--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

Ironman Brazil 2000

Florianópolis, Brazil
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                       Date:  May 22th 2000
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ken Glah USA 08:43:13 00:55:30 00:02:00 04:36:28 00:01:52 03:07:23
2 Harald Feierabend GER 08:49:06 00:58:20 00:01:18 04:52:46 00:02:46 02:53:56
3 Jurgen Hauber GER 08:53:09 01:03:28 00:00:39 04:51:04 00:02:10 02:55:48
4 Alexandre Ribeiro BRA 09:07:14 01:01:47 00:01:55 04:56:45 00:01:40 03:05:07
5 Roberto Melo de Lemos BRA 09:11:18 00:55:38 00:01:52 04:59:46 00:02:13 03:11:49
6 Balluais Florian Marcel Alberi FRA 09:12:32 00:58:24 00:00:43 05:04:50 00:06:04 03:02:31
7 Renato Dantas de Lucas BRA 09:14:46 00:55:48 00:01:42 05:05:32 00:01:49 03:09:55
8 FranciscoJavier ZurobYarad CHI 09:24:05 00:58:16 00:01:37 05:01:38 00:02:27 03:20:07
9 Matias Marquez ARG 09:25:55 01:03:19 00:01:55 05:04:43 00:03:52 03:12:06
10 Daniel Vist BRA 09:28:06 00:55:46 00:01:44 04:54:42 00:02:46 03:33:08
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fernanda Keller Nunes BRA 09:47:14 01:01:49 00:00:34 05:16:48 00:01:40 03:26:23
2 Alison Sarah Hayden USA 09:57:01 00:55:29 00:02:01 05:25:13 00:01:19 03:32:59
3 Veronica Andrea Avene ARG 10:33:53 00:58:35 00:01:26 05:36:53 00:02:20 03:54:39
4 Cristina de Carvalho BRA 10:39:45 01:09:46 00:01:40 05:44:44 00:03:34 03:40:01
5 Claudia Cortes CHI 10:48:15 00:58:19 00:01:48 05:53:19 00:07:46 03:47:03
 
  Men 18 - 19              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo BRA 11:09:09 01:06:56 00:04:05 05:43:14 00:07:08 04:12:47
2 Camilo Oliveira Geraldi BRA 11:17:27 01:03:25 00:04:57 05:31:13 00:04:51 04:33:01
3 Luis Antonio Pereira de Lima BRA 11:17:56 01:07:39 00:03:10 05:42:19 00:04:59 00:00:00
4 Rodrigo Machado Marque Simoes BRA 11:59:37 01:15:30 00:04:47 06:03:03 00:07:42 00:00:00
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Joao Carlos Goncalces de Almei BRA 09:39:37 00:55:46 00:03:05 05:21:38 00:03:26 03:15:42
2 Fabio Botelho de Carvalho BRA 09:43:51 00:58:22 00:01:26 05:09:34 00:02:09 03:32:20
3 Paulo Guimaraes Junior BRA 09:57:46 00:55:33 00:01:57 05:03:44 00:02:39 03:53:53
4 Fabio Teixeira de Mello BRA 10:08:54 01:10:40 00:04:00 05:23:04 00:03:56 03:27:14
5 Alexandre Miranda Lima BRA 10:27:05 01:11:46 00:05:10 05:32:20 00:04:26 03:33:23
6 Fabiano Pinheiro Peres BRA 10:53:58 01:03:11 00:02:44 05:29:57 00:03:02 04:15:04
7 Rafael Duarte Diniz BRA 11:08:22 01:17:56 00:05:28 05:36:54 00:08:14 03:59:50
8 David Lobato Borges BRA 11:11:30 01:08:19 00:03:20 05:40:32 00:06:32 04:12:47
9 Michel Moreira Bastos BRA 11:13:28 01:08:00 00:02:07 05:43:28 00:04:15 04:15:38
10 Claudio Clarindo de Oliveira BRA 11:27:28 00:55:26 00:02:04 05:35:36 00:02:58 04:51:24
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Luciano Marque Lima BRA 09:17:29 00:58:26 00:01:27 04:52:37 00:01:55 03:23:04
2 Ivan Roberto de Campos Albano BRA 09:39:47 00:58:06 00:02:14 05:11:10 00:02:18 03:25:59
3 Rodrigo Worms Taddei BRA 09:49:04 00:58:13 00:02:15 05:09:07 00:03:40 03:35:49
4 Fernando Luis Sanhueza Reeve CHI 10:03:05 01:03:59 00:02:09 05:30:45 00:04:39 03:21:33
5 Daniel Furquim da Costa Santos BRA 10:11:29 01:03:37 00:06:53 05:29:03 00:01:56 03:30:00
6 Rodrigo Eichler BRA 10:20:35 01:13:18 00:04:04 05:34:27 00:04:14 03:24:32
7 Kevin Edward Lane CAN 10:23:23 01:06:37 00:01:06 05:13:11 00:02:25 04:00:04
