--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Brazil 2004

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Result               Date:  2004 

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 OLAF SABATSCHUS GER 08:19:32:0 00:51:00:4 04:34:50:6 02:53:41:0
2 OSCAR GALINDEZ ARG 08:30:58:0 00:51:15:6 04:34:39:4 03:05:03:0
3 CLAS BJORLING SWE 08:31:45:0 00:58:15:0 04:48:43:0 02:44:47:0
4 ALEX TAUBERT GER 08:39:38:0 00:53:27:3 04:48:28:7 02:57:42:0
5 CRISTIAN BUSTOS MANCILLA CHI 08:41:33:0 00:55:09:1 04:51:40:9 02:54:43:0
6 PETR VABROUSEK CZE 08:46:07:0 00:53:50:5 04:56:48:5 02:55:28:0
7 EDUARDO STURLA ARG 08:47:36:0 00:56:18:9 04:53:22:1 02:57:55:0
8 REINALDO COLUCCI BRA 08:49:39:0 00:50:23:5 04:50:32:5 03:08:43:0
9 MATTHIAS HEIM GER 08:52:25:0 00:58:24:8 04:51:57:2 03:02:03:0
10 IVAN ALBANO JUNIOR BRA 08:55:55:0 00:53:37:4 04:56:51:6 03:05:26:0
 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FERNANDA KELLER BRA 09:26:05:0 00:59:29:3 05:09:17:7 03:17:18:0
2 EDITH NIEDERFRINIGER ITA 09:32:16:0 00:53:55:1 05:15:08:9 03:23:12:0
3 CARMENZA MORALES COL 09:37:45:0 00:59:21:5 05:20:35:5 03:17:48:0
4 BARBARA BUENAHORA ARG 10:09:35:0 01:03:02:3 05:39:22:7 03:27:10:0
5 KÁTIA FARIAS RUSCHEL BRA 10:14:38:0 00:55:29:2 05:34:25:8 03:44:43:0
6 RITA CORREIA BRA 10:22:50:0 01:00:38:2 05:45:01:8 03:37:10:0
7 PAULA GABRIELA SALAZAR CHI 10:26:58:0 01:05:16:5 05:48:34:5 03:33:07:0
8 SILVANA CALCAGNO ARG 10:40:13:0 00:59:14:0 05:59:04:0 03:41:55:0
9 LESLEY GRICE CAN 10:41:01:0 01:24:01:6 05:39:17:4 03:37:42:0
10 CATHERINE PHILLIPS USA 10:52:41:0 01:19:38:7 06:01:21:3 03:31:41:0
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VINICIUS DIAS SANTANA BRA 09:36:48:0 00:53:37:0 05:16:50:0 03:26:21:0
2 WILLIAM UFFMANN USA 09:40:51:0 01:02:06:3 05:30:59:7 09:40:51:0
3 SERGIO ALFREDO ALZERRECA CHI 09:50:53:0 01:02:10:4 05:22:42:6 09:50:53:0
4 GUILHERME PAIAO FERREIRA PINTO BRA 09:51:32:0 01:11:43:8 05:17:04:2 09:51:32:0
5 BRUNO NOBREGA BRA 09:52:17:0 00:54:51:2 05:15:28:8 09:52:17:0
6 ALEXEI VON ZUBEN BRA 09:53:35:0 01:05:44:6 05:30:19:4 09:53:35:0
7 THIAGO ALIPIO FERREIRA BRA 10:09:42:0 00:53:15:0 05:36:52:0 10:09:42:0
8 RICARDO NILSON BRA 10:16:13:0 01:08:15:7 05:28:41:3 10:16:13:0
9 CAMILO OLIVEIRA GERALDI BRA 10:19:56:0 01:05:31:8 05:34:11:2 10:19:56:0
10 WISSTHON RODRIGUES BRA 10:25:52:0 01:13:37:9 05:35:49:1 10:25:52:0
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BARBARA DE OLIVEIRA BOMFIM BRA 11:50:13:0 01:26:15:4 06:22:11:6 04:01:46:0
2 JENNIFER ANN PARKS USA 13:53:45:0 01:20:25:2 07:15:53:8 05:17:26:0
