--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 
 

 Ironman Brasil 2005

Telecom Ironman Florianopolis

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Result                          Date:  May 29th 2005 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 OLAF SABATSCHUS GER 08:50:37 00:53:39 04:54:19 03:02:39
2 OSCAR GALINDEZ ARG 09:00:04 00:53:41 04:47:03 03:19:19
3 CRISTIAN BUSTOS MANCILLA CHI 09:02:13 00:56:57 05:04:03 03:01:12
4 REINALDO COLUCCI BRA 09:03:23 00:52:17 05:03:22 03:07:43
5 IVAN ALBANO JUNIOR BRA 09:04:25 00:57:34 04:57:15 03:09:36
6 PETR VABROUSEK CZE 09:06:45 00:57:09 05:05:38 03:03:57
7 MARGUS TAMM EST 09:10:02 00:58:24 04:56:16 03:15:21
8 RICARDO CARDENO COL 09:18:16 00:53:08 05:15:56 03:09:11
9 FREDERICO LUIZ MONTEIRO BRA 09:20:56 00:51:41 05:12:54 03:16:21
10 VINICIUS DIAS SANTANA BRA 09:25:44 00:53:15 05:09:03 03:23:25
 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JOANNA SUE ZIEGER USA 09:31:43 00:50:05 05:25:29 03:16:08
2 FERNANDA KELLER BRA 09:39:46 00:58:38 05:20:10 03:20:57
3 LAUREN E JENSEN USA 09:49:11 00:57:35 05:20:36 03:31:00
4 HARSANYI ZSUZSANNA HUN 09:52:23 01:02:37 05:26:10 03:23:35
5 CARMENZA MORALES COL 10:07:37 00:58:39 05:20:16 03:48:42
6 SABINE BILDSTEIN USA 10:13:21 01:03:31 05:38:19 03:31:30
7 MICHELLE DEASY USA 10:23:09 00:57:14 05:35:19 03:50:36
8 RITA CORREIA BRA 10:38:52 01:01:35 05:45:40 03:51:36
9 LESLEY GRICE CAN 10:47:59 01:14:06 05:48:20 03:45:32
10 CARLA MORENO BRA 10:54:25 00:55:58 06:14:24 03:44:02
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ALEXEI VON ZUBEN BRA 10:07:40 01:07:32 05:23:44 03:36:23
2 GREGOIRE PALLARDY FRA 10:12:09 00:53:05 05:22:39 03:56:24
3 SERGIO AUGUSTO RENAULT BECHARA GOMES BRA 10:43:06 01:06:01 05:37:46 03:59:18
4 WISSTHON RODRIGUES BRA 10:59:38 01:08:58 05:47:59 04:02:41
5 RODRIGO SIM?ES BRA 11:01:19 01:02:54 06:02:37 03:55:47
6 GUSTAVO SLAIB CRUZ PEREIRA BRA 11:20:58 00:55:55 05:24:05 05:00:56
7 MIGUEL MITNE NETO BRA 11:22:45 01:05:34 06:18:31 03:58:39
8 DANIEL FARIA BAGATINI BRA 11:31:43 01:03:36 06:04:34 04:23:32
9 LUIZ PAULO ARANHA BRA 11:32:25 01:09:09 06:05:20 04:17:56
 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LILLEN VATER DE ARAUJO BRA 11:50:17 01:21:01 06:17:05 04:12:10
2 ISABELA PIMENTEL BRA 11:59:05 00:59:07 06:12:27 04:47:30
3 MIRTHA LUCIA REALPE COL 12:23:01 01:22:46 06:39:56 04:20:18
4 KATTIE MAE CARPENTER USA 14:44:47 01:27:05 07:32:57 05:44:44
5 NICOLE MARCELLE FODEL USA 15:01:31 01:25:00 09:10:37 04:25:53
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RICARDO NILSON BRA 09:34:55 00:58:34 05:20:46 03:15:33
2 EDUARDO AKIRA CRUZ SHIKASHO BRA 09:53:22 00:53:02 05:27:30 03:32:48
3 FELIPE DAYRELL SILVESTRE BRA 09:54:44 00:52:48 05:43:40 03:18:15
4 KAREL HAJEK CZE 09:56:48 00:57:58 05:19:44 03:39:05
5 EDNEY BATISTA BRA 10:02:05 00:53:12 05:34:09 03:34:43
6 EDGARDO ANDRES OPAZO DIAZ CHI 10:03:20 00:57:14 05:34:25 03:31:39
7 MICHEL MECHEL UTEAU CHI 10:05:32 00:56:33 05:28:51 03:40:07
8 CLEBER ITAMAR RODRIGUES BRA 10:17:53 01:07:16 05:30:23 03:40:13
9 YANCO EDEN JAVIER USA 10:24:16 01:11:19 05:42:14 03:30:43
10 ANDERS HJORTLUND DEN 10:27:11 01:05:33 05:56:20 03:25:18
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MEGAN MERCEDES GRIDLEY USA 10:51:21 01:10:35 06:02:59 03:37:47