8 Marcelo Bosi de Almeida BRA 10:25:21 01:08:28 00:03:18 05:15:04 00:03:00 03:55:31
9 Gregg Geoffrey Taylor CAY 10:32:50 01:24:29 00:04:56 05:17:41 00:02:41 03:43:03
10 Diego Martin Cebrero ARG 10:34:51 01:18:57 00:03:24 05:35:23 00:04:15 03:32:52
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Alesandra Calcagno ARG 10:26:56 00:58:31 00:07:02 05:39:56 00:02:42 03:38:45
2 Juliana Gomes BRA 10:58:01 01:10:25 00:01:58 05:51:04 00:03:10 03:51:24
3 Keiko Natori JPN 12:04:05 01:17:24 00:02:19 05:56:20 00:04:48 04:43:14
4 Lilia de Oliveira Godoi BRA 12:10:59 01:18:06 00:02:15 06:31:30 00:04:29 04:14:39
5 Claudia Manuzzi CAY 12:22:01 01:26:56 00:03:03 05:51:00 00:03:32 04:57:30
6 Rejane Caetano BRA 13:51:48 01:28:45 00:05:13 06:59:13 00:06:12 05:12:25
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fernando Diefenthaeler BRA 09:30:05 00:56:28 00:03:23 05:03:37 00:07:51 03:18:46
2 Marcos Antonio Araujo do Nasci BRA 09:54:45 01:09:43 00:03:09 05:23:51 00:04:50 03:13:12
3 Rodrigo Eduardo Bascunan Pino CHI 09:59:58 01:07:05 00:02:17 05:17:54 00:03:37 03:29:05
4 Rogerio Capellari BRA 10:02:02 01:08:38 00:02:36 05:02:48 00:02:47 03:45:13
5 Marcos Antonio Arretche ARG 10:24:44 01:07:37 00:02:44 05:27:00 00:03:36 03:43:47
6 Luiz Wanderley Tavares BRA 10:28:43 01:10:56 00:03:26 05:40:39 00:03:24 03:30:18
7 Marco Antonio da Costa BRA 10:33:27 01:08:19 00:04:08 05:38:44 00:02:36 03:39:40
8 Valdemir Antonio Mota BRA 10:34:45 01:08:33 00:02:55 05:46:07 00:04:26 03:32:44
9 Marcos Augusto Schempf BRA 10:40:42 01:11:24 00:04:23 05:47:34 00:03:32 03:33:49
10 Reinaldo Tubarao Bassit BRA 10:51:26 01:08:24 00:03:45 05:37:04 00:03:46 03:58:27
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Silvina Angerami ARG 10:53:13 01:25:40 00:01:06 05:50:56 00:01:24 03:34:07
2 Simone Merke Pereira de Nobreg BRA 12:00:42 01:28:52 00:01:39 06:13:16 00:02:39 04:14:16
3 Vanuza Regina Maciel BRA 12:34:36 01:22:55 00:01:51 06:24:03 00:03:06 04:42:41
4 Nicola Germaine Melia CAY 12:37:31 01:40:45 00:02:54 06:17:44 00:04:23 04:31:45
5 Cynthia Cveigorn BRA 13:12:54 01:16:27 00:01:45 07:12:40 00:02:41 04:39:21
6 Anne Margaret Thilges USA 13:38:37 01:12:44 00:03:27 06:18:52 00:03:13 06:00:21
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Daniel Ricardo Labarca Reuss CHI 09:46:28 01:14:48 00:01:57 05:13:11 00:03:46 03:12:46
2 Raymond Rodney Morriss USA 09:54:48 01:04:01 00:02:56 04:53:50 00:02:50 03:51:11
3 Sergio Carneiro Borges Filho BRA 10:11:00 01:04:40 00:01:51 05:09:07 00:02:52 03:52:30
4 Edmundo Caetano de Mello Filho BRA 10:34:48 01:01:51 00:01:50 05:31:51 00:04:53 03:54:23
5 Steven Lewis Gayner USA 10:38:00 01:05:02 00:03:38 05:32:21 00:04:15 03:52:44
6 Francisco Jose Mutti ARG 10:46:52 01:06:02 00:02:14 05:29:01 00:03:46 04:05:49
7 Eduardo Santos Alonso BRA 10:48:48 01:13:42 00:03:19 05:39:42 00:03:47 03:48:18
8 Giorgio  Rabolini ITA 10:53:20 01:03:26 00:02:52 05:15:22 00:03:44 04:27:56
9 Marco Aurelio Silveira Alcanta BRA 10:55:31 01:16:29 00:03:05 05:31:29 00:03:11 04:01:17
10 Michael David Ryan USA 10:57:53 01:16:51 00:02:36 05:26:50 00:04:07 04:07:29
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rosangela Mestrinel Hoeppner 10:42:14 BRA 01:15:44 00:02:35 05:38:44 00:03:35 03:41:36
2 Patricia Crissiuma Junqueira 11:47:18 BRA 01:12:29 00:02:59 06:12:39 00:05:11 04:14:00
3 Susan Margaret Giles 12:18:58 ESC 01:27:05 00:03:25 06:23:27 00:03:36 04:21:25