3 MARIANA TERESA STRAUSS ARG 14:05:02:0 01:37:19:7 06:57:02:3 05:30:40:0
4 LINDSAY ELIZABETH FOWLER USA 14:40:02:0 01:16:38:6 07:43:23:4 05:40:00:0
5 CATHERINE LORAY HAMILTON USA 14:46:48:0 01:30:52:1 07:36:55:9 05:39:00:0
6 TANIA NEVES TEIXEIRA BRA 15:06:24:0 01:31:49:8 07:53:34:2 05:41:00:0
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LUCIANO M GRIMALDI ARG 09:30:24:0 01:00:40:0 05:03:54:0 03:25:50:0
2 PHILIPP LORENZ GER 09:31:26:0 01:06:01:9 05:10:18:1 03:15:06:0
3 RODRIGO ALTAFINI BRA 09:34:45:0 01:04:32:8 05:08:15:2 03:21:57:0
4 CHARLIE BEN LOW GBR 09:41:25:0 01:10:40:3 05:32:35:2 02:58:09:5
5 FELIPE DAYRELL SILVESTRE BRA 09:43:45:0 00:56:11:9 05:36:57:1 03:10:36:0
6 BLAKE DONALD BENKE USA 09:47:57:0 01:13:12:5 05:24:08:5 03:10:36:0
7 EDNEY BATISTA BRA 09:53:05:0 00:53:13:3 05:17:36:7 03:42:15:0
8 RAFAEL DUARTE DINIZ BRA 09:56:18:0 01:13:24:6 05:12:36:4 03:30:17:0
9 MARCIO MOREIRA CUNHA BRA 09:56:37:0 01:00:56:6 05:18:17:4 03:37:23:0
10 ANDRÉ SCHWANINGER SWI 09:58:05:0 01:27:17:4 05:11:47:6 03:19:00:0
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PATRICIA ALEJANDRA JELENEK ARG 11:20:30:0 01:06:31:1 06:06:00:9 04:07:58:0
2 JULIANA GOMES BRA 11:47:06:0 01:09:56:1 06:26:25:9 04:10:44:0
3 EILEEN MAGILLIGAN USA 12:08:03:0 01:05:57:7 06:30:30:3 04:31:35:0
4 KAREN CASALINI BRA 12:21:55:0 01:13:45:6 06:41:53:4 04:26:16:0
5 NICOLE JUDITH GILINSKY CAN 12:25:09:0 01:27:55:2 06:33:49:8 04:23:24:0
6 LUCIANE TIYOMI YAJIMA BRA 12:31:38:0 01:17:34:7 05:58:46:3 05:15:17:0
7 FERNANDA MOURA BRA 12:49:42:0 01:26:59:1 06:48:32:9 04:34:10:0
8 ANNE KARLE RSA 13:00:29:0 01:13:10:8 06:05:54:2 05:41:24:0
9 HEIDI WINKLER SWI 13:41:49:0 01:24:19:5 06:52:44:5 05:24:45:0
10 DANIELLE NICOLE SHAVER USA 13:57:40:0 01:28:54:5 06:51:11:5 05:37:34:0
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TOMMY TORPEDO NIELSEN DEN 09:28:42:0 00:54:41:8 05:09:39:2 03:24:21:0
2 KEVIN F KENNY USA 09:33:33:0 01:04:45:1 04:54:05:9 03:34:42:0
3 ULISES GIUSTI ARG 09:38:18:0 01:04:59:6 05:19:28:4 03:13:50:0
4 CLAUDIO NADAI BRA 09:52:25:0 01:07:56:3 05:24:54:7 03:19:34:0
5 GREGOR ELSKAMP GER 09:54:29:0 00:00:00:0 06:10:17:0 03:44:12:0
6 GABRIEL IRIONDO CHI 09:59:37:0 01:06:08:0 05:21:16:0 03:32:13:0
7 ROBERTO MOREIRA DO NASCIMENTO BRA 10:02:34:0 00:00:00:0 06:28:52:0 03:33:42:0
8 SEBASTIAN SUCARI ARG 10:03:10:0 01:01:45:9 05:18:17:1 03:43:07:0
9 CARLOS ANDRÉ SENNA TRINDADE BRA 10:06:09:0 01:02:04:9 05:33:59:1 03:30:05:0
10 JULIANO Z CIRUELOS BRA 10:06:18:0 01:04:06:0 05:34:26:0 03:27:46:0
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VANUZA REGINA MACIEL BRA 11:09:45:0 01:16:19:5 05:56:36:5 03:56:49:0
