--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

Ironman Brazil 2002

Florianópolis, Brazil
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Result                                          Date:  May 25th 2002
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SPENCER SMITH GBR 08:15:39 00:45:29 04:40:46 02:49:25
2 LOTHAR LEDER GER 08:16:38 00:48:40 04:42:32 02:45:27
3 EDUARDO STURLA ARG 08:18:19 00:48:47 04:37:23 02:52:10
4 RAYNARD TISSINK SAF 08:23:11 00:48:45 04:42:22 02:52:03
5 OSCAR GALINDEZ BRA 08:30:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 OLAF SABATSCHUS GER 08:34:24 00:53:26 04:47:40 02:53:17
7 RICARDO CARDENO COL 08:41:50 00:48:40 04:58:56 02:54:15
8 ROLF LAUTENBACHER GER 08:43:50 00:51:58 04:53:11 02:58:42
9 FARIS AL SULTAN GER 08:49:18 00:45:19 05:02:19 03:01:40
10 PIERRE LAVOIE CAN 08:51:52 00:52:25 04:58:13 03:01:14
11 RENATO DANTAS DE LUCAS BRA 08:53:35  00:48:38 05:14:39 02:50:18
12 MATIAS MARQUEZ ARG 09:00:15  00:57:25 05:05:41 02:57:09
13 KEN GLAH  USA 09:22:52  00:50:04 04:56:38 03:36:10
14  BERT FLIER HOL 09:22:53  00:53:53 05:09:11 03:19:49
15 NEWTON ADRIANO WEBER BRA 09:25:00  00:54:02 05:11:14 03:19:44
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NICOLE LEDER GER 09:24:45 00:55:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 CARMENZA MORALES COL 09:27:15 00:55:58 05:24:04 03:07:14
3 FERNANDA KELLER BRA 09:37:29 01:00:32 05:23:58 03:12:59
4 KATJA MAYER GER 09:44:41 01:00:26 05:16:38 03:27:38
5 TARA LEE MARSHALL NZL 09:55:06 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 PAULA SALAZAR CHI 09:59:57  00:59:35 05:38:07 03:22:15
7 BELINDA HALLORAN AUS 10:12:15 00:52:18 05:44:36 03:35:21
8 NICOLE STEVESON CAN 10:37:02  01:19:33 05:26:19 03:51:11
9 RITA CORREIA BRA 10:42:34 00:59:30 05:46:22 03:56:43
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LUCAS LEAO DA SILVA  BRA 09:03:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 ANTONIO FERREIRA DA SILVA NETO BRA 09:22:59 00:52:29 05:11:43 03:18:47
3 RAFAEL DUARTE DINIZ BRA 10:02:15 01:01:36 05:22:34 03:38:05
4 VICENTE JUNIOR BRA 10:21:11 00:53:42 05:48:28 03:39:01
5 GUILHERME PAIAO FERREIRA PINTO BRA 10:24:47 01:06:03 05:27:33 03:51:11
6 MARCIO ELI FERNANDES LAZARI BRA 10:32:24 00:52:36 05:43:12 03:56:36
7 FERNANDO LAUDARES CAMARGOS BRA 10:40:48 01:00:29 05:50:55 03:49:24
8 ANTONY LE MOIGNE FRA 10:42:00 01:01:34 05:44:50 03:55:36
9 RICARDO PERRI  BRA 11:01:31 00:55:45 05:53:41 04:12:05
10 DANIEL JOSE LIMA MARTINS BRA 11:02:42 00:56:44 05:54:21 04:11:37
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JOAO CARLOS DE ALMEIDA BRA 08:57:45 00:52:28 05:05:35 02:59:42
2 IVAN ALBANO JR. BRA 09:04:16 00:53:12 05:03:41 03:07:23