2 AMY BETH KLONER USA 11:22:15 01:14:22 06:09:37 03:58:15
3 BRYNJE RAY USA 11:38:46 01:11:45 06:13:16 04:13:44
4 CARLA DI PIERRO BRA 11:50:03 01:05:23 06:11:25 04:33:15
5 MANUELA PORTAS VILASECA BRA 12:19:35 01:21:34 06:31:18 04:26:42
6 SARAH CAMPBELL TENNANT CAN 12:23:25 00:58:01 06:29:04 04:56:19
7 MARIANA PINA PARGANA BRA 12:32:05 01:10:44 06:43:11 04:38:09
8 MARCELA ADRIANI CARLI BRA 12:39:58 01:18:14 06:53:13 04:28:30
9 SARAH RILEY USA 13:19:23 01:08:22 07:21:54 04:49:05
10 LUZ ANDREA VASQUEZ MAYORGA COL 13:20:55 01:59:08 07:01:25 04:20:22
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VLADIMIR HONC MEX 09:29:41 00:58:40 05:14:35 03:16:26
2 BERND HAGEN GER 09:36:20 01:02:45 05:12:18 03:21:17
3 VLADIMIR FIGARI PER 09:45:59 01:05:41 05:24:13 03:16:04
4 MANOEL FRAN?A CAMPOS NETO BRA 09:47:54 00:57:23 05:22:52 03:27:38
5 RODRIGO ALTAFINI BRA 09:50:19 00:58:12 05:22:22 03:29:44
6 MARCOS PAULO DE OLIVEIRA BRA 10:08:04 01:04:17 05:29:11 03:34:35
7 MARTIN CEBRERO ARG 10:10:33 01:03:12 05:52:24 03:14:56
8 JORGEN ANGELO SCHRAMM GER 10:11:13 01:03:39 05:34:30 03:33:03
9 ASIER OYARZABAL ESP 10:13:11 01:05:16 05:26:01 03:41:53
10 DELFIM QUINTAS BRA 10:14:38 01:02:28 05:31:41 03:40:28
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JUDITH ABRAHAMS USA 11:03:41 01:11:03 06:05:16 03:47:21
2 SILVIA  VILLANUEVA ARG 11:05:04 00:58:38 06:05:16 04:01:09
3 FLORENCIA GIUSTI ARG 11:23:12 01:11:27 06:16:21 03:55:24
4 REGINA MARY O?TOOLE USA 11:35:29 00:58:15 06:12:19 04:24:54
5 FLAVIA PEDREIRA ROCHA BRA 11:38:10 01:21:31 06:15:11 04:01:28
6 PATRICIA ALEJANDRA JELENEK ARG 11:41:36 01:10:53 06:14:51 04:15:50
7 CLAUDIA MARCELA FORERO COL 11:43:05 01:04:38 06:34:59 04:03:27
8 CECILIA JOHANNA MORALES CHI 11:43:52 01:13:43 06:29:41 04:00:27
9 AMY R PIERSON USA 11:56:53 01:13:50 06:22:14 04:20:48
10 IRIS HEINZMANN GER 11:59:15 01:17:06 06:02:51 04:39:17
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ALBERT COMAS ESP 09:37:32 01:00:46 05:16:46 03:20:00
2 MARTIN MAYER AUT 09:39:39 00:57:02 05:13:36 03:29:00
3 RICARDO RODRIGUES BRA 09:54:14 00:57:26 05:34:15 03:22:32
4 RICARDO SANTOS BRA 09:55:20 01:04:26 05:30:09 03:20:44
5 SERGIO AUGUSTO MARTINO MENICONI BRA 09:56:53 00:55:53 05:23:26 03:37:34
6 GRANDJEAN STEPHANE SWI 09:57:44 01:07:15 05:34:11 03:16:17
7 RAUL MESQUITA DE FREITAS BRA 10:06:39 01:01:28 05:37:33 03:27:37
8 MARCO ANTONIO DA COSTA BrRA 10:14:38 01:02:28 05:31:41 03:40:28
9 EUGENIO LUCIO SOUZA FURIOSO BRA 10:16:55 01:03:25 05:22:33 03:50:56
10 JEFF SHILT USA 10:19:20 01:11:03 05:36:39 03:31:36
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TATIANA SANTOS QUEIROZ BRA 11:09:59 01:07:21 06:07:54 03:54:42
2 VANUZA REGINA MACIEL BRA 11:29:17 01:10:24 06:02:15 04:16:36
3 JOELLE ETTINGER SWI 11:51:39 01:12:00 06:20:25 04:19:13
4 PATRICIA BERTOLUCCI BRA 11:52:47 01:09:30 06:37:14 04:06:01
5 LAURA LU HERMAN USA 12:00:10 01:06:41 05:45:39 05:07:49
6 CLAUDIA RICCI RAMOS BRA 12:04:19 01:07:34 06:29:15 04:27:29
7 ALICIA DE FARIA PAVARINI BRA 12:11:11 01:14:24 06:24:14 04:32:32
8 CECILIA ABE BRA 12:29:32 01:49:25 06:40:45 03:59:21
9 SABINE PLESSL GER 12:43:17 01:26:18 06:12:54 05:04:05
10 ROSANNA S LINN USA 12:51:59 01:14:57 06:39:40 04:57:20