2 SILVIA BEATRIZ VILLANUEVA ARG 11:23:55:0 01:04:25:6 06:10:02:4 04:09:27:0
3 FIONA GRAY CAN 11:25:30:0 01:14:58:5 06:16:18:5 03:54:13:0
4 ANITA ASSADI CHI 11:26:14:0 01:07:03:6 06:15:54:4 04:03:16:0
5 FLAVIA PEDREIRA ROCHA BRA 11:33:02:0 01:43:25:7 06:06:09:3 03:43:27:0
6 MARIA CAROLINA CAETANO JANDRE BRA 11:44:25:0 01:23:30:0 06:06:28:0 04:14:27:0
7 LUDMILA COSIO LIMA MEX 11:47:19:0 01:18:19:4 05:38:30:4 04:50:29:2
8 COLLEEN ELLEN RYAN USA 11:54:58:0 01:18:39:2 06:27:29:8 04:08:49:0
9 JENNIFER LYNN FRITZSCHING USA 11:56:22:0 01:20:12:6 06:14:31:4 04:21:38:0
10 ALESSANDRA TUCHE ALBIERI BRA 12:00:59:0 01:22:25:7 06:12:13:3 04:26:20:0
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GIUSEPPE SOLLA USA 09:33:01:0 01:01:39:1 05:18:31:9 03:12:50:0
2 KEVIN KONCZAK ITA 09:33:05:0 01:04:36:4 04:55:37:6 03:32:51:0
3 MARCEL HOTZ USA 09:33:21:0 01:04:38:1 05:18:47:9 03:09:55:0
4 STEPHAN SCHWARZE SWI 09:42:12:0 01:09:54:4 05:14:52:6 03:17:25:0
5 CARLOS LOMBA GER 09:43:23:0 01:09:18:2 05:13:26:8 03:20:38:0
6 DANIEL OSCAR MARTINEZ PUR 09:44:01:0 00:53:13:3 05:17:39:7 03:33:08:0
7 TIMOTHY DAVELER ARG 09:49:05:0 01:06:24:2 05:20:45:8 03:21:55:0
8 XABIER ALZIBAR USA 09:55:12:0 01:14:42:6 05:15:17:4 03:25:12:0
9 RICARDO FARINA SPA 09:55:35:0 01:01:55:1 05:30:06:9 03:23:33:0
10 SERGIO AUGUSTO MARTINO MENICON ARG 09:57:48:0 01:13:29:4 05:13:13:6 03:31:05:0
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CHRISTINE MACKRIDES USA 11:01:13:0 01:17:01:9 05:44:00:1 04:00:11:0
2 TATIANA SANTOS QUEIROZ BRA 11:02:34:0 01:12:47:9 05:57:04:1 03:52:42:0
3 PAMELA G. DI GUISEPPE USA 11:11:40:0 01:39:32:6 05:56:54:4 03:35:13:0
4 ANDREE MICELI USA 11:28:22:0 01:21:07:0 05:51:58:0 04:15:17:0
5 ANA BOURDIEU ARG 11:31:30:0 01:18:01:3 06:05:31:7 04:07:57:0
6 SILVIA GRACIELA DÍAZ ARG 11:32:36:0 01:20:30:8 06:18:10:2 03:53:55:0
7 JACQUELINE ANN MILLER GBR 11:42:55:0 01:27:28:2 06:26:04:8 03:49:22:0
8 ALÍCIA DE FARIA PAVARINI BRA 12:21:35:0 01:23:56:5 06:14:43:5 04:42:55:0
9 FLORENCE NATHALIE DEBOUT FRA 12:30:57:0 01:20:15:7 06:25:39:3 04:45:02:0
10 CLAUDIA KEIL DIAMANTE BRA 12:44:16:0 01:16:51:2 06:30:44:8 04:56:40:0
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FRANCK VUAILLAT FRA 09:45:23:0 01:13:12:5 05:15:00:5 03:17:10:0
2 FERNANDO AUGUSTO ALVES BRA 09:58:27:0 01:06:04:8 05:19:50:2 03:32:32:0
3 JONATHAS MULLER DE MELO BRA 09:59:59:0 01:05:34:2 05:24:52:8 03:29:32:0
4 HARALD KAISER AUT 10:07:45:0 01:07:15:9 05:19:15:1 03:41:14:0
5 LUIS EDGARDO ALVAREZ MEX 10:12:29:0 01:13:17:8 05:22:46:2 03:36:25:0
6 DWAYNE ALDEN VAN STRATEN CAN 10:15:22:0 01:08:12:9 05:24:56:1 03:42:13:0
7 KARLO ANTONIO KOWALCZUCK BRA 10:16:12:0 01:05:52:4 05:29:46:6 03:40:33:0
8 GONZALEZ CARLOS PACO ARG 10:18:00:0 01:15:30:1 05:33:56:9 03:28:33:0
9 MARCELO NASCIMENTO DE ABREU BRA 10:20:06:0 01:00:07:0 05:28:14:0 03:51:45:0
10 BILL WAINWRIGHT USA 10:20:43:0 01:08:24:6 05:29:17:4 03:43:01:0
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PATRICIA RABOLINI BRA 11:17:46:0 01:16:48:8 06:11:27:2 03:49:30:0
2 PAMELA J MAINO USA 12:04:24:0 01:30:22:0 06:37:52:0 03:56:10:0
3 CLAUDIA MORAES CAMPOS USA 12:07:56:0 01:25:58:3 06:21:03:7 04:20:54:0
4 GILDA SCHRAPPE BRA 12:11:51:0 01:22:45:6 06:35:18:4 04:13:47:0
5 THERESA SEAQUIST USA 12:17:47:0 01:32:23:7 06:11:55:3 04:33:28:0
6 MONICA AULER USA 12:22:17:0 01:25:14:0 06:23:00:0 04:34:03:0
7 SILVIA BRANCO BRA 12:50:52:0 01:35:00:1 06:47:07:9 04:28:44:0
8 JUDY PITTMAN USA 13:00:04:0 01:36:33:7 06:54:58:3 04:28:32:0
9 MARTHA GUADALUPE SANCHEZ MEX 13:44:47:0 01:54:33:2 06:53:59:8 04:56:14:0
10 JOY SECRITARIO USA 13:57:08:0 01:43:20:0 07:21:34:0 04:52:14:0
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DONALD FINK USA 09:33:59:0 01:05:14:7 05:17:27:3 03:11:17:0
2 TOM JOHNSON USA 10:01:19:0 01:17:06:3 05:26:22:7 03:17:50:0
3 CLAUDIO KOCK BRA 10:23:17:0 01:09:09:8 05:40:03:2 03:34:04:0
4 GARNITSCHNIG REINHOLD AUT 10:27:21:0 01:10:15:5 05:53:51:5 03:23:14:0
5 PAULO ROBERTO AVILA BRA 10:31:46:0 01:12:42:7 05:44:03:3 03:35:00:0
6 LUIZ FERNANDO FARIA BRA 10:39:46:0 01:21:17:1 05:29:58:9 03:48:30:0
7 REIMOND ANDREAS HEEP GER 10:49:30:0 01:21:18:4 05:29:57:6 03:58:14:0
8 OSCAR GALLO ARG 10:57:49:0 01:10:47:5 05:51:33:5 03:55:28:0
9 KES ALEKNAVICIUS USA 11:00:00:0 01:07:54:5 05:41:32:5 04:10:33:0
10 RUBEN HORACIO ULIK ARG 11:12:54:0 01:26:54:4 05:55:50:6 03:50:09:0
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MARISE JUNQUEIRA NUNES BRA 11:24:20:0 01:13:10:8 06:17:49:2 03:53:20:0
2 CATHIE E. SYKES USA 13:45:38:0 01:44:24:0 07:05:10:0 04:56:04:0
3 ANA LUCIA BERTHOLDI PIACENTINI BRA 14:04:35:0 01:29:32:0 07:42:01:0 04:53:02:0
4 ELAINE M. PERANGELO USA 15:32:01:0 01:58:49:1 07:03:50:9 06:29:21:0
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LUIZ CARLOS C. RIBEIRO BRA 10:20:50:0 01:16:05:3 05:40:40:7 03:24:04:0
2 HANS HEITZMANN GER 10:36:35:0 01:19:54:6 05:33:56:4 03:42:44:0
3 LAURENT WETTSTEIN SWI 11:30:50:0 01:22:16:6 05:52:11:4 04:16:22:0
4 TERRY SHIELS USA 11:33:20:0 01:08:51:9 05:57:01:1 04:27:27:0
5 ROGER PRICE USA 11:35:29:0 01:37:35:0 05:49:59:0 04:07:55:0
6 ROBERTO AZEVEDO JR BRA 11:48:17:0 01:19:14:1 06:07:30:9 04:21:32:0
7 ADALBERTO SCHERER FILHO BRA 11:53:10:0 01:15:30:2 06:34:12:8 04:03:27:0
8 JOE TOWSON USA 11:54:40:0 01:13:26:1 06:21:18:9 04:19:55:0
9 CARLOS ALBERTO DE MIRANDA HEFF BRA 12:08:48:0 01:31:38:3 06:22:22:7 04:14:47:0
10 LE PROVOST JEAN-PIERRE FRA 12:09:59:0 01:37:57:6 05:27:04:4 05:04:57:0
 
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SUSAN COMOGLIO USA 15:00:45:0 01:32:32:0 07:24:58:0 06:03:15:0
2 KAREN MARIE MASTRO USA 16:33:01:0 02:04:36:6 07:12:16:4 07:16:08:0
 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HERMANN HEFTI SWI 11:02:47:0 01:28:34:4 05:35:15:6 03:58:57:0
2 LUIZ RENATO RAGAZZO MACHADO GO BRA 11:43:00:0 01:17:26:8 06:06:20:2 04:19:13:0
3 OLAF VAAGE ELLEFSEN NOR 11:53:00:0 01:22:50:8 05:56:09:2 04:34:00:0
4 MARIO MIGUEL PADIN ARG 12:14:27:0 01:18:14:4 06:44:56:6 04:11:16:0
5 BRUNO STOOB LIGARI SWI 12:26:37:0 01:57:18:7 05:50:18:3 04:39:00:0
6 DANIEL BANGA ARG 12:28:23:0 01:21:11:3 06:42:01:7 04:25:10:0
7 PAULO VIEIRA DE SOUZA BRA 12:44:56:0 01:47:16:0 06:27:22:0 04:30:18:0
8 JUAN PEDRO ARREGUI ARG 13:29:59:0 01:47:25:6 06:36:44:4 05:05:49:0
9 JOHN ANTHONY LITTLE USA 13:48:06:0 01:41:46:1 07:03:57:9 05:02:22:0
10 SERAFIM DOS ANJOS SILVA BRA 14:06:10:0 01:58:26:7 07:12:39:3 04:55:04:0
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WOODY WALTER PAYLOR CAN 12:17:41:0 01:43:30:9 06:08:37:1 04:25:33:0
2 MIGUEL ANGEL MESSINEO ARG 12:22:08:0 01:31:34:6 06:23:55:4 04:26:38:0
3 DIETER REITHMEIER AUS 12:29:13:0 01:39:15:0 06:10:22:0 04:39:36:0
4 ERWIN HELML GER 12:59:10:0 01:18:12:3 06:14:26:7 05:26:31:0
5 JOSEPH STEINER USA 13:35:04:0 01:41:17:6 06:57:11:4 04:56:35:0
6 FRANCIS PAUL BUTLER USA 13:45:05:0 01:42:40:5 06:46:45:5 05:15:39:0
7 TOM CHIOTTI USA 13:53:40:0 01:47:11:3 06:45:31:7 05:20:57:0
8 EDISSON OSORIO PUE 15:15:01:0 01:15:45:6 07:55:19:4 06:03:56:0
9 ROBERT JOHN BYARD USA 16:03:52:0 02:01:25:2 07:52:46:8 06:09:40:0
 
 
Women  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HETTA IRMGARD WINTERSTELLER AUT 16:12:59:0 02:18:18:6 08:08:57:4 05:45:43:0
 
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ANTONIO PANIZZA USA 12:34:23:0 01:37:15:7 06:18:25:3 04:38:42:0
2 GEORG VON SCHRADER GER 13:09:34:0 01:31:15:0 06:49:17:0 04:49:02:0
3 ARMIN BEYRICH GER 14:00:18:0 02:19:40:2 07:07:07:8 04:33:30:0
4 JAMES ALBERTO FERRAZ ALVIM BRA 16:31:14:0 02:00:24:7 07:51:28:3 06:39:21:0
 
Men  70 - 99
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ADIR BUSCHMANN BRA 15:56:45:0 01:47:18:6 07:49:23:4 06:20:03:0
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results