3 SERGIO RENATO DINIZ BRA 09:17:12 00:52:58 05:10:18 03:13:56
4 MATIAS BRAIN CHI 09:20:46 00:51:21 05:12:07 03:17:18
5 RODRIGO ALTAFINI BRA 09:22:27 00:52:41 05:18:39 03:11:07
6 MARCELO NISSENBAUM BRA 09:22:33 00:52:25 05:11:17 03:18:51
7 KENNY DE SOUZA ALVES BRA 09:42:32 00:52:36 05:24:47 03:25:09
8 MARTIN CEBRERO ARG 09:43:08 00:58:08 05:34:40 03:10:20
9 DIEGO SERDA FIN 09:49:17 00:52:41 05:26:32 03:30:04
10 JANNE HINKKANEN BRA 09:50:26 00:52:36 05:19:50 03:38:00
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JULIANA GOMES BRA 10:52:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 PATRICIA ALEJANDRA JELENEK ARG 10:55:02 01:05:13 06:04:00 03:45:49
3 KATIE BLACKETT EUA 11:01:57 01:10:58 06:10:40 03:40:19
4 KATIA FARIAS RUSCHEL BRA 11:04:15 00:52:37 06:30:28 03:41:10
5 NOELLE FRANCOIS BRA 11:21:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 MARIA CAROLINA CAETANO JANDRE TAVARES BRA 11:30:21 01:13:57 06:08:23 04:08:01
7 LIANE SCHWARZ BRA 11:30:23 01:02:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 AMY LIVESAY EUA 12:22:40 01:07:27 06:47:24 04:27:49
9 MOEMA LUETHY SUI 12:25:11 01:16:27 06:41:51 04:26:53
10 STEPHANIE GODSEA EUA 12:37:15 01:08:20 06:44:08 04:44:47
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ROBERTO MELO DE LEMOS BRA 09:08:24 00:52:41 05:07:20 03:08:23
2 GEAM SATIRO DE SIMAS BRA 09:18:21 00:56:11 05:10:41 03:11:29
3 ANTONIO MANSSUR FILHO BRA 09:21:58 00:49:32 05:19:32 03:12:54
4 GABRIEL VELAZQUEZ BRA 09:37:22 00:56:28 05:19:10. 03:21:44
5 DELFIM PEAGUDA QUINTAS JR BRA 09:38:21 01:00:33 05:15:18 03:22:30
6 CLAUDIO NADAI (EQUIPE GIRO BRA 09:45:02 01:00:51 05:20:14 03:23:57
7 PAUL HEALING () CALIFORNIA EUA 09:58:17 00:58:36 05:19:49 03:39:52
8 PAULO SERGIO ROSA COSTA BRA 10:00:22 01:05:34 05:30:58 03:23:50
9 ANDRE CONEGLIAN WEYAND BRA 10:04:04 00:52:44 05:40:24 03:30:56
10 MARCOS ANDRE LOURENCO DANTAS BRA 10:07:11 01:00:48 05:43:03 03:23:20
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 IZABEL JAGUARIBE BRA 11:08:55 01:03:32 06:04:04 04:01:19
2 JULIE SALAS BRA 11:10:09 01:00:38 05:55:46 04:13:45
3 MARIA LUIZA FONTOURA DE MOURA ANDRADE BRA 11:15:50 01:03:03 06:06:31 04:06:16
4 SUELI ANDERSON BRAZ  BRA 11:31:00 01:22:38 06:20:19 03:48:03
5 VANESSA CABRINI  BRA 11:36:52 00:52:54 06:12:28 04:31:30
6 MONICA EGLENTINA VASQUEZ CHI 11:37:22 01:17:24 06:07:27 04:12:31
7 SILVIA DIAZ ARG 11:54:23 01:08:59 06:19:34 04:25:50
8 MAYLISE MODAVE EST 12:11:01 00:59:16 06:37:27 04:34:18
9 TATIANA SANTOS QUEIROZ BRA 12:18:35 01:07:25 06:40:53 04:30:17
10 MONICA ROSSI MONTERO EUA 12:23:31 01:05:26 06:32:51 04:45:14
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 EDUARDO DIAZ ARG 09:10:59 00:52:39 05:04:49 03:13:31