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JONATHAS MULLER DE MELO BRA 09:47:46 00:58:33 05:29:25 03:19:48
2 FABIAN BELTRAN ARG 10:04:18 00:00:00 06:37:19 03:26:59
3 CHRISTOPHER SCOTT GIORDANELLI USA 10:05:18 01:24:55 05:06:43 03:33:39
4 GIORGIO RABOLINI BRA 10:10:20 01:02:01 05:25:44 03:42:34
5 ROBERTO MOND?JAR ESCOLANO ESP 10:10:26 00:57:55 05:32:08 03:40:21
6 RICARDO JAVIER FARIEA BRA 10:21:42 01:07:36 05:30:20 03:43:45
7 CARLOS AUGUSTO PAIVA LAMEIRINHAS DA CONC BRA 10:21:59 01:05:39 05:39:13 03:37:06
8 JOSE RENATO BORGES BRA 10:26:03 00:58:30 05:50:12 03:37:19
9 KARLO ANTONIO KOWALCZUCK BRA 10:26:22 01:02:37 05:36:48 03:46:56
10 JORGE ALBERTO DE ASSIS PACHECO BRA 10:26:24 01:08:38 05:42:13 03:35:33
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LISA A JAMES USA 11:00:10 01:19:35 05:42:50 03:57:45
2 ERICA DUEGER USA 12:02:26 01:03:08 06:03:07 04:56:10
3 PATRICIA BEATRIZ GIULIANO ARG 12:06:22 01:19:32 06:24:33 04:22:16
4 ANDREA RANDLE WAGNER USA 12:14:34 01:02:37 06:13:25 04:58:31
5 GILDA SCHRAPPE BRA 12:35:31 01:20:05 06:49:18 04:26:08
6 KATY AMICONE URU 12:50:17 01:14:39 06:44:03 04:51:34
7 MICHELLE MARIAN USA 12:55:24 01:13:53 07:22:06 04:19:25
8 ANALIA ALCON ARG 13:01:53 01:15:43 06:44:21 05:01:49
9 SILVIA BRANCO BRA 13:22:24 01:25:12 07:09:47 04:47:24
10 CLAUDIA ARROYO MACHIAVELO MEX 13:25:00 01:35:31 06:56:31 04:52:57
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RIVALDO GONALVES MARTINS BRA 10:16:00 00:55:05 05:27:36 03:53:19
2 CLAUDIO KOCK BRA 10:23:42 01:03:42 05:46:41 03:33:17
3 SCOTT HAMMOND USA 10:39:26 01:09:46 05:46:57 03:37:42
4 GRANT RICHARDS USA 10:42:52 01:11:48 05:39:07 03:51:57
5 GIANCARLO NICOLA DE SANTIS MATARAZZO BRA 10:53:19 01:09:12 05:55:25 03:48:42
6 MARK ANTHONY HASSELL ÚSA 10:55:39 01:10:43 05:44:00 04:00:56
7 ALBERTI GIORGIO ITA 10:59:19 01:07:11 05:59:58 03:52:09
8 OSCAR JOSE GALLO ARG 11:02:18 01:06:32 06:01:28 03:54:17
9 PAULO SERGIO RODRIGUES MEDEIROS BRA 11:19:20 01:11:24 06:09:03 03:58:52
10 OMAR JIMENEZ COS 11:22:34 01:21:13 05:53:05 04:08:15
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SUE BRIERS USA 12:38:00 01:19:41 06:32:01 04:46:17
2 JAVIER ALFREDO PINEDA ISR 13:17:25 01:33:21 07:21:40 04:22:23
3 EVANICE BARTNIK GREBOGI BRA 13:41:20 01:25:15 07:49:41 04:26:23
4 LINDA M. LYNCH USA 13:50:07 01:13:28 07:07:15 05:29:24
5 ANA LUCIA BERTHOLDI PIACENTINI BRA 14:03:58 01:23:38 07:21:56 05:18:24
6 ROSELY DE PAULA RODRIGUES BRA 14:51:15 01:36:08 07:57:09 05:17:58
7 MARTINA SOMMEREGGER AUS 14:56:05 02:14:13 07:23:30 05:18:21
8 REGINA LAWANA FOWLER USA 15:59:30 01:34:14 08:12:21 06:12:55
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LUIZ CARLOS C. RIBEIRO BRA 10:34:41 01:09:18 05:55:57 03:29:25
2 IVAN JIMENEZ COL 10:44:50 01:02:52 05:48:24 03:53:33
3 LARRY J. THOMPSON USA 11:34:48 01:13:53 05:41:54 04:39:01
4 MARCOS JAIR PORTUGAL BRA 11:39:52 01:16:25 06:11:08 04:12:19
5 MANUEL DEL SASTRE ARG 11:44:19 01:13:49 06:12:05 04:18:24
6 JAMES A. BOLDRA USA 11:50:17 01:21:01 06:17:05 04:12:10
7 ROGER PRICE USA 11:53:28 01:17:02 06:02:27 04:33:58
8 JORGE VARGAS CHI 11:56:45 01:15:51 06:02:02 04:38:51
9 JOSE ANTONIO MARTINEZ MEX 11:57:12 01:07:14 06:46:57 04:03:01
10 MARCELLO MATARAZZO FALCIO BRA 11:59:09 01:16:58 06:25:37 04:16:33
 
