--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Brazil 2003

Florianópolis, Brazil

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


 

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Result                       Date:  May 25 th 2003

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 OSCAR GALINDEZ BRA 08:16:10 00:53:04 04:31:52 02:51:16
2 OLAF SABATSCHUS GER 08:22:06 00:59:28 04:33:16 02:49:23
3 EDUARDO STURLA ARG 08:23:00 00:53:00 04:32:09 02:57:52
4 CRISTIAN BUSTOS MANCILLA CHI 08:38:40 01:01:21 04:42:50 02:54:30
5 RICARDO CARDENO COL 08:44:46 00:54:22 04:51:08 02:59:17
6 ROBERTO MELO DE LEMOS BRA 08:50:08 00:57:53 04:56:21 02:55:54
7 JUAN MUTTI ARG 08:51:16 00:57:59 04:48:49 03:04:29
8 CRISTIAN FABIAN PIOLI UNK 08:53:46 01:09:58 04:52:31 02:51:18
9 ALEXANDRE DE CARVALHO RIBEIRO BRA 08:51:01 00:53:37 05:01:57 02:55:28
10 MATIAS MARQUEZ ARG 08:51:16 00:57:59 04:48:49 03:04:29

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BARBARA BUENAHORA ARG 09:33:21 01:01:36 05:09:54 03:21:52
2 FERNANDA KELLER BRA 09:34:56 01:01:34 05:08:11 03:25:12
3 CARMENZA MORALES COL 09:50:14 01:01:34 05:23:20 03:25:21
4 HEATHER MATZ JORRIS USA 10:05:49 01:01:31 05:42:42 03:21:37
5 KATJA MAYER GER 10:06:53 01:01:53 05:31:00 03:34:02
6 TINA PAULSON USA 10:10:16 01:07:01 05:28:59 03:34:17
7 LAUREN MAULE USA 10:20:01 01:01:22 05:35:33 03:43:07
8 PAULA SALAZAR CHI 10:30:01 01:15:44 05:45:16 03:29:02
9 AGNES EPPERS BOL 10:41:32 01:16:04 05:25:23 04:00:05
10 RITA CORREIA BRA 10:50:54 01:06:22 05:56:33 03:47:59

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ANTONIO FERREIRA DA SILVA NETO BRA 09:27:25 00:58:51 05:17:21 03:11:14
2 JOSE FABRICIO DELEO PESSOA BRA 09:35:30 01:06:32 05:19:00 03:10:00
3 RAFAEL DUARTE DINIZ BRA 10:01:17 01:08:21 05:21:26 03:31:31
4 THIAGO ALIPIO FERREIRA BRA 10:02:36 00:51:07 05:40:30 03:30:59
5 CAMILO OLIVEIRA GERALDI BRA 10:13:50 01:07:50 05:28:20 03:37:41
6 ALEXEI VON ZUBEN BRA 10:28:39 01:13:17 05:39:56 03:35:27
7 GERALDO GORDO ARG 10:38:32 01:15:58 05:37:34 03:45:01
8 LUIZ PAULO PACIORNIK SCHULMAN BRA 10:43:50 01:02:03 06:03:53 03:37:56
9 ALESSANDRO DOS SANTOS COSTA BRA 10:48:44 01:13:03 06:12:32 03:23:10
10 JOAO PAULO QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS BRA 10:51:56 01:15:51 06:09:02 03:27:03

 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ABBY RUBY USA 13:11:26 01:45:49 06:12:46 05:12:52
2 MARIANA DE ALMEIDA PRADO COSTA BRA 14:26:46 01:14:26 07:45:43 05:26:38

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RENATO DANTAS DE LUCAS BRA 08:51:01 00:53:37 05:01:57 02:55:28
2 ALEXANDRE FONTES MANZAN BRA 09:07:59 00:57:52 05:10:42 02:59:26
3 LUCIANO GRIMALDI ARG 09:14:03 00:59:07 05:03:20 03:11:36
4 KEVIN KENNY USA 09:25:28 01:05:13 05:04:20 03:15:56
5 ANDRE STUBS GER 09:28:10 00:56:21 05:14:51 03:16:58
6 RODRIGO ALTAFINI BRA 09:34:32 01:11:51 05:07:34 03:15:08
7 STEPHEN TAYLOR USA 09:36:53 01:09:46 05:08:29 03:18:39
8 SETH COBLENTZ USA 09:37:07 01:08:33 05:08:43 03:19:51
9 KENNY DE SOUZA ALVES BRA 09:45:43 01:04:38 05:16:39 03:24:27
10 BRUNO CASTRO DOS SANTOS PAIVA BRA 09:59:10 00:59:17 05:21:58 03:37:56