2 DANIEL RICARDO LABARCA BEL 09:25:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 AMILCAR AUGUSTO LOPES JR BRA 09:31:35 01:00:59 05:20:14 03:10:22
4 RICARDO JAVIER FARINA ARG 09:53:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 GIORGIO RABOLINI BRA 09:53:40 01:05:56 05:25:01 03:22:43
6 MARCELLO DE CARVALHO BUTENAS BRA 09:57:17 00:56:59 05:18:12 03:42:06
7 MATTHIAS MUENSTER GER 09:59:44 00:53:19 05:37:34 03:28:51
8 MIKE STEVENSON ZIM 10:00:47 01:12:19 05:23:32 03:24:56
9 JOSEF DEISENBECK GER 10:02:53 01:04:47 05:22:16 03:35:50
10 CARLOS AUGUSTO PAIVA LAMEIRINHAS DA CONCEICAO BRA 10:03:13 01:11:48 05:26:24 03:25:01
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CYNTHIA LYONS USA 10:38:25 00:59:27 05:53:52 03:45:06
2 ROSANA MERINO RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS BRA 10:51:58 00:56:10 05:52:31 04:03:17
3 FERNETTE RAMNATH EUA 11:22:41 00:55:06 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 LILIAN FEHEK KHZOUZ BRA 11:25:07 01:06:27 06:46:20 03:32:20
5 MARCELA RIBEIRO FERREIRA BRA 11:37:35 00:56:47 06:15:46 04:25:02
6 PATRICIA BERTOLUCCI DE COIMBRA BRA 11:38:05 01:03:15 06:26:50 04:08:00
7 TAMARA R. VILELA BOGLI CAN 11:41:19 01:05:44 06:00:45 04:34:50
8 JT CLOUGH  CAN 11:45:25 01:10:22 06:24:49 04:10:14
9 CLAUDIA KEIL DIAMANTE BRA 12:27:24 01:06:52 06:26:24 04:54:08
10 AMY STODDART USA 12:30:51 01:23:09 06:38:22 04:29:20
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DONALD FINK  EUA  09:18:17 00:57:44 05:15:29 03:05:04
2 ANDREW FREEMANTLE ZIM 09:39:51 00:55:11 05:28:18 03:16:22
3 JOSE RENATO BORGES BRA 09:43:24 00:56:06 05:27:28 03:19:50
4 REINHOLD GARNITSCHNIG AUS 10:00:19 00:59:23 05:41:09 03:19:47
5 CHRISTOPH RUESCH SUI 10:00:53 00:56:36 05:25:17 03:39:00
6 KARLO ANTONIO KOWALCZUCK BRA 10:12:32 00:56:55 05:35:52 03:39:45
7 VINCE KELLY EUA 10:15:08 01:05:57 05:35:37 03:33:34
8 MARCUS TEMKE BRA 10:18:38 00:56:56 05:43:43 03:37:59
9 CLAUDIO KOCK BRA 10:21:00 01:00:09 05:43:44 03:37:07
10 ALEJANDRO EMILIO RIZK ARG 10:25:09 01:07:37 05:34:03 03:43:29
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ROSANGELA AP M. HOEPPNER BRA 10:21:23 01:06:20 05:36:57 03:38:06
2 LAURA LOPEZ ARG 11:11:27 00:58:40 06:11:58 04:00:49
3 JANET WENDLE  EUA 11:50:12 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 SHARYN CRAIGIE AUS 13:07:25 01:21:41 07:19:14 04:26:30
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LUIZ FERNANDO FARIA BRA 10:25:14 01:06:21 05:49:01 03:29:52
2 JOACHIM DOEDING BRA 10:31:38 01:04:58 05:39:17 03:47:23
3 JOSE DE OLIVEIRA SOUZA JR. BRA 10:32:09 01:06:06 05:14:30 04:11:33
4 IVAN JIMENEZ COL 10:40:22 01:00:27 05:37:55 04:02:00
5 PAULO ROBERTO AVILA BRA 10:42:49 01:06:09 06:06:45 03:29:55
6 JEROME DORSEY EUA 10:44:24 00:59:34 05:47:00 03:57:50
7 MARCOS JAIR PORTUGAL BRA 10:49:11 01:06:13 06:06:44 03:36:14
8 SCHAERLAKEN JAN BEL 10:50:17 01:03:37 05:23:54 04:22:46
9 FERNANDO HIDALGO ARG 10:51:48 01:05:48 05:53:57 03:52:03
10 JOSEPH MONDELLO EUA 10:56:01 01:22:14 06:11:41 03:22:06
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MARISE JUNQUEIRA NUNES CHI 11:04:48 01:06:23 06:15:39 03:42:46
2 NANCY COLE - HRYCIW BRA 11:53:46 01:31:23 06:18:52 04:03:31
3 ROSELY DE PAULA RODRIGUES CAN 14:18:11 01:19:31 07:49:02 05:09:38
4 ANA MARIA PERILLIER SCHNEIDER BRA 14:45:42 01:17:49 07:49:55 05:37:58
5 NAOKO FUKUDA JAP 14:55:35 01:25:02 07:09:28 06:21:05
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LUIS CARLOS CAMPOS BRA 09:58:18 00:59:34 05:41:55 03:16:49
2 JUAN ANTONIO ARRASATE  CHI 10:06:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 HERMANN HEFTI SUI 10:15:40 01:08:04 05:29:31 03:38:05
4 LAIDI LIES FRA 10:36:23 01:03:27 05:43:58 03:48:58
5 MARIO PADIN ARG 10:53:12 01:02:23 06:06:37 03:44:12
6 FRANCISCO EMIR TEIXEIRA FERREIRA BRA 10:54:51 01:19:09 05:57:11 03:38:31
7 RAUL FLORENCIO MARIN ARG 11:48:27 01:07:15 06:16:01 04:25:11
8 ALFREDO BONES ARG 11:57:56 01:17:32 06:24:46 04:15:38
9 BARTOLUCCI HECTOR ARG 11:59:32 01:14:36 06:40:29 04:04:27
10 HUMBERTO ARDILA VEN 11:59:57 01:08:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DONNA SAULTER XXX 15:44:24 01:42:17 07:44:43 06:17:24
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LUIZ RENATO RAGAZZO MACHADO BRA 11:20:31 01:05:14 06:11:30 04:03:47
2  EDUARDO DANIEL BANGA ARG 11:28:33 01:06:41 06:00:45 04:21:07
3 OTTO TYLKOWSKI GER 11:48:05 01:14:04 06:30:06 04:03:55
4 BENEDITO MACHADO DA SILVA FILHO BRA 12:10:26 01:09:58 06:40:49 04:19:39
5 SERAFIM DOS ANJOS SILVA BRA 12:25:55 01:19:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 OVIDIO ABEL LOPEZ ARG 12:31:55 01:28:21 06:27:00 04:36:34
7 ROGER FREEMAN USA  12:39:07 01:07:22 06:35:10 04:56:35
8 WALTER AUGUSTO DA SILVA BRA 12:40:01 01:22:01 07:05:21 04:12:39
9 SERGIO FUENTES PEZOA CHI 12:55:23 01:00:17 06:49:47 05:05:19
10 SAEZ CARLOS ARG 13:28:35 01:28:31 07:09:28 04:50:36
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RICHARD CLARK EUA 11:06:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 JAMES A. F. ALVIM  BRA 15:46:07 01:36:19 07:48:21 06:21:27
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GUNTHER FERDINAND  FRA 14:47:51 01:32:59 07:18:16 05:56:36
2 OTANI NAOHIRO JAP 16:19:35 01:39:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ADIR BUSCHMANN BRA 14:53:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results