4 Julie Dawn Richman 13:09:47 USA 01:20:28 00:05:28 06:39:15 00:09:18 04:55:18
5 Sandra Celeste Midlej 13:11:26 BRA 01:21:51 00:03:22 06:34:47 00:08:50 05:02:36
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wilson Roberto Ribas de Mattos BRA 10:00:53 01:20:44 00:02:45 05:12:44 00:04:46 03:19:54
2 Jose de Oliveira Souza Junior BRA 10:07:16 01:10:58 00:04:00 05:02:50 00:03:01 03:46:27
3 Gonzalo Raul Ivan Rojas Wilson CHI 11:09:03 01:17:41 00:05:06 05:32:49 00:04:16 04:09:11
4 Hector Abel Rojo Zamora CHI 11:28:32 01:14:10 00:03:29 05:56:34 00:03:35 04:10:44
5 Roberto Maluf Mari BRA 11:41:46 01:29:33 00:07:18 05:41:04 00:08:23 04:15:28
6 Vagner Franco BRA 11:49:25 01:07:49 00:03:49 06:08:52 00:05:15 04:23:40
7 Renato Vinagre BRA 11:57:07 01:13:40 00:06:54 06:11:35 00:08:07 04:16:51
8 Ernesto Adrian Moretti ARG 11:57:40 01:32:43 00:03:16 06:06:24 00:04:06 04:11:11
9 Shane Aja Eversfield USA 12:06:20 01:14:16 00:06:07 06:05:38 00:05:20 04:34:59
10 Andres Eduardo Barros Nores ARG 12:15:09 01:30:06 00:05:28 06:06:29 00:06:41 04:26:25
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nelma Raizer Guimaraes BRA 11:23:13 01:18:19 00:02:27 05:49:51 00:04:08 04:08:28
2 Laura Angelica Lopez ARG 11:39:23 01:09:03 00:03:38 06:15:03 00:03:06 04:08:33
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kevin Rudyard Moats USA 09:59:16 01:04:04 00:01:53 05:15:06 00:02:39 03:35:34
2 Celso Saviolli BRA 10:47:26 01:07:05 00:04:43 06:06:13 00:06:14 03:23:11
3 Bernard Claude Bardin FRA 10:53:54 01:33:38 00:02:53 05:20:26 00:05:39 03:51:18
4 Luiz Fernando Faria BRA 10:59:04 01:21:43 00:03:33 05:35:50 00:05:18 03:52:40
5 Carlos Alberto de Miranda Heff BRA 11:39:27 01:19:39 00:02:50 05:44:21 00:03:04 04:29:33
6 Ernando Nogueira Barros BRA 11:52:25 01:23:26 00:04:53 06:00:51 00:07:01 04:16:14
7 Atsushi  Matsuoka JPN 12:07:44 01:37:32 00:02:52 05:48:37 00:03:36 04:35:07
8 Raul Hector Bartolucci ARG 12:10:36 01:31:39 00:04:31 06:27:32 00:03:58 04:02:56
9 Mauri Parra Castelhano BRA 12:15:05 01:27:25 00:04:14 06:03:20 00:05:05 04:35:01
10 Jose Antonio Gonzalez Gordillo ESP 12:18:29 01:19:54 00:05:06 06:34:31 00:04:01 04:14:57
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marise Junqueira Nunes BRA 11:00:49 01:10:07 00:02:09 05:54:14 00:04:31 03:49:48
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Romuald Romanovski Kubiak BRA 11:21:28 01:30:46 00:03:44 05:36:30 00:03:40 04:06:48
2 Virgilio Augusto de Andrade BRA 12:18:48 01:14:26 00:07:45 06:22:37 00:05:46 04:28:14
3 Ronaldo Machado Piccinin BRA 12:48:04 01:15:48 00:02:58 05:38:51 00:04:37 05:45:50
4 Serafim dos Anjos Silva BRA 13:36:19 01:57:25 00:06:52 06:28:08 00:09:21 04:54:33
5 Juan Pedro Arregui ARG 14:27:52 02:05:18 00:08:49 06:09:00 00:08:21 05:56:24
6 Marcio Milan Bra 15:10:45 02:10:35 00:13:12 06:51:58 00:19:27 05:35:33
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Woodrow Walter Paylor CAN 12:12:43 01:46:26 00:03:02 06:08:40 00:03:24 04:11:11
2 Roberto Rodrigues BRA 13:05:21 01:51:13 00:09:00 06:53:19 00:11:40 04:00:09
3 Manabu Ueda JPN 14:21:42 01:41:18 00:04:19 06:45:25 00:10:56 05:39:44
4 Kert Eveal Davis USA 15:01:16 01:39:31 00:06:45 07:15:36 00:06:56 05:52:28
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Paul Poffenroth CAN 13:39:56 01:55:23 00:09:15 06:22:17 00:09:31 05:03:30
2 Adir Buschmann BRA 15:14:57 01:38:31 00:04:33 07:32:49 00:06:51 05:52:13
TriSport Denmark  -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results