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KATIA FARIAS RUSCHEL BRA 10:26:02 00:59:18 05:46:51 03:39:54
2 KRISTIANNA GOUGH USA 10:45:22 01:24:49 05:27:53 03:52:41
3 KATHLEEN MALONE UNK 11:13:39 01:21:20 06:00:50 03:51:29
4 GLEISE FONSECA BOTELHO BRA 11:21:41 01:13:09 06:31:00 03:37:33
5 LIANE SCHWARZ BRA 11:24:16 01:13:02 06:16:37 03:54:38
6 ANDI RAMER USA  11:37:40 01:17:47 06:15:05 04:04:49
7 RENATA SCHMIDT MACHADO BRA 11:54:06 01:12:56 06:31:19 04:09:52
8 PATRICIA ALEJANDRA JELENEK ARG 12:03:18 01:16:14 06:04:15 04:42:50
9 MAONA HOLCK BRA 12:22:50 01:09:51 06:16:28 04:56:33
10 NICHOLAI FINIZIO BRA 12:23:02 01:22:21 06:49:11 04:11:31

 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CHRIS HAUTH USA 08:53:22 00:51:18 04:58:32 03:03:33
2 GABRIEL VELAZQUEZ ARG 09:02:20 00:58:57 04:54:25 03:08:59
3 ULISES GIUSTI ARG 09:14:55 01:00:03 05:13:14 03:01:39
4 EDUARDO ARENAL ESP 09:17:22 01:12:07 05:05:48 02:59:27
5 PATRICK BLESS UNK 09:26:49 00:56:44 05:07:44 03:22:22
6 RODRIGO RODO CHI 09:30:29 01:13:19 05:06:13 03:10:59
7 MARCELO NISSENBAUM BRA 09:38:25 00:53:31 05:19:16 03:25:38
8 GEAN SATIRO DE SIMAS BRA 09:38:51 01:01:31 05:11:40 03:25:41
9 PAUONI RONAN EDUARDO ARG 09:43:55 00:58:24 05:27:19 03:18:13
10 CLAUDIO NADAI BRA 09:44:10 01:07:28 05:20:02 03:16:41

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DEBORAH LEYH USA  10:24:15 01:25:30 05:37:36 03:21:10
2 VANUZA REGINA MACIEL BRA 10:49:16 01:15:58 05:42:03 03:51:17
3 ANA BOURDIEU ARG 11:12:15 01:15:41 06:06:24 03:50:11
4 PAULA DROLAS ARG 11:24:43 01:24:20 06:04:05 03:56:19
5 TATIANA SANTOS QUEIROZ BRA 11:28:28 01:12:56 06:14:03 04:01:31
6 CLAUDIA SPOONER BRA 11:30:36 01:21:44 06:10:04 03:58:49
7 SABRINA MEIRA MAJELLA BRA 11:40:38 01:19:52 06:23:03 03:57:44
8 SUELI ANDERSON BRAZ BRA 11:41:11 01:30:57 06:18:57 03:51:18
9 FLAVIA PEDREIRA ROCHA BRA 11:51:19 01:31:19 06:25:58 03:54:02
10 PAULA IBANEZ CHI 11:54:28 01:39:29 06:16:49 03:58:11

 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MIKE NICHOL USA  09:08:17 01:06:12 04:49:23 03:12:43
2 RICARDO SANTOS BRA 09:22:45 01:12:42 05:12:01 02:58:03
3 CHRISTOPHER BERGLAND USA 09:33:04 01:16:21 05:08:26 03:08:18
4 PABLO SAEZ ESP 09:38:31 01:08:18 05:20:06 03:10:08
5 RICARDO FARINA ARG 09:45:22 01:12:46 05:12:48 03:19:49
6 ARTHUR VEREDAS FRA 10:03:20 01:13:05 05:37:42 03:12:33
7 FRANCO LEONARDO PRANDI ARG 10:04:17 01:12:49 05:20:24 03:31:05
8 RICARDO PATEIRO ARG 10:07:26 00:49:01 05:31:45 03:46:41
9 CARLOS AUGUSTO PAIVA LAMEIRINHAS DA CONCEICAO BRA 10:12:41 01:15:16 05:39:19 03:18:07
10 ANTHONY CARILLO USA  10:14:23 01:22:06 05:12:37 03:39:41

 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KAREN MONKS UNK 10:33:34 01:11:43 05:50:43 03:31:09
2 ANNETTE MACK UNK 10:44:11 01:15:07 05:46:14 03:42:50
3 PATTI SHOTTT USA 11:04:43 01:13:53 05:59:12 03:51:39
4 IZABEL JAGUARIBE BRA 11:07:20 01:17:28 05:53:12 03:56:41
5 SUSANE MCNEIL USA 11:15:43 01:16:47 06:15:08 03:43:49
6 PATRICIA BRASIL RABOLINI BRA 11:30:06 01:23:25 06:20:07 03:46:35
7 THERESA SEAQUIST USA 11:43:14 01:23:53 06:03:29 04:15:53
8 SILVIA DIAZ ARG 11:48:51 01:20:03 06:28:10 04:00:38
9 AMY STODDART USA 12:02:06 01:23:59 06:31:56 04:06:11

 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JOHN JERICIAU USA 09:33:25 00:50:41 05:25:05 03:17:40
2 GIORGIO RABOLINI BRA 09:56:50 01:07:08 05:15:48 03:33:55
3 ADRIAN KEHL UNK 10:01:12 01:05:23 05:15:42 03:40:08
4 JONATHAS MULLER DE MELO BRA 10:13:25 01:07:32 05:44:56 03:20:58
5 ERIC GLAUS UNK 10:15:47 01:07:31 05:31:26 03:36:51
6 CARLOS GONZALEZ ARG 10:16:56 01:13:13 05:32:22 03:31:21
7 ALEJANDRO RIZK ARG 10:32:21 01:25:55 05:28:39 03:37:48
8 KLAUS WENK UNK 10:38:59 01:13:56 05:25:58 03:59:06
9 CLAUDIO SCHILLER THOMPSON FLORES BRA 10:40:04 01:11:27 05:41:40 03:46:58
10 BUSTAMANTE CHRISTOPHE FRA 10:40:26 01:15:29 05:53:30 03:31:28

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ROSANGELA APARECIDA MESTRINEL HOEPPNER BRA 10:29:29 01:19:46 05:44:15 03:25:28
2 JODI JOYE UNK 11:42:33 01:22:03 06:03:27 04:17:03
3 JANNINE GRANT USA 12:00:12 01:30:50 06:23:04 04:06:19
4 CLAUDIA CAMPOS USA 12:15:15 01:26:28 06:28:31 04:20:17
5 VERA ARONIS BRA 12:21:11 01:28:11 06:32:57 04:20:05
6 MARY ROSE CROSS UNK 12:22:23 01:16:09 06:27:58 04:38:17
7 SHARON HALLIHAN BRA 12:37:05 01:21:43 06:49:52 04:25:31
8 MONICA AULER USA  12:46:52 01:26:19 06:50:43 04:29:51
9 MARY DOYLE UNK 13:15:52 01:19:14 06:56:58 04:59:41

 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DONALD FINK USA 09:30:57 01:07:31 05:20:28 03:03:00
2 REINHOLD GARNITSCHNIG AUS 10:01:07 01:07:45 05:28:08 03:25:15
3 JOACHIM DOEDING BRA 10:20:41 01:14:06 05:41:22 03:25:13
4 CLAUDIO KOCK BRA 10:22:12 01:08:17 05:49:47 03:24:10
5 KEVIN PURCELL USA 10:22:56 01:07:59 05:17:56 03:57:02
6 IVAN JIMENEZ COL 10:28:28 01:08:13 05:25:42 03:54:34
7 WILLY KOGLBAUER UNK 10:30:49 01:18:30 05:16:28 03:55:52
8 PAULO ROBERTO AVILA BRA 10:46:12 01:18:27 05:57:58 03:29:47
9 JEROME DORSEY USA 10:46:48 01:09:18 05:49:01 03:48:30
10 OSCAR GALLO ARG 10:55:55 01:13:52 05:50:33 03:51:30

