--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Brazil 2006

   Telecom Ironman Florianopolis 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results                                 Date:  2006
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GALINDEZ, OSCAR ARG 08:15:18 00:49:05 04:32:07 02:54:05
2 BELL, LUKE AUS 08:15:47 00:45:26 04:33:10 02:57:10
3 SABATSCHUS, OLAF GER 08:25:28 00:48:56 04:37:17 02:59:15
4 BAYLISS, STEPHEN GBR 08:35:00 00:45:45 04:47:48 03:01:26
5 BYRN, GORDO CAN 08:36:53 00:48:53 04:56:09 02:51:51
6 CARVALHO, FABIO BRA 08:38:41 00:45:47 04:52:18 03:00:36
7 STURLA, EDUARDO ARG 08:39:06 00:48:53 04:48:30 03:01:41
8 JUNIOR, IVAN ALBANO BRA 08:45:00 00:53:59 04:47:19 03:03:41
9 PEDRAZA, SEBASTIAN ITA 08:45:45 00:48:50 04:46:21 03:10:33
10 SANTANA, VINICIUS DIAS BRA 08:52:28 00:47:13 04:59:42 03:05:32

 

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KRISTENSEN, LISBETH DEN 09:20:46 00:51:43 04:58:40 03:30:22
2 BUENAHORA, BARBARA ARG 09:29:35 00:57:43 05:16:57 03:14:54
3 BISCAY, HILLARY USA 09:34:18 00:47:50 05:22:13 03:24:14
4 COMERFORD, BELLA USA 09:39:13 00:54:42 05:12:18 03:32:12
5 KELLER, FERNANDA BRA 09:51:38 00:54:38 05:21:08 03:35:51
6 BYRN, MONICA USA 09:51:54 00:45:58 05:21:47 03:44:08
7 JORRIS, HEATHER USA 10:15:01 00:56:56 05:42:59 03:35:05
8 FILLIOL, NATASHA CAN 10:15:37 00:51:44 05:41:23 03:42:29
9 SALAZAR, PAULA GABRIELA CHL 10:22:20 01:00:11 05:44:10 03:37:59
10 CORREIA, RITA BRA 10:23:54 00:57:34 05:40:24 03:45:55

 

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ZUNIGA, PABLO ALEJANDRO SAFRANA CHL 09:33:32 00:54:48 05:08:10 03:30:33
2 GOMES, SERGIO RENAULT BRA 09:52:28 00:57:24 05:24:07 03:30:57
3 SCHERVINSKI, TIAGO BRA 09:53:24 00:59:12 05:20:48 03:33:23
4 DREIER, FRED USA 09:58:41 00:47:16 05:25:13 03:46:12
5 RODRIGUES, WISSTHON BRA 09:59:48 01:03:30 05:30:17 03:26:00
6 MORENO, RAFAEL BRA 10:00:17 00:45:47 05:26:41 03:47:48
7 ZUBEN, ALEXEI VON BRA 10:02:57 01:02:03 05:14:41 03:46:12
8 PAUL, DILLON USA 10:05:06 01:09:25 04:46:51 04:08:49
9 GOMES, GILVAN DE OLIVEIRA BRA 10:24:21 01:06:23 05:16:43 04:01:14
10 LEITE, LUCAS DE CASTRO BRA 10:30:10 00:47:49 05:41:04 04:01:17

 

Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FARINA, LAURA USA 12:10:27 01:11:20 06:27:26 04:31:41
2 PROENÇA, PAULA DE SALLES PENTEADO BRA 14:14:08 01:21:46 06:39:41 06:12:40
3 BUDGE-JOHNSON, SIOBHAN USA 14:31:38 01:19:10 07:16:47 05:55:40
4 RIOS, CAROLINA ARG 15:01:58 01:41:42 07:45:19 05:34:55

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NETO, ANTONIO FERREIRA DA SILVA BRA 09:18:46 00:50:49 05:07:09 03:20:46
2 NILSON, RICARDO BRA 09:29:53 00:54:58 05:20:55 03:13:58
3 OPAZO, EDGARDO DIAZ CHL 09:30:42 00:51:20 05:12:30 03:26:51
4 BERROS, MICHEL CHRISTOPHE UTEAU CHL 09:38:16 00:51:51 05:11:45 03:34:39
5 COSTA, JOAO PAULO TEIXEIRA DA BRA 09:43:41 00:54:40 05:13:41 03:35:19
6 SILVESTRE, FELIPE DAYRELL BRA 09:45:42 00:45:52 05:36:17 03:23:32
7 LARRAAGA, JON TREKU ESP 09:47:07 00:45:45 05:19:36 03:41:45
8 BATISTA, EDNEY BRA 09:51:06 00:48:51 05:24:31 03:37:42
9 TADAO, ROBERTO BRA 09:52:23 00:51:50 05:28:05 03:32:27
10 KORTABARRIA, ARITZ ESP 09:52:42 01:02:00 05:32:35 03:18:06

 

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SCHILIRÓ, FERNANDA CLEMENTE BRA 10:48:59 01:02:26 05:41:41 04:04:51
2 CASTRO, ROSALIA DE CAMARGO BICUDO DE BRA 10:49:43 01:00:57 06:04:21 03:44:24
3 PIERRO, CARLA DI BRA 10:54:28 00:57:31 05:48:32 04:08:25
4 ROSSO, KASSIANNA USA 1:071:46 01:17:56 05:31:43 04:18:05
5 YAJIMA, LUCIANE TIYOMI BRA 11:25:07 01:10:14 05:54:06 04:20:46
6 GODOY, MARCELA CHL 11:32:42 00:59:26 06:12:50 04:20:24
7 VILASECA, MANUELA PORTAS BRA 11:34:33 01:12:30 05:53:30 04:28:32
8 LEME, CRISTINA MACEDO BRA 11:52:43 01:08:31 06:17:34 04:26:38
9 RODBARD, SARAH USA 12:00:43 01:22:32 06:25:51 04:12:19
10 STRAUSS, MARIANA ARG 12:10:39 01:05:08 06:21:39 04:43:51

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WEISSNER, MARC DEU 09:13:08 00:54:03 04:59:13 03:19:51
2 SONNACK, CHRISTOPH DEU 09:17:16 00:59:11 05:06:56 03:11:07
3 PAVONI, RONAN ARG 09:18:21 00:53:25 05:02:37 03:22:18
4 CIRUELOS, JULIANO Z BRA 09:27:01 00:54:09 05:08:20 03:24:31
5 VALLES, RAUL RICARDO ARG 09:36:50 00:57:27 05:19:31 03:19:51
6 MEDEIROS, PEDRO PAULO GUERRA DE BRA 09:37:07 00:53:57 05:08:13 03:34:56
7 BANDEIRA, WALCYR PINTO BRA 09:42:32 00:54:19 05:12:14 03:35:58
8 THORUM, THOMAS M. USA 09:45:57 00:44:51 05:08:37 03:52:28
9 ROSE, MATTHEW USA 09:47:04 00:48:42 05:23:54 03:34:27
10 NOVOA, ALEJANDRO CESAR ARG 09:47:25 00:54:31 05:26:04 03:26:49

 

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 GRAY, FIONA CAN 10:15:32 01:01:47 05:35:51 03:37:53
2 BLATTMANN, BEATRIX USA 10:27:20 00:57:30 05:34:41 03:55:08
3 ROOIJEN, CARLA VAN NLD 10:41:29 01:12:55 05:48:50 03:39:43
4 GIUSTI, FLORENCIA ARG 10:46:41 01:04:03 05:53:30 03:49:07
5 CATURELLI, CAROL BRA 11:07:01 00:50:51 06:26:23 03:49:46
6 ROCHA, FLAVIA PEDREIRA BRA 11:14:15 01:08:43 06:01:18 04:04:14
7 SILVA, ANA CATARINA NOGUEIRA DA COSTA BRA 11:41:03 01:01:52 06:17:29 04:21:41
8 PATTERSON, MICHELLE L USA 11:41:16 01:08:32 06:05:27 04:27:16
9 GAMA, CINTIA CANI BRA 11:52:17 01:11:15 06:08:26 04:32:35
10 GUSTAFSSON, JOHANNA EWA MARIA SWE 12:13:40 01:18:04 06:15:23 04:40:11

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ELOSEGUI, JON ESP 09:15:59 00:54:21 05:13:03 03:08:34
2 FIGARI, VLADIMIR PER 09:24:46 01:00:07 05:09:34 03:15:04
3 TAVARES, LUIZ WANDERLEY BRA 09:31:57 01:04:11 05:14:35 03:13:10
4 GRANDJEAN, STÉPHANE CHE 09:32:14 01:00:18 05:16:08 03:15:48
5 MOURA, NEWTON BRAGA BRA 09:35:14 00:51:46 05:05:15 03:38:12
6 COSTA, PAULO SERGIO ROSA BRA 09:40:11 00:58:50 05:24:18 03:17:02
7 PORTO, RALPH BRA 09:41:47 00:59:34 05:36:17 03:05:55
8 TOPAN, LUIZ RENATO BRA 09:43:15 00:47:24 05:21:35 03:34:15
9 LLOYD, BEN GBR 09:43:49 00:59:22 05:15:55 03:28:31
10 PIRES, CLAUDINEI SIMÕES BRA 09:45:32 00:53:41 05:00:05 03:51:45

 

Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RUETSCHI, MARIANNE CHE 10:09:36 00:53:52 05:35:49 03:39:54
2 QUEIROZ, TATIANA SANTOS BRA 10:42:34 01:03:08 05:51:04 03:48:20
3 BRAZ, SUELI ANDERSON BRA 10:54:02 01:17:34 05:53:26 03:43:01
4 MACIEL, VANUZA REGINA BRA 11:22:12 01:05:05 06:04:15 04:12:52
5 REYES, SYLVIA CHL 11:34:45 01:22:09 06:15:08 03:57:27
6 RYAN, MICHELLE USA 11:37:51 01:14:58 06:05:20 04:17:32
7 RAMOS, CLAUDIA RICCI BRA 11:39:16 01:02:22 06:04:22 04:32:30
8 CASTILLO, FLORENCIA USA 11:42:16 01:11:03 06:05:37 04:25:35
9 SAMWAY, JENNIFER USA 11:46:19 01:10:53 06:28:55 04:06:30
10 RESURRECCION, MAE ANNE USA 12:00:43 01:21:53 06:18:41 04:20:08

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WEIL, DANIEL CHE 09:26:22 00:56:09 05:21:10 03:09:02
2 MELO, JONATHAS MULLER DE BRA 09:33:41 00:54:34 05:22:32 03:16:35
3 JOUFFRET, CHRISTOPHE FRA 09:39:40 00:54:32 05:09:31 03:35:36
4 BELTRAN, FABIAN ARG 09:51:59 01:09:38 05:20:59 03:21:21
5 ZIMMERMANN, MATTHIAS DEU 09:52:58 01:09:12 05:16:18 03:27:27
6 NEAL, KEVIN LEE USA 09:54:26 00:59:20 05:15:13 03:39:52
7 PRANDI, FRANCO LEONARDO ARG 09:54:59 01:04:37 05:15:54 03:34:27
8 VEGA, ALEJANDRO FABIAN DE LA ARG 09:58:23 01:02:27 05:21:41 03:34:15
9 REUTER, KLAUS MARTIN FRITZ DEU 10:06:49 01:01:55 05:25:27 03:39:27
10 BEGEYN, THIERRY BEL 10:11:21 01:08:30 05:33:37 03:29:13

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ARLANDER, BODIL USA 10:53:02 01:03:48 05:42:50 04:06:23
2 MACKRIDES, CHRISTINE J USA 11:02:12 00:56:24 06:01:37 04:04:11
3 BERTOLUCCI, PATRICIA BRA 11:18:03 01:03:19 05:51:39 04:23:05
4 GIULIANO, PATRICIA BEATRIZ ARG 11:21:05 01:13:03 06:02:44 04:05:17
5 JUNQUEIRA, CLAUDIA BRA 11:30:13 01:07:53 06:35:34 03:46:46
6 FACCIOLLA, KARIN KENZLER BRA 11:40:50 01:09:03 06:14:04 04:17:43
7 SCHEEF, HEIKE CHE 11:49:06 01:16:13 06:02:11 04:30:41
8 BORUP, LYNETTE USA 11:59:57 01:12:11 06:25:28 04:22:16
9 HARWOOD, JOANNE ISABEL USA 12:07:21 01:15:59 06:42:01 04:09:20
10 ROSATI, VALERIA MENEZES BRA 12:15:20 01:07:31 06:31:28 04:36:20

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GARNITSCHNIG, REINHOLD AUT 09:58:08 00:57:32 05:37:43 03:22:52
2 KOCK, CLAUDIO BRA 10:00:37 01:00:11 05:35:05 03:25:21
3 CUMPLIDO, RICARDO CHL 10:12:15 00:54:46 05:33:50 03:43:38
4 KREBBER, THEO DEU 10:19:02 01:01:19 05:33:42 03:44:00
5 PROVENAZ, PATRICK FRA 10:30:47 01:02:06 05:21:51 04:06:49
6 HASSELL, MARK ANTHONY USA 10:31:08 01:00:53 05:31:26 03:58:48
7 ACOSTA, MARTIN ARG 10:31:32 01:02:41 05:35:01 03:53:49
8 GALLO, OSCAR JOSE ARG 10:38:17 01:00:29 05:48:05 03:49:43
9 CONSONI, CLAUDIO LUIS ARG 10:43:53 01:00:38 05:33:52 04:09:21
10 HUBAUT, THIERRY FRA 10:44:11 01:00:21 05:28:22 04:15:27

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JOYE, JODI USA 11:44:28 01:07:34 06:06:37 04:30:16
2 LOPES, HEDLA BRA 11:49:54 00:54:41 06:04:34 04:50:38
3 BRUNERO, MARINA ARG 12:35:41 01:18:14 06:39:44 04:37:41
4 WEI-HAAS, LISA USA 12:38:39 01:09:07 06:14:58 05:14:33
5 GARCIA, REGIANE ISAAC DOS SANTOS BRA 13:17:12 01:22:33 07:33:25 04:21:14
6 PIACENTINI, ANA LUCIA BERTHOLDI BRA 13:24:53 01:12:57 07:14:40 04:57:14
7 NICHOLLS, JULIE BES AUS 13:54:54 01:29:15 07:28:40 04:56:58
8 PLEMICH, SHEILA JEAN HRV 14:15:37 01:33:43 06:56:57 05:44:57
9 MCINTYRE, SHARYN MARGARET AUS 14:21:18 01:12:05 07:37:23 05:31:50
10 VINCE, SUZANNE WHITFIELD USA 14:41:04 01:25:03 07:50:12 05:25:48

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PURCELL, KEVIN USA 10:35:49 00:57:34 05:25:52 04:12:22
2 FARIA, LUIZ FERNANDO BRA 10:43:25 01:06:09 05:48:07 03:49:08
3 WETTSTEIN, LAURENT PIERRE ALAIN YVES CHE 11:25:00 01:00:56 06:01:40 04:22:24
4 PORTUGAL, MARCOS JAIR BRA 11:25:32 01:09:17 05:53:17 04:22:57
5 FALCÃO, MARCELLO MATARAZZO BRA 11:37:22 01:12:41 05:59:50 04:24:50
6 SELAME, ENRIQUE CHL 11:45:02 01:15:15 06:17:08 04:12:38
7 CONCEICAO, MAURO VEIGA BRA 11:59:29 01:13:50 06:17:42 04:27:55
8 ANGELI, ADWALTER DE BRA 12:14:50 01:00:54 06:31:11 04:42:44
9 JR, ROBERTO AZEVEDO BRA 12:36:42 01:08:28 05:53:38 05:34:36
10 DRAGO, SERGIO DI NIZO BRA 13:10:01 01:08:10 07:06:19 04:55:30

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HASSELL, CAROL A. USA 11:59:40 01:05:24 06:06:49 04:47:25
2 WALLIS, SUSAN MARIE USA 12:26:12 01:11:13 06:50:31 04:24:26
3 GONALVES, MARIA LUCIA FEITOSA BRA 12:51:57 01:11:16 07:15:59 04:24:42
4 WISE, PEGGY USA 13:46:53 01:27:51 07:22:04 04:56:56

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GOMES, LUIZ RENATO R. MACHADO BRA 11:23:58 01:02:50 06:03:17 04:17:49
2 PICONE, RAUL ARG 11:24:17 01:15:29 06:15:56 03:52:51
3 MARIE, DOUET JEAN FRA 11:26:38 01:21:10 05:51:05 04:14:23
4 PADIN, MARIO MIGUEL ARG 11:34:31 01:03:30 06:21:39 04:09:21
5 SOUZA, PAULO VIEIRA DE BRA 11:54:28 01:21:41 06:09:10 04:23:36
6 AMARAL, NELSON BRA 11:58:16 01:08:18 06:26:36 04:23:20
7 HEFFNER, CARLOS ALBERTO DE MIRANDA BRA 12:02:39 01:11:26 06:12:55 04:38:18
8 JUNIOR, JOSÉ DE ALMEIDA PIMENTEL BRA 12:05:24 01:17:33 06:23:59 04:23:51
9 WHITE, PETER J USA 12:21:43 01:15:47 06:10:30 04:55:26
10 MULLER, RICHARD CHL 12:25:05 01:22:24 06:38:30 04:24:10

 

Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GONZALES, VALERIE A. CAN 14:02:51 01:45:11 06:55:16 05:22:23
2 LARSON, DAWN CAN 15:12:04 01:17:13 08:03:51 05:51:00
3 MILINARSKY, AIDA CHL 16:10:00 01:53:02 07:59:26 06:17:31

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BANGA, EDUARDO DANIEL ARG 11:45:44 01:12:17 06:07:37 04:25:49
2 FEKETE, TOMAS DEU 11:46:51 01:13:27 06:23:27 04:09:56
3 ULLOA, ALEJANDRO I. CHL 11:50:38 01:33:06 06:32:01 03:45:29
4 TYLKOWSKI, OTTO DEU 12:48:50 01:34:49 06:32:08 04:41:52
5 LOPEZ, OVIDIO ABEL ARG 13:59:10 01:18:22 07:03:08 05:37:39
6 SILVA, SERAFIN DOS ANJOS BRA 14:06:56 01:25:02 07:26:14 05:15:39
7 VIEIRA, CESAR TOMAZ DE ALMEIDA BRA 14:27:43 01:10:19 07:23:35 05:53:48
8 WYLE, STEPHEN C USA 15:25:08 01:27:04 07:11:35 06:46:27
9 BICHSEL, RES CAN 15:25:08 01:29:44 06:53:40 07:01:43

     

Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ADIR BUSCHMANN BRA 16:54:20 1:39:54 8:04:38 7:09:47

 

Men 75 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1

AN CARLISLE

USA 16:13:33 1:24:58 7:37:28 7:11:06
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results