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CAROL A. HASSELL USA 12:38:38 01:14:30 06:32:56 04:51:11
2 TRIJNIE ROOZENDAAL REP NET 13:11:31 01:39:43 06:42:39 04:49:08
3 DIANE G DEDEK CAN 13:41:10 01:07:11 06:49:41 05:44:18
4 MELIA BARNUM USA 13:45:43 01:35:18 07:02:11 05:08:12
5 JANINE M. BOLDRA USA 14:32:25 01:32:34 07:16:57 05:42:52
6 MARIA LUCIA FEITOSA GONZALVES BRA 14:38:02 01:32:23 08:08:53 04:56:45
7 KATY L. REYNOLDS USA 16:21:33 01:38:27 08:08:14 06:34:51
 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HERMANN HEFTI SWI 11:12:41 01:22:25 05:47:03 04:03:13
2 PAULO VIEIRA DE SOUZA BRA 11:45:28 01:20:12 05:59:35 04:25:40
3 BRUNO STOOB LIGARI MEX 11:51:22 01:43:38 05:59:25 04:08:18
4 LUIZ RENATO R. MACHADO GOMES BRA 11:59:35 01:12:30 06:17:13 04:29:51
5 RAUL OSCAR PICONE ARG 12:04:27 01:26:58 06:20:49 04:16:40
6 MARTIN METZ GER 12:57:45 01:37:22 06:54:14 04:26:08
7 RICHARD MULLER CHI 13:13:49 01:31:29 06:50:31 04:51:47
8 PETER DAVIES USA 13:42:28 01:28:38 07:12:18 05:01:30
9 CLINTON BURR USA 14:00:25 01:25:28 07:52:46 04:42:10
10 JUAN PEDRO (CHOLO) ARREGUI ARG 14:27:36 01:39:26 06:55:42 05:52:27
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 EDUARDO DANIEL BANGA ARG 12:02:02 01:12:35 06:12:52 04:36:34
2 OTTO TYLKOWSKI GER 12:37:45 01:38:52 06:37:15 04:21:37
3 HEINZ GIGER SWI 13:19:36 01:26:36 06:17:59 05:35:00
4 OVIDIO ABEL LOPEZ ARG 13:45:57 01:35:00 07:03:36 05:07:20
5 JOSE CARLOS DUQUE PINHO BRA 14:47:45 01:33:42 07:51:47 05:22:15
6 MANABU UEDA JAP 16:36:14 01:35:11 07:52:26 07:08:36
 
 
Women  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MARY NATHAN USA 16:10:33 02:08:00 08:07:16 05:55:16
 
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MIKE DURRIE USA 12:51:21 01:21:17 06:22:29 05:07:34
2 JAMES ALBERTO FERRAZ ALVIM BRA 15:39:25 01:43:28 07:28:51 06:27:05
 
Men  70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WINSTON M ALLEN USA 15:56:57 01:31:46 08:03:01 06:22:09
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results