 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MARISE JUNQUEIRA NUNES BRA 11:28:39 01:14:58 06:28:38 03:45:04
2 MARTA LELIS BRA 13:43:33 01:28:02 07:33:56 04:41:36
3 ELAINE PERANGELO USA  14:47:12 01:42:02 07:10:04 05:55:07
4 KAREN SUE MACKALUSO UNK 14:55:06 01:41:41 06:56:28 06:16:58
5 ROSELY DE PAULA RODRIGUES BRA 14:58:06 01:43:26 07:54:42 05:19:58
6 CATHY TAYLOR UNK 15:55:31 02:13:02 06:53:45 06:48:46

 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HERMANN HEFTI SUI 10:42:29 01:20:30 05:31:17 03:50:43
2 FRANCISCO BASCUNAN ESP 11:40:40 01:53:27 06:04:14 03:43:01
3 DAN FUOCO USA 11:43:37 01:18:55 05:57:16 04:27:27
4 MORRIE INGALLS USA 11:50:34 01:44:12 05:58:39 04:07:45
5 FRANCISCO EMIR TEIXEIRA FERREIRA BRA 12:10:52 01:38:49 06:19:15 04:12:49
6 PAULO VIEIRA DE SOUZA BRA 12:11:13 01:46:08 06:18:10 04:06:55
7 JORGE VARGAS CHI 12:12:53 01:24:59 06:26:25 04:21:31
8 WILLIAN COULTER USA 12:29:18 01:19:47 06:22:29 04:47:03
9 ALFREDO BONES ARG 12:30:55 01:43:25 06:37:04 04:10:27
10 GILBERTO GARGIULO BRA 12:31:57 01:06:38 06:32:21 04:53:00

 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VIOLA BURKE CAN 12:37:23 01:39:47 06:32:03 04:25:34
2 DAWN OBRECHT USA 12:51:26 01:15:30 06:43:57 04:52:00
3 SUSAN COMOGLIO USA  13:08:51 01:18:53 06:53:40 04:56:19
4 AMY REYES USA 13:22:51 01:40:44 07:04:17 04:37:51
5 MARTINE DOR UNK 13:26:05 01:29:36 06:37:00 05:19:30
6 CHERYL DURSTEIN DECKER USA  15:00:14 01:25:04 07:21:33 06:13:24
7 SARAH JACKSON UNK 16:07:10 01:42:49 07:57:07 06:27:15

 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 OTTO TYLKOWSKI GER 11:14:07 01:24:51 05:56:09 03:53:08
2 LUIZ RENATO RAGAZZO MACHADO GOMES BRA 11:38:49 01:15:55 05:57:24 04:25:31
3 THOMAS WALDROP USA 11:40:01 01:31:37 05:41:37 04:26:48
4 DANIEL BANGA ARG 11:53:13 01:16:24 06:05:41 04:31:10
5 MARTY FREZZA USA 12:01:18 01:28:28 06:20:57 04:11:54
6 BENEDITO MACHADO DA SILVA FILHO BRA 12:07:36 01:23:50 06:21:49 04:21:58
7 LARRY DECKER USA 12:08:38 01:15:02 06:28:07 04:25:30
8 MIKE MALLOY USA 12:11:21 01:42:55 06:17:33 04:10:53
9 RALPH MEZEL USA 12:13:36 01:21:54 06:26:06 04:25:37
10 SERGIO FUENTES PEZOA CHI 13:01:18 01:13:56 07:07:33 04:39:49

 
Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RAE GENE BURGER BRA 16:16:47 02:20:09 07:13:45 06:42:54

 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PIERRE BECCAMEL FRA 12:25:02 01:33:47 06:23:22 04:27:54
2 JAN JANSSEN UNK 13:00:50 01:32:51 06:24:48 05:03:13
3 CHUCK MAXWELL USA 13:09:17 01:35:58 06:28:12 05:05:08
4 MIGUEL MESSINEO ARG 13:28:45 02:07:22 06:10:53 05:10:31
5 JAMES A. F. ALVIM BRA 14:58:02 01:49:00 07:25:08 05:43:54
6 EDISSON OSORIO USA  15:23:41 01:59:08 07:30:42 05:53:51

 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GEORG VON SCHRADER UNK 12:51:14 01:31:25 06:41:43 04:38:07
2 GARRY ELMITT UNK 13:07:46 01:35:20 06:31:23 05:01:04
3 NEAL HENDERSON USA 16:31:27 01:49:39 07:52:23 06:49:25

 
Men  70 - 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ADIR BUSCHMANN BRA 16:07:10 02:17:16 07:46:45 06:03:10
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results