05:21:03 03:26:22
4 Huning, Jörg SUI 10:26:15 01:07:31 05:39:29 03:38:02
5 Bichler, Daniel GER 10:28:59 00:58:54 05:34:20 03:54:26
6 Ghulam, Kalim SUI 10:44:41 01:04:57 05:51:48 03:45:39
7 Seewald, Norbert GER 10:56:20 01:12:31 05:38:34 04:02:19
8 Steinmann, Hendrik GER 10:57:18 01:06:50 06:08:49 03:36:42
9 Grande, Bastian GER 11:19:39 01:00:56 06:26:40 03:48:15
10 Kamleitner, Ingo GER 11:57:46 01:38:41 06:10:16 04:05:44
 
Women 18 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Grünenfelder, Karin SUI 10:18:09 01:09:53 05:23:54 03:43:18
2 Schwarz, Simone GER 11:24:01 01:11:07 06:23:57 03:47:04
3 Magnus, Yvonne GER 12:35:55 01:28:51 06:56:22 04:06:32
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Huber, Norbert GER 09:04:06 00:58:34 05:04:55 02:59:14
2 Walter, Urs SUI 09:26:45 01:03:32 05:11:05 03:10:35
3 Kresser, Thomas AUT 09:36:16 00:58:45 05:23:24 03:12:40
4 Meister, Stephan SUI 09:58:44 01:02:40 05:29:55 03:25:14
5 Meister, Mathieu FRA 10:03:31 01:04:11 05:28:32 03:28:27
6 Mueller, Robinson SUI 10:04:28 01:05:49 05:32:40 03:23:12
7 Mangold, Christian AUT 10:06:23 01:27:59 05:13:23 03:24:01
8 Ferrat, Pascal SUI 10:21:41 01:11:02 05:44:24 03:24:25
9 Ilg, Stefan SUI 11:07:28 01:11:52 05:48:48 04:05:11
10 Halbeisen-Seger, Michael SUI 11:09:10 01:05:08 05:54:46 04:06:28
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Amstad, Astrid SUI 11:05:03 01:23:10 06:00:37 03:39:57
2 Denz, Susanne GER 13:21:45 01:21:54 07:16:12 04:40:22
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Angst, Wolfgang GER 09:06:58 00:59:34 05:07:51 02:58:08
2 von Allmen, Konrad SUI 09:08:48 00:58:31 05:17:19 02:51:47
3 De Beuckelaer, Eric BEL 09:31:07 01:03:29 05:20:18 03:05:11
4 Moser, Christoph SUI 09:42:48 00:59:13 05:21:17 03:21:08
5 Müller, Roman SUI 09:47:55 01:11:58 05:27:02 03:06:41
6 Kugler, Norbert GER 10:14:15 01:10:22 05:28:32 03:33:47
7 Stevens, Thierry BEL 10:18:35 01:09:17 05:44:44 03:22:39
8 Schmid, Christian SUI 10:19:01 01:12:11 05:26:50 03:37:43
9 Zepik, Mike GER 10:25:17 00:59:55 05:40:27 03:43:17
10 Gockel, Marc SUI 10:28:43 01:01:59 05:48:28 03:36:46
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Keck, Gabriele GER 10:13:25 00:59:26 05:49:04 00:01:28
2 Gärtner, Beate GER 11:46:56 01:15:24 06:07:16 00:02:19
3 Olaj, Itta AUT 12:15:50 01:16:58 06:49:34 00:02:05
4 Germann, Jacqueline SUI 12:42:20 01:33:00 06:44:53 00:02:56
5 Flüeler, Andrea SUI 13:48:26 01:24:10 06:58:43 00:01:46
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schawalder, Alexander SUI 10:16:20 00:59:03 05:33:26 03:41:41
2 Iseli, Manfred SUI 10:18:52 01:13:32 05:38:30 03:23:25
3 Käsbohrer, Roli SUI 10:21:01 00:59:47 05:33:17 03:45:36
4 Wimmer, Robert GER 10:25:33 01:11:55 05:41:43 03:30:18
5 Zürcher, Jörg SUI 10:26:38 00:59:44 05:38:51 03:45:46
6 Bonfanti, Amedeo ITA 10:29:09 01:30:46 05:40:53 03:14:55
7 Barbier, Eric FRA 10:30:03 01:10:44 05:48:07 03:27:48
8 Theimer, Norbert GER 10:35:44 01:12:09 05:42:14 03:39:12
9 Smyth, Matt SUI 10:39:57 01:17:47 05:36:40 03:43:11
10 Lechthoff, Jörg GER 10:52:27 01:10:57 05:41:13 03:58:13
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Muhl, Brigitte SUI 12:01:42 01:23:57 06:14:52 04:20:46
2 Weidacher, Monika GER 12:13:41 01:28:44 06:40:40 04:02:14
3 Engler, Irene SUI 13:20:38 01:21:51 07:10:18 04:44:19
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gschwandtner, Peer GER 10:24:39 01:04:55 05:33:07 03:44:03
2 Oertig, Karl SUI 10:28:34 01:21:07 05:31:48 03:28:28
3 Ganahl, Josef AUT 10:29:41 01:21:34 05:32:27 03:33:50
4 Brieden, Wolfgang GER 10:53:26 01:12:07 06:04:14 03:35:54
5 Segmüller, Roland SUI 11:05:28 01:19:44 06:05:56 03:35:30
6 Wild, Norbert GER 11:06:43 01:23:35 05:52:59 03:48:16
7 Burk, Walter SUI 11:14:58 01:04:02 06:07:57 04:00:08
8 Willmann, Alexander GER 11:17:39 01:16:10 06:07:31 03:50:06
9 Wüthrich, Peter SUI 11:23:56 01:13:12 06:15:08 03:51:38
10 Opel, Thomas GER 11:32:37 01:16:14 06:20:28 03:53:14
 
Men  50 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ares, Constantino ESP 11:00:45 01:18:10 06:07:28 03:33:13
2 Schlang, Volker GER 11:37:30 01:23:32 06:10:32 04:00:59
3 Nowka, Heinz SUI 11:46:52 01:17:08 06:20:43 04:04:53
4 Wilbois, Johannes GER 11:51:12 01:21:58 05:54:43 04:31:04
5 Dörre, Fritz GER 12:34:12 01:26:35 06:49:35 04:14:36
6 Schölzel, Rainer GER 13:07:36 01:19:52 06:36:22 05:09:41
7 Trefny, Fredy SUI 13:10:06 01:21:10 06:07:30 05:31:50
8 Wallmeier, Karl-Heinz GER 13:12:55 01:16:27 06:52:07 04:56:51
9 Doose, Holger GER 14:14:45 01:41:26 07:14:18 05:13:37
10 Meyer, Andreas GER 14:50:24 01:29:40 07:29:33 05:46:56